American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:14


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Fall Southeastern Section Meeting
Birmingham, AL, November 10-12, 2000
Meeting #960

Associate secretaries:
John L Bryant, AMS bryant@math.fsu.edu

Ahangar, Reza R   Program Listing  
Aldroubi, Akram    Program Listing  
Alikakos, Nicholas D.   Program Listing  
Ames, Karen A   Program Listing  
Ashbaugh, Mark S.   Program Listing  
Baik, Jinho    Program Listing  
Baker, Bennett M   Program Listing  
Balan, Radu V   Program Listing  
Balint, Peter    Program Listing  
Ball, Joseph A   Program Listing  
Basener, Bill F   Program Listing  
Baxley, John V   Program Listing  
Belbas, S A   Program Listing  
Belinskiy, Boris P.   Program Listing  
Bell, Harold    Program Listing  
Belogay, Eugene    Program Listing  
Bennewitz, Christer    Program Listing  
Berenstein, Carlos A   Program Listing  
Berryman, James G   Program Listing  
Binding, Paul A   Program Listing  
Binev, Peter G   Program Listing  
Blecher, David P   Program Listing  
Block, Louis    Program Listing  
Bohner, Martin J   Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L   Program Listing  
Boumenir, Amin    Program Listing  
Boumenir, Amin    Program Listing  
Boyland, Philip L   Program Listing  
Brown, Malcolm    Program Listing  
Bunimovich, Leonid A   Program Listing  
Burchard, Almut    Program Listing  
Burenkov, Victor C.   Program Listing  
Caginalp, Gunduz    Program Listing  
Cai, David    Program Listing  
Cannon, John R.    Program Listing  
Cantrell, Robert S   Program Listing  
Capietto, Anna    Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A   Program Listing  
Casazza, Peter G   Program Listing  
Castillo-Chavez, Carlos    Program Listing  
Chartrand, Rick    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang    Program Listing  
Chen, Zhao    Program Listing  
Cherednik, Ivan    Program Listing  
Clark, Alex D   Program Listing  
Clark, Steve    Program Listing  
Cohen, E. G. D.    Program Listing  
Costa, David G   Program Listing  
Deift, Percy A   Program Listing  
Del Magno, Gianluigi    Program Listing  
Dettmann, Carl P   Program Listing  
Devaney, Anthony J   Program Listing  
Diamond, Beverly    Program Listing  
Diao, Yuanan    Program Listing  
Donnay, Victor J   Program Listing  
Donsig, Allan P   Program Listing  
Dorfman, Robert J   Program Listing  
Edward, Julian K   Program Listing  
Eloe, Paul W   Program Listing  
Erdos, Laszlo    Program Listing  
Fabel, Andrew P   Program Listing  
Farsi, Carla    Program Listing  
Feng, Zhilan    Program Listing  
Figotin, Alexander    Program Listing  
Fishman, Louis    Program Listing  
Fitzgibbon, William    Program Listing  
Fokkink, Robbert    Program Listing  
Froese, Richard G   Program Listing  
Fulman, Igor    Program Listing  
Galperin, Gregory    Program Listing  
Geronimo, Jeff    Program Listing  
Gilbert, Robert P   Program Listing  
Glimm, James G   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Gisele R   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Jerome A.   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Jerome A.   Program Listing  
Gore, Henry A   Program Listing  
Granville, Andrew    Program Listing  
Green, William L   Program Listing  
Greenberg, James M   Program Listing  
Gribonval, R\'emi    Program Listing  
Griesemer, Marcel    Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Hagedorn, George A.   Program Listing  
Hall, Rachel W   Program Listing  
Hardin, Douglas P   Program Listing  
Harrell, Evans M   Program Listing  
Hatch, Jonathan R   Program Listing  
He, Min    Program Listing  
Heil, Christopher    Program Listing  
Henderson, Johnny    Program Listing  
Herbst, Ira    Program Listing  
Hoff, David C   Program Listing  
Hollenbeck, Brian    Program Listing  
Hu, Huyi    Program Listing  
Hu, Jishan    Program Listing  
an Huef, Astrid    Program Listing  
Hundertmark, Dirk    Program Listing  
Hurri-Syrjanen, Ritva    Program Listing  
Huxley, Martin N   Program Listing  
Ingram, W. T.   Program Listing  
Isaacson, David    Program Listing  
Jacobs, Denise A   Program Listing  
Jin, Shi    Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Kailhofer, Lois P   Program Listing  
Kan, Pui Tak    Program Listing  
Kaper, Hans G   Program Listing  
Karpeshina, Yulia    Program Listing  
Katsevich, Alexander    Program Listing  
Katsoulis, Elias G   Program Listing  
Kauffman, Robert M   Program Listing  
Kaup, David J.   Program Listing  
Keesling, James    Program Listing  
Keinert, Fritz --   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Judy A.   Program Listing  
Keyfitz, Barbara L   Program Listing  
Kiessling, Michael K-H   Program Listing  
Killip, Rowan    Program Listing  
Kiwi, Jan    Program Listing  
Klaus, Martin    Program Listing  
Klein, Abel    Program Listing  
Knill, Oliver R   Program Listing  
Korepin, Vladimir E   Program Listing  
