American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:42


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2002 AMS and MAA Spring Southeastern Section Meetings
Atlanta, GA, March 8-10, 2002
Meeting #975

Associate secretaries:
John L Bryant, AMS bryant@math.fsu.edu

Ahlgren, Scott    Program Listing  
Akin-Bohner, Elvan    Program Listing  
Alkan, Emre    Program Listing  
Andrews, George E.   Program Listing  
Andrews, Peter B.   Program Listing  
Androulakis, George    Program Listing  
Antia, Rustom    Program Listing  
Arganbright, Deane E.   Program Listing  
Atici, Ferhan    Program Listing  
Babson, Eric Kendall   Program Listing  
Baggett, Lawrence W.   Program Listing  
Baker, Matthew H   Program Listing  
Baker, Paul Lawrence   Program Listing  
Bakonyi, Mihaly    Program Listing  
Balan, Radu V   Program Listing  
Ball, Richard N.   Program Listing  
Balog, Antal    Program Listing  
Barcelo, Helene    Program Listing  
Barnum, Howard N.   Program Listing  
Barr, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Barvinok, Alexander    Program Listing  
Belinfante, Johan G. F.   Program Listing  
Belogay, Eugene    Program Listing  
Benkart, Georgia    Program Listing  
Benyi, Arpad    Program Listing  
Benzi, Michele    Program Listing  
Bergelson, Vitaly    Program Listing  
Berger, Arno    Program Listing  
Blatt, Sharon L   Program Listing  
Bohman, Tom    Program Listing  
Bohner, Martin J   Program Listing  
Bolotnikov, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Bona, Miklos    Program Listing  
Bonin, Joseph E   Program Listing  
Boumenir, A    Program Listing  
Bourgeois, Frédéric    Program Listing  
Bownik, Marcin    Program Listing  
Boyd, David W   Program Listing  
Boyd, Linda H.   Program Listing  
Boylan, Matthew G.   Program Listing  
Bozeman, Robert    Program Listing  
Brawner, James N.   Program Listing  
Bryant, Robert L.   Program Listing  
Budney, Ryan D   Program Listing  
Buse, Olguta    Program Listing  
Cabrelli, Carlos A.   Program Listing  
Campbell, Connie M   Program Listing  
Canfield, E. Rodney   Program Listing  
Carter, Cathy W   Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott   Program Listing  
Casazza, Peter G   Program Listing  
Casazza, Peter G   Program Listing  
Cawood, Mark E   Program Listing  
Chen, Mei-Qin    Program Listing  
Chow, Timothy Y   Program Listing  
Clark, Curtis    Program Listing  
Clark, Jeffrey W.   Program Listing  
Coffey, Joseph L   Program Listing  
Collings, Ray E.   Program Listing  
Comech, Andrew    Program Listing  
Coogan, Gwynneth G   Program Listing  
Cook, Robert P   Program Listing  
Coskun, Hasan    Program Listing  
Cusimano, Catherine M   Program Listing  
Czaja, Wojciech    Program Listing  
Dai, Xingde    Program Listing  
Damelin, Steven B   Program Listing  
Das, Swaha    Program Listing  
Day, Sarah    Program Listing  
DeAlba, Luz M   Program Listing  
Dekster, Boris V   Program Listing  
Denley, Tristan MJ   Program Listing  
Dennison, Amber D.   Program Listing  
Derado, Josip    Program Listing  
DeVos, Matthew J   Program Listing  
Diao, Yuanan    Program Listing  
Dieci, Luca    Program Listing  
Dilworth, S J   Program Listing  
Ding, Guoli    Program Listing  
Dohse, Lothar A   Program Listing  
Donnelly, Robert G.   Program Listing  
Donnelly, Steve    Program Listing  
Dunn, Rebecca C   Program Listing  
Edwards, C. Henry   Program Listing  
Elcrat, Alan R   Program Listing  
Ellingham, Mark N.   Program Listing  
Ensley, Doug    Program Listing  
Erbe, Lynn H   Program Listing  
Ernst, Claus    Program Listing  
Etnyre, John B   Program Listing  
Fausett, Donald W   Program Listing  
Fausett, Laurene V.   Program Listing  
Feldman, David V   Program Listing  
Fenley, Sergio R   Program Listing  
Ferguson, Sarah H   Program Listing  
Fickus, Matthew C.   Program Listing  
Fielder, Daniel C   Program Listing  
Filaseta, Michael    Program Listing  
