American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:21:28


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2001 Spring Central Section Meeting
Lawrence, KS, March 30-31, 2001
Meeting #964

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Aberbach, Ian M   Program Listing  
Acker, Andrew F   Program Listing  
Agashe, Amod S.   Program Listing  
Ahlgren, Scott D   Program Listing  
Akeroyd, John R   Program Listing  
Akhtar, Reza    Program Listing  
Ammar, Gregory S.   Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Azarin, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Baernstein II, Albert    Program Listing  
Balogh, Zoltan M   Program Listing  
Balogh, Zoltan T   Program Listing  
Barlow, Jesse L   Program Listing  
Barnard, Roger W   Program Listing  
Barvinok, Alexander    Program Listing  
Benner, Peter    Program Listing  
Bisztriczky, Ted    Program Listing  
Blank, Ivan A   Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony M   Program Listing  
Boggess, Albert    Program Listing  
Bonfert-Taylor, Petra    Program Listing  
Braman, Karen S   Program Listing  
Brown, Russell M   Program Listing  
Brownawell, W Dale   Program Listing  
Bruinier, Jan H.   Program Listing  
Byers, Ralph    Program Listing  
Campbell, Stephen L   Program Listing  
Canton, Alicia    Program Listing  
Capogna, Luca    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang G   Program Listing  
Chen, Imin    Program Listing  
Ciccoli, Nicola    Program Listing  
Colley, Susan J   Program Listing  
Conrad, Keith    Program Listing  
Contenza, Teresa M   Program Listing  
Coogan, Gwynneth G.H.   Program Listing  
Corso, Alberto    Program Listing  
Crist, Randall    Program Listing  
Curto, Raul E   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven D.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven D   Program Listing  
Danielli, Donatella    Program Listing  
Datta, Biswa N   Program Listing  
Davis, Chandler    Program Listing  
De Loera, Jesus A   Program Listing  
Dong, Xun    Program Listing  
Donsig, Allan P   Program Listing  
Dow, Alan S   Program Listing  
Dunn, Joe    Program Listing  
Dutta, Sankar P.   Program Listing  
Edidin, Dan    Program Listing  
Ehrenborg, Richard    Program Listing  
Eisworth, Erick T   Program Listing  
Ellenberg, Jordan S   Program Listing  
Enescu, Florian    Program Listing  
Erdahl, Robert M   Program Listing  
Eremenko, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Fassbender, Heike    Program Listing  
Galbraith, Grant N.   Program Listing  
Gan, Wee Teck    Program Listing  
Giaquinto, Anthony    Program Listing  
Goeden-Fick, Kathleen M   Program Listing  
Gruenhage, Gary    Program Listing  
Guo, Chun-Hua    Program Listing  
Hadfield, Tom    Program Listing  
Hager, William W   Program Listing  
Haines, Thomas J.   Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Hart, Joan E   Program Listing  
Heinzer, William J   Program Listing  
Heitmann, Raymond C   Program Listing  
Hersh, Patricia L   Program Listing  
Hetyei, G\'abor    Program Listing  
Hochster, Melvin    Program Listing  
Hofmann, Steve C   Program Listing  
Hukovic, Sanja    Program Listing  
Ingalls, Brian P   Program Listing  
Ionescu, Lucian M   Program Listing  
Iosevich, Alex    Program Listing  
Ipsen, Ilse C.F.   Program Listing  
Ivey, Thomas A.   Program Listing  
Ivey, Thomas A.   Program Listing  
James, Kevin L   Program Listing  
Jerrard, Robert L   Program Listing  
Jones, Albin L   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, David A   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Kahng, Byung-Jay    Program Listing  
Kalton, Nigel J   Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerome    Program Listing  
Kawski, Matthias    Program Listing  
Khrushchev, Sergei V   Program Listing  
Kley, Holger P   Program Listing  
Klimek, Slawomir    Program Listing  
Kohnen, Winfried    Program Listing  
Koldobsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Kribs, David W   Program Listing  
Kumar, Mohan    Program Listing  
Kumjian, Alex    Program Listing  
Lahyane, Mustapha    Program Listing  
Lakshmibai, Vankatramani    Program Listing  
Lang, Jan    Program Listing  
Lanzani, Loredana    Program Listing  
Lanzani, Loredana    Program Listing  
Larson, Paul B.   Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard S   Program Listing  
Lawrence, Jim    Program Listing  
Leuschke, Graham J   Program Listing  
Levy, Ronnie    Program Listing  
Lewis, John L   Program Listing  
Liu, Jung-Chen    Program Listing  
Lu, Guozhen    Program Listing  
Luo, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Mackey, D. Steven    Program Listing  
