American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:00


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1999 AMS Western Section Meeting
Salt Lake City, UT, September 25-26, 1999
Meeting #946

Associate secretaries:
Bernard Russo, AMS brusso@math.uci.edu

Aberbach, Ian M   Program Listing  
Achter, Jeffrey D   Program Listing  
Athreya, Krishna B   Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L   Program Listing  
Aydin, Nuh    Program Listing  
Boas, Harold P   Program Listing  
Bowers, Kenneth L   Program Listing  
Buium, Alexandru    Program Listing  
Burton, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Burton, Robert M   Program Listing  
Bylund, Michelle K   Program Listing  
Chai, Ching-Li    Program Listing  
Chan, C-Y. Jean   Program Listing  
Chen, Benito M   Program Listing  
Chen, Hongsen    Program Listing  
Chen, Xia    Program Listing  
Christ, Michael    Program Listing  
Christiansen, Tanya J   Program Listing  
Clahane, Dana D.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, S. Dale    Program Listing  
Dajani, Karma    Program Listing  
Denny, Diane L   Program Listing  
Dutta, Sankar P.   Program Listing  
Emerton, Mathew    Program Listing  
Enescu, Florian    Program Listing  
Ewing, Richard E   Program Listing  
Fu, Siqi    Program Listing  
Furtado, Frederico    Program Listing  
Gasharov, Vesselin N.   Program Listing  
Gong, Xianghong    Program Listing  
Greenleaf, Allan    Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Hanin, Leonid G.   Program Listing  
Huang, Xiaojun    Program Listing  
Iovita, Adrian    Program Listing  
Ivrii, Victor    Program Listing  
Izzo, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, David A   Program Listing  
Joshi, Kirti    Program Listing  
Judge, Christopher M   Program Listing  
Kantorovitz, Miriam Ruth    Program Listing  
Kapovich, Michael    Program Listing  
Karr, Ryan D   Program Listing  
Katz, Daniel    Program Listing  
Koebbe, J    Program Listing  
Kovrijkine, Oleg    Program Listing  
Krantz, Steven G   Program Listing  
Lanzani, Loredana    Program Listing  
Lee Mr., Gunwon    Program Listing  
Lempert, Laszlo    Program Listing  
Leuschke, Graham J   Program Listing  
Levin, David A   Program Listing  
Levin, Norman P   Program Listing  
Li, Song-Ying    Program Listing  
Liggett, Thomas M   Program Listing  
Logan, Adam M   Program Listing  
Lu, Kau U   Program Listing  
Mauldin, R. Daniel   Program Listing  
Mazzeo, Rafe    Program Listing  
Melrose, Richard B.   Program Listing  
Michler, Ruth I   Program Listing  
Miller, C.    Program Listing  
Miller, Ezra N.   Program Listing  
Mochizuki, Shinichi    Program Listing  
Mountford, Thomas S   Program Listing  
Nagel, Alexander J   Program Listing  
Ogus, Arthur E   Program Listing  
Peeva, Irena V.   Program Listing  
Petkov, Vesselin    Program Listing  
Poggi-Corradini, Pietro    Program Listing  
Polyakov, Peter L   Program Listing  
Popescu, Sorin E   Program Listing  
Prokhorov, Vasiliy    Program Listing  
Puha, Amber L   Program Listing  
Quas, Anthony N   Program Listing  
Quint, Thomas    Program Listing  
Russo, Bernard    Program Listing  
S\'a Barreto, Ant\^onio C   Program Listing  
Sahin, Ayse A   Program Listing  
Sapko, Victoria A   Program Listing  
Sather-Wagstaff, Sean M   Program Listing  
Scharaschkin, Victor    Program Listing  
Schmidt, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Seddighin, Morteza    Program Listing  
Shaw, Mei-Chi    Program Listing  
Sheingorn, Mark    Program Listing  
Siap, Irfan    Program Listing  
Singh, Anurag K   Program Listing  
Smith, Hart F   Program Listing  
Steele, TH    Program Listing  
Stefanov, Plamen    Program Listing  
Stevenson, Katherine F   Program Listing  
Stoyanov, Luchezar N   Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J   Program Listing  
Sun, Tong    Program Listing  
Tang, Siu-Hung    Program Listing  
Taylor, Michael E   Program Listing  
Theodorescu, Emanoil    Program Listing  
Trent, Tavan T   Program Listing  
Tweedie, Richard L   Program Listing  
Urbanski, Mariusz    Program Listing  
Vasiu, Adrian    Program Listing  
Vasy, Andras    Program Listing  
Veech, William A   Program Listing  
Vraciu, Adela N   Program Listing  
Wang, Junping    Program Listing  
Wentworth, Richard A   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M   Program Listing  
Wong, Bun    Program Listing  
Wu, Zhijian    Program Listing  
York, L.F. M.   Program Listing  
Yu, Chia-Fu    Program Listing  
Zelditch, Steve    Program Listing  
Zhang, Jun    Program Listing  
Zhang, Shou-Wu    Program Listing  
Zworski, Maciej    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org