American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:41


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2002 Central Section Meeting
Ann Arbor, MI, March 1-3, 2002
Meeting #974

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Aberbach, Ian M   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C   Program Listing  
Adem, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Agafonov, S I   Program Listing  
Agol, Ian    Program Listing  
Almgren, Robert F   Program Listing  
Ando, Matthew    Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Babai, Laszlo    Program Listing  
Bao, Gang    Program Listing  
Barnard, Roger W   Program Listing  
Beke, Tibor    Program Listing  
Belegradek, Igor    Program Listing  
Bielecki, Tomasz R   Program Listing  
Bieske, Thomas J.   Program Listing  
Bj\"orn, Anders    Program Listing  
Blickle, Manuel    Program Listing  
Bonfert-Taylor, Petra    Program Listing  
Bravo, Ana    Program Listing  
Brendle, Tara E.   Program Listing  
Brock, Jeffrey F.   Program Listing  
Brock, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Bromberg, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Brown, Russell M.   Program Listing  
Buckley, Stephen M.   Program Listing  
Bullock, Stephen S   Program Listing  
Butler, Leo T   Program Listing  
Butler, Leo T   Program Listing  
Cao, Jianguo    Program Listing  
Chas, Moira    Program Listing  
Chas, Moira    Program Listing  
Chmutov, Sergei V   Program Listing  
Christensen, J Daniel    Program Listing  
Connell, Chris    Program Listing  
Cooper, Daryl    Program Listing  
Costantino, R. F.   Program Listing  
Cushing, J M   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, S Dale   Program Listing  
Dasbach, Oliver T   Program Listing  
Dergachev, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Dolgachev, Igor    Program Listing  
Dugger, Daniel    Program Listing  
Dunfield, Nathan M   Program Listing  
Duval, Art    Program Listing  
Edmunds, Jeffrey L.   Program Listing  
Ehrenborg, Richard    Program Listing  
Ercolani, Nicholas M   Program Listing  
Eswaran, Ranjit    Program Listing  
Evans, Richard A   Program Listing  
Evens, Sam    Program Listing  
Faber, Carel    Program Listing  
Farb, Benson    Program Listing  
Faridi, Sara    Program Listing  
Feichtner, Eva-Maria E   Program Listing  
Feldman, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Fomin, Sergey    Program Listing  
Fouque, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Fujiwara, Koji    Program Listing  
Gammack, David    Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Program Listing  
Gillette, Gregory    Program Listing  
Gilmer, Patrick M   Program Listing  
Graber, Tom B   Program Listing  
Grodal, Jesper    Program Listing  
Guo, Xin    Program Listing  
Hag, Kari    Program Listing  
Hain, Richard M   Program Listing  
Hain, Richard M   Program Listing  
Hajlasz, P    Program Listing  
Hamidi-Tehrani, Hessam    Program Listing  
Hamilton, Emily    Program Listing  
Harvey, William J   Program Listing  
Henson, Shandelle M.   Program Listing  
Hersonsky, Sa'ar David   Program Listing  
Hetyei, Gabor    Program Listing  
Himonas, Alex A.   Program Listing  
Hirose, Susumu    Program Listing  
Hochster, Melvin    Program Listing  
Holt, John    Program Listing  
Horst, Ulrich    Program Listing  
Hsiao, Samuel K   Program Listing  
Hu, Po    Program Listing  
Hultman, Axel    Program Listing  
Hyry, Eero    Program Listing  
Ibragimov, Zair S   Program Listing  
Irmak, Elmas    Program Listing  
Ivanov, Nikolai V.   Program Listing  
Jonsson, Mattias    Program Listing  
Jun, Jinha    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Uwe    Program Listing  
Kalfagianni, Effie    Program Listing  
Kang, Joon Hyuk    Program Listing  
Kapovitch, Vitali    Program Listing  
Kasman, Alex    Program Listing  
Kasman, Alex    Program Listing  
Katz, Daniel    Program Listing  
Katz, Nets H.   Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis Hirsch   Program Listing  
Kaufman, Robert P   Program Listing  
Keppo, Jussi S   Program Listing  
Kerckhoff, Steve    Program Listing  
Kerler, Thomas    Program Listing  
Kirschner, Denise    Program Listing  
Klein, John R   Program Listing  
Kodama, Yuji    Program Listing  
Koelling, Melinda    Program Listing  
Kofman, Ilya S.   Program Listing  
Korkmaz, Mustafa    Program Listing  
Kozlov, Dmitry N   Program Listing  
Kuhn, Nicholas J.   Program Listing  
Kulkarni, Devadatta    Program Listing  
Kuronya, Alex    Program Listing  
Lakner, Peter    Program Listing  
Lambropoulou, Sofia    Program Listing  
Lawrence, Ruth    Program Listing  
Le, Thang T   Program Listing  
Leclerc, Bernard    Program Listing  
Leininger, Christopher J   Program Listing  
