American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:12


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Central 1994 Spring Sectional Meeting
Manhattan, KS, March 25-26, 1994
Meeting #891

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Afraimovich, Valya    Program Listing  
Anderson, Greg W.   Program Listing  
Aschbacher, Michael    Program Listing  
Asmar, Nakhl\'e H.   Program Listing  
Auchmuty, Giles    Program Listing  
Baez, John C.   Program Listing  
Ball, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Ba\~nuelos, Rodrigo    Program Listing  
Bardoe, Matt    Program Listing  
Bayly, B. J.   Program Listing  
Beals, Michael   Program Listing  
Bellow, Alexandra    Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis    Program Listing  
Bercovici, Hari    Program Listing  
Bergelson, Vitaly    Program Listing  
Bertozzi, Andrea L.   Program Listing  
Blume, Frank    Program Listing  
Bose, Christopher    Program Listing  
Bowman, Douglas C.   Program Listing  
Breen, Marilyn    Program Listing  
Bremigan, Ralph    Program Listing  
Bunimovich, Leonid    Program Listing  
Burke, Douglas E.   Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric    Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott   Program Listing  
Casian, Luis    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-qiang    Program Listing  
Chen, So-Chin    Program Listing  
Chen, Zhenhua    Program Listing  
Chicone, Carmen    Program Listing  
Christ, Michael    Program Listing  
Clark, Douglas N.   Program Listing  
Cline, E.    Program Listing  
Co, Ji-Nong    Program Listing  
Cooperstein, Bruce    Program Listing  
Craig, Walter    Program Listing  
Cranston, Michael    Program Listing  
Curto, Ra\'ul E.   Program Listing  
Das, Kaustuv M.   Program Listing  
David, Chantal    Program Listing  
DeBlassie, R. Dante   Program Listing  
Deodhar, V.    Program Listing  
Ding, Hongming    Program Listing  
Dong, Chongying    Program Listing  
Doty, S. R.   Program Listing  
Dunkl, Charles F.   Program Listing  
Dwilewicz, Roman    Program Listing  
Ewing, Richard E.   Program Listing  
Ferguson, Kenneth J.   Program Listing  
Ferrando, Sebastian    Program Listing  
Fitzgerald, Kevin    Program Listing  
Foia\c s, Ciprian    Program Listing  
Fox, Rodney O.   Program Listing  
Friedlander, Susan    Program Listing  
Frohardt, Daniel    Program Listing  
Garvan, Frank    Program Listing  
Gekeler, Ernst-Ulrich    Program Listing  
Glimm, James    Program Listing  
Goldberg, Irwin S.   Program Listing  
Golubitsky, Martin    Program Listing  
Goss, David M.   Program Listing  
Grafakos, Loukas    Program Listing  
Griess Jr., Robert L.   Program Listing  
Grillakis, M. G.   Program Listing  
Grubb, D. J.   Program Listing  
Gundy, Richard F.   Program Listing  
Guralnick, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Gustafson, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Haddad, Kamel N.   Program Listing  
Hall, Jonathan I.   Program Listing  
Harris, Adam    Program Listing  
Himonas, A. Alexandrou   Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Program Listing  
Hou, Shuling    Program Listing  
Housworth, Elizabeth Ann   Program Listing  
Humphreys, J. E.   Program Listing  
Husen, William J.   Program Listing  
Iiams, Joel    Program Listing  
Isaev, Alexander V.   Program Listing  
Isakov, Victor    Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E. H.   Program Listing  
Jaworski, Wojciech    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Johnson, Peter M.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Warren P.   Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
del Junco, Andr\'es    Program Listing  
Kadell, Kevin W. J.   Program Listing  
Kapranov, Mikhail M.   Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Kelly, Susan    Program Listing  
Khesin, Boris    Program Listing  
Korenblum, Boris    Program Listing  
Kornfeld, Isaac    Program Listing  
Krattenthaler, Christian    Program Listing  
Lacey, Michael    Program Listing  
Laptev, Arij    Program Listing  
Larson, David R.   Program Listing  
Latushkin, Yuri    Program Listing  
Lawrence, Ruth J.   Program Listing  
Lebovitz, Norman    Program Listing  
Leimkuhler, Ben    Program Listing  
Lempert, L\'aszl\'o    Program Listing  
Lerner, David    Program Listing  
Levine, Howard A.   Program Listing  
Li, Guodong    Program Listing  
