American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:11


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Southeastern Section Meeting
Lafayette, LA, April 14-16, 2000
Meeting #954

Associate secretaries:
John L Bryant, AMS bryant@math.fsu.edu

Aberth, Oliver    Program Listing  
Ackleh, Azmy S   Program Listing  
Acosta, Gerardo    Program Listing  
Aichinger, Erhard    Program Listing  
Albrecht, Ulrich F   Program Listing  
Allen, Linda J.S.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Jeffrey R   Program Listing  
Armendariz, Efraim P.   Program Listing  
Arrigo, Danny    Program Listing  
Aspinwall, Paul S.   Program Listing  
Auchmuty, Giles    Program Listing  
Baker, Mitch    Program Listing  
Banks, H. T.   Program Listing  
Baxley, John V   Program Listing  
Beachy, John A.   Program Listing  
Berry, J. Calvin   Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L   Program Listing  
Boudreaux, Gregory M   Program Listing  
Boyd, David W   Program Listing  
Burgees, Odessa K.   Program Listing  
Canic, Suncica    Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott    Program Listing  
Chan, W. Y.    Program Listing  
Charatonik, Janusz J   Program Listing  
Charatonik, Wlodzimierz J.   Program Listing  
Chen, C.S.    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang G   Program Listing  
Chen, Hsin-Chu    Program Listing  
Cheng, Hong    Program Listing  
Christou, Marios    Program Listing  
Christov, Christo I   Program Listing  
Christov, Christo I   Program Listing  
Crane, Louis    Program Listing  
Cushing, Jim M   Program Listing  
Dauns, John    Program Listing  
Demetriou, Michael A   Program Listing  
Devillier, Chris G   Program Listing  
Diener, Andrew M   Program Listing  
Ding, Guoli    Program Listing  
Ding, Jiu    Program Listing  
Dou, Ze-Li    Program Listing  
Edmonson, William W   Program Listing  
Ellingham, Mark N.   Program Listing  
Escobedo, Raul    Program Listing  
Espinosa, Isabel Puga   Program Listing  
Fahroo, Fariba    Program Listing  
Farag, Mark    Program Listing  
Farmer, David W   Program Listing  
Fasshauer, Gregory E   Program Listing  
Faudree, Ralph J   Program Listing  
Ferdinand, Robert R   Program Listing  
Fishman, Louis    Program Listing  
Forest, Greg    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charlie    Program Listing  
Fuchs, Laszlo    Program Listing  
Furedi, Zoltan    Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Program Listing  
Gould, Ronald J   Program Listing  
Griggs, Jerrold R.   Program Listing  
Gunnells, Paul E   Program Listing  
Gunzburger, Max D   Program Listing  
Haxell, Penny E   Program Listing  
Heckman, Christopher Carl   Program Listing  
Hell, Pavol    Program Listing  
Henson, Shandelle M   Program Listing  
Hirano, Yasuyuki    Program Listing  
Hota, Sanjukta    Program Listing  
Hu, Bei    Program Listing  
Hu, Chenyi    Program Listing  
Hu, Shouchuan    Program Listing  
Huang, Feng-Kuo    Program Listing  
Hurrelbrink, Jurgen H   Program Listing  
Illanes, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Kabza, Lucyna    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Uwe    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H   Program Listing  
Ke, Lan    Program Listing  
Kearfott, Baker    Program Listing  
Kelley, Walter G   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Judy A   Program Listing  
Kerler, Thomas    Program Listing  
Kim, Jong U   Program Listing  
Kostochka, Alexandr V   Program Listing  
Kotlov, Andre\u{\i}    Program Listing  
Krasny, Robert    Program Listing  
Krishnamoorthy, Kalimuthu    Program Listing  
Kuttler, Kenneth L   Program Listing  
Ladde, G. S.   Program Listing  
Lambropoulou, Sofia    Program Listing  
Lanson, Nathalie    Program Listing  
Lehel, Jen{\H o}    Program Listing  
Levine, Jerome P   Program Listing  
Lewallen, John A   Program Listing  
Lewis, Wayne    Program Listing  
Li, Jia    Program Listing  
Li, Xuefeng    Program Listing  
Liu, Hon-hung Terence   Program Listing  
Lopez, Maria de Jesus    Program Listing  
Macías-Romero, Fernando    Program Listing  
Mac\'{\i}as, Sergio    Program Listing  
Magill Jr., Kenneth D.   Program Listing  
Marks, Greg T   Program Listing  
Marsh, Marcus M   Program Listing  
Mart\'{\i}nez-de-la-Vega, Veronica    Program Listing  
Maxson, Carlton J   Program Listing  
Mayer, John C   Program Listing  
McClendon, Michael S   Program Listing  
McDowell, Eric L   Program Listing  
McKibben, Mark A   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Richard M   Program Listing  
McParland, Joseph E   Program Listing  
Mubayi, Dhruv    Program Listing  
Munoz, Humberto    Program Listing  
Nadler, Jr., Sam B   Program Listing  
Nagle, Brendan T   Program Listing  
Oporowski, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Oswald, Alan    Program Listing  
Oversteegen, Lex G   Program Listing  
Oxley, James    Program Listing  
Pal, Nabendu    Program Listing  
Park, Jae Keol    Program Listing  
Perlis, Robert V   Program Listing  
Perry, William L   Program Listing  
Peterson, Gary L   Program Listing  
Pilz, Gunter F   Program Listing  
Plummer, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Poetscher, Benedikt M   Program Listing  
Prajs, Janusz R.   Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H   Program Listing  
Puczylowski, Edmund R   Program Listing  
Raines, Brian E   Program Listing  
Rath, N.    Program Listing  
Renardy, Michael    Program Listing  
Renardy, Yuriko    Program Listing  
Richter, R. Bruce    Program Listing  
Riecke, Hermann    Program Listing  
Rizvi, S. Tariq    Program Listing  
Robertson, Neil    Program Listing  
Robinson, Stephen B   Program Listing  
Rogers, Jr., James T   Program Listing  
Sands, Jonathan W   Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen F   Program Listing  
Seaquist, Carl R   Program Listing  
Sever, Michael    Program Listing  
Shearer, Michael    Program Listing  
Shi, Junping    Program Listing  
Shvartsman, Mikhail M   Program Listing  
Sidman, Robert D   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S   Program Listing  
Skokan, Jozef    Program Listing  
Smith, Kirby C   Program Listing  
Stutson, Donna S   Program Listing  
Su, Jianzhong    Program Listing  
Sun, Shu-Ming    Program Listing  
Tangedal, Brett A   Program Listing  
Thoma, Lubos    Program Listing  
Thomas, Robin    Program Listing  
Tian, Haiyan    Program Listing  
Tom, Michael M   Program Listing  
Tong, Hengqing    Program Listing  
Tucci, Ralph P   Program Listing  
Vertigan, Dirk    Program Listing  
Villegas, Fernando Rodriguez    Program Listing  
Vincent, Diana J.   Program Listing  
Wagoner, Jack    Program Listing  
van Wamelen, Paul B   Program Listing  
Wang, Xuefeng    Program Listing  
Wei, Dongming    Program Listing  
Wei-an, Liu    Program Listing  
Wong, S.M.    Program Listing  
Yi, Taeil    Program Listing  
Yu, Xingxing    Program Listing  
Zha, Xiaoya    Program Listing  
Zhao, Cheng-Lin    Program Listing  
Zhong, Jianyuan    Program Listing  
Zhu, Jianmin K   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org