American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:20


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1995 Southeastern Sectional Meeting
Orlando, FL, March 17-18, 1995
Meeting #899

Associate secretaries:
Robert J Daverman, AMS daverman@math.utk.edu

Aberbach, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Adem, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Aldroubi, Akram    Program Listing  
Alligood, Kathleen T.   Program Listing  
Alonso, Juan M.   Program Listing  
Ambasht, Baikunth Prasad   Program Listing  
Ambasht, Jamuna P.   Program Listing  
Anastassiou, George A.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Mark Stanley   Program Listing  
Antosik, Piotr    Program Listing  
Auscher, Pascal    Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Bajer, Anetta    Program Listing  
Balazs, Katherine    Program Listing  
Benakli, Nadia    Program Listing  
Bendikov, Alexander D.   Program Listing  
Benham, Craig J.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis    Program Listing  
Benson, Dave    Program Listing  
Berger, Melvyn S.   Program Listing  
Bihari, Barna L.   Program Listing  
Bloch, William L.   Program Listing  
Bond, Dave M.   Program Listing  
Boston, Nigel    Program Listing  
Bray, William O.   Program Listing  
Brechner, Beverly L.   Program Listing  
Brunzie, Marion Wynne   Program Listing  
Cannon, John R.   Program Listing  
Carasso, Alfred    Program Listing  
Carlson, Jon    Program Listing  
Carmichael, Richard D.   Program Listing  
Case, Bettye Anne   Program Listing  
Casey, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Chandna, Om P.   Program Listing  
Choudhury, Sudipto Roy   Program Listing  
Cohen, Frederick R.   Program Listing  
Colella, David    Program Listing  
Conway, John B.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven Dale   Program Listing  
Dade, Everett C.   Program Listing  
Dahlke, Stephan    Program Listing  
Delfino, Donatella    Program Listing  
Diamond, Beverly    Program Listing  
Diao, Yuanan    Program Listing  
Dodd, Roger K.   Program Listing  
Dorroh, J. R.   Program Listing  
Dowd, Michael    Program Listing  
Dubejko, Tomasz    Program Listing  
DuChateau, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Dutta, Sankar Prasad   Program Listing  
Dwyer, W. G.   Program Listing  
Erd\H os, Paul    Program Listing  
Ernst, Claus    Program Listing  
Estrada, Ricardo    Program Listing  
Ewing, Richard E.   Program Listing  
Fabel, Paul A.   Program Listing  
Faridani, Adel    Program Listing  
Fiedler, Joseph R.   Program Listing  
Flapan, Erica    Program Listing  
Floyd, William J.   Program Listing  
Foia\c s, Ciprian    Program Listing  
Freden, Eric M.   Program Listing  
Frey, Darrin D.   Program Listing  
Fried, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Frohardt, Daniel    Program Listing  
Glauberman, George    Program Listing  
Glover, Joseph    Program Listing  
Goetz, Arek Jozef   Program Listing  
Govil, Narendra K.   Program Listing  
Griess Jr., Robert L.   Program Listing  
Guralnick, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Hall, Jonathan I.   Program Listing  
Harrison, Melissa L.   Program Listing  
He, Matthew    Program Listing  
Heil, Christopher    Program Listing  
Heinzer, William J.   Program Listing  
Heller, William H.   Program Listing  
Henderson, Gregory D.   Program Listing  
Herman, Richard H.   Program Listing  
Hochster, Melvin    Program Listing  
Hoffman, Frederick    Program Listing  
Hong, Don    Program Listing  
Hsu, Tim    Program Listing  
Hudgins, Lonnie H.   Program Listing  
Huneke, Craig L.   Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E. H.   Program Listing  
Jacobson, Michael S.   Program Listing  
Jain, Pawan K.   Program Listing  
Jawerth, Bj\"orn    Program Listing  
Jerri, Abdul J.   Program Listing  
Jiang, A.    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Johnson, Mark    Program Listing  
Johnson, Norman L.   Program Listing  
Johnson Jr., P. D.   Program Listing  
Jordan, Richard    Program Listing  
Kandaswamy, P.    Program Listing  
Kapovich, M.    Program Listing  
Kapovitch, Ilia    Program Listing  
Kassebaum, James Lee   Program Listing  
Katz, Daniel    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Kaup, D. J.   Program Listing  
Keesling, James    Program Listing  
Kennedy, Judy    Program Listing  
Kilgore, Theodore    Program Listing  
Kilicman, Adem    Program Listing  
Kirby, Penelope    Program Listing  
Knill, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Koh, E. L.   Program Listing  
Kon, Mark Andrew   Program Listing  
Krajcevski, Mile P.   Program Listing  
Kulesza, John S.   Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Greg    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Krystyna    Program Listing  
Kwapisz, Jaroslaw M.   Program Listing  
Langer, Joel    Program Listing  
Lantz, David    Program Listing  
Larson, Jean A.   Program Listing  
Lasiecka, Irena    Program Listing  
Lee, Chun-Nip    Program Listing  
Lee, Min Ho   Program Listing  
Levi, Ran    Program Listing  
Levine, Howard A.   Program Listing  
Li, Yi    Program Listing  
Lin, Yanping    Program Listing  
Lindsey, Chuck    Program Listing  
Liu, Yue    Program Listing  
Luke, Jon C.   Program Listing  
