American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:04


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Eastern 1993 Spring Sectional Meeting
Washington, DC, April 17-18, 1993
Meeting #881

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Adomian, George    Program Listing  
Akbulut, Selman    Program Listing  
Akkari, Safwan    Program Listing  
Aldroubi, Akram    Program Listing  
Alligood, Kathleen    Program Listing  
Almgren, Frederick    Program Listing  
Baginski, Frank    Program Listing  
Ball, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Bandt, Christoph    Program Listing  
Bauer, D.    Program Listing  
Benedetto, John J.   Program Listing  
Bennett, M. K.   Program Listing  
Bernhard, James A.   Program Listing  
Berry, Thomas Vincent   Program Listing  
Bolt, Michael    Program Listing  
Bostrom, Alistair K.   Program Listing  
Boucherif, Abdelkader    Program Listing  
Bouwknegt, Peter    Program Listing  
Brandt, Howard E.   Program Listing  
Brislawn, Chris    Program Listing  
Brown, Maryanne    Program Listing  
Burr, Stefan A.   Program Listing  
Calinger, Ronald    Program Listing  
Campbell, Sharyn    Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott   Program Listing  
Casey, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Cenzer, Douglas    Program Listing  
Chen, Guantao    Program Listing  
Cherednik, Ivan    Program Listing  
Cholak, Peter    Program Listing  
Christner, Gene B.   Program Listing  
Chung, Fan R. K.   Program Listing  
Clancey, Kevin    Program Listing  
Cohn, Harvey    Program Listing  
Cooper, William L.   Program Listing  
Cox, Christopher L.   Program Listing  
Cozzens, Margaret B.   Program Listing  
Crossley, John N.   Program Listing  
Curtis, Cynthia L.   Program Listing  
Dekster, Boris    Program Listing  
Domke, Gayla    Program Listing  
Dong, Rui-Tao    Program Listing  
Dreibelbis, Daniel Lewis   Program Listing  
Drucker, Thomas    Program Listing  
Dunfield, Nathan    Program Listing  
Ellis, David B.   Program Listing  
Ellis, Robert L.   Program Listing  
Evans, Lawrence C.   Program Listing  
Faith, Carl    Program Listing  
Fasanelli, Florence    Program Listing  
Faudree, R. J.   Program Listing  
Fejer, Peter A.   Program Listing  
Fieldsteel, Adam    Program Listing  
Flatto, Leopold    Program Listing  
Frazier, Michael    Program Listing  
Gage, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Getzler, Ezra    Program Listing  
Gill, Tepper L.   Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P.   Program Listing  
Goodson, Geoffrey R.   Program Listing  
Gordon, Cameron    Program Listing  
Gordon, Gary    Program Listing  
Gould, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Govil, Narendra K.   Program Listing  
Grant, C. G.   Program Listing  
Green, Judy    Program Listing  
Gr\"ochenig, Karlheinz    Program Listing  
Guan, Bo    Program Listing  
Guan, Pengfei    Program Listing  
Haas, Andrew    Program Listing  
Haddad, Kamel N.   Program Listing  
Hakim, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Hall, Glen    Program Listing  
Heil, Christopher    Program Listing  
Herbera, Delors    Program Listing  
Hildebrandt, Dean    Program Listing  
Hinman, Peter G.   Program Listing  
Hiremath, G. R.   Program Listing  
Hoffman, David    Program Listing  
Holland, Kitty L.   Program Listing  
Holmes, Philip    Program Listing  
Hoste, Jim    Program Listing  
Houdre, Christian    Program Listing  
Hudgins, Lonnie H.   Program Listing  
Hunt, Fern    Program Listing  
Inman, Faith    Program Listing  
Isaksen, Daniel    Program Listing  
Jacobson, Michael S.   Program Listing  
Janssen, Jeannette C. M.   Program Listing  
Jawerth, Bj\"orn    Program Listing  
Jockusch, Carl    Program Listing  
del Junco, Andres    Program Listing  
Kac, Victor    Program Listing  
Kalliongis, John    Program Listing  
Kammeyer, Janet Whalen   Program Listing  
Katz, Victor J.   Program Listing  
Kazhdan, David    Program Listing  
Kent, D. C.   Program Listing  
Kierstead, Henry A.   Program Listing  
Kirk, Paul    Program Listing  
Kitchens, Bruce    Program Listing  
Klassen, Eric P.   Program Listing  
Knight, J. F.   Program Listing  
Kontostathis, K.    Program Listing  
Kung, Joseph P. S.   Program Listing  
Kurtz, Stuart A.   Program Listing  
Kusner, Rob    Program Listing  
Kutin, Samuel    Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C.   Program Listing  