Kouchekian, Sherwin    Program Listing  
Kribs, David W   Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Krystyna M   Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Krystyna M   Program Listing  
Kurlberg, Par    Program Listing  
Kutzarova, Denka N   Program Listing  
Landrigan, Michael    Program Listing  
Lang, Jan    Program Listing  
Larson, David R   Program Listing  
Larson, David R   Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard S.   Program Listing  
Lee, G. W. Bill   Program Listing  
Lee, Joo Sung    Program Listing  
Lenci, Marco    Program Listing  
Levi, Mark    Program Listing  
Leviatan, Dany    Program Listing  
Li, Bingtuan    Program Listing  
Li, Xian-Jin    Program Listing  
Littlejohn, Lance L   Program Listing  
de la Llave, Rafael    Program Listing  
Lupo, Daniela    Program Listing  
Makarov, Konstantin A   Program Listing  
Malek-Madani, Reza    Program Listing  
Markarian, Roberto    Program Listing  
Martensen, Brian F   Program Listing  
Matheson, Alec L   Program Listing  
Mauldin, R. Daniel    Program Listing  
McCann, Robert J   Program Listing  
McCullough, Scott    Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Joyce R.   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Ken D   Program Listing  
Melescue, Suzanne C   Program Listing  
Mhaskar, Hrushikesh N   Program Listing  
Miao, Jie    Program Listing  
Mickens, Ronald E   Program Listing  
Miller, Peter D   Program Listing  
Miller, Stephen D   Program Listing  
Miller, Thomas L   Program Listing  
Minc, Piotr    Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Mitrea, Irina    Program Listing  
Moore, Robert L   Program Listing  
Moreno-Rocha, Monica    Program Listing  
Mulberry, James H   Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Zuhair   Program Listing  
Neuberger, John W   Program Listing  
Nielsen, Morten    Program Listing  
Nilsen, May M   Program Listing  
Olin, Robert F   Program Listing  
Olubummo, Yewande    Program Listing  
Ortega, Rafael    Program Listing  
Oskolkov, Konstantin I   Program Listing  
Oswald, Peter    Program Listing  
Papadakis, Manos I   Program Listing  
Paterson, Alan L   Program Listing  
Perry, Peter A   Program Listing  
Perry, Peter A   Program Listing  
Peterson, Beth P   Program Listing  
Petrova, Guergana P   Program Listing  
Petukhov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Pitts, David R   Program Listing  
Poltoratski, Alexei    Program Listing  
Poon, Yiu T   Program Listing  
Popov, Bojan D   Program Listing  
Prokhorov, Vasiliy A   Program Listing  
Qazi, Mohammed A   Program Listing  
Raines, Brian E   Program Listing  
Rey-Bellet, Luc    Program Listing  
Richardson, Peter A   Program Listing  
Richman, Alexander E   Program Listing  
Riley, Douglas A   Program Listing  
Ruan, Zhong-Jin    Program Listing  
Ruskai, Mary Beth    Program Listing  
Ryan, John    Program Listing  
Rychlik, Marek R   Program Listing  
Sadun, Lorenzo A   Program Listing  
Sakata, Mayumi    Program Listing  
Schaeffer, David G   Program Listing  
Schenker, Jeffrey H   Program Listing  
Schmidt, Paul G   Program Listing  
Schulz-Baldes, Hermann    Program Listing  
Shaw, J. K   Program Listing  
Shearer, Michael    Program Listing  
Shekhtman, Boris    Program Listing  
Shen, Wenxian    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongwei    Program Listing  
Shipman, Stephen P   Program Listing  
Shivaji, Ratnasingham    Program Listing  
Simeonov, Plamen C   Program Listing  
Sims, Robert    Program Listing  
Slawny, Joseph    Program Listing  
Slemrod, Marshall    Program Listing  
Smith, Roger R   Program Listing  
Sprague, Alan P.   Program Listing  
Stanica, Pantelimon    Program Listing  
Starr, Shannon L   Program Listing  
Stefansson, H. Narfi    Program Listing  
St\"ockler, Joachim    Program Listing  
Szasz, Domokos    Program Listing  
Tadmor, Eitan    Program Listing  
Talenti, Giorgio G   Program Listing  
Temlyakov, Vladimir N.   Program Listing  
Tovbis, Alexander    Program Listing  
Trent, Tavan T   Program Listing  
Trent, Tavan T   Program Listing  
Tuncali, H. M.   Program Listing  
Turi, Janos    Program Listing  
Tymchatyn, E D   Program Listing  
Tzavaras, Athanasios E   Program Listing  
Uhlmann, Gunther    Program Listing  
Vartanian, Arthur H   Program Listing  
Ventura, Belisario A   Program Listing  
Verbitsky, Igor    Program Listing  
Wang, Dehua    Program Listing  
Wang, Jianzhong    Program Listing  
Weaver, Nik    Program Listing  
Weber, Eric    Program Listing  
Weikard, Rudi    Program Listing  
Xie, Chunping    Program Listing  
Xu, Yongzhi S   Program Listing  
Yan, Min    Program Listing  
Young, Robin C   Program Listing  
Zayed, Ahmed I   Program Listing  
Zeng, Yanni    Program Listing  
Zettl, Anton    Program Listing  
Zhang, Bo    Program Listing  
Zheng, Dechao    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zhou, Xin    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org