Lescop, Christine    Program Listing  
Leuschke, Graham J   Program Listing  
Lewis, John L   Program Listing  
Li, Luen-Chau    Program Listing  
Li, Yi    Program Listing  
Linden, Alexander N   Program Listing  
Liu, Chun    Program Listing  
Long, Darren    Program Listing  
Lou, Yuan    Program Listing  
Lu, Guozhen    Program Listing  
Luo, Feng    Program Listing  
Luo, Tao    Program Listing  
Lyubeznik, Gennady    Program Listing  
Ma, William    Program Listing  
Maclagan, Diane    Program Listing  
Magyar, Peter M   Program Listing  
Mandell, Michael A.   Program Listing  
Margalit, Dan    Program Listing  
Marino, Simeone    Program Listing  
Martin, Bridgeman J   Program Listing  
Martin, Jeremy L   Program Listing  
McClure, James E.   Program Listing  
McCullough, Darryl    Program Listing  
McDermott, Moira A.   Program Listing  
McLendon, Michael S   Program Listing  
Meinrenken, Eckhard    Program Listing  
Merenkov, Sergei    Program Listing  
Mickens, Ronald E   Program Listing  
Miller, Claudia    Program Listing  
Miller, Ezra    Program Listing  
Miller, Peter D   Program Listing  
Miller-Van Wieren, Leila    Program Listing  
Milley, Peter L   Program Listing  
Milner, Fabio Augusto   Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair N   Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair N   Program Listing  
Misiolek, Gerard    Program Listing  
Mosher, Bryan    Program Listing  
Mosher, Lee    Program Listing  
Murphy, Brian M   Program Listing  
Neumann, Walter D   Program Listing  
Nguyen, Hung H. V.   Program Listing  
Nolder, Craig A   Program Listing  
Novik, Isabella    Program Listing  
Oh, Byung-Geun    Program Listing  
Onninen, Jani    Program Listing  
Ornas, Gerard L.   Program Listing  
Overholt, Marius    Program Listing  
Pan, Ronghua    Program Listing  
Peterson, Chris S   Program Listing  
Poggi-Corradini, Pietro    Program Listing  
Polini, Claudia    Program Listing  
Przeworski, Andrew    Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H   Program Listing  
Rafi, Kasra    Program Listing  
Reid, Alan W   Program Listing  
Richardson, Clint    Program Listing  
Rich Schwartz,    Program Listing  
Roberts, Paul C   Program Listing  
Rong, Xiaochun    Program Listing  
Rong, Yongwu    Program Listing  
Rosas, Mercedes H.   Program Listing  
Rossi, John F   Program Listing  
Sabourin, Sindi    Program Listing  
Scannell, Kevin P   Program Listing  
Schippers, Eric D   Program Listing  
Shapiro, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Shareshian, John    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongmin    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongwei    Program Listing  
Shillor, Meir    Program Listing  
Shimozono, Mark    Program Listing  
Shipley, Brooke E   Program Listing  
Sidman, Jessica S   Program Listing  
Sidman, Jessica    Program Listing  
Sikora, Adam S.   Program Listing  
Sinha, Dev Prakash   Program Listing  
Sjamaar, Reyer    Program Listing  
Smoller, Joel    Program Listing  
Solna, Knut    Program Listing  
Solynin, Alexander Yu.   Program Listing  
Sottile, Frank    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stembridge, John R   Program Listing  
Storm, Peter A   Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Tang, Moxun    Program Listing  
Tang, Moxun    Program Listing  
Taylor, Edward C   Program Listing  
Tchernev, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Tian, Fei-Ran    Program Listing  
Tompaidis, Stathis    Program Listing  
Traves, William N   Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vakil, Ravi    Program Listing  
Van der Geer, Gerard    Program Listing  
Vaninsky, Kirill    Program Listing  
Vraciu, Adela    Program Listing  
Walther, Uli    Program Listing  
Wang, Changyou    Program Listing  
Wang, Hui    Program Listing  
Wang, Lihe    Program Listing  
Wang, Shouhong    Program Listing  
Wang, Zhenghan    Program Listing  
Warrington, Gregory S.   Program Listing  
Weaver, Anthony    Program Listing  
Weiss, Barak    Program Listing  
Welker, Volkmar    Program Listing  
Wente, Henry C   Program Listing  
Wentworth, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Westerland, Craig C.   Program Listing  
Williams, G Brock   Program Listing  
Wolf, Michael    Program Listing  
Wolpert, Scott A.   Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei    Program Listing  
Yakimov, Milen    Program Listing  
Yan, Baisheng    Program Listing  
Yang, Shanshuang    Program Listing  
Yin, G.    Program Listing  
Yuan, Yu    Program Listing  
Zariphopoulou, Thaleia    Program Listing  
Zaw, Myint    Program Listing  
Zhang, Ping    Program Listing  
Zheng, Fangyang    Program Listing  
Zhou, Zhengfang    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org