American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:34


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2003 Fall Southeastern Section Meeting
Chapel Hill, NC, October 24-25, 2003
Meeting #991

Associate secretaries:
John L Bryant, AMS bryant@math.fsu.edu

Abhyankar, Shreeram S   Program Listing  
Aceves, Alejandro B   Program Listing  
Adam, John A   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C   Program Listing  
Adem, A    Program Listing  
Akeroyd, John R   Program Listing  
Akman, Fusun    Program Listing  
Aldrovandi, Ettore    Program Listing  
Anderson, John T   Program Listing  
Ash, Avner    Program Listing  
Ashhab, Samer S   Program Listing  
Ashikhmin, Alexei    Program Listing  
Axtell, M.    Program Listing  
Baernstein II, Albert    Program Listing  
Bailey, R. A.   Program Listing  
Bakalov, Bojko    Program Listing  
Barrett, David E   Program Listing  
Basener, Richard Francis   Program Listing  
Beke, Tibor    Program Listing  
Bell, Jason P   Program Listing  
Bendel, Christopher P   Program Listing  
Bharali, Gautam    Program Listing  
Biondini, Gino    Program Listing  
Bisson, Terrence P   Program Listing  
Blokh, Alexander    Program Listing  
Boas, Harold P   Program Listing  
Boggess, A    Program Listing  
Borggaard, Jeff    Program Listing  
Boyd, Iain D.   Program Listing  
Bronski, Jared C   Program Listing  
Bronski, Jared C   Program Listing  
Brussel, Eric S.   Program Listing  
Buck, Dorothy    Program Listing  
Camion, Paul F   Program Listing  
Campbell, James T   Program Listing  
Canic, Suncica    Program Listing  
Carswell, Brent    Program Listing  
Cascaval, Radu C   Program Listing  
Cassidy, Thomas    Program Listing  
Caughman, John S   Program Listing  
Cha, Byungchul    Program Listing  
Chabert, J-L    Program Listing  
Chan, Ada    Program Listing  
Chan, Kit C   Program Listing  
Chandrakantha, Leslie    Program Listing  
Chen, Shiyi    Program Listing  
Chernov, Vladimir V   Program Listing  
Chung, Y    Program Listing  
Cima, J A   Program Listing  
Cohen, Daniel C.   Program Listing  
Cohen, F. R.   Program Listing  
Cole, Brian J.   Program Listing  
Cole, Cammey E.   Program Listing  
Comar, Timothy D   Program Listing  
Costanzino, N    Program Listing  
Cox, Ben L   Program Listing  
Curtin, Brian W   Program Listing  
Cytrynbaum, Eric N   Program Listing  
Daily, Marilyn    Program Listing  
Damon, James N.   Program Listing  
Darcy, Isabel K   Program Listing  
Demeter, Ciprian    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E   Program Listing  
Dochtermann, Anton Michael   Program Listing  
Doty, Stephen    Program Listing  
Duren, Peter    Program Listing  
Dutta, Tridib    Program Listing  
Dwilewicz, Roman J   Program Listing  
Edelsbrunner, Herbert    Program Listing  
Elston, Tim    Program Listing  
Ernst, Claus    Program Listing  
Erovenko, Igor V   Program Listing  
Etzion, Tuvi    Program Listing  
Fister, K. Renee   Program Listing  
Flapan, Erica L.   Program Listing  
Flapan, Erica L   Program Listing  
Fleming, Thomas    Program Listing  
Flynn, John J   Program Listing  
Foisy, Joel S   Program Listing  
Forest, M Gregory   Program Listing  
Frank, Natalie Priebe   Program Listing  
Freeze, Michael A   Program Listing  
Fried, Michael D   Program Listing  
Frisch, Sophie    Program Listing  
Frohardt, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Fu, Siqi    Program Listing  
Ganzell, Sandy    Program Listing  
Gao, Jining    Program Listing  
Garcia, Stephan Ramon   Program Listing  
Garcia-Garcia, J. I.    Program Listing  
