American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:13


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Fall Western Section Meeting
San Francisco, CA, October 21-22, 2000
Meeting #958

Associate secretaries:
Bernard Russo, AMS brusso@math.uci.edu

Aarao, Jorge    Program Listing  
Akeroyd, John R   Program Listing  
Aldous, David J   Program Listing  
Aluffi, Paolo    Program Listing  
Anderson, Laura M.   Program Listing  
Angus, Andrew C.   Program Listing  
Anshelevich, Michael    Program Listing  
Appleby, Glenn    Program Listing  
Arizmendi, Hugo Peimbert   Program Listing  
Arveson, William B   Program Listing  
Ashwin, Peter    Program Listing  
Baez, John C   Program Listing  
Baggett, Lawrence W.   Program Listing  
Barcelo, H\'el\`ene    Program Listing  
Barrett, John W   Program Listing  
Bauer, Mark L   Program Listing  
Bayer, Margaret M   Program Listing  
Beineke, Jennifer E   Program Listing  
Beineke, Jennifer E   Program Listing  
Bergeron, Nantel    Program Listing  
Birnir, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Bisch, Dietmar    Program Listing  
Boshernitzan, Michael    Program Listing  
Bownik, Marcin M   Program Listing  
Boyle, Mike    Program Listing  
Braden, Tom    Program Listing  
Bradley, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Brown, Nathanial P   Program Listing  
Burns, Keith H   Program Listing  
Carswell, Brent J   Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott    Program Listing  
Cheung, Yitwah    Program Listing  
Christ, Michael    Program Listing  
Clahane, Dana D   Program Listing  
Cogdell, James W   Program Listing  
Colliander, James E   Program Listing  
Colliander, James E   Program Listing  
Conrey, Brian    Program Listing  
Costa, David G   Program Listing  
Courter, Jennifer E   Program Listing  
Coven, Ethan M   Program Listing  
Cuckovic, Zeljko    Program Listing  
Curto, Raul E   Program Listing  
Dai, Xingde    Program Listing  
Devlin, Keith    Program Listing  
Diaconis, Persi    Program Listing  
Diaconis, Persi    Program Listing  
Drabant, Bernhard K   Program Listing  
Durdevich, Micho    Program Listing  
Duren, Peter L   Program Listing  
Duval, Art    Program Listing  
Edelson, Allan L   Program Listing  
Effros, Edward G   Program Listing  
Elliott, George A.   Program Listing  
Erdogan, Mehmet B   Program Listing  
Evans, Steven N   Program Listing  
Farag, Hany    Program Listing  
Fauci, Lisa J.   Program Listing  
Field, Michael J   Program Listing  
Freed, Rod A   Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Gabrielov, Andrei    Program Listing  
Gatto, A. Eduardo    Program Listing  
Geller, William    Program Listing  
Ghahramani, Fereidoun    Program Listing  
Glenn, Joel K   Program Listing  
Gorkin, Pamela B   Program Listing  
Grafakos, Loukas    Program Listing  
Granirer, Edmond E.   Program Listing  
Greene, Devin C. V.   Program Listing  
Grigoryan, S. A.   Program Listing  
Grinshpan, Anatolii A   Program Listing  
Guentner, Erik P   Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Haiman, Mark D   Program Listing  
Hajir, Farshid    Program Listing  
Han, Deguang    Program Listing  
Hayashi, Mikihiro    Program Listing  
Heilbron, John L   Program Listing  
Hellerstein, Nathaniel S   Program Listing  
Hersh, Patricia L   Program Listing  
Hetyei, Gabor    Program Listing  
Hirsch, Morris W   Program Listing  
van Hoeij, Mark    Program Listing  
Hoffman, Christopher    Program Listing  
Hofmann, Steve    Program Listing  
Holton, Charles G   Program Listing  
Hosten, Serkan    Program Listing  
Howe, Everett W   Program Listing  
an Huef, Astrid    Program Listing  
Hughes, Barnabas    Program Listing  
Hunter, Patti W   Program Listing  
Hurder, Steven    Program Listing  
Iosevich, Alex    Program Listing  
Iwaniec, Henryk    Program Listing  
Izuchi, Keiji    Program Listing  
Izzo, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Jacobson, Michael J   Program Listing  
Jarosz, Krzysztof    Program Listing  
Jena, Susil K.   Program Listing  
Jones, Peter W.   Program Listing  
Jonoska, Natasha    Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Juan, Lourdes    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Keel, Markus    Program Listing  
Keel, Markus    Program Listing  
Kerler, Thomas    Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Kiselev, Alex    Program Listing  
Klassen, Matt J   Program Listing  
Kleber, Michael    Program Listing  
Knutson, Allen I   Program Listing  
Korchagin, Anatoly B.   Program Listing  
Kornelson, Keri A   Program Listing  
Kouchekian, Sherwin    Program Listing  
Kovrizhkin, Oleg    Program Listing  
Kreimer, Dirk    Program Listing  
Kroetz, Bernhard    Program Listing  