Fill, James Allen   Program Listing  
Finkelstein, David Ritz   Program Listing  
Fitzkee, Thomas L   Program Listing  
Fomin, Sergey    Program Listing  
Formisano, Andrea    Program Listing  
Foulis, David J.   Program Listing  
Fox, William P.   Program Listing  
Fraser, Andrea J   Program Listing  
Freeze, Kevin J.   Program Listing  
Freeze, Michael A   Program Listing  
Friedland, Shmuel    Program Listing  
Frieze, Alan M   Program Listing  
Fuchs, Christopher A.   Program Listing  
Gadidov, Anda    Program Listing  
Gay, David T   Program Listing  
Geist, Susan Elizabeth   Program Listing  
Ghomi, Mohammad    Program Listing  
Gibson, Molly M   Program Listing  
Ginn, Mark    Program Listing  
Ginzburg, Viktor L.   Program Listing  
Givant, Steven R   Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P   Program Listing  
Goddard, Wayne    Program Listing  
Goddyn, Luis A   Program Listing  
Goldsztein, Guillermo H   Program Listing  
Golovaty, Dmitry    Program Listing  
G\'omez-Larra\~naga, Jos\'e-Carlos    Program Listing  
Gompf, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Gordon, Cameron McA   Program Listing  
Gould, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Graef, John R.   Program Listing  
Grafakos, Loukas    Program Listing  
Granville, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Granville, Andrew    Program Listing  
Greechie, Richard    Program Listing  
Guenin, Bertrand F   Program Listing  
G\"{u}rel, Ba\c{s}ak Z   Program Listing  
Gurski, Katharine F.   Program Listing  
Guzdial, Mark    Program Listing  
Hadlock, Charles R.   Program Listing  
Haglund, Jim    Program Listing  
Hall, Frank J   Program Listing  
Hamilton, Emily    Program Listing  
Han, Bin    Program Listing  
Han, Deguang    Program Listing  
Harding, John    Program Listing  
Hartnell, Bert L.   Program Listing  
Harvey, Melinda E.   Program Listing  
Hattingh, Johannes H   Program Listing  
Hawkins, Cheryl B.   Program Listing  
He, Hongyu    Program Listing  
Hegde, Rajneesh    Program Listing  
Heil, Christopher    Program Listing  
Hemasinha, Rohan    Program Listing  
Henderson, Johnny    Program Listing  
Henning, Cindy S.   Program Listing  
Henschen, Lawrence J   Program Listing  
Herod, James    Program Listing  
Hessinger, Sabrina A   Program Listing  
Hessinger, Sabrina A   Program Listing  
Hilscher, Roman    Program Listing  
Hinojosa, Gabriela    Program Listing  
Hironaka, Eriko    Program Listing  
Hoffacker, Jo A   Program Listing  
Hoffmann, Mark R   Program Listing  
Holmes, M. Randall   Program Listing  
Hugo, Cabrera    Program Listing  
Humphrey, Patricia B   Program Listing  
Hutson, Kevin R   Program Listing  
Ionescu, Alexandru D   Program Listing  
Iosevich, Alex    Program Listing  
Ischi, Boris    Program Listing  
Itty, Cecil K.   Program Listing  
Jabuka, Stanislav    Program Listing  
James, Kevin L   Program Listing  
Jasiuk, Iwona    Program Listing  
Jebasingh, Andrews    Program Listing  
Johnson, Charlies R   Program Listing  
Johnson, Thor D   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E T   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle    Program Listing  
Kabza, Lucy    Program Listing  
Kader, Gary D.   Program Listing  
Kalis, Jennifer L.   Program Listing  
Kalton, Nigel J.   Program Listing  
Kamberov, George I   Program Listing  
Kami\'nska, Anna    Program Listing  
Kapur, Deepak    Program Listing  
Karlof, John K   Program Listing  
Katz, Nets Hawk   Program Listing  
Kaufman, Robert P.   Program Listing  
Kawarabayashi, Ken-ichi    Program Listing  
Kaymakcalan, Billur    Program Listing  
Kazez, William H.   Program Listing  
Kent, Candace Marie   Program Listing  
Kenyon, Claire    Program Listing  
Kenyon, Richard W   Program Listing  
Kenyon, Richard W   Program Listing  
Kerman, Ely    Program Listing  
Kim, Sang Seon    Program Listing  
Kingan, S. R.   Program Listing  