Garibaldi, Skip    Program Listing  
Glass, Darren B   Program Listing  
Glaz, Sarah    Program Listing  
Gleason, Jim    Program Listing  
Godsil, Chris D   Program Listing  
Goodman, Roy H.   Program Listing  
Gorkin, Pamela    Program Listing  
Gorkin, Pamela    Program Listing  
Greig, Malcolm    Program Listing  
Gremaud, Pierre    Program Listing  
Guralnick, Robert M   Program Listing  
Hadjiconstantinou, Nicolas G.   Program Listing  
Haider, Mansoor A   Program Listing  
Hamachi, T.    Program Listing  
Hamilton, Tracy Dawn   Program Listing  
Hammond, Christopher    Program Listing  
Harbater, David    Program Listing  
Hassler, Wolfgang    Program Listing  
Heitsch, Christine E.   Program Listing  
Hemmer, David J   Program Listing  
Hiremath, G. R.   Program Listing  
Horn, Mary Ann   Program Listing  
Horozov, Ivan E   Program Listing  
Houston, Evan G   Program Listing  
Howard, Keith E   Program Listing  
Howards, Hugh Nelson   Program Listing  
Hulpke, Alexander J   Program Listing  
Igusa, K    Program Listing  
Iliescu, Traian   Program Listing  
Ionescu, Lucian M   Program Listing  
Jackson, Russell K.   Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Johannes, Jeff    Program Listing  
Johnson, Brenda    Program Listing  
del Junco, Andres    Program Listing  
Jung, Il Hyo    Program Listing  
Jury, Michael T   Program Listing  
Kainrath, Florian    Program Listing  
Kang, Byung Gyun   Program Listing  
Kani, Ernst    Program Listing  
Kapitula, Todd    Program Listing  
Kaplan, Samuel R   Program Listing  
Kattchee, Karl M.   Program Listing  
Kepler, Thomas B   Program Listing  
Kevrekidis, Panayotis    Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Kitchens, Bruce P   Program Listing  
Kleiner, Mark    Program Listing  
Klin, Mikhail H.   Program Listing  
Klueners, Juergen    Program Listing  
Kobayashi, Kazuaki    Program Listing  
Koolen, Jack H   Program Listing  
Korenblum, Boris    Program Listing  
Koss, Lorelei    Program Listing  
Kouchekian, Sherwin    Program Listing  
Kuzmanovich, James   Program Listing  
Lada, Tom    Program Listing  
Layton, Harold E.   Program Listing  
Layton, William    Program Listing  
Lee, Joohee    Program Listing  
Lin, Zongzhu    Program Listing  
Lipton, Robert P.   Program Listing  
Liu, Shiping    Program Listing  
Lonergan, Francis D.   Program Listing  
Loper, K Alan   Program Listing  
Lopes, Samuel Antonio   Program Listing  
Lorenz, Martin    Program Listing  
Lubkin, Sharon R   Program Listing  
Lucas, Thomas G   Program Listing  
Luecke, John E.   Program Listing  
Ma, Jianmin    Program Listing  
MacCluer, Barbara D   Program Listing  
MacLean, Mark S   Program Listing  
Maney, Jack L   Program Listing  
Manning, Robert S   Program Listing  
Margalit, Dan    Program Listing  
Martin, William J.   Program Listing  
Martsinkovsky, Alex    Program Listing  
Matheson, Alec L   Program Listing  
Mayer, John C   Program Listing  
Mazza, Nadia P   Program Listing  
McAdam, Stephen J   Program Listing  
McCutcheon, Randall G   Program Listing  
McGuire, Paul J   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Mellor, Blake    Program Listing  
Mischaikow, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Mitchell, Colleen C   Program Listing  
Mitran, Sorin M.   Program Listing  
Moeser, Jamison T.   Program Listing  
Moore, Richard O.   Program Listing  
Mucha, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Musson, Ian M   Program Listing  
Naimi, Ramin    Program Listing  
Nakano, Daniel K.   Program Listing  
Nikkuni, Ryo    Program Listing  
Olberding, Bruce M   Program Listing  
