American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:10


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Western Section Meeting
Santa Barbara, CA, March 11-12, 2000
Meeting #951

Associate secretaries:
Bernard Russo, AMS brusso@math.uci.edu

wilhelm, fred    Program Listing  
Abeles, Francine F   Program Listing  
Abrams, Gene D   Program Listing  
Agol, Ian    Program Listing  
Angeleri Huegel, Lidia    Program Listing  
Anshelevich, Michael    Program Listing  
Armbruster, Dieter    Program Listing  
Arney, David C   Program Listing  
Baker, Mark D   Program Listing  
Banica, Teodor    Program Listing  
Beineke, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Beineke, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Bertozzi, Andrea L   Program Listing  
Biane, Philippe    Program Listing  
Birnir, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Bisch, Dietmar    Program Listing  
Bleher, Frauke M.   Program Listing  
Brittenham, Mark W   Program Listing  
Brock, Jeffrey F   Program Listing  
Bromberg, Kenneth W   Program Listing  
Bruin, Henk    Program Listing  
Bump, Daniel W   Program Listing  
Calegari, Danny    Program Listing  
Camillo, Victor P   Program Listing  
Choie, Youngju    Program Listing  
Conrey, Brian    Program Listing  
Cowieson, William J   Program Listing  
Damanik, David    Program Listing  
D'Ambrosia, Barbara K   Program Listing  
David, Bachman C   Program Listing  
Du, Xianneng    Program Listing  
Dunfield, Nathan M   Program Listing  
Eklof, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Escher, Christine M   Program Listing  
Etnyre, John B   Program Listing  
Fan, Carol E.   Program Listing  
Farmer, David W   Program Listing  
Fenley, Sergio R   Program Listing  
Freed, Rod A   Program Listing  
Friedberg, Solomon    Program Listing  
Gordon, Alexander Y   Program Listing  
Gray, S. I. B.   Program Listing  
Guenther, Christine M   Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Haagerup, Uffe    Program Listing  
Haefner, Jeremy    Program Listing  
Harrison, Stephanie    Program Listing  
Hellerstein, Nathaniel S   Program Listing  
Herbst, Ira W   Program Listing  
Hislop, Peter D   Program Listing  
Huang, Hsiang-Ping    Program Listing  
Hughes, Barnabas B   Program Listing  
Hundertmark, Dirk    Program Listing  
Hutchings, Michael L   Program Listing  
Isenberg, James A   Program Listing  
Jaco, William H   Program Listing  
Jitomirskaya, Svetlana    Program Listing  
Jones, Vaughan    Program Listing  
Karpeshina, Yulia    Program Listing  
Kashina, Yevgenia    Program Listing  
Kerckhoff, Steven P   Program Listing  
Kerr, Megan M   Program Listing  
Kirkman, Ellen E   Program Listing  
Klein, Abel    Program Listing  
Kleiner, Mark    Program Listing  
Kostelich, Eric J   Program Listing  
Krieg, Aloys    Program Listing  
Kukavica, Igor    Program Listing  
Landrigan, Michael D   Program Listing  
Letscher, David    Program Listing  
Li, Tao    Program Listing  
Lieman, Daniel B   Program Listing  
Lim, Yuhan    Program Listing  
Liu, Shiping    Program Listing  
Lord, Harriet M   Program Listing  
Mangum, Brian S   Program Listing  
Masters, Joseph D   Program Listing  
Mattingly, Jonathan C   Program Listing  
Mayfield, Betty    Program Listing  
Mazzeo, Rafe    Program Listing  
Mihram, G. Arthur    Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair    Program Listing  
Murty, Ram M   Program Listing  
Naimi, Ramin    Program Listing  
Newton, Paul K.   Program Listing  
Ocneanu, Adrian    Program Listing  
Olson, Eric J   Program Listing  
Pappacena, Christopher J   Program Listing  
Petridis, Yiannis N   Program Listing  
Pollack, Daniel    Program Listing  
Poon, Yat Sun    Program Listing  
Popa, Sorin    Program Listing  
Qing, Jie    Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank    Program Listing  
Radulescu, Florin G   Program Listing  
Rath, Nandita    Program Listing  
Reid, Alan W   Program Listing  
Rice, Adrian C   Program Listing  
Roberts, Rachel    Program Listing  
Rubinstein, Joachim H   Program Listing  
Rychlik, Marek R   Program Listing  
Scharlau, Rudolf    Program Listing  
Schlag, Wilhelm    Program Listing  
Schmidmeier, Markus    Program Listing  
Schulz-Baldes, Hermann    Program Listing  
Seifert, Maximilian    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Victor L.   Program Listing  
Shkoller, Steve    Program Listing  
Shlyakhtenko, Dimitri Y   Program Listing  
Shor, Jeremy    Program Listing  
Siegel, Edward    Program Listing  
Simic, Slobodan N   Program Listing  
Sklar, Jessica K   Program Listing  
Smarandache, Florentin    Program Listing  
Smereka, Peter    Program Listing  
Stein, Robert g   Program Listing  
Stolz, Gunter    Program Listing  
Su, Francis Edward   Program Listing  
Svanstedt, Nils EM   Program Listing  
Swenson, Eric L   Program Listing  
Tattersall, James J   Program Listing  
Taylor, Thomas J   Program Listing  
Tonolo, Alberto    Program Listing  
Toth, Arpad    Program Listing  
Vainberg, B    Program Listing  
Vaninsky, Kirill L   Program Listing  
Voiculescu, Dan V   Program Listing  
Walling, Lynne H   Program Listing  
Wang, Qiudong (Don)    Program Listing  
Wassermann, Antony J   Program Listing  
Wenzl, Hans G   Program Listing  
White, Matthew E   Program Listing  
Wojtkowski, Maciej P   Program Listing  
Wu, Siye    Program Listing  
Xu, Feng    Program Listing  
Zharkov, Ilia H   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org