American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:21:30


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2001 Fall Central Section Meeting
Columbus, OH, September 21-23, 2001
Meeting #969

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Ahlswede, Rudolf    Program Listing  
Akhtar, Reza    Program Listing  
Anderson, Daniel D   Program Listing  
Anderson, David F   Program Listing  
Arasu, K T   Program Listing  
Arnavut, Meral    Program Listing  
Artemov, Sergei N   Program Listing  
Avigad, Jeremy    Program Listing  
Awodey, Steve    Program Listing  
Aydin, Nuh    Program Listing  
Bailey, Scott    Program Listing  
Beachy, John A   Program Listing  
Beidleman, James Clark   Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis D.   Program Listing  
Berlinkov, Artemi    Program Listing  
Bernstein, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Bhargava, Manjul    Program Listing  
Birkenmeier, Gary F   Program Listing  
Bishop, Richard L   Program Listing  
Blair, David E   Program Listing  
Blass, Andreas R   Program Listing  
Boris, Okun L   Program Listing  
Bousquet-Melou, Mireille    Program Listing  
Braverman, Maxim    Program Listing  
Brewster, Ben    Program Listing  
Brosnan, Patrick G   Program Listing  
Burghelea, Dan    Program Listing  
Burns, Keith    Program Listing  
Butler, Leo T   Program Listing  
Canfield, E. Rodney    Program Listing  
Cao, Jianguo    Program Listing  
Carey, Alan L   Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott    Program Listing  
Chen, Bang-Yen    Program Listing  
Clair, Bryan F   Program Listing  
Coffman, Adam    Program Listing  
Coykendall, Jim    Program Listing  
Crane, Louis    Program Listing  
Dauns, John    Program Listing  
Devadoss, Satyan L   Program Listing  
Ding, Nanqing    Program Listing  
Dinitz, Jeff    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E.   Program Listing  
Donnelly, Harold G   Program Listing  
Dung, Nguyen Viet    Program Listing  
Dymara, Jan    Program Listing  
Eskin, Alex    Program Listing  
Farber, Michael    Program Listing  
Farkas, Gavril M   Program Listing  
Feferman, Solomon    Program Listing  
Frank, Matthew    Program Listing  
Friedlander, Leonid    Program Listing  
Frisch, Sophie    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Fuller, Kent R   Program Listing  
Gaitsgory, Dennis    Program Listing  
Gao, Jason Z   Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Program Listing  
Gerber, Marlies    Program Listing  
Gerstein, Larry J   Program Listing  
Gesztesy, Fritz    Program Listing  
Gilmer, Patrick M   Program Listing  
Gilmer, Robert    Program Listing  
Glaz, Sarah    Program Listing  
Gordon, B. Brent    Program Listing  
Grantham, Jon    Program Listing  
Griess Jr., Robert L.   Program Listing  
Griffor, Edward R   Program Listing  
Guerriero, Franco    Program Listing  
Gulisashvili, Archil    Program Listing  
Gulliver, Aaron    Program Listing  
Hahn, Alexander J   Program Listing  
Hailat, Mohammad Q.   Program Listing  
Harrell, Evans M   Program Listing  
Heinzer, William J.   Program Listing  
Heitsch, James L.   Program Listing  
Herzog, Ivo    Program Listing  
Hirano, Yasuyuki    Program Listing  
van der Hoeven, Joris    Program Listing  
Hoffman, Corneliu G   Program Listing  
Holden, Joshua R   Program Listing  
Hou, Xiang-dong    Program Listing  
Hsu, Tim    Program Listing  
Hurley, Ted    Program Listing  
Huynh, Dinh V   Program Listing  
Ionin, Yury J.   Program Listing  
Jacobson, Jr., Michael J.   Program Listing  
Jairaj, Vaidyanathan    Program Listing  
Ji, Lizhen    Program Listing  
Johnson, Kenneth W   Program Listing  
Judge, Chris M   Program Listing  
Kaiser, Uwe    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Kanwar, Pramod    Program Listing  
Kappe, Luise-Charlotte    Program Listing  
Karpeshina, Yulia E   Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H   Program Listing  
Keller, Thomas Michael   Program Listing  
Khurana, Dinesh K   Program Listing  
Kim, Jon-Lark    Program Listing  
Kitazume, Masaaki    Program Listing  
Klin, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Klingler, Lee C   Program Listing  
Knopf, Dan    Program Listing  
Koh, Jee H   Program Listing  
Kohlenbach, Ulrich W   Program Listing  
Korchagina, Inna    Program Listing  
Krause, G\"unter R   Program Listing  
Krichever, Igor    Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kurasov, Pavel B   Program Listing  
Kwak, Tai Keun    Program Listing  