Lalley, Steven P.   Program Listing  
Landau, H. J.   Program Listing  
Lawrence, Jim    Program Listing  
Lee, Roger    Program Listing  
Lempp, Steffen    Program Listing  
Lerman, Manuel    Program Listing  
Lesniak, L. M.   Program Listing  
Levi, Mark    Program Listing  
Lewis, Ethan    Program Listing  
Li, Weiping    Program Listing  
Li, Yi    Program Listing  
Lian, Bong    Program Listing  
Lin, E. Bing   Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Lipman, Marc J.   Program Listing  
Lomonaco Jr., Samuel J.   Program Listing  
Loo, S. P.   Program Listing  
Mahoney, Carolyn R.   Program Listing  
Martin, Georgia    Program Listing  
Matsuo, Atsushi    Program Listing  
Mauer, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
McCoy, Barry M.   Program Listing  
Mehta, Paras P.   Program Listing  
Mihram, G. Arthur   Program Listing  
Miller, William P.   Program Listing  
Morris Jr., Walter D.   Program Listing  
Moschovakis, Yiannis N.   Program Listing  
Mosteig, Edward    Program Listing  
Movahedi-Lankarani, H.    Program Listing  
Murenzi, R.    Program Listing  
Nakanishi, Tomoki    Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Zuhair   Program Listing  
Nash-Williams, C. St. J. A.   Program Listing  
Natarajan, Ponnammal    Program Listing  
Nerode, Anil    Program Listing  
Nimershiem, Barbara E.   Program Listing  
Norton, Alec    Program Listing  
Ouzomgi, S. I.   Program Listing  
Owings, James    Program Listing  
Oxley, James    Program Listing  
Parshall, Karen V. H.   Program Listing  
Picciotto, Sally    Program Listing  
Pinzon, Luz E.   Program Listing  
Prather, Carl    Program Listing  
Przytycki, J\'ozef H.   Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank    Program Listing  
Radin, Charles    Program Listing  
Rajpal, Sanjay    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage    Program Listing  
Rickey, V. Frederick   Program Listing  
Roberts, David L.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Fred    Program Listing  
Robertson, Ian B.   Program Listing  
Rodman, L.    Program Listing  
Rosema, Kevin    Program Listing  
Rosenblum, Marvin    Program Listing  
Rosenstein, George M.   Program Listing  
Rovnyak, James    Program Listing  
Sacks, Gerald E.   Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora    Program Listing  
Sadowsky, John    Program Listing  
Sagan, Bruce E.   Program Listing  
Sandler, Hanna    Program Listing  
Sauer, Tim    Program Listing  
Schafer, R. D.   Program Listing  
Scheinerman, Edward R.   Program Listing  
Schmidt, Thomas A.   Program Listing  
Schoenberg, Frederic    Program Listing  
Schot, Steven H.   Program Listing  
Schoutens, Kareljan    Program Listing  
Schwarz, Albert S.   Program Listing  
Scofield, Paul D.   Program Listing  
Servatius, Brigitte    Program Listing  
Shore, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar E.   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Singh, S. P.   Program Listing  
Smolinsky, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Solomyak, Boris    Program Listing  
Spitkovsky, Ilya M.   Program Listing  
Spruck, Joel    Program Listing  
Steinbach, David    Program Listing  
Sutherland, Scott    Program Listing  
Swetz, Frank    Program Listing  
Szenes, Andras    Program Listing  
Talvacchia, Janet    Program Listing  
Tattersall, J. J.   Program Listing  
Taylor, Jean E.   Program Listing  
Thompson, Sandra    Program Listing  
Traldi, Lorenzo    Program Listing  
Vanderkam, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Vetterli, Martin    Program Listing  
Wald, Kevin    Program Listing  
Wallstrom, Garrick Lee   Program Listing  
Walnut, David F.   Program Listing  
Walter, G. G.   Program Listing  
Wang, Ping    Program Listing  
Weinreich, David    Program Listing  
Whitaker, Nathaniel    Program Listing  
Williams, Daniel A.   Program Listing  
Woerdeman, Hugo J.   Program Listing  
Wolsson, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Wright, Gretchen    Program Listing  
Wu, Ying-Qing    Program Listing  
Yang, Chung-Chun    Program Listing  
Yang, Yisong    Program Listing  
Yu, Jie-Tai    Program Listing  
Zayed, Ahmed I.   Program Listing  
Zhang, C-Q    Program Listing  
Zhang, D.    Program Listing  
Zhang, Zhifeng    Program Listing  
Zou, Henghui    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org