Oldson, Darren R.   Program Listing  
Olufsen, M S   Program Listing  
Omenetto, Fiorenzo G   Program Listing  
Pakianathan, Jonathan N   Program Listing  
Park, Jeanam    Program Listing  
Parshall, Brian J   Program Listing  
Passman, Donald S   Program Listing  
Patyi, Imre    Program Listing  
Peleg, Avner    Program Listing  
Penkava, Michael Robert   Program Listing  
Picavet, Gabriel    Program Listing  
Picavet-L'Hermitte, Martine    Program Listing  
Pillen, Cornelius    Program Listing  
Pless, Vera    Program Listing  
Poletsky, Evgeny A.   Program Listing  
Prajitura, Gabriel T   Program Listing  
Pries, Rachel J   Program Listing  
Promislow, Keith S   Program Listing  
Pujo-Menjouet, Laurent    Program Listing  
Qian, Jin    Program Listing  
Rawdon, Eric J   Program Listing  
Reed, Michael C.   Program Listing  
Richman, Alexander E.   Program Listing  
Richter, Stefan    Program Listing  
Rosenblatt, Joseph    Program Listing  
Rozansky, Lev    Program Listing  
Ruan, Shigui    Program Listing  
Rudyak, Yuli B   Program Listing  
Saydam, A. Serpil   Program Listing  
Scharlemann, Martin    Program Listing  
Schecter, Stephen    Program Listing  
Scheel, Arnd    Program Listing  
Scott, Leonard L   Program Listing  
Selgrade, James F   Program Listing  
Semmen, Darren    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Jay    Program Listing  
Shareshian, John    Program Listing  
Shaska, T    Program Listing  
Shields, Sandi L   Program Listing  
Shpectorov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Shrikhande, Mohan S.   Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar E.   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Simon, Jonathan K   Program Listing  
Slodkowski, Zbigniew    Program Listing  
Smith, Neal O   Program Listing  
Snoeyink, Jack    Program Listing  
Song, Sung Yell   Program Listing  
Stasheff, Jim    Program Listing  
Stephenson, Darin R.   Program Listing  
Stickles, J.    Program Listing  
St. John, Katherine    Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J   Program Listing  
Sundberg, Carl    Program Listing  
Swigon, David    Program Listing  
Tadesse, Abebaw    Program Listing  
Taniyama, Kouki    Program Listing  
Taylor, B A   Program Listing  
Terwilliger, Paul M   Program Listing  
Thiem, Nathaniel    Program Listing  
Tiep, Pham Huu   Program Listing  
Trangenstein, John    Program Listing  
Trapp, Rollie    Program Listing  
Turbek, Peter    Program Listing  
Vancliff, Michaela    Program Listing  
Varolin, Dror    Program Listing  
Verjovsky Marcotte, Cynthia    Program Listing  
Verjovsky Marcotte, Cynthia    Program Listing  
Viswanath, Sankaran    Program Listing  
Voelklein, Helmut    Program Listing  
Vologodskii, Alexander V   Program Listing  
Walsh, Genevieve S   Program Listing  
Wang, Q.    Program Listing  
Wayne, C. Eugene   Program Listing  
Weaver, Anthony    Program Listing  
Webb, Glenn F   Program Listing  
Weir, Rachel J   Program Listing  
Wermer, John    Program Listing  
Whittlesey, Marshall A   Program Listing  
Williams, Ellison-Anne    Program Listing  
Williams, Mark    Program Listing  
Williams, Mark    Program Listing  
Williams, Susan G   Program Listing  
Williams, Vicky L   Program Listing  
Woldar, Andrew    Program Listing  
Wootton, Aaron D   Program Listing  
Xiang, Qing    Program Listing  
Yao, Lingxing    Program Listing  
Yin, Cui    Program Listing  
Zhang, James J.   Program Listing  
Zheng, Xiaoyu    Program Listing  
Zhou, Ruhai    Program Listing  
Zieschang, Paul-Hermann    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org