Kubelka, Richard P   Program Listing  
Kuhlman, Douglas A   Program Listing  
Kukavica, Igor    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Greg    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Greg    Program Listing  
Laba, Izabella    Program Listing  
Larsen, Nadia S.   Program Listing  
Larson, David R   Program Listing  
Lauter, Kristin E   Program Listing  
Lee, Carl W   Program Listing  
Lewis, Andrew M   Program Listing  
Lim, Lek-Heng    Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Lind, Douglas    Program Listing  
Lourdes, Palacios    Program Listing  
Luecking, Daniel H   Program Listing  
Mackaay, Marco A   Program Listing  
Martelli, Mario U   Program Listing  
Martini, Laura    Program Listing  
Massey, David B   Program Listing  
Masur, Howard    Program Listing  
Mayfield, Betty    Program Listing  
McCarthy, John E   Program Listing  
McEwan, Lee J   Program Listing  
McMurran, Shawnee L   Program Listing  
Melles, Caroline G   Program Listing  
Michler, Ruth I   Program Listing  
Mignosi, Filippo    Program Listing  
Miller, Wendy L   Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Moore, Kristen S   Program Listing  
Morris, Benjamin J   Program Listing  
Mossel, Elchanan    Program Listing  
Mukhin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Mulberry, James H   Program Listing  
Muscalu, Camil    Program Listing  
Mustata, Mircea I   Program Listing  
Nagisetty, Rao V   Program Listing  
Neal, Matthew P   Program Listing  
Neumann, Michael M   Program Listing  
Nicol, Matthew    Program Listing  
Nistor, Victor    Program Listing  
Novik, Isabella    Program Listing  
Okounkov, Andrei    Program Listing  
Okounkov, Andrei    Program Listing  
Ortega-Cerda, Joaquim    Program Listing  
Packer, Judith A   Program Listing  
Parshall, Karen V.   Program Listing  
Peres, Yuval    Program Listing  
Phillips, N. Christopher   Program Listing  
Ponce, Gustavo    Program Listing  
Poonen, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Postnikov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H   Program Listing  
Qian, Maijian    Program Listing  
Radin, Charles    Program Listing  
Radunskaya, Amy E   Program Listing  
Ramakrishnan, Dinakar    Program Listing  
Rambau, J\"org    Program Listing  
Reiner, Victor    Program Listing  
Rice, Adrian C   Program Listing  
Richter, Olav K   Program Listing  
Rieffel, Marc A   Program Listing  
Robinson, Stephen B   Program Listing  
Roby, Tom    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Rodnianski, Igor    Program Listing  
Ross, William T   Program Listing  
Saito, Masahico    Program Listing  
Santos, Francisco    Program Listing  
Sarason, Donald    Program Listing  
Schaefer, Edward F   Program Listing  
Schlag, Wilhelm    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Harold S   Program Listing  
Shapiro, Joel H   Program Listing  
Shapiro, Jonathan E   Program Listing  
Shapiro, Victor L.   Program Listing  
Shell, Amy E   Program Listing  
Sideris, Thomas C   Program Listing  
Silberger, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Sinclair, Alistair    Program Listing  
Smith, Gregory G   Program Listing  
Smith, Hart F   Program Listing  
Speegle, Darrin M   Program Listing  
Spivakovsky, Mark    Program Listing  
Staffilani, Gigliola    Program Listing  
Staffilani, Gigliola    Program Listing  
Stein, Andreas    Program Listing  
Stessin, Michael I   Program Listing  
Stopple, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Street, Ross H   Program Listing  
Stroethoff, Karel    Program Listing  
Sturmfels, Bernd    Program Listing  
Sundberg, Carl    Program Listing  
Taalman, Laura A   Program Listing  
Tabachnikov, Serge    Program Listing  
Tattersall, James J   Program Listing  
Taylor, Keith F   Program Listing  
Teske, Edlyn E   Program Listing  
Thomas, Rekha R   Program Listing  
Toms, Andrew S   Program Listing  
Tonev, T. V.   Program Listing  
Tsao, Hung-Ping    Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vazirani, Monica J   Program Listing  
Vestal, Sharon S   Program Listing  
Viens, Frederi G   Program Listing  
Voss, Karl A   Program Listing  
Vukoti\'c, Dragan    Program Listing  
Wagoner, Jack    Program Listing  
Walker, Judy L   Program Listing  
Weber, Eric    Program Listing  
Weir, Rachel J   Program Listing  
Weng, Annegret    Program Listing  
Williams, Robert F   Program Listing  
Wojtkowski, Maciej P   Program Listing  
Yakimov, Milen    Program Listing  
Yetter, David N   Program Listing  
Yui, Noriko    Program Listing  
Zarikian, Vrej A   Program Listing  
Zhang, Yong    Program Listing  
Zorboska, Nina    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org