American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:31


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2003 Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting
New York, NY, April 12-13, 2003
Meeting #986

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Abbas, Casim    Program Listing  
Abeles, Francine F.   Program Listing  
Aguiar, Marcelo    Program Listing  
Anderson, Laura M   Program Listing  
Ardizzoni, Alessandro    Program Listing  
Aschenbrenner, Matthias    Program Listing  
Atakishiyev, N M   Program Listing  
Babson, Erik K.   Program Listing  
Bahturin, Yuri    Program Listing  
Baltus, Christopher    Program Listing  
Banagl, Markus    Program Listing  
Bartholdi, Laurent    Program Listing  
Bartocci, Claudio    Program Listing  
Baum, Carl E   Program Listing  
Beattie, M.    Program Listing  
Berest, Yuri    Program Listing  
Bergen, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Birman, Joan    Program Listing  
Block, Richard E.   Program Listing  
Boalch, Philip P   Program Listing  
Boden, Hans    Program Listing  
Bradley, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Brendle, Simon A   Program Listing  
Brenti, Francesco    Program Listing  
Broaddus, Nathan D   Program Listing  
Bruzzo, Ugo    Program Listing  
Budney, Ryan    Program Listing  
Budur, Nero    Program Listing  
Bumagin, Inna    Program Listing  
Burns, David    Program Listing  
Burslem, Lizzie    Program Listing  
Cakoni, Fioralba    Program Listing  
Caldararu, Andrei H   Program Listing  
Calinescu, Corina    Program Listing  
Calinger, Ronald S.   Program Listing  
Cao, Xiaodong    Program Listing  
Carbone, Lisa    Program Listing  
Chachanidze-Margolin, Lia Leon   Program Listing  
Champanerkar, Abhijit    Program Listing  
Chandrakantha, Leslie    Program Listing  
Chas, Moira    Program Listing  
Chau, Albert    Program Listing  
Cheng, Bing    Program Listing  
Childs, Lindsay N.   Program Listing  
Chin, William    Program Listing  
Cohen, Miriam    Program Listing  
D'Antonio, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Dascalescu, S.    Program Listing  
Dehornoy, Patrick    Program Listing  
Denham, Graham    Program Listing  
Dietrich, Sven    Program Listing  
Dolgopyat, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Dragnev, Dragomir L   Program Listing  
Drumm, Todd A.   Program Listing  
Durfee, Alan H   Program Listing  
Etnyre, John    Program Listing  
Featherstonhaugh, Stephen C   Program Listing  
Fine, Benjamin    Program Listing  
Fisher, David M   Program Listing  
Fisher, Travis    Program Listing  
Foellmer, Hans    Program Listing  
Forman, Robin    Program Listing  
Franks, John    Program Listing  
Freden, Eric M   Program Listing  
Friedman, Greg    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Gaiffi, Giovanni    Program Listing  
Gangbo, Wilfrid    Program Listing  
Garcia-Prada, Oscar    Program Listing  
Gay, David T   Program Listing  
Geoghegan, Ross    Program Listing  
Gerstenhaber, Murray    Program Listing  
Giaquinto, Anthony    Program Listing  
Glazebrook, James F.   Program Listing  
Goldin, Rebecca F   Program Listing  
Goldman, W.    Program Listing  
Goldstein, Richard Z   Program Listing  
Goodman, Noah D   Program Listing  
Grant, Hardy    Program Listing  
Greendlinger, Martin    Program Listing  
Grunenfelder, Luzius    Program Listing  
Guan, Bo    Program Listing  
Halitsky, David J   Program Listing  
Hamidi-Tehrani, Hessam    Program Listing  
Herald, Christopher M.   Program Listing  
Herrmann, Diane    Program Listing  
Herrmann, Diane    Program Listing  
Hitchin, Nigel J   Program Listing  
Hitchman, Theron J   Program Listing  
Honda, Ko    Program Listing  
Hurtubise, Jacques    Program Listing  
Incognito, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Ivanov, Sergei V   Program Listing  
Ivrii, Alexander    Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa Claire   Program Listing  
Kaiser, Gerald    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Uwe    Program Listing  
Kaljaj, David Martin   Program Listing  
Kapovich, Ilya    Program Listing  
Karigiannis, Spiro    Program Listing  
Kashina, Yevgenia    Program Listing  
Katok, Anatole    Program Listing  
Katok, Svetlana    Program Listing  
Kellerhals, Ruth    Program Listing  
Kerman, Ely    Program Listing  
Kharchenko, Vladislav Kirillovich   Program Listing  
Kharlampovich, Olga    Program Listing  
Khuri, Marcus A.   Program Listing  
Kim, Sang Seon    Program Listing  
