American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:14


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1994 Central Sectional Meeting
Stillwater, OK, October 28-29, 1994
Meeting #895

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Aguilar, Valentina    Program Listing  
Ahern, Patrick R.   Program Listing  
Aluffi, Paolo    Program Listing  
Anderson, John T.   Program Listing  
Ash, Avner D.   Program Listing  
Bai, Rekha    Program Listing  
Baker, Gregory R.   Program Listing  
Barchini, Leticia    Program Listing  
Beem, John Kelly   Program Listing  
Benson, Chal    Program Listing  
Bertozzi, Andrea L.   Program Listing  
Besana, GianMario    Program Listing  
Bland, John S.   Program Listing  
Boas, Harold P.   Program Listing  
Boe, Brian D.   Program Listing  
Bozicevic, Mladen    Program Listing  
Bradlow, Steven    Program Listing  
Bremigan, Ralph    Program Listing  
Bremner, Andrew    Program Listing  
Broline, Duane M.   Program Listing  
Broumas, Antonios    Program Listing  
Brownstein, Alan B.   Program Listing  
Bucki, A.    Program Listing  
Chen, Bang-Yen    Program Listing  
Chen, Jing    Program Listing  
Cheung, Chi-Keung    Program Listing  
Choi, Kwok-Kwong    Program Listing  
Choi, Suhyoung    Program Listing  
Collingwood, David H.   Program Listing  
Cook, Michele    Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven Dale   Program Listing  
Davidson, Mark G.   Program Listing  
Davidson, Morley A.   Program Listing  
De Cataldo, Mark Andrea Antonio   Program Listing  
Del Riego, Lilia    Program Listing  
Deodhar, V.    Program Listing  
Dias, Frederic    Program Listing  
Diaz, Ricardo L.   Program Listing  
Ding, Zhonghai    Program Listing  
Dodson, Christopher T. J.   Program Listing  
Dolinak II, Joseph    Program Listing  
Donaldson, Gloria D.   Program Listing  
Doty, S. R.   Program Listing  
Dvorsky, Alexander L.   Program Listing  
Einstein-Matthews, Stanley Mamour   Program Listing  
Elliott, P.D.T.A.    Program Listing  
Enright, Thomas J.   Program Listing  
Evans, Benny    Program Listing  
Evens, Sam    Program Listing  
Ezov, Vladimir V.   Program Listing  
Farmer, David    Program Listing  
Fridman, Buma    Program Listing  
Friedlander, John B.   Program Listing  
Garza, Javier    Program Listing  
Glover, Henry H.   Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P.   Program Listing  
Goetz, Arek Jozef   Program Listing  
Goldman, William Mark   Program Listing  
Gong, Xianghong    Program Listing  
Gonsor, D. E.   Program Listing  
Graham, S. W.   Program Listing  
Graham, S. W.   Program Listing  
Graham, William    Program Listing  
Granville, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Grenier, Douglas    Program Listing  
Gunnells, Paul E.   Program Listing  
Haack, Joel K.   Program Listing  
Haboush, William J.   Program Listing  
Hanamura, Masaki    Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Harkin, Joseph    Program Listing  
Harris, Gary A.   Program Listing  
Hayakawa, Yoshiko    Program Listing  
Helfer, Adam    Program Listing  
Herzinger, Kurt    Program Listing  
Holay, Sandeep H.   Program Listing  
Holt, Jeffrey J.   Program Listing  
Huang, Guoqiang    Program Listing  
Huang, Jing-Song    Program Listing  
Huang, Wenchao    Program Listing  
Humphreys, J. E.   Program Listing  
Imamoglu, Ozlem Erverdi   Program Listing  
Jaffe, David B.   Program Listing  
Jajcay, Robert    Program Listing  
Johnson, Jerry A.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Jerry A.   Program Listing  
Jordan, Richard    Program Listing  
Jorgensen, David    Program Listing  
Joshua, Roy    Program Listing  
Kamishima, Yoshinobu    Program Listing  
Kamiya, Shigeyasu    Program Listing  
Kemp, Daniel C.   Program Listing  
Klapper, Isaac    Program Listing  
Knapp, A. W.   Program Listing  
Kriloff, Catherine E.   Program Listing  
Kunze, Ray A.   Program Listing  
La Framboise, Thomas L.   Program Listing  
