American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:33


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2003 Joint Central and Western Section Meeting
Boulder, CO, October 2-4, 2003
Meeting #989

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu
Michel L Lapidus, AMS lapidus@math.ucr.edu, lapidus@mathserv.ucr.edu

Abo, Hirotachi    Program Listing  
Achter, Jeffrey D   Program Listing  
Ackleh, Azmy S   Program Listing  
Allen, Linda J. S.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Ian M   Program Listing  
Anh, P N   Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Arcara, Daniele    Program Listing  
Badzioch, Bernard    Program Listing  
Baker, Kirby A   Program Listing  
Ball, R.    Program Listing  
Barchini, L. I   Program Listing  
Baum, Paul Frank   Program Listing  
Betten, Anton    Program Listing  
Betterton, M D   Program Listing  
Bhat Dr., Vijay Kumar   Program Listing  
Bierbrauer, Juergen    Program Listing  
Biesecker, Matt    Program Listing  
Biondini, G.    Program Listing  
Blayneh, K. W.   Program Listing  
Bleher, Frauke M.   Program Listing  
Bluman, George W.   Program Listing  
Boranbayev, Seilkhan    Program Listing  
Boston, Nigel    Program Listing  
Brenken, Berndt A.   Program Listing  
Bronski, J. C.   Program Listing  
Brown, David E.   Program Listing  
Brown, Matthew R   Program Listing  
Bryant, Robert L   Program Listing  
Budney, Ryan D   Program Listing  
Burgess, W.D.    Program Listing  
Busch, Arthur H   Program Listing  
Carlsson, Gunnar    Program Listing  
Catone, Christopher    Program Listing  
Chen, Guantao    Program Listing  
Cherowitzo, William E   Program Listing  
Chorny, Boris    Program Listing  
Cioaba, Sebastian M   Program Listing  
Colpi, Riccardo    Program Listing  
Conrey, J. Brian   Program Listing  
Cooperstein, Bruce N.   Program Listing  
Cs\"ornyei, Marianna    Program Listing  
Cushing, Jim    Program Listing  
Dai, Xianzhe    Program Listing  
David, Chantal    Program Listing  
Dayal, Pranav    Program Listing  
Deaconu, Valentin    Program Listing  
Deconinck, B.    Program Listing  
Deconinck, B.    Program Listing  
DeMeyer, Frank    Program Listing  
Dodziuk, J.    Program Listing  
Duflot, Jeanne    Program Listing  
Dugger, Daniel    Program Listing  
Duke, William D   Program Listing  
Duursma, Iwan M   Program Listing  
Ebert, G. L.   Program Listing  
El Gamal, Hesham    Program Listing  
Engels, P. W.   Program Listing  
Engels, P. W.   Program Listing  
Fabec, Raymond    Program Listing  
Farmer, David W   Program Listing  
Faudree, Ralph    Program Listing  
Faulon, Jean-Loup    Program Listing  
Fine, Dana    Program Listing  
Finotti, Luis R   Program Listing  
Firkins Nordstrom, Jennifer A.   Program Listing  
Fleming, Patrick S   Program Listing  
Flink, Stephen Carl   Program Listing  
Forni, Giovanni    Program Listing  
Fraughnaugh, Kathryn    Program Listing  
Friedberg, Soloman    Program Listing  
Fu, Joseph HG   Program Listing  
Fukuyama Dr., Junichiro    Program Listing  
Gehrke, M    Program Listing  
Gethner, Ellen    Program Listing  
Ghinelli, Dina    Program Listing  
Goodearl, K. R.   Program Listing  
Gorokhovsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Gould, R.    Program Listing  
Gratzer, George    Program Listing  
Grava, T.    Program Listing  
Green, Edward L   Program Listing  
Greferath, Marcus    Program Listing  
Grotowski, Joseph F   Program Listing  
Guruswami, Venkatesan    Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Harris, Bruno    Program Listing  
Heinonen, Juha M.   Program Listing  
Henson, Shandelle M.   Program Listing  
Hereman, W.    Program Listing  
Herron, David A   Program Listing  
Hiramine, Yutaka    Program Listing  
Hirschfeld, James W   Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Y.   Program Listing  
Holder, Allen G   Program Listing  
Holland, W. Charles    Program Listing  
Holm, Darryl D.   Program Listing  
Huisgen-Zimmermann, Birge    Program Listing  
Hurlbert, Glenn H   Program Listing  
Hutchinson, Joan P   Program Listing  
Hyndman, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Ionel, L. Marianty   Program Listing  
Isaksen, Daniel C   Program Listing  
Itskov, Volodya    Program Listing  
Ivey, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Jang, Sophia R.-J.   Program Listing  
Jin, D. S.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Gary M   Program Listing  
Johnson, Mark W   Program Listing  
Johnson, Norman L.   Program Listing  
Jorgenson, Jay    Program Listing  
Julien, K.    Program Listing  
Kaliszewski, S    Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerome   Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerome    Program Listing  
Kang, Jeong-Hyun    Program Listing  
Kapteyn, H.    Program Listing  
Kapteyn, H.    Program Listing  