Kochol, Martin    Program Listing  
Koldobsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Kopparty, Bhaskara Rao P   Program Listing  
Kostochka, Alexandr    Program Listing  
Krattenthaler, Christian    Program Listing  
Kremer, Darla    Program Listing  
Krivelevich, Michael    Program Listing  
Kropa, James C.   Program Listing  
Krupa, Erin Elizabeth   Program Listing  
Kutzarova, Denka N.   Program Listing  
Labate, Demetrio    Program Listing  
Lammers, Mark C   Program Listing  
Landau, Z.    Program Listing  
Larson, David R.   Program Listing  
Larsson, L    Program Listing  
Lau, Ka-Sing    Program Listing  
Lawrence, Bonita A.   Program Listing  
Li, Chi-Kwong    Program Listing  
Li, Tao    Program Listing  
Li, Xiezhang    Program Listing  
Li, Xin    Program Listing  
Li, Zhongshan    Program Listing  
Lipton, Robert    Program Listing  
Lisca, Paolo    Program Listing  
Luckett, Justin T.   Program Listing  
Ludovice, Pete    Program Listing  
Lumley, Kitt    Program Listing  
Lunsford, Matt D   Program Listing  
Luo, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell D   Program Listing  
Maharry, John    Program Listing  
Mahavier, William (Bill) S.   Program Listing  
Manickam, Shan    Program Listing  
Marchal, Philippe    Program Listing  
Marland, Eric    Program Listing  
Marshall, Gerald L   Program Listing  
Matic, Gordana    Program Listing  
Matveyev, Rostislav    Program Listing  
McCuan, John    Program Listing  
McCune, William    Program Listing  
McDonald, Judith J   Program Listing  
McGrath, Lynn Carole   Program Listing  
McGraw, William J   Program Listing  
McMahan, Christopher S   Program Listing  
McNelis, Erin K.   Program Listing  
McNulty, Jenny    Program Listing  
Mesterton-Gibbons, M    Program Listing  
Mickens, Ronald E.   Program Listing  
Mihaila, Ioana    Program Listing  
Mihalik, Michael L   Program Listing  
Miller, David    Program Listing  
Mischaikow, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Mitra, David S   Program Listing  
Mohnke, Klaus    Program Listing  
Moore, J Strother   Program Listing  
Morley, Tom    Program Listing  
Morris, Ben    Program Listing  
Moskow, Shari    Program Listing  
Mossel, Elchanan    Program Listing  
Murty, Kanuri N   Program Listing  
Nagy, James G   Program Listing  
Narayan, Sivaram K   Program Listing  
Neidinger, Richard D   Program Listing  
Nelson, Susan S   Program Listing  
Ng, Lenhard L.   Program Listing  
Ng, N. C.   Program Listing  
Ngai, Sze-Man    Program Listing  
Nivelle, Hans de   Program Listing  
N\'u\~nez, V\'\i ctor    Program Listing  
Odell, E    Program Listing  
Okonkwo, Zephyrinus C.   Program Listing  
Okonkwo, Zephyrinus C.   Program Listing  
Okoudjou, Kasso A   Program Listing  
Olafsson, Gestur    Program Listing  
Oldham, Janis    Program Listing  
Olshevsky, Vadim    Program Listing  
Oluyede, Broderick O.   Program Listing  
Omodeo, Eugenio G.   Program Listing  
O'Neal, Judy S   Program Listing  
Ono, Ken    Program Listing  
Oporowski, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Oxley, James G.   Program Listing  
Pace, Jack R   Program Listing  
Pak, Igor    Program Listing  
Papadakis, Manos    Program Listing  
Park, Katie Joy   Program Listing  
Patrangenaru, Vic    Program Listing  
Patton, Philip Torry   Program Listing  
Pelesko, John A   Program Listing  
Pemantle, Robin    Program Listing  
Pendergrass, Marcus H   Program Listing  
Peres, Yuval    Program Listing  
Perry, Mike    Program Listing  
Peterson, Kevin M   Program Listing  
Petukhov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Pilyugin, Sergei S   Program Listing  
Pinter, Mike    Program Listing  
Plummer, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Policriti, Alberto    Program Listing  
Poole, George D   Program Listing  
Poole, John T.   Program Listing  
Porter, Rhonda C   Program Listing  
Postnikov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Pritsker, Igor E   Program Listing  
