American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:12


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Fall Central Section Meeting
Toronto, Ontario Canada, September 23-24, 2000
Meeting #957

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Ahlgren, Scott D   Program Listing  
Aldroubi, Akram    Program Listing  
Ali, Syed T   Program Listing  
Allasia, Giampietro    Program Listing  
Araujo-Pardo, Gabriela    Program Listing  
Awodey, Steve    Program Listing  
Balogh, Zoltan T.   Program Listing  
Bardaro, Carlo    Program Listing  
Bates, Larry    Program Listing  
Baum, Paul Frank   Program Listing  
Beck, Matthias    Program Listing  
B\'elair, Jacques    Program Listing  
Bell, Murray    Program Listing  
Benameur, Moulay-Tahar    Program Listing  
Benkart, Georgia    Program Listing  
Bennett, Michael A   Program Listing  
Benson, David B   Program Listing  
Bergelson, Vitaly    Program Listing  
Berger, Noam    Program Listing  
Berman, Stephen    Program Listing  
Bertram, Edward A   Program Listing  
Bierstone, Edward    Program Listing  
Billey, Sara C   Program Listing  
Birkedal, Lars    Program Listing  
Bisztriczky, Ted    Program Listing  
Blaom, Anthony D   Program Listing  
de Blasi, Francesco    Program Listing  
Blickle, Manuel    Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony M   Program Listing  
Bogoyavlenskij, Oleg I   Program Listing  
Bolker, Ethan D.   Program Listing  
Bongiorno, Benedetto    Program Listing  
Bose, Chris J   Program Listing  
Bracho, Javier    Program Listing  
Britten, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Brunner, Hermann    Program Listing  
Buch, Anders S   Program Listing  
Buchweitz, Ragnar-Olaf    Program Listing  
Buczolich, Zolt\'an    Program Listing  
Bullen, Peter    Program Listing  
Bunge, Marta C   Program Listing  
Bunimovich, Leonid    Program Listing  
Burgiel, Heidi L   Program Listing  
Cai, Tony T   Program Listing  
Campbell, H. E. A. Eddy   Program Listing  
Carrell, James B.   Program Listing  
Carton-Lebrun, Christiane    Program Listing  
Casazza, Peter G.   Program Listing  
Chandler, Karen A.   Program Listing  
Charalambous, Hara    Program Listing  
Chen, Linda    Program Listing  
Chiappinelli, Raffaele    Program Listing  
Chidume, Charles    Program Listing  
Chipalkatti, Jaydeep V   Program Listing  
Choi, Man-Duen    Program Listing  
Coburn, Lewis A   Program Listing  
Cockett, J. Robin B.   Program Listing  
Coffey, John    Program Listing  
Conway, John H.   Program Listing  
Croot, Ernest S   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven D   Program Listing  
D'Attellis, Carlos E   Program Listing  
Davidson, Kenneth R.   Program Listing  
Davis, Chandler    Program Listing  
Dawson, Donald A.   Program Listing  
Dawson, Robert J   Program Listing  
Demaine, Erik D   Program Listing  
Diaz, Steven P.   Program Listing  
Digernes, Trond    Program Listing  
Dikshit, Hanuman Prasad   Program Listing  
Di Piazza, Luisa    Program Listing  
Dong, Chongying    Program Listing  
Duskin, John W   Program Listing  
Eisworth, Erick Todd   Program Listing  
Elliott, George    Program Listing  
Enescu, Florian    Program Listing  
Erdahl, Robert    Program Listing  
Farb, Benson    Program Listing  
Faria, Teresa    Program Listing  
Farmer, David W   Program Listing  
Federson, M\'{a}rcia    Program Listing  
Ferrando, Sebastian E   Program Listing  
Fieldsteel, Adam    Program Listing  
Finbow-Singh, Wendy A   Program Listing  
Fleischer, Isidore    Program Listing  
Fleissner, William G   Program Listing  
Fomin, Sergey    Program Listing  
Forrest, Brian    Program Listing  
Freedman, Herb I.   Program Listing  
Friis, Peter    Program Listing  
Fulton, William    Program Listing  
Gabardo, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Gil', M. I.    Program Listing  
Ginzburg, Viktor L   Program Listing  
Giordano, Thierry    Program Listing  
Goldin, Rebecca F   Program Listing  