Kleiner, Bruce A   Program Listing  
Klingler, Bruno    Program Listing  
Knutson, Allen    Program Listing  
Kochetov, Mikhail V.   Program Listing  
Kohl, Timothy    Program Listing  
Koranyi, Adam    Program Listing  
Korchagina, Inna A   Program Listing  
Kricker, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Kriegsmann, Gregory A   Program Listing  
Krop, L.    Program Listing  
Lee, Donghi    Program Listing  
Loftin, John C.   Program Listing  
Luo, Feng    Program Listing  
Luo, Robert L   Program Listing  
Marchisotto, Elena Anne   Program Listing  
Massey, David B.   Program Listing  
Mastnak, Mitja   Program Listing  
Mazur, Marcin    Program Listing  
McCulloh, Leon R   Program Listing  
McDuff, Dusa    Program Listing  
McEwan, Lee J.   Program Listing  
Melville, Duncan J.   Program Listing  
Mendris, R    Program Listing  
Menini, Claudia    Program Listing  
Miller, Edward Y.   Program Listing  
Mokole, Eric L   Program Listing  
Mosher, Lee    Program Listing  
Mueller, Irene    Program Listing  
Nachman, Arje    Program Listing  
Nemethi, Andras    Program Listing  
Neumann, Walter D   Program Listing  
Ng, Lenhard    Program Listing  
Ng, Siu-Hung    Program Listing  
Nikshych, Dmitri    Program Listing  
Oh, Hee    Program Listing  
Olshanskii, Alexander Yu.   Program Listing  
Orr, Kent E   Program Listing  
Osterburg, J. M.   Program Listing  
Oughstun, Kurt E.   Program Listing  
Ozsvath, Peter Steven   Program Listing  
Pantev, Tony    Program Listing  
Papanicolaou, Vassilis G   Program Listing  
Pasles, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Paul, T Sean   Program Listing  
Perry, Andrew B   Program Listing  
Petropoulos, Peter G.   Program Listing  
Pevtsova, Julia    Program Listing  
Pichon, Anne    Program Listing  
Poenaru, V.    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Proudfoot, Nicholas    Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H.   Program Listing  
Qiu, Weiyang    Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank    Program Listing  
Radford, David E.   Program Listing  
Raianu, Serban    Program Listing  
Reitich, Fernando    Program Listing  
Replogle, Daniel R   Program Listing  
Rivin, Igor    Program Listing  
Roberts, Tom    Program Listing  
Rodríguez-Romo, Suemi    Program Listing  
Rosenberger, Gerhard    Program Listing  
Sabalka, Lucas A   Program Listing  
Sagan, Bruce E   Program Listing  
Sandifer, Ed    Program Listing  
Sapir, Mark    Program Listing  
Sarkar, Tapan K   Program Listing  
Saveliev, Nikolai    Program Listing  
Sawon, Justin    Program Listing  
Schauenburg, Peter    Program Listing  
Schoenenberger, Stephan    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Michael    Program Listing  
Shareshian, John    Program Listing  
Shell-Gellasch, Amy    Program Listing  
Shi, Xiquan    Program Listing  
Shi, Yixun    Program Listing  
Shirokova, Nadya    Program Listing  
Shneerson, Lev M   Program Listing  
Sklar, Ronald I   Program Listing  
Smith, Derek    Program Listing  
Smith, Erin    Program Listing  
Sommerhäuser, Yorck    Program Listing  
Sondow, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Sormani, Christina    Program Listing  
Spatzier, Ralf J   Program Listing  
Spruck, Joel    Program Listing  
Staic, Mihai D.   Program Listing  
Stone, Alexander P   Program Listing  
Suciu, Alexander I.   Program Listing  
Sullivan, Michael    Program Listing  
Symington, Margaret F   Program Listing  
Szilard, Agnes    Program Listing  
Tabachnikov, Serge    Program Listing  
Taimina, Daina    Program Listing  
Thaddeus, Michael    Program Listing  
Traynor, Lisa    Program Listing  
Tsui, Mao-Pei    Program Listing  
Tsynkov, Semyon V   Program Listing  
Turner, Edward C   Program Listing  
Underwood, Robert G   Program Listing  
Vakhania, Nicholas Nicholas   Program Listing  
Ventura, Enric    Program Listing  
Veys, Willem    Program Listing  
Viaclovsky, Jeff A.   Program Listing  
Vogtmann, Karen    Program Listing  
Wade, Aissa    Program Listing  
Wahl, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Wang, Mu-Tao    Program Listing  
Wang, Xiaodong    Program Listing  
Weintraub, Steven H.   Program Listing  
Wieting, Terence J.   Program Listing  
Willett, Christopher B   Program Listing  
Wise, Daniel T.   Program Listing  
Wortman, Kevin    Program Listing  
Yamada, Sumio    Program Listing  
Yuzvinsky, Sergey    Program Listing  
Zhang, Gaofei    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org