Lakshmibai, Venkatramani    Program Listing  
Lam, Ching Hung    Program Listing  
Lang, Jan    Program Listing  
Lantz, David C   Program Listing  
Lapidus, Michel L.   Program Listing  
Lauter, Kristin E.   Program Listing  
Lewis, James D   Program Listing  
Lewis, Mark L   Program Listing  
Linnell, Peter A   Program Listing  
Liu, Xiaobo    Program Listing  
Lladser, Manuel E   Program Listing  
L\'opez-Permouth, Sergio R.   Program Listing  
Lott, John W   Program Listing  
Lucas, Thomas G   Program Listing  
Marks, Greg    Program Listing  
Masahiko, Miyamoto    Program Listing  
Matsuo, Atsushi    Program Listing  
Mauldin, Daniel R.   Program Listing  
Maxson, C. J.   Program Listing  
McQuinn, Chad J   Program Listing  
Mihram, G. Arthur    Program Listing  
Mityagin, Boris    Program Listing  
Mohacsy, Hedvig    Program Listing  
M\"ollerfeld, Michael    Program Listing  
Mori, Izuru    Program Listing  
Mouroukos, Evangelos    Program Listing  
Mueller, Siguna M.   Program Listing  
Nakagawa Naka, Nobuo Nobu   Program Listing  
Nastasescu, Constantin    Program Listing  
Ngai, Sze-Man    Program Listing  
Nikolaev, Igor G   Program Listing  
Novikov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Novitskii, Mikhail V   Program Listing  
Olberding, Bruce M   Program Listing  
Park, Jae Keol    Program Listing  
Pedersen, Steen    Program Listing  
Pellerin, Sebastien    Program Listing  
Pesin, Yakov B.   Program Listing  
Pittel, Boris G   Program Listing  
Pless, Vera    Program Listing  
Pomerance, Carl    Program Listing  
Propp, James G   Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H   Program Listing  
Puczylowski, Edmund R.   Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank S   Program Listing  
Radford, David E   Program Listing  
Raggi, Francisco F   Program Listing  
Rathjen, Michael    Program Listing  
Richmond, Bruce    Program Listing  
Riedl, Jeffrey M   Program Listing  
Roitman, Moshe    Program Listing  
Rong, Yongwu    Program Listing  
Rost, Markus    Program Listing  
Rothmaler, Philipp S   Program Listing  
Russell, Peter    Program Listing  
Ryba, Alexander J   Program Listing  
Saito, Masahico    Program Listing  
Salim, Ali A   Program Listing  
Saydam, Azime S   Program Listing  
Scheidler, Renate    Program Listing  
Schirokauer, Oliver A   Program Listing  
Schoutens, Hans    Program Listing  
Seddighin, Morteza    Program Listing  
Sehgal, Sudarshan K   Program Listing  
Seress, \'Akos    Program Listing  
Shpectorov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Shrikhande, M.S.    Program Listing  
Shubin, Mikhail A   Program Listing  
Shubin, Mikhail A   Program Listing  
Sieg, Wilfried    Program Listing  
Siehler, Jacob    Program Listing  
Sikora, Adam S   Program Listing  
Silverberg, Alice    Program Listing  
Simons, Christopher S   Program Listing  
Simpson, Stephen G.   Program Listing  
Smith, William W   Program Listing  
Solomon, Bruce    Program Listing  
Sommer, Rick    Program Listing  
Song, Sung Y   Program Listing  
Sontz, Stephen B   Program Listing  
Souza, Fernando J. O.   Program Listing  
Stein, Andreas    Program Listing  
Sterling, Ivan C   Program Listing  
Stey, George C.   Program Listing  
Tang, Francis C   Program Listing  
Teply, Mark L   Program Listing  
Teplyaev, Alexander    Program Listing  
Terwilliger, Paul M   Program Listing  
Teske, Edlyn E   Program Listing  
Thomas, Rekha R   Program Listing  
Tian, Fei-Ran    Program Listing  
Tonchev, Vladimir D   Program Listing  
Turbiner, Alexander V   Program Listing  
Turull, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Vasiga, Troy MJ   Program Listing  
Wagstaff, Samuel S   Program Listing  
Wainer, Stanley S   Program Listing  
Walsh, Gary    Program Listing  
Wang, Jiaping    Program Listing  
Weng, Annegret    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M.   Program Listing  
Williams, Hugh C   Program Listing  
Wilson, Mark C   Program Listing  
Woldar, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Wolf, Thomas R.   Program Listing  
Xiang, Qing    Program Listing  
Xiao, Yimin    Program Listing  
Yau, Stephen S.   Program Listing  
Yetter, David N   Program Listing  
Zafrullah, Muhammad    Program Listing  
Zariphopoulou, Thaleia    Program Listing  
Zhang, Bin    Program Listing  
Zhang, Xin-Min    Program Listing  
Zhang, Yuan-Sheng    Program Listing  
Zhao, Jianqiang    Program Listing  
Zhou, Yiqiang    Program Listing  
Zuniga-Galindo, W. A.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org