American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:30


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2003 Spring Southeastern Sectional Meeting
Baton Rouge, LA, March 14-16, 2003
Meeting #984

Associate secretaries:
John L Bryant, AMS bryant@math.fsu.edu

Abrams, Aaron D   Program Listing  
Abu Al-Rub, Rashid K.   Program Listing  
Agmon, Eytan    Program Listing  
Agol, Ian    Program Listing  
Alladi, Krishnaswami    Program Listing  
Amirdjanova, Anna    Program Listing  
Anderson, Daniel D   Program Listing  
Anderson, David F   Program Listing  
Antipov, Yuri A.   Program Listing  
Armendariz, Efraim P.   Program Listing  
Aucoin, Karen D.   Program Listing  
Badawi, Ayman R   Program Listing  
Baggett, Lawrence W.   Program Listing  
Balan, Radu V   Program Listing  
Bauer, Robert O   Program Listing  
Bayer Fluckiger, Eva    Program Listing  
Beaulieu, Patricia    Program Listing  
Berkovich, Alexander    Program Listing  
Berndt, Bruce C.   Program Listing  
Blankenship, Robin Leigh   Program Listing  
Bodmann, Bernhard G   Program Listing  
Boltje, Robert    Program Listing  
Boncek, John J   Program Listing  
Borcea, Liliana    Program Listing  
Bourdin, Blaise A   Program Listing  
Bownik, Marcin    Program Listing  
Bozeman, James R.   Program Listing  
Buchler, Michael H.   Program Listing  
Bueler, Ed    Program Listing  
Buryachenko, V A   Program Listing  
Callender, Clifton D   Program Listing  
Carey, Norman A   Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A   Program Listing  
Carter, J Scott   Program Listing  
Casazza, Peter G.   Program Listing  
Cha, Jae Choon    Program Listing  
Chan, Song Heng   Program Listing  
Chapman, Scott T.   Program Listing  
Cherkaev, Andrej    Program Listing  
Cherkaev, Elena    Program Listing  
Chiang, Tzuu-Shuh    Program Listing  
Childs, Adrian P   Program Listing  
Childs, Gary    Program Listing  
Chung, Jae-Wook    Program Listing  
Chung, Soon-Yeong    Program Listing  
Clair, Bryan F   Program Listing  
Clampitt, David L.   Program Listing  
Cochran, Tim D.   Program Listing  
Cohn, Richard    Program Listing  
Coskun, Hasan    Program Listing  
Crisman, Karl-Dieter S.   Program Listing  
Davis, Reid M   Program Listing  
Deitmar, Anton H   Program Listing  
Denham, Graham    Program Listing  
Denley, Tristan MJ   Program Listing  
Devadoss, Satyan L   Program Listing  
Ding, Guoli    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E.   Program Listing  
Dobson, Edward    Program Listing  
Douthett, Jack M   Program Listing  
Driver, Bruce K.   Program Listing  
Duncan, Tyrone E.   Program Listing  
Dutkay, Dorine Ervin   Program Listing  
Dutta, Tridib    Program Listing  
Elder, G. Griffith   Program Listing  
Ellingham, Mark N.   Program Listing  
Estrada, Ricardo    Program Listing  
Falk, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Fan, Kwai-Man    Program Listing  
Feinsilver, Philip    Program Listing  
Forge, David    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Fulling, Stephen A.   Program Listing  
Garmestani, Hamid    Program Listing  
Garvan, Frank G   Program Listing  
Goddyn, Luis A   Program Listing  
Goldsztein, Guillermo H   Program Listing  
Gordina, Maria    Program Listing  
Gross, Leonard    Program Listing  
Haider, Mansoor A   Program Listing  
Hall, Brian C.   Program Listing  
Han, Deguang    Program Listing  
Harris, John M   Program Listing  
Heatherly, Henry E.   Program Listing  
Hetzel, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Hida, Takeyuki    Program Listing  
Hook, Julian L   Program Listing  
Hooper, Jeff    Program Listing  
Hopkins, Bill    Program Listing  
Houston, Evan    Program Listing  
Hsu, Elton P   Program Listing  
Hu, Yaozhong    Program Listing  
Hutchinson, Kevin    Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E.H.   Program Listing  
Jackson, T Haller   Program Listing  
Jaco, William    Program Listing  
Jennings, Dana L.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Brody Dylan   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E. T.   Program Listing  
Kaiser, Cornelia    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Gerald    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Gerald    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Kanno, Jinko    Program Listing  
Kanwal, Ram P   Program Listing  
Karlof, John    Program Listing  
Karr, Ryan    Program Listing  
Kattchee, Karl    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Kemp, Todd    Program Listing  
Khorrami, Ramzan Ali   Program Listing  
Kingan, Sandra R   Program Listing  
Kirsten, Klaus    Program Listing  
Knudson, Kevin P   Program Listing  
Knudson, Kevin P   Program Listing  
Kobiela, Marta A   Program Listing  
Kochavi, Jonathan H   Program Listing  
Kornelson, Keri    Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kunstmann, Peer C.   Program Listing  
Lambrinos, Constantia    Program Listing  
Lammers, Mark C   Program Listing  
Lantz, David C.   Program Listing  
Leidy, Connie    Program Listing  
Lemmermeyer, Franz    Program Listing  
