American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:34


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Fall Eastern Sectional Meeting
Binghamton, NY, October 11-12, 2003
Meeting #990

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Adan-Bante, Edith    Program Listing  
Adem, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Alibegovic, Emina    Program Listing  
Ambartsoumian, Gaik    Program Listing  
Arcones, Miguel A   Program Listing  
Ardila, Federico    Program Listing  
Arkowitz, Martin    Program Listing  
Arlettaz, Dominique    Program Listing  
Armstrong, Drew D   Program Listing  
Athreya, Krishna B.   Program Listing  
Babson, Eric    Program Listing  
Bahls, Patrick    Program Listing  
Baumslag, Gilbert    Program Listing  
Beals, Richard    Program Listing  
Becker, Paul E   Program Listing  
Beidleman, James C.   Program Listing  
Belk, James M   Program Listing  
Beltukov, Aleksei I   Program Listing  
Bendersky, Martin    Program Listing  
Berndt, Antje    Program Listing  
Bhat, Vijay Kumar   Program Listing  
Biss, Daniel K.   Program Listing  
Biss, Daniel K.   Program Listing  
Blau, Harvey I.   Program Listing  
Bleile, Bea    Program Listing  
Bloch, Ethan D.   Program Listing  
Blyth, Russell D   Program Listing  
Bogart, Kenneth P   Program Listing  
Bokor, Imre    Program Listing  
Bonin, Joseph E.   Program Listing  
Bracho, Javier    Program Listing  
Browder, William    Program Listing  
Brown, Lawrence D.   Program Listing  
Bryant, J.    Program Listing  
Buhl, Geoffrey W   Program Listing  
Bumagin, Inna    Program Listing  
Bux, Kai-Uwe    Program Listing  
Camenga, Kristin A.   Program Listing  
Campbell, Peter S   Program Listing  
Cardenas, Manuel    Program Listing  
Chaiken, Seth    Program Listing  
Chatterji, Indira    Program Listing  
Chen, Pinyuen    Program Listing  
Chen, Xueqing    Program Listing  
Chen, Zhiqiang    Program Listing  
Ciobanu, Laura I   Program Listing  
Clackdoyle, Rolf    Program Listing  
Clarkson, Eric    Program Listing  
Clote, Peter G   Program Listing  
Cornea, Octavian    Program Listing  
Coskunuzer, Baris    Program Listing  
Cossey, John    Program Listing  
Cox, Ben L   Program Listing  
Crowley, Diarmuid J   Program Listing  
Daley, Mark    Program Listing  
Davis, James F   Program Listing  
Dediu, Sava    Program Listing  
Dey, Dipak K   Program Listing  
Dinh, Hai Quang   Program Listing  
Dixon, Martyn R.   Program Listing  
Dlab, Vlastimal    Program Listing  
Dobric, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Dong, Xun    Program Listing  
Dowling, Thomas    Program Listing  
Dranishnikov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Dranishnikov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Dudley, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Durrett, Rick    Program Listing  
Duval, Art M.   Program Listing  
Egge, Eric S   Program Listing  
Ehrenborg, Richard    Program Listing  
Ershov, Mikhail V.   Program Listing  
Esteban-Romero, Ramon    Program Listing  
Evan, Joseph    Program Listing  
Evans, Martin J   Program Listing  
Fan, Jianqing    Program Listing  
Farag, Mark    Program Listing  
Farley, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Farrell, F. T.   Program Listing  
Feichtner, Eva-Maria E   Program Listing  
Finch, David V.   Program Listing  
Fine, Benjamin    Program Listing  
Foguel, Tuval S.   Program Listing  
Gaglione, Anthony M.   Program Listing  
Goode, Elizabeth    Program Listing  
Gordina, Maria    Program Listing  
Gottlieb, Eric I.   Program Listing  
Grantcharov, Dimitar V.   Program Listing  
Griess, Robert L., Jr.   Program Listing  
Grigorchuk, Rostislav I   Program Listing  
Grodal, Jesper    Program Listing  
Guo, Xin    Program Listing  
Gupta, C K   Program Listing  
Gusin, Fady A   Program Listing  
Haase, Christian    Program Listing  
Hanin, Leonid G.   Program Listing  
Harper, John R   Program Listing  
Hauck, Peter    Program Listing  
Heineken, Hermann    Program Listing  
Herman, Allen    Program Listing  
Hermiller, Susan M.   Program Listing  
Hersh, Patricia    Program Listing  
Hilton, Peter    Program Listing  
Hurley, Katherine L   Program Listing  
Hurley, Ted    Program Listing  
Huynh, Dinh Van   Program Listing  
Isaacson, David    Program Listing  
Jackson, David A   Program Listing  
Jain, S K   Program Listing  
Januszkiewicz, Tadeusz    Program Listing  
Jeffres, Thalia D.   Program Listing  
Jiang, Xinxin    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Johnson, Inga    Program Listing  
Johnson, Kenneth W   Program Listing  
Johnston, Heather M   Program Listing  
Jonoska, Natasha    Program Listing  
Jurisich, Elizabeth G   Program Listing  
Kanwar, Pramod    Program Listing  
Karagueuzian, Dikran B   Program Listing  
Katsevich, Alexander    Program Listing  
Khodor, Julia    Program Listing  
Kimber, Thomas W   Program Listing  
Kirtland, Joseph    Program Listing  
Klain, Daniel A   Program Listing  
Klin, Mikhail H.   Program Listing  
Klivans, Caroline J   Program Listing  
Kobayashi, Satoshi    Program Listing  
Kong, Liang    Program Listing  
Kozlov, Dmitry N   Program Listing  