Li, Haisheng    Program Listing  
Liao, Guojun    Program Listing  
Libgober, A.    Program Listing  
Liebler, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Lim, Nancy    Program Listing  
Lin, Michael    Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Liu, Chen    Program Listing  
Lomonosov, Victor    Program Listing  
Luecking, Daniel H.   Program Listing  
Lusztig, G.    Program Listing  
Ma, Daowei    Program Listing  
Machedon, M.    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Mahalov, A.    Program Listing  
Maliakas, Mihalis    Program Listing  
Marcus, Philip    Program Listing  
Mason, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Masson, David R.   Program Listing  
Meierfrankenfeld, Ulrich    Program Listing  
Meziani, Abdelhamid    Program Listing  
Milne, Stephen C.   Program Listing  
Misiolek, Gerard    Program Listing  
Moore, Charles    Program Listing  
Mortensen, Karen Pinney   Program Listing  
Nakano, Daniel K.   Program Listing  
Necas, Jindrich    Program Listing  
Neuman, Edward    Program Listing  
Olin, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Olsen, James H.   Program Listing  
Ose, David T.   Program Listing  
Parshall, Brian    Program Listing  
Paulsen, Vern    Program Listing  
de la Pe\~na, Victor    Program Listing  
Penkov, Ivan    Program Listing  
Pesin, Ya    Program Listing  
Peters, Karl M.   Program Listing  
Petersen, Karl    Program Listing  
Pillen, Cornelius    Program Listing  
Pinsky, Mark    Program Listing  
Poonen, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Przytycki, J\'ozef H.   Program Listing  
Pugh, M.    Program Listing  
Pullin, Jorge    Program Listing  
Radford, David E.   Program Listing  
Rahman, Mizanur    Program Listing  
Range, R. Michael   Program Listing  
Reider, Marc B.   Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Rosen, Michael    Program Listing  
Ross, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Ross, William T.   Program Listing  
Rozenblyum, Alexander    Program Listing  
Ruan, W. H.   Program Listing  
Rudolph, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Ruskai, Mary Beth   Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora    Program Listing  
Saito, Masahico    Program Listing  
Salinas, Norberto    Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen    Program Listing  
Schonbek, Maria E.   Program Listing  
Schr\"oder, Bernd S. W.   Program Listing  
Schwartz, Peter O.   Program Listing  
Seeger, Andreas    Program Listing  
Semper, Bill    Program Listing  
Shaw, Mei-Chi    Program Listing  
She, Zhen-Su    Program Listing  
Shpectorov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Shu, Chi-Wang    Program Listing  
Shu, Linghsueh    Program Listing  
Sin, Peter    Program Listing  
Sinha, S. K.   Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Solomon, Ronald    Program Listing  
Sperber, Steven    Program Listing  
Spitkovsky, I.    Program Listing  
Stegenga, David A.   Program Listing  
Sterling, James D.   Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J.   Program Listing  
Sundberg, Carl    Program Listing  
Sweezy, Caroline    Program Listing  
Taguchi, Yuichiro    Program Listing  
Tahvildar-Zadeh, A. Shadi   Program Listing  
Tang, Puqi    Program Listing  
Tataru, Daniel    Program Listing  
Thakur, Dinesh S.   Program Listing  
Treil, Sergei    Program Listing  
Tubbs, Robert    Program Listing  
Turyn, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Ullrich, David C.   Program Listing  
Upmeier, Harald    Program Listing  
Volberg, A. L.   Program Listing  
Voloch, Jos\'e Felipe   Program Listing  
Wagner, David H.   Program Listing  
Wang, Gang    Program Listing  
Ward, Thomas    Program Listing  
Webb, Peter    Program Listing  
Webster, Sid    Program Listing  
Weiss, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Williams, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Wilson, J. M.   Program Listing  
Wu, Deyun    Program Listing  
Wyatt, Bryant M.   Program Listing  
Yang, Huanan    Program Listing  
Ye, Qi-Xiao    Program Listing  
Zaharopol, Radu    Program Listing  
Zerger, John T.   Program Listing  
Zhang, Genkai    Program Listing  
Zhang, Qing    Program Listing  
Zhang, Ruiming    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zhou, Jian-Ying    Program Listing  
Zhou, Zhengfang    Program Listing  
Zhu, Kehe    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org