Lakshmibai, V.    Program Listing  
Lakshmibai, V.    Program Listing  
Lang, William E.   Program Listing  
Larusson, Finnur    Program Listing  
LaTorre, Donald R.   Program Listing  
LaTorre, Donald R.   Program Listing  
Lee, Chun-Nip    Program Listing  
Lee, Ronnie    Program Listing  
Letzter, Gail R.   Program Listing  
Lieman, Daniel    Program Listing  
Lin, Zongzhu    Program Listing  
Lissianoi, Serguei V.   Program Listing  
Longnecker, John C.   Program Listing  
Lopez, Robert J.   Program Listing  
Lorch, John D.   Program Listing  
Lowengrub, John    Program Listing  
Lunts, Valery    Program Listing  
Luo, T.    Program Listing  
Lynch, Samuel A.   Program Listing  
Magid, Andy R.   Program Listing  
Maliakas, Mihalis    Program Listing  
Manjrekar, Rajesh P.   Program Listing  
Manoharan, A. C.   Program Listing  
Marker, David E.   Program Listing  
Mast, Maura B.   Program Listing  
McGovern, William    Program Listing  
Mercer, Peter R.   Program Listing  
Miksis, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Miller, Kenneth G.   Program Listing  
Miranda, Rick    Program Listing  
Molzon, Robert    Program Listing  
Morland, Lawrence Christopher   Program Listing  
Mortensen, Karen Pinney   Program Listing  
Nakano, Daniel K.   Program Listing  
Novak, Jodie D.   Program Listing  
Oaks, Jeffrey A.   Program Listing  
Olafsson, Gestur    Program Listing  
Papanicolaou, Vassilis G.   Program Listing  
Parker, John R.   Program Listing  
Parker, Phillip E.   Program Listing  
Parshall, Brian    Program Listing  
Pearson, Kimberly L.   Program Listing  
Pehlivanian, Charles A.   Program Listing  
Pitt, Nigel J.   Program Listing  
Poletsky, Evgeny A.   Program Listing  
Pomerance, Carl    Program Listing  
Proctor, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Przebinda, Tomasz    Program Listing  
Putcha, Mohan S.   Program Listing  
Qian, Xiaoling    Program Listing  
Quevedo, Hernando    Program Listing  
Reed, Mary Lynn   Program Listing  
Reeder, Mark S.   Program Listing  
Richey, Matthew P.   Program Listing  
Rohrlich, David    Program Listing  
Rooney, Martin    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Lee    Program Listing  
Sage, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Sahi, Siddhartha    Program Listing  
Salamanca-Riba, Susana Alicia   Program Listing  
Saltman, David    Program Listing  
Sandler, Hanna    Program Listing  
Schmid, Peter    Program Listing  
Schmidt, Thomas A.   Program Listing  
Schwartz, Richard    Program Listing  
Sepanski, Mark R.   Program Listing  
Shalla, Robert D.   Program Listing  
Sheingorn, Mark    Program Listing  
Siegel, Michael    Program Listing  
Soundararajan, K.    Program Listing  
Stade, Eric G.   Program Listing  
Stanke, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Starbird, Michael    Program Listing  
Stevens, Glenn    Program Listing  
Stiller, Peter F.   Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J.   Program Listing  
Takamura, Shigeru    Program Listing  
Tartakoff, David S.   Program Listing  
Tu, Loring W.   Program Listing  
Uhl Jr., Jerry    Program Listing  
Vaaler, Jeffrey D.   Program Listing  
Vardi, Ilan    Program Listing  
Wallach, Nolan R.   Program Listing  
Walling, Lynne H.   Program Listing  
Waterman, Peter L.   Program Listing  
Wilson, Mark Curtis   Program Listing  
Woerheide, Arthur A.   Program Listing  
Wooley, Trevor D.   Program Listing  
Wright, David J.   Program Listing  
Wu, Xian    Program Listing  
Xia, Yining    Program Listing  
Xiang, Qing    Program Listing  
Xu, Geng    Program Listing  
Yau, Stephen S.-T.   Program Listing  
Ye, Yun-Gang    Program Listing  
Yie, Ikkwon    Program Listing  
Yu, Jiye    Program Listing  
Zakeri, Golbon    Program Listing  
Zhang, Chaohui    Program Listing  
Zhang, Qi    Program Listing  
Ziane, Mohammed B.   Program Listing  
Zinn, Joel    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org