Kevrekidis, P. G.   Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Kim, Jon-Lark    Program Listing  
Kirwin, William D   Program Listing  
Klin, Mikhail H.   Program Listing  
Knight, Rob    Program Listing  
Knoebel, Arthur    Program Listing  
Koetz, Matthew T   Program Listing  
Kogan, Irina A   Program Listing  
Korchmaros, Gabor    Program Listing  
Korten, Marianne    Program Listing  
Kowalski, R. Travis   Program Listing  
Kreminski, Rick    Program Listing  
Kuang, Yang    Program Listing  
Kumjian, Alex    Program Listing  
Kundgen, Andre    Program Listing  
Lafont, Jean-Francois    Program Listing  
Lakey, Joseph D   Program Listing  
Langley, Larry J   Program Listing  
Lapidus, Michel L.   Program Listing  
Larose, Benoit    Program Listing  
Lax, Robert F   Program Listing  
Lazebnik, Felix    Program Listing  
Lerman, Eugene M   Program Listing  
Li, Wen-Ching Winnie   Program Listing  
Lott, John W   Program Listing  
Maclagan, Diane    Program Listing  
Malomed, B. A.   Program Listing  
Mandell, Michael A   Program Listing  
Mantese, Francesca    Program Listing  
Mao, Zhengyu    Program Listing  
M\'arki, L    Program Listing  
Martcheva, Maia    Program Listing  
Matthews, Gretchen L.   Program Listing  
McAlister, Erich A   Program Listing  
McKenzie, Ralph N   Program Listing  
McMorris, F. R.   Program Listing  
Merenkov, Sergiy    Program Listing  
Merrill, Kathy    Program Listing  
Meyer, Daniel    Program Listing  
Miller, Steven J   Program Listing  
Moorhouse, G Eric   Program Listing  
Mori, Izuru    Program Listing  
Moseley, Christopher G   Program Listing  
Murnane, M.    Program Listing  
Musslimani, Z.    Program Listing  
Nagel, Uwe    Program Listing  
Naor, Assaf    Program Listing  
Nicholson, W K   Program Listing  
Novikov, S. P.   Program Listing  
Nyman, Adam    Program Listing  
Onninen, Jani    Program Listing  
Oshima, Chihiro    Program Listing  
Oty, Karla J.   Program Listing  
Packer, Judith A.   Program Listing  
Palmieri, John H   Program Listing  
Paterson, Alan L   Program Listing  
Pego, R. L.   Program Listing  
Pelloni, B.    Program Listing  
Penttila, Tim    Program Listing  
Perkins, Thomas T.   Program Listing  
Pizer, Arnold K   Program Listing  
Plaut, Conrad P   Program Listing  
Pries, Rachel J   Program Listing  
Pries, Rachel J   Program Listing  
Purnaprajna, Bangere P   Program Listing  
Quigg, John    Program Listing  
Ramazan, Birant    Program Listing  
Ramsay, Arlan    Program Listing  
Rao, A. Prabhakar   Program Listing  
Richter, Olav K   Program Listing  
Roe, John    Program Listing  
Roeger, Lih-Ing Wu   Program Listing  
Romanowska, Anna B   Program Listing  
Rosson, Holly J   Program Listing  
Rubinstein, Michael   Program Listing  
Salazar, Gary    Program Listing  
Schein, Boris M   Program Listing  
Schenck, Hal    Program Listing  
Schwarz, Albert    Program Listing  
Scull, Laura    Program Listing  
Seaton, Christopher W   Program Listing  
Segur, H.    Program Listing  
Shader, Bryan L.   Program Listing  
Shanmugalingam, Nageswari    Program Listing  
Shemanske, Thomas R   Program Listing  
Shipley, Brooke    Program Listing  
Shult, Ernest E.   Program Listing  
Shultz, Fred    Program Listing  
Siddoway, Michael F   Program Listing  
Sinha, Dev P.   Program Listing  
Sklar, Jessica K.   Program Listing  
Smarandache, Roxana    Program Listing  
Smith, J. MacGregor   Program Listing  
Smith, Jonathan D.H.   Program Listing  
Snow, John W   Program Listing  
Spielberg, Jack    Program Listing  
Stade, Eric    Program Listing  
Stein, Jr., Ivie    Program Listing  
Stewart, Dustin J.   Program Listing  
Stopple, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Storm, Peter A.   Program Listing  
Sumners, De Witt L   Program Listing  
Terras, Audrey A.   Program Listing  
Thas, Joseph A   Program Listing  
Thas, Koen J. R.   Program Listing  
Thieme, Horst R   Program Listing  
Thompson, Gerard    Program Listing  
Tonolo, Alberto    Program Listing  
Tyson, Jeremy T   Program Listing  
Vakil, Ravi    Program Listing  
Vaninsky, K.    Program Listing  
Vlad, Carmen    Program Listing  
Vojt\v{e}chovsk\'y, Petr    Program Listing  
Walter, Martin E.   Program Listing  
Wang, Bin    Program Listing  
Wang, Bin    Program Listing  
Wantz, Kenneth L   Program Listing  
Watkins, John J   Program Listing  
Wigderson, Avi    Program Listing  
Wilkens, George R   Program Listing  
Wilkinson, Steven V   Program Listing  
Willard, Ross    Program Listing  
Williams, Dana P   Program Listing  
Wood, Jay A.   Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei    Program Listing  
Xu, Dong    Program Listing  
Xu, Ying    Program Listing  
Yoshiara, Satoshi    Program Listing  
Zacharia, Dan    Program Listing  
Zarzar, Marcos A   Program Listing  
Zeeman, Mary Lou    Program Listing  
Zhang, Jing    Program Listing  
Zhong, Xiao    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org