American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:02


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1999 Fall Southeastern Section Meeting
Charlotte, NC, October 15-17, 1999
Meeting #949

Associate secretaries:
John L Bryant, AMS bryant@math.fsu.edu

Achlioptas, Dimitris    Program Listing  
Aizenman, Michael    Program Listing  
Alexeev, Valery    Program Listing  
Alm, Sven Erick   Program Listing  
Aluffi, Paolo    Program Listing  
Anderson, D. D   Program Listing  
Anderson, David F   Program Listing  
Angenent, Sigurd B   Program Listing  
Arnavut, Meral    Program Listing  
Arsuaga, Francisco J   Program Listing  
Auckly, David R.r   Program Listing  
Avrin, Joel D   Program Listing  
Axtell, Michael C   Program Listing  
Badawi, Ayman    Program Listing  
Baernstein II, Albert    Program Listing  
Baggett, Lawrence W.   Program Listing  
Baker, Anthony W   Program Listing  
Balogh, Zoltan T.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Harold R   Program Listing  
Boczko, Erik M   Program Listing  
Boden, Hans U   Program Listing  
Bollob\'as, B\'ela    Program Listing  
Bollob\'as, B\'ela    Program Listing  
Bonfert-Taylor, Petra    Program Listing  
Borcea, Ciprian S   Program Listing  
Borgs, Christian    Program Listing  
Boudjelkha, Mohamed T   Program Listing  
Boyland, Philip L   Program Listing  
Brewer, James    Program Listing  
Buck, Gregory    Program Listing  
Bullington, Grady D   Program Listing  
Cahen, Paul-jean    Program Listing  
Calkin, Neil J   Program Listing  
Calvo, Jorge Alberto    Program Listing  
Cantarella, Jason H   Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A   Program Listing  
Chapman, Scott T   Program Listing  
Chatham, R. Douglas    Program Listing  
Chayes, Jennifer T   Program Listing  
Cheltsov, Ivan    Program Listing  
Chertkov, Michael    Program Listing  
Chhetri, Maya    Program Listing  
Chuaqui, Martin S.   Program Listing  
Chukwu, Ethelbert N.   Program Listing  
Cima, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Cinlar, Erhan    Program Listing  
Clemence, Dominic P.   Program Listing  
Cliff, Eugene M.   Program Listing  
Collin, Olivier    Program Listing  
Condon, Anne E   Program Listing  
Cornea, Octav    Program Listing  
Corso, Alberto    Program Listing  
Coykendall IV, James B   Program Listing  
Crew, Richard M   Program Listing  
Curto, Ra\'ul E   Program Listing  
Dankel, Thad G.   Program Listing  
Daughtry, John P   Program Listing  
Davis, Sheldon W   Program Listing  
Day, Martin V   Program Listing  
Deck, Karin M   Program Listing  
Deguchi, Tetsuo    Program Listing  
Diao, Yuanan    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E.   Program Listing  
Duan, Jinqiao    Program Listing  
Duan, Jinqiao    Program Listing  
Dunn, Joseph C   Program Listing  
Duren, Peter    Program Listing  
E, Weinan    Program Listing  
Elnagar, G N   Program Listing  
Ernst, Claus    Program Listing  
Eyink, Gregory L   Program Listing  
Fauntleroy, Amassa C   Program Listing  
Feehan, Paul M   Program Listing  
Figotin, Alexander    Program Listing  
Fleissner, William G   Program Listing  
Freeze, Michael A   Program Listing  
Frieze, Alan M   Program Listing  
Frisch, Sophie    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Froyshov, Kim A   Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Program Listing  
Ghrist, Robert    Program Listing  
Gilmer, Robert    Program Listing  
Gordon, Alexander Y   Program Listing  
Graham, William    Program Listing  
Gregory, John    Program Listing  
Griesemer, Marcel    Program Listing  
Gruenhage, Gary    Program Listing  
Hadwin, Don    Program Listing  
Hagedorn, George A.   Program Listing  
Haggstrom, Olle    Program Listing  
Halbeisen, Lorenz J.   Program Listing  
Harrell II, Evans M   Program Listing  
Henriksen, Melvin    Program Listing  
Herald, Christopher M   Program Listing  
Herron, David A   Program Listing  
Hill, Theodore P.   Program Listing  
Hinkkanen, Aimo    Program Listing  
Hironaka, Eriko    Program Listing  
Hislop, Peter    Program Listing  
Hodel, Richard    Program Listing  
Houdre, Christian    Program Listing  
Huber, Mark L   Program Listing  
Istrail, Sorin I   Program Listing  
Ito, Kazufumi    Program Listing  
Ivrii, Victor    Program Listing  
Izadi, Elham    Program Listing  
Jaksic, Vojkan    Program Listing  
Janse van Rensburg, Esaias J   Program Listing  
Jitomirskaya, Svetlana    Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Kachi, Yasuyuki    Program Listing  
Kalies, William D   Program Listing  
Karpeshina, Yulia    Program Listing  