Lundgren, J. Richard   Program Listing  
Lyubeznik, Gennady    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Maginnis, John S.   Program Listing  
Mair, B. A.   Program Listing  
Malle, Gunter    Program Listing  
Marcellan, Francisco    Program Listing  
Marley, Tom    Program Listing  
Martin, Heath M.   Program Listing  
Martino, John    Program Listing  
Masson, David R.   Program Listing  
Massopust, Peter R.   Program Listing  
Math\'eus, Fr\'ed\'eric    Program Listing  
Matison, Thor Hans   Program Listing  
Mayer, John Clyde   Program Listing  
McAdam, Stephen J.   Program Listing  
McCaughan, Gareth    Program Listing  
McCoy, P. A.   Program Listing  
McKee, Terry    Program Listing  
McSwiggen, Patrick D.   Program Listing  
Milgram, R. James   Program Listing  
Miller, J. Lyn   Program Listing  
Miller, Judith R.   Program Listing  
Millett, Kenneth C.   Program Listing  
Miloh, Touvia    Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Micha\l    Program Listing  
Mislin, Guido    Program Listing  
Mitrea, Marius    Program Listing  
Mohapatra, Ram N.   Program Listing  
Moori, Jamshid    Program Listing  
Morimoto, Mitsuo    Program Listing  
Mott, Joe L.   Program Listing  
Mugler, Dale H.   Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Z.   Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Z.   Program Listing  
Navarro, Gabriel    Program Listing  
Nemzer, Dennis H.   Program Listing  
Neuman, Edward    Program Listing  
Norton, Alec    Program Listing  
Oporowski, Bogdan S.   Program Listing  
Osgood, Brad    Program Listing  
Pan, K.    Program Listing  
Pandey, Jagdish N.   Program Listing  
Parry, Walter R.   Program Listing  
Payne, Lawrence E.   Program Listing  
P\'erez-Esteva, Salvador    Program Listing  
Peters, James V.   Program Listing  
Peterson, Christopher Scott   Program Listing  
Pi\~nar, Miguel A.   Program Listing  
Priddy, Stewart    Program Listing  
Promislow, Keith S.   Program Listing  
Quine, J. R.   Program Listing  
Rahman, Matiur    Program Listing  
Rahman, Qazi Ibadur   Program Listing  
Rakhamnov, E. A.   Program Listing  
Ramachandran, Kandethody    Program Listing  
Randall, Duane    Program Listing  
Raphael, Louise A.   Program Listing  
Ray, Urmie    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage James   Program Listing  
van Rensburg, E. Janse   Program Listing  
Riahi, Daniel N.   Program Listing  
Richards, Franklin B.   Program Listing  
Richter, R. Bruce   Program Listing  
Ringeisen, Richard D.   Program Listing  
Rivin, Igor    Program Listing  
Roberts, Fred S.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Rogers Jr., James T.   Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Rundell, William    Program Listing  
Sachs, Robert L.   Program Listing  
Saff, E.    Program Listing  
Schmeelk, John    Program Listing  
Schramm, Oded    Program Listing  
Schr\"oder, Bernd S. W.   Program Listing  
Schr\"oder, Peter    Program Listing  
Scofield, Paul D.   Program Listing  
Sela, Zlil    Program Listing  
Seymour, P. D.    Program Listing  
Sharma, Ambikeshwar    Program Listing  
Shi, Yixun    Program Listing  
Shields, Sandra L.   Program Listing  
Shier, Douglas    Program Listing  
Shpectorov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Shrira, Victor I.   Program Listing  
Shult, Ernest E.   Program Listing  
Siders, Ryan    Program Listing  
Siegel, S.    Program Listing  
Simon, Jonathan K.   Program Listing  
Sin, Peter    Program Listing  
Smith, Karen    Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Solomon, Ron    Program Listing  
Spengler, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Srinivasn, Hema    Program Listing  
Stakgold, Ivar    Program Listing  
Stephenson, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Straley, Tina    Program Listing  
Sumners, De Witt L.   Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Talenti, Giorgio    Program Listing  
Taylor, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Temam, Roger    Program Listing  
Thompson, John G.   Program Listing  
Todorov, Todor    Program Listing  
Totaro, Burt J.   Program Listing  
Treves, Fran\c cois    Program Listing  
Tucker, John    Program Listing  
Underwood, Robert G.   Program Listing  
Verma, Ram U.   Program Listing  
Wallis, Walter D.   Program Listing  
Walnut, David F.   Program Listing  
Walter, Gilbert G.   Program Listing  
Walter, Gilbert G.   Program Listing  
Weiss, John    Program Listing  
Weiss, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Weston, Dana T.   Program Listing  
Whittington, Stuart G.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M.   Program Listing  
Wilkerson Jr., Clarence W.   Program Listing  
Williams, John R.   Program Listing  
Williams, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Winstead, Mark    Program Listing  
Wollkind, David J.   Program Listing  
Wollkind, David J.   Program Listing  
Yamaki, Hiroyoshi    Program Listing  
Yang, Yongzhi    Program Listing  
Yin, Hong-Ming    Program Listing  
Yorke, James A.   Program Listing  
Zalik, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Zayed, Ahmed I.   Program Listing  
Zayed, Ahmed I.   Program Listing  
Zhang, Peter    Program Listing  
Zhou, Mi    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org