Lewkeeratiyutkul, Wicharn    Program Listing  
Li, Tao    Program Listing  
Li, Wen-Ching Winnie   Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Lipton, Robert P   Program Listing  
Loper, K Alan   Program Listing  
Lucas, Thomas G   Program Listing  
Ludu, Andrei    Program Listing  
Lumer, Guenter    Program Listing  
Lumer, G\"unter    Program Listing  
Madden, James    Program Listing  
Maharry, John    Program Listing  
Mahlburg, Karl E   Program Listing  
Maney, Jack L   Program Listing  
Masbaum, Gregor    Program Listing  
Massopust, Peter R   Program Listing  
Mavromatis, Panayotis    Program Listing  
McCoy, Barry M.   Program Listing  
McDowall, Stephen R   Program Listing  
McLendon, Michael    Program Listing  
Mikusinski, Piotr    Program Listing  
Milne, Stephen C.   Program Listing  
Milne, Stephen C   Program Listing  
Mitchell, Jeffrey J.   Program Listing  
Mitran, Sorin M   Program Listing  
Moll, Victor H   Program Listing  
Moskow, S    Program Listing  
Mott, Joe L.   Program Listing  
Movahhedi, Abbas    Program Listing  
Nelson, Victor Samuel   Program Listing  
Nemethi, Andras    Program Listing  
Neubrander, Frank    Program Listing  
Nguyen, Lan Thanh   Program Listing  
Noll, Thomas    Program Listing  
Obata, Nobuaki    Program Listing  
Okoh, F.    Program Listing  
Olberding, Bruce    Program Listing  
Olberding, Maribeth E   Program Listing  
Orlik, Peter    Program Listing  
\O{}rsted, Bent    Program Listing  
Packer, Judith A.   Program Listing  
Papadakis, M    Program Listing  
Park, Jeanam    Program Listing  
Peck, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Pedersen, Katherine    Program Listing  
Perlis, Robert    Program Listing  
Picavet, Gabriel    Program Listing  
Picavet-L'Hermitte, Martine    Program Listing  
Pinsky, Mark A   Program Listing  
Plummer, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Pohst, Michael E   Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H   Program Listing  
Qin, Hongxun    Program Listing  
Qin, Hourong    Program Listing  
Queen, Clifford Steven   Program Listing  
Quinn, Ian    Program Listing  
Quinto, Eric Todd   Program Listing  
Rahn, John    Program Listing  
Randall, Richard R.   Program Listing  
Randell, Richard    Program Listing  
Razzaghi, Mohsen    Program Listing  
Redfern, Mylan    Program Listing  
Redfern, Mylan    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage J   Program Listing  
Richter, R. Bruce   Program Listing  
Rong, Yongwu    Program Listing  
Rosengren, Hjalmar    Program Listing  
Saito, Kimiaki    Program Listing  
Sanz, Javier    Program Listing  
Sato, Iwao    Program Listing  
Schlumprecht, Thomas    Program Listing  
Schmidt, Andreas U.   Program Listing  
Schnaubelt, Roland    Program Listing  
Schroeder, Bernd S. W.   Program Listing  
Scott, Michael B.   Program Listing  
Scott, Richard A   Program Listing  
Scotto, Ciro G   Program Listing  
Sengupta, Ambar N   Program Listing  
Serio, Frank C   Program Listing  
Shepler, Anne V   Program Listing  
Sheppardson, Laura    Program Listing  
Shipman, Stephen    Program Listing  
Sills, Andrew V   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S   Program Listing  
Slilaty, Daniel C   Program Listing  
de Smit, Bart    Program Listing  
Smith, William W   Program Listing  
Soderberg, Stephen    Program Listing  
Sohaee, Nassim    Program Listing  
Somodi, Marius M   Program Listing  
Sontz, Stephen Bruce   Program Listing  
Soriano-Gafiuk, Florence    Program Listing  
Sowers, Richard B   Program Listing  
Speegle, Darrin    Program Listing  
Stan, Aurel Iulian   Program Listing  
Stark, Harold M.   Program Listing  
Stenzel, Matthew B.   Program Listing  
Stevens, Glenn H   Program Listing  
Stevens, Laura J.   Program Listing  
Sun, Qiyu    Program Listing  
Terras, Audrey A.   Program Listing  
Terwilliger, Paul M   Program Listing  
Thaine, Francisco    Program Listing  
Thomas, R.    Program Listing  
Usiskin, Zalman    Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vautaw, William R   Program Listing  
Villegas-Blas, Carlos    Program Listing  
Vinogradov, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Walker, Uroyoan R   Program Listing  
Weber, Eric S   Program Listing  
Webster, Benjamin Thomas   Program Listing  
Webster, Benjamin Thomas   Program Listing  
Weekes, Suzanne L.   Program Listing  
Weis, Lutz    Program Listing  
Weiss, Guido    Program Listing  
Whittle, Geoff    Program Listing  
Wild, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Williams, Susan    Program Listing  
Wilson, Edward N.   Program Listing  
Wong, Harris    Program Listing  
Wong, Harris    Program Listing  
Wu, Haidong    Program Listing  
Yablonsky, Eugene    Program Listing  
Yee, Ae Ja    Program Listing  
Yesilyurt, Hamza    Program Listing  
Yu, Xingxing    Program Listing  
Zafrullah, Muhammad    Program Listing  
Zhao, Jianqiang    Program Listing  
Zhong, Jianyuan K.   Program Listing  
Zhou, Xiangqian    Program Listing  
Zhuang, Yu    Program Listing  
Zoch, Avery S   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org