Krainer, Thomas    Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kunyansky, Leonid A   Program Listing  
Lasheras, Francisco F.   Program Listing  
Lawler, Gregory F.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Mark L.   Program Listing  
Li, Bing    Program Listing  
Li, Haisheng    Program Listing  
Lorensen, Karl    Program Listing  
Loth, Peter    Program Listing  
Low, Mark G   Program Listing  
Ma, Hui    Program Listing  
Macula, Anthony J.   Program Listing  
Marko, Frantisek    Program Listing  
Markoe, Andrew    Program Listing  
Marks, Greg    Program Listing  
Martin, Jeremy L   Program Listing  
Martindale, W. S.   Program Listing  
Martin-Vide, Carlos    Program Listing  
Mason, David M   Program Listing  
Mazur, Marcin    Program Listing  
McCammond, Jon    Program Listing  
McDonald, Patrick T.   Program Listing  
Meier, John    Program Listing  
Mendoza, Gerardo A   Program Listing  
Mihalik, Mike    Program Listing  
Milas, Antun    Program Listing  
Miller, Ezra    Program Listing  
Miller, William P.   Program Listing  
Mislin, Guido    Program Listing  
Misra, Kailash C.   Program Listing  
Mitrea, Irina    Program Listing  
Mitrea, Marius    Program Listing  
Montejano, Luis    Program Listing  
Morse, Robert Fitzgerald   Program Listing  
Mosher, Lee    Program Listing  
Mueller, Carl E   Program Listing  
Myasnikov, Alexei    Program Listing  
Nesterov, Alexander I   Program Listing  
Nistor, Victor    Program Listing  
Noo, Frederic    Program Listing  
Novik, Isabella    Program Listing  
Nussbaum, Michael    Program Listing  
Nyman, Kathryn    Program Listing  
Orellana, Rosa C   Program Listing  
Pan, Xiaochuan    Program Listing  
Passman, Donald S.   Program Listing  
Paun, P. Andrei   Program Listing  
de la Pena, Victor H   Program Listing  
Peng, Hanxiang    Program Listing  
Perry, Andrew B.   Program Listing  
Petrillo, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Phillips, J. D.   Program Listing  
Pozdnyakov, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Pressman, Irwin S.   Program Listing  
Protsak, Victor    Program Listing  
Protter, Philip E.   Program Listing  
Puninski, Gena    Program Listing  
Qin, Hongxun    Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank    Program Listing  
Quinto, Eric Todd   Program Listing  
Radulovic, Dragan    Program Listing  
Readdy, Margaret A.   Program Listing  
Resnick, Sidney I   Program Listing  
Rhemtulla, A. H.   Program Listing  
Ribes, Luis    Program Listing  
Riedl, Jeffrey M   Program Listing  
Riedl, Jeffrey M   Program Listing  
Rizvi, S. Tariq   Program Listing  
Robinson, Derek J.S.   Program Listing  
Roitberg, Joseph    Program Listing  
Roitman, Michael    Program Listing  
Roman, Cosmin S   Program Listing  
Rose, Lauren L   Program Listing  
Rosenberger, Gerhard    Program Listing  
Rosenthal, David    Program Listing  
Rothmaler, Philipp S   Program Listing  
Rowell, Eric C.   Program Listing  
Ruane, Kim E.   Program Listing  
Saldarriaga, Omar D   Program Listing  
Saloff-Coste, Laurent    Program Listing  
Samorodnitsky, Gennady    Program Listing  
Sarmiento, Irasema    Program Listing  
Schulze, B. W.   Program Listing  
Schwartz, Gary K   Program Listing  
Seeley, Robert T.   Program Listing  
Seeman, Nadrian C   Program Listing  
Sela, Zlil    Program Listing  
Shao, Yongzhao    Program Listing  
Singh, Kesar    Program Listing  
Siromoney, Rani    Program Listing  
Slilaty, Daniel C   Program Listing  
Sokolov, Maksim S.   Program Listing  
Song, Sung Yell   Program Listing  
Sosik, Petr    Program Listing  
Stan, Aurel Iulian   Program Listing  
Strom, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Su, C. Joanna    Program Listing  
Sullivan, P.    Program Listing  
Sun, Ziqi    Program Listing  
Sunik, Zoran    Program Listing  
Sunik, Zoran    Program Listing  
Suzuki, Jeff A.   Program Listing  
Swain, Gordon A   Program Listing  
Szabo, Zoltan    Program Listing  
Szechtman, Fernando    Program Listing  
Szeto, George    Program Listing  
Tamasan, Alexandru C   Program Listing  
Tang, Francis C. Y.   Program Listing  
Tataru, Grigore Raul   Program Listing  
Taylor, Laurence R   Program Listing  
Terwilliger, Paul M.   Program Listing  
Thomas, Simon    Program Listing  
Thomas, Simon    Program Listing  
Turull, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Tyler, David E.   Program Listing  
Verchota, Gregory C   Program Listing  
Vogtmann, Karen    Program Listing  
Wachs, Michelle L   Program Listing  
Wang, Xueqin    Program Listing  
White, Donald L   Program Listing  
Willenbring, Jeb F.   Program Listing  
Williams, Edward Bruce   Program Listing  
Williams, Ellison-Anne    Program Listing  
Witt, Ingo    Program Listing  
Woldar, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Wolf, Tom    Program Listing  
Wolf, Tom    Program Listing  
Xie, Xiangdong    Program Listing  
Yukich, Joseph E.   Program Listing  
Zaslavsky, Thomas    Program Listing  
Zhang, Cun-Hui    Program Listing  
Zhou, Yiqiang    Program Listing  
Zieschang, Paul-Hermann    Program Listing  
Zimmerman, Jay J   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org