American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:21:29


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2001 Spring Eastern Section Meeting
Hoboken, NJ, April 28-29, 2001
Meeting #966

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Abeles, Francine F   Program Listing  
Ashikhmin, Alexei    Program Listing  
Bali\'{n}ska, Krystyna T   Program Listing  
Banchoff, Thomas F   Program Listing  
Barvinok, Alexander    Program Listing  
Baxa, Christoph    Program Listing  
Belegradek, Igor    Program Listing  
Boesch, Frank    Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L   Program Listing  
Boutin, Mireille    Program Listing  
Boyer, Charles P   Program Listing  
Bradley, Robert E   Program Listing  
Bridson, Martin R   Program Listing  
Brylinski, Ranee    Program Listing  
Buckley, Fred    Program Listing  
Bursztyn, Henrique    Program Listing  
Cai, Mingliang    Program Listing  
Cai, T. Tony    Program Listing  
Calderbank, Robert    Program Listing  
Chau, Albert    Program Listing  
Chen, Chao-Nien    Program Listing  
Chen, Wenxiong    Program Listing  
Choi, Yung S.   Program Listing  
Chudnovsky, Maria    Program Listing  
Cohen, Leon    Program Listing  
Cupillari, Antonella    Program Listing  
Daniilidis, Kostas    Program Listing  
Deng, Jian    Program Listing  
Dinwoodie, Ian H   Program Listing  
Draghici, Tedi C   Program Listing  
Drucker, Thomas L.   Program Listing  
Dvorsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Felicitas, C. S.   Program Listing  
Fernandes, Felix C   Program Listing  
Fine, Benjamin    Program Listing  
Formanek, Edward W   Program Listing  
Fortune, Steven J   Program Listing  
Fuchs, Christopher A   Program Listing  
Fuchs, Clemens    Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert A   Program Listing  
Gargano, Michael L   Program Listing  
Gimbel, Steven J   Program Listing  
Gordon, Carolyn S   Program Listing  
Gottesman, Daniel E   Program Listing  
Griffiths, Peter L   Program Listing  
Gui, Changfeng    Program Listing  
Gurvits, Leonid    Program Listing  
Gutt, Simone    Program Listing  
Gutt, Simone    Program Listing  
Harary, Frank    Program Listing  
Hardt, Robert M   Program Listing  
Hermiller, Susan M   Program Listing  
Heuberger, Clemens    Program Listing  
Holt, Derek F   Program Listing  
Horwitz, Alan L   Program Listing  
Hulpke, Alexander J   Program Listing  
Jena, Susil K   Program Listing  
Jitsukawa, Toshiaki    Program Listing  
Joshi, Sarang    Program Listing  
Kahn, Jeffry N.   Program Listing  
Kalantari, Bahman    Program Listing  
Kamberov, George I.   Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso J   Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso J   Program Listing  
Kapitula, Todd M   Program Listing  
Kapovich, Ilya    Program Listing  
Kathotia, Vinay    Program Listing  
Kenmotsu, Katsuei    Program Listing  
Khachiyan, Leonid    Program Listing  
Khan, Bilal    Program Listing  
Kim, Eun H.   Program Listing  
King, Christopher    Program Listing  
Kingan, Sandra R   Program Listing  
Klappenecker, Andreas    Program Listing  
Koenderink, Jan J   Program Listing  
Kogan, Irina A   Program Listing  
Kollross, Andreas M   Program Listing  
Kounchev, Ognyan I   Program Listing  
Kramer, Gerhard    Program Listing  
Kusner, Rob    Program Listing  
Kwong, Ying C.   Program Listing  
Lai, Hong-Jian    Program Listing  
Lamberger, Mario    Program Listing  
LeBrun, Claude R   Program Listing  
Leedham-Green, Charles    Program Listing  
Lewinter, Marty    Program Listing  
Li, Xiangwen    Program Listing  
Li, Xuechao    Program Listing  
Lidar, Daniel A   Program Listing  
Little, John B   Program Listing  
Loftin, John C   Program Listing  