Katsoulis, Elias G   Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H   Program Listing  
Kazemi, Nohammad A   Program Listing  
Keating, Kevin P   Program Listing  
Kerler, Thomas    Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Kim, Jeong Han    Program Listing  
Kirk, Paul A.   Program Listing  
Kiselev, Alexander    Program Listing  
Koralov, Leonid B.   Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kulesza, John S   Program Listing  
Kusner, Robert B   Program Listing  
Larson, David R   Program Listing  
Lasiecka, Irena M   Program Listing  
Lawrence, L. Brian   Program Listing  
Lax, Robert F   Program Listing  
Leness, Thomas G   Program Listing  
Lewis, Roger T.   Program Listing  
Li, Tian-Jun    Program Listing  
Li, Weiping    Program Listing  
Loper, Alan    Program Listing  
Lutzer, David J   Program Listing  
Ma, William    Program Listing  
Madden, James J   Program Listing  
Makarov, Konstantin A   Program Listing  
Marcolli, Matilde    Program Listing  
Matthews, Gretchen L   Program Listing  
Mattingly, Jonathan C.   Program Listing  
Mattingly, Jonathan C   Program Listing  
Matveev, Mikhail V   Program Listing  
McEneaney, William M   Program Listing  
McKemie, M. Jean M   Program Listing  
Melbourne, Ian    Program Listing  
Mellor, Blake    Program Listing  
Mercer, Peter R   Program Listing  
Mihram, G. Arthur   Program Listing  
Millett, Kenneth C   Program Listing  
Minda, David    Program Listing  
Mischaikow, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Mishra, Bud    Program Listing  
Molchanov, Stanislav A   Program Listing  
Mueller, Q. P.   Program Listing  
Nakamaye, Michael J   Program Listing  
Nardo, John C   Program Listing  
Nicolaescu, Liviu I   Program Listing  
Nyikos, Peter J   Program Listing  
Olberding, Bruce M   Program Listing  
O'Neill, Michael D   Program Listing  
Osgood, Brad    Program Listing  
Ozsvath, Peter S   Program Listing  
Palka, Bruce    Program Listing  
Papick, Ira J   Program Listing  
Pebody, Luke    Program Listing  
Pemantle, Robin    Program Listing  
Petrovic, Srdjan    Program Listing  
Pittel, Boris G   Program Listing  
Polini, Claudia    Program Listing  
Porter, Jack R   Program Listing  
Powers, Victoria    Program Listing  
Promislow, David    Program Listing  
Randall, Dana    Program Listing  
Randell, Richard    Program Listing  
Rawdon, Eric J   Program Listing  
Rohde, Steffen    Program Listing  
Roitman, Judith    Program Listing  
Rong, Yongwu    Program Listing  
Ross, William T   Program Listing  
Rossi, John F   Program Listing  
Ruberman, Daniel    Program Listing  
Rudnev, Michael    Program Listing  
Saito, Yoshimi    Program Listing  
Sander, Evelyn    Program Listing  
Sathaye, Avinash    Program Listing  
Sauer, Timothy D.   Program Listing  
Schulman, Leonard J   Program Listing  
Shaban, Wafaa A.   Program Listing  
Shanmugalingam, Nageswari    Program Listing  
Shivaji, Ratnasingham    Program Listing  
Shokurov, Vyacheslav V   Program Listing  
Simon, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Sims, Robert    Program Listing  
Sinai, Yakov    Program Listing  
Skokan, Jozef    Program Listing  
Smith, William W.   Program Listing  
Sorkin, Gregory B   Program Listing  
Soteros, Christine E   Program Listing  
Steif, Jeffrey E   Program Listing  
Stephenson Jr., Robert M.   Program Listing  
Stolz, G\"unter    Program Listing  
Sullivan, John M   Program Listing  
Swiech, Andrzej J.   Program Listing  
Szekely, Laszlo A   Program Listing  
Tall, Franklin D.   Program Listing  
Tavar\'e, Simon    Program Listing  
Terilla, John A   Program Listing  
Thurman, Robert E   Program Listing  
Triggiani, Roberto    Program Listing  
Tyson, Jeremy    Program Listing  
Vainberg, Boris R.   Program Listing  
Vanden Eijnden, Eric    Program Listing  
Vandervorst, Robert C   Program Listing  
Varley, Robert    Program Listing  
Vaughan, Jerry E   Program Listing  
Villamor, Enrique    Program Listing  
Vogel, Andrew L   Program Listing  
Weber, Eric    Program Listing  
Weinreich, David    Program Listing  
Weintraub, Steven H.   Program Listing  
Whittington, Stu    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M   Program Listing  
Wierman, John C   Program Listing  
Wihstutz, Volker    Program Listing  
Williams, G Brock   Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei    Program Listing  
Xin, Jack    Program Listing  
Young, Todd    Program Listing  
Yushkevich, Alexander A   Program Listing  
Zafrullah, Muhammad    Program Listing  
Zemyan, Stephen M.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org