American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:21:44


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2004 Fall Western Section Meeting
Albuquerque, NM, October 16-17, 2004
Meeting #1000

Associate secretaries:
Michel L Lapidus, AMS lapidus@math.ucr.edu, lapidus@mathserv.ucr.edu
Abstracts are presented in PDF Format. PDF Format is read with Adobe Acrobat Reader which may be downloaded for free.
Aarao, Jorge    Abstract  Program Listing  
Abrams, Aaron D.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Amster, Pablo    Abstract  Program Listing  
Anderson, John T   Abstract  Program Listing  
Apostolov, Vestislav    Abstract  Program Listing  
Arcara, Daniele    Abstract  Program Listing  
Baker, Ken    Abstract  Program Listing  
Baouendi, M. S.    Abstract  Program Listing  
Baragar, Arthur    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bartlett, Peter L   Abstract  Program Listing  
Basor, Estelle L   Abstract  Program Listing  
B\'enyi, \'Arp\'ad    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bieske, Thomas J.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bieske, Thomas J.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Billey, Sara C.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Blair, David E.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Blank, Ivan A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Borodin, Alexei    Abstract  Program Listing  
Bremigan, Ralph J.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Brislawn, Christopher M.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Broaddus, Nathan Darrell   Abstract  Program Listing  
Bronsard, Lia    Abstract  Program Listing  
Budney, Ryan D   Abstract  Program Listing  
Calderer, M C   Abstract  Program Listing  
Casey, Stephen    Abstract  Program Listing  
Champanerkar, Abhijit    Abstract  Program Listing  
Chertkov, Misha    Abstract  Program Listing  
Cole, Daniel R   Abstract  Program Listing  
Conant, James    Abstract  Program Listing  
Conant, James    Abstract  Program Listing  
Crane, Louis    Abstract  Program Listing  
Cui, Zhenlu    Abstract  Program Listing  
Dafni, Galia D.   Abstract  Program Listing  
D'Angelo, John P.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Danielli, Donatella    Abstract  Program Listing  
Dasbach, Oliver    Abstract  Program Listing  
De Carli, Laura    Abstract  Program Listing  
Delp, Kelly    Abstract  Program Listing  
DeMarr, Ralph    Abstract  Program Listing  
Dieng, Momar    Abstract  Program Listing  
Draghici, Tedi    Abstract  Program Listing  
Dye, H A   Abstract  Program Listing  
Ebenfelt, Peter    Abstract  Program Listing  
Ecke, Robert E   Abstract  Program Listing  
Efromovich, Sam    Abstract  Program Listing  
Ercolani, Nicholas M.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Erickson, Stefan    Abstract  Program Listing  
Escher, Christine    Abstract  Program Listing  
Falk, Michael    Abstract  Program Listing  
Fauser, Bertfried    Abstract  Program Listing  
Felea, Raluca    Abstract  Program Listing  
Finston, David R.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Finston, David R.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Folch-Gabayet, Magali    Abstract  Program Listing  
Foss, Mikil    Abstract  Program Listing  
Franchi, Bruno    Abstract  Program Listing  
Freed, Rod    Abstract  Program Listing  
Fulling, Stephen A.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Fung, Jimmy    Abstract  Program Listing  
Gasparim, Elizabeth T.   Abstract  Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Abstract  Program Listing  
Girivaru, Ravindra V   Abstract  Program Listing  
Glotov, Dmitry    Abstract  Program Listing  
Golovaty, Dmitry    Abstract  Program Listing