Loth, Peter    Program Listing  
Lu, Youmin    Program Listing  
Luca, Florian    Program Listing  
Maclagan, Diane    Program Listing  
Madden, James J   Program Listing  
Malerba, Joseph F   Program Listing  
Manchon, Dominique    Program Listing  
Masmoudi, Mohsen    Program Listing  
Matusevich, Laura F   Program Listing  
McCammond, Jon    Program Listing  
McCune, Catherine    Program Listing  
McKenna, P.J.    Program Listing  
McLennan, Andrew    Program Listing  
Meshulam, Roy    Program Listing  
Metaxas, Dimitris N   Program Listing  
Meyer, David    Program Listing  
Miasnikov, Alexei    Program Listing  
Miller, Judith R   Program Listing  
Mills, Donald D   Program Listing  
Mingquan, Zhan    Program Listing  
Minimair, Manfred    Program Listing  
Moh, Nam Jong    Program Listing  
Monico, Chris    Program Listing  
M\"uller, Wolfgang    Program Listing  
Musso, Emilio    Program Listing  
Nicolodi, Lorenzo    Program Listing  
Papadakis, Manos I   Program Listing  
Pasles, Paul C   Program Listing  
Pego, Robert L   Program Listing  
Pelinovsky, Dmitry E   Program Listing  
Pemantle, Robin    Program Listing  
Perry, Andrew B   Program Listing  
Peter, Manfred    Program Listing  
Petukhov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Phan, Jeff    Program Listing  
Pizer, Stephen    Program Listing  
Quintas, Louis V   Program Listing  
Rains, Eric M   Program Listing  
Ricciardi, Tonia    Program Listing  
Rivin, Igor    Program Listing  
Roberts, Fred S   Program Listing  
Rojas, Joseph M.   Program Listing  
Rosenberger, Gerhard    Program Listing  
Rosenthal, Joachim    Program Listing  
Rubin, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Ruskai, Mary Beth    Program Listing  
Salavessa, Isabel M.C.   Program Listing  
Salim, Ali A   Program Listing  
Sandifer, Edward    Program Listing  
Sandstede, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Schlingemann, Dirk M   Program Listing  
Schoissengeier, Johannes    Program Listing  
Schupp, Paul E.   Program Listing  
Selesnick, Ivan W   Program Listing  
Semmes, Stephen    Program Listing  
Seress, \'Akos    Program Listing  
Shell, Amy E   Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongmin    Program Listing  
Shi, Junping    Program Listing  
Shneerson, Lev M.   Program Listing  
Shor, Peter W.   Program Listing  
Shub, Mike    Program Listing  
Sims, Charles C   Program Listing  
Smith, Gregory G   Program Listing  
Soljanin, Emina    Program Listing  
Sottile, Frank    Program Listing  
Sternheimer, Daniel H   Program Listing  
Strela, Vasily    Program Listing  
Sudakov, Benny    Program Listing  
Suffel, Charles L   Program Listing  
Sullivan, Francis    Program Listing  
Sullivan, John M.   Program Listing  
Tapp, Kristopher R   Program Listing  
Thuswaldner, Joerg M   Program Listing  
Todd, Aaron R.   Program Listing  
Torossian, Charles    Program Listing  
Tran, Trac D   Program Listing  
Van Brummelen, Glen R   Program Listing  
Verschelde, Jan    Program Listing  
Vigoda, Eric    Program Listing  
Vlad, Carmen D   Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A   Program Listing  
Wainwright, Martin J   Program Listing  
Wang, Li-Tien    Program Listing  
Wang, Ping    Program Listing  
Wayne, C. E.   Program Listing  
Wei, Juncheng    Program Listing  
Weinstein, Michael I   Program Listing  
Woodward, Chris    Program Listing  
Yan, Baisheng    Program Listing  
Yang, Chui-Ping    Program Listing  
Yang, Paul    Program Listing  
Yew, Alice C   Program Listing  
Zeleke, Melkamu    Program Listing  
Zharnitsky, Vadim    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zipser, Nina    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org