Mackey, Niloufer    Program Listing  
Magyar, Akos    Program Listing  
Malikov, Feodor    Program Listing  
Malisoff, Michael A.   Program Listing  
Mandal, Satya    Program Listing  
Manfredi, Juan J   Program Listing  
Marley, Tom    Program Listing  
Martin, Mircea    Program Listing  
Matache, Valentin    Program Listing  
Mathias, Roy    Program Listing  
Matsko, Vincent J   Program Listing  
Matsuki, Kenji    Program Listing  
Matveev, Mikhail V   Program Listing  
McAdam, Stephen    Program Listing  
McDermott, Moira A   Program Listing  
Migliore, Juan C.   Program Listing  
Miller, Claudia    Program Listing  
Misaghian, Manouchehr    Program Listing  
Montgomery-Smith, Stephen J   Program Listing  
Moore, Justin Tatch   Program Listing  
Morris, Walter    Program Listing  
Mustata, Mircea I   Program Listing  
Nahmod, Andrea    Program Listing  
Nielsen, Lance W   Program Listing  
Nilsen, May M   Program Listing  
Nyikos, Peter J   Program Listing  
Ono, Ken    Program Listing  
Ostrov, Dan    Program Listing  
Papanikolas, Matthew    Program Listing  
Paschke, William L   Program Listing  
Paterson, Alan L. T.   Program Listing  
Pavlov, Oleg I   Program Listing  
Penniston, David K   Program Listing  
Pereira, Fernando    Program Listing  
P\'erez, Carlos    Program Listing  
Phillips, N. Christopher   Program Listing  
Pitts, David R   Program Listing  
Poggi-Corradini, Pietro    Program Listing  
Polini, Claudia    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Poltoratski, Alexei G   Program Listing  
Pop, Ciprian S   Program Listing  
Popescu, Sorin    Program Listing  
Pritsker, Igor E   Program Listing  
Qin, Zhenbo    Program Listing  
Quigg, John    Program Listing  
Ramazan, Birant    Program Listing  
Rampazzo, Franco    Program Listing  
Ranganathan, Nandini    Program Listing  
Readdy, Margaret A   Program Listing  
Reading, Nathan P   Program Listing  
Retakh, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Roberts, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Alexander L   Program Listing  
Ros{\l}anowski, Andrzej    Program Listing  
Ruan, Yongbin    Program Listing  
Ruan, Zhong-Jin    Program Listing  
Rybnikov, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Safonov, Mikhail V   Program Listing  
Salim, Ali a   Program Listing  
Salinas, Norberto    Program Listing  
Saliola, Franco V   Program Listing  
Scheepers, Marion    Program Listing  
Servatius, Brigitte    Program Listing  
Shanmugalingam, Nageswari    Program Listing  
Sheingorn, Mark    Program Listing  
Shklyarov, Dmitrii    Program Listing  
Siconolfi, Antonio    Program Listing  
Singh, Anurag K   Program Listing  
Smith, Gregory G   Program Listing  
Srininasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stanley, Adrienne M   Program Listing  
Stasheff, Jim    Program Listing  
Stawiska, Malgorzata S.   Program Listing  
Stefanov, Atanas G   Program Listing  
Stenson, Catherine    Program Listing  
Stephenson Jr., Robert M.   Program Listing  
Stepr\={a}ns, Juris    Program Listing  
Stokolos, Alexander    Program Listing  
Sussmann, H\'ector J   Program Listing  
Swiech, Andzrej    Program Listing  
Szeptycki, Paul J   Program Listing  
Szyld, Daniel B   Program Listing  
Tall, Franklin D   Program Listing  
Tam\'as, Csilla    Program Listing  
Tao, Terence C   Program Listing  
Thiele, Christoph    Program Listing  
Toda, Magdalena    Program Listing  
Tourin, Agnes    Program Listing  
Tupan, Alexandru    Program Listing  
Tyson, Jeremy T   Program Listing  
Uhlig, Frank    Program Listing  
Ulrich, Bernd    Program Listing  
Van Daele, Alfons    Program Listing  
Verbitsky, Igor E   Program Listing  
Vermeire, Pete    Program Listing  
Vitulli, Marie A   Program Listing  
Vogel, Thomas I   Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Wang, Shuzhou    Program Listing  
Ward, Lesley A.   Program Listing  
Weaver, Nik    Program Listing  
Weber, Wendy A   Program Listing  
Weiss, Guido L   Program Listing  
White, Neil L   Program Listing  
Whiteley, Walter J.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A   Program Listing  
Williams, G. Brock    Program Listing  
Wong, Ngai-Ching    Program Listing  
Wong, Siman    Program Listing  
Woods, R. Grant    Program Listing  
Wright, David L   Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei G   Program Listing  
Xiao, Mingqing    Program Listing  
Xiaochun, Li    Program Listing  
Xu, Hongguo    Program Listing  
Yan, Xiaodong    Program Listing  
Yang, Chao    Program Listing  
Yetter, D. N.   Program Listing  
Zhang, Qi    Program Listing  
Zhu, Qiji J   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org