American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Wednesday, April 13, 2005 08:32:24


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2005 Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting
Newark, DE, April 2-3, 2005
Meeting #1005

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu
Abstracts are presented in PDF Format. PDF Format is read with Adobe Acrobat Reader which may be downloaded for free.
Abels, Herbert    Abstract  Program Listing  
Abraham-Shrauner, Barbara    Abstract  Program Listing  
Abramenko, Peter    Abstract  Program Listing  
Alderson, Tim L   Abstract  Program Listing  
Allen, David T.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Ames, William F   Abstract  Program Listing  
Anco, Stephen C   Abstract  Program Listing  
Angell, Thomas S.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Apostolov, Vestislav D.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Arcones, Miguel A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Arrigo, Danny    Abstract  Program Listing  
Ash, Avner    Abstract  Program Listing  
Ashhab, Samer S   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bacuta, Constantin    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bahri, Tony    Abstract  Program Listing  
Balachandran, Niranjan    Abstract  Program Listing  
Balogh, Jozsef    Abstract  Program Listing  
Barquero-Salavert, P B   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bell, Jonathan    Abstract  Program Listing  
Belmonte, Andrew    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bendersky, Martin    Abstract  Program Listing  
Beris, Antony N   Abstract  Program Listing  
Betten, Anton    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bila, Nicoleta Virginia   Abstract  Program Listing  
Blokhuis, Aart    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bluman, George W   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bluman, George W   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bonato, Anthony    Abstract  Program Listing  
Braun, R. J.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Broadbridge, Phil    Abstract  Program Listing  
Burns, John A.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bux, Kai-Uwe    Abstract  Program Listing  
Byun, Jungyoon    Abstract  Program Listing  
Calderbank, A R   Abstract  Program Listing  
Carbone, Lisa    Abstract  Program Listing  
Chandler, David B.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Chen, Xia    Abstract  Program Listing  
Chen, Xiuxiong    Abstract  Program Listing  
Clarkson, Peter A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Cohen, F. R.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Cooper, Joshua N.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Coyle, Joseph F   Abstract  Program Listing  
Cutler, Jonathan D   Abstract  Program Listing  
Darko, Patrick W.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Davis, Donald M   Abstract  Program Listing  
Diagana, Toka    Abstract  Program Listing  
Dillon, J. F.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Drake, David A.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Duchemin, David    Abstract  Program Listing  
Dudley, Richard M.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Edwards, David A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Edwards, David A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Eggermont, Paul    Abstract  Program Listing  
Einmahl, Uwe P   Abstract  Program Listing  
Engl, Heinz W   Abstract  Program Listing  
Erovenko, Igor V.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Ershov, Mikhail V   Abstract  Program Listing  
Estrada, Ricardo    Abstract  Program Listing  
Fang, Hao    Abstract  Program Listing  
Feng, Keqin    Abstract  Program Listing  
Gao, Fuchang    Abstract  Program Listing  
Gilbert, Anna C.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Giné, Evarist    Abstract  Program Listing  
Godsil, Chris    Abstract  Program Listing  
Gonzalez, Jesus    Abstract  Program Listing  
Groetsch, Charles W.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Guo, Daniel X   Abstract  Program Listing  
Hang, Fengbo    Abstract  Program Listing  
Heitmann, Noel F   Abstract  Program Listing  
Herdman, Terry L   Abstract  Program Listing  
Herrera, Haydee    Abstract  Program Listing  
Hitczenko, P.    Abstract  Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Abstract  Program Listing  
Hoffman, Kathleen A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Hou, Xiang-dong    Abstract  Program Listing  
Hsiao, George C   Abstract  Program Listing  
Ionin, Yury J   Abstract  Program Listing  
Jiguang, Sun    Abstract  Program Listing  
Jones, Chris M   Abstract  Program Listing  
Kassabov, Martin    Abstract  Program Listing  
Kaufmann, Ralph M   Abstract  Program Listing  
Key, J. D.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Kim, Jeong H   Abstract  Program Listing  
Kim, Jon-Lark    Abstract  Program Listing  
Kirsten, Klaus    Abstract  Program Listing  
Konate, Dialla    Abstract  Program Listing  
Kondic, Lou    Abstract  Program Listing  
Krainer, Thomas    Abstract  Program Listing  
Kriegsmann, Gregory A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Kuhn, Nicholas J.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Kumar, Satish    Abstract  Program Listing  
Lasiecka, Irena    Abstract  Program Listing  
Lesch, Matthias    Abstract  Program Listing  
Lesh, Kathryn    Abstract  Program Listing  
Leung, Ka Hin    Abstract  Program Listing  
Li, Jichun    Abstract  Program Listing  
Li, Jinlu    Abstract  Program Listing  
Li, Wenbo    Abstract  Program Listing  
Lifschitz, Lucy    Abstract  Program Listing  
Lin, James P   Abstract  Program Listing  
Loya, Paul A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Lubotzky, Alexander    Abstract  Program Listing  
Luke, D. Russell   Abstract  Program Listing  
Mahowald, Mark    Abstract  Program Listing  
Mansfield, Elizabeth L   Abstract  Program Listing  
Marcus, Michael B   Abstract  Program Listing  
Mason, David M   Abstract  Program Listing  
Mazur, Marcin    Abstract  Program Listing  
McCleary, John    Abstract  Program Listing  
McDonald, Patrick    Abstract  Program Listing  
McKinley, Gareth    Abstract  Program Listing  
Milewski, Paul A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Miller, Haynes    Abstract  Program Listing  
Mitrea, Irina    Abstract  Program Listing  
Mitrea, Marius S   Abstract  Program Listing  
Moitsheki, Joel R.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Moorhouse, G Eric   Abstract  Program Listing  
Morris, Dave Witte   Abstract  Program Listing  
Muzychuk, M. E.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Zuhair   Abstract  Program Listing  
Ndumu, Martin Ngu   Abstract  Program Listing  
Nguerekata, Gaston M.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Nguyen, Van Minh    Abstract  Program Listing  
Nistor, Victor    Abstract  Program Listing  
Olagunju, David O   Abstract  Program Listing  
Paoli, Simona    Abstract  Program Listing  
Papageorgiou, D T   Abstract  Program Listing  
Pearlstein, Gregory James   Abstract  Program Listing  
Petropoulos, Peter G.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Polhill, John    Abstract  Program Listing  
Potocka, Katarzyna    Abstract  Program Listing  
Prasad, Gopal    Abstract  Program Listing  
Preda, Ciprian Ion   Abstract  Program Listing  
Radoicic, Rados    Abstract  Program Listing  
Randall, Duane    Abstract  Program Listing  
Rapinchuk, Andrei S.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Ravenel, Douglas C   Abstract  Program Listing  
Raymond, Christopher S.