Proctor, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Pulapaka, Hari    Program Listing  
Qazi, Mohammed A.   Program Listing  
Ramanan, Kavita    Program Listing  
Randall, Dana    Program Listing  
Randrianantoanina, Beata    Program Listing  
Randrianantoanina, Narcisse    Program Listing  
Reese, Gayle    Program Listing  
Rehak, Pavel    Program Listing  
Richert, Norman    Program Listing  
Roberts, Lila F   Program Listing  
Robinson, Robert W   Program Listing  
Roby, Tom    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Roddy, Michael    Program Listing  
Rodman, Leiba    Program Listing  
Roman, Leopoldo    Program Listing  
Rosenthal, Haskell    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Lee    Program Listing  
Rusodimos, Iason    Program Listing  
Sabloff, Joshua M.   Program Listing  
Saito, Masahico    Program Listing  
Salinas, Rene A.   Program Listing  
Salur, Sema    Program Listing  
Sambandham, M    Program Listing  
Sampson, Gary    Program Listing  
Sansgiry, Prashant S.   Program Listing  
Saxena, Subhash C.   Program Listing  
Schlumprecht, Thomas B   Program Listing  
Schroeck, Franklin E.   Program Listing  
Schultens, Jennifer C   Program Listing  
Scott, Damon A.   Program Listing  
Shonkwiler, Ronald W.   Program Listing  
Shults, Benjamin Price   Program Listing  
Siegmund, Stefan    Program Listing  
Sigmon, Neil P   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S   Program Listing  
Simoson, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Siopsis, Maria    Program Listing  
Smith, Derek    Program Listing  
Sogge, Christopher D   Program Listing  
Sohaee, Nassim    Program Listing  
Sokal, Alan D.   Program Listing  
Sommer, Richard    Program Listing  
Speegle, Darrin M   Program Listing  
Spitkovsky, Ilya M   Program Listing  
Stanton, Dennis    Program Listing  
Stephens, Mary H.   Program Listing  
Stewart, Michael A.   Program Listing  
Stipsicz, Andras I   Program Listing  
Sullivan, Michael C   Program Listing  
Sutcliffe, Geoff    Program Listing  
Sykes, Scott R.   Program Listing  
Tam, Tin-Yau    Program Listing  
Temlyakov, Vladimir N   Program Listing  
Tesler, Glenn    Program Listing  
Thistlethwaite, Morwen B   Program Listing  
Tie, Jingzhi    Program Listing  
Tolman, Susan    Program Listing  
Traldi, Lorenzo    Program Listing  
Tsatsomeros, Michael J   Program Listing  
Tucker, Thomas J   Program Listing  
Tzermias, Pavlos    Program Listing  
Uhlig, Frank    Program Listing  
Veroff, Robert L   Program Listing  
Vidussi, Stefano    Program Listing  
Vu, Van H.   Program Listing  
Wagner, David G.   Program Listing  
Wainger, Stephen    Program Listing  
Walsh, Dennis P.   Program Listing  
Walsh, Matthew    Program Listing  
Wang, Jun    Program Listing  
Wang, Liancheng    Program Listing  
Waters, L. Kelly   Program Listing  
Weaver, James R   Program Listing  
Weber, Eric    Program Listing  
Weiss, Guido    Program Listing  
Wente, Henry C   Program Listing  
West, Rich    Program Listing  
Wheeler, Ed R.   Program Listing  
Whitenton, James B   Program Listing  
Wierdl, M\'at\'e    Program Listing  
Wilce, Alexander    Program Listing  
Will, Todd G.   Program Listing  
Willett, Christopher    Program Listing  
Wilson, David B.   Program Listing  
Wilson, Edward N.   Program Listing  
Wos, Larry    Program Listing  
Wu, Haidong    Program Listing  
Wu, Ying-Qing    Program Listing  
Yackel, Carolyn A.   Program Listing  
Yarbrough, R Lance   Program Listing  
Ye, Wenjing    Program Listing  
Yeargers, Edward    Program Listing  
Yin, William K.C.   Program Listing  
Yocco, Lisa S   Program Listing  
Yu, Xingxing    Program Listing  
Zelditch, Steve    Program Listing  
Zerger, John T   Program Listing  
Zha, Xiaoya    Program Listing  
Zhang, Hantao    Program Listing  
Ziegler, John A.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org