Goodman-Strauss, Chaim    Program Listing  
Gorokhovsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Goswami, Jaideva C   Program Listing  
Graham, Sidney W.   Program Listing  
Graham, William    Program Listing  
Grandis, Marco    Program Listing  
Gruenhage, Gary    Program Listing  
Haddock, John    Program Listing  
Han, Deguang    Program Listing  
Hawkins, Jane M   Program Listing  
Heil, Christopher    Program Listing  
Henstock, Ralph    Program Listing  
Higson, Nigel    Program Listing  
den Hollander, Frank    Program Listing  
Iarrobino Jr., Anthony A.   Program Listing  
Isac, Gheorghe    Program Listing  
Iwaniec, Henryk    Program Listing  
J\'arai Jr., Antal    Program Listing  
Jena, Susil K.   Program Listing  
Jiang, Qingtang    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Jing, Zhu-jun    Program Listing  
Jones, Albin L   Program Listing  
Joyal, Andre    Program Listing  
Kang, Seok-Jin    Program Listing  
Karoubi, Max    Program Listing  
Kasturiarachi, Bathi    Program Listing  
Kerman, Ely    Program Listing  
Kevlahan, Nicholas K-R   Program Listing  
Khalil, Roshdi R.   Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Kleber, Michael    Program Listing  
Knapp, Michael P   Program Listing  
Kneisl, Kyle E   Program Listing  
Knutson, Allen I   Program Listing  
Kogan, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Kornfeld, Isaac    Program Listing  
Krantz, Steven G   Program Listing  
Kresch, Andrew    Program Listing  
Kribs, David    Program Listing  
Kunen, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Labate, Demetrio    Program Listing  
Lambek, J.    Program Listing  
Lan, Q.    Program Listing  
Lani-Wayda, Bernhard    Program Listing  
Larson, David R.   Program Listing  
Lawvere, F. William    Program Listing  
Leary, Christopher C.   Program Listing  
Lee, Tuo-Yeong    Program Listing  
Lee, T.Y.    Program Listing  
Li, Jinlu    Program Listing  
Lim, Teck C   Program Listing  
Limic, Vlada    Program Listing  
Loeb, Peter A   Program Listing  
Loya, Paul A   Program Listing  
Lubiw, Anna    Program Listing  
Lucier, Bradley j   Program Listing  
Luo, Gaoyong    Program Listing  
Luo, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell D   Program Listing  
MacDonald, John L.   Program Listing  
Madden, James J   Program Listing  
Makkai, Michael    Program Listing  
Mallier, Roland    Program Listing  
Marraffa, Valeria    Program Listing  
Martelli, Mario    Program Listing  
Martin, Greg    Program Listing  
Mawanda, Mbila-Mambu    Program Listing  
Meyer, Francois G.   Program Listing  
Meyer, Jeffrey L   Program Listing  
Michel, Philippe G.   Program Listing  
Miller, Ezra N.   Program Listing  
Millson, John James   Program Listing  
Mingo, James A.   Program Listing  
Misra, Kailash C.   Program Listing  
Mittenhuber, Dirk    Program Listing  
Mittermeier, Camille C   Program Listing  
Montgomery, Hugh L.   Program Listing  
Morita, Jun    Program Listing  
Mueller, Carl E   Program Listing  
Muldowney, Patrick    Program Listing  
Murty, Ram    Program Listing  
Nakanishi, Shizu    Program Listing  
Narayan, Darren A.   Program Listing  
Nest, Ryszard    Program Listing  
Nica, Alexandru M   Program Listing  
Nistor, Victor    Program Listing  
Nowak, Werner Georg   Program Listing  
Nyikos, Peter J   Program Listing  
Oliveros-Braniff, Deborah    Program Listing  
Ono, Ken    Program Listing  
Pai, D. V.   Program Listing  
Par\'e, Robert    Program Listing  
Park, Sehie    Program Listing  
Patrick, George W   Program Listing  
Pianzola, Arturo    Program Listing  
Polini, Claudia    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Popa, Mihnea    Program Listing  
Popescu, Sorin E   Program Listing  
Porter, John E   Program Listing  
Prasad, Vidhu S   Program Listing  
Puhalskii, Anatolii A.   Program Listing  
Raphael, Louise A.   Program Listing  
Reiner, Victor    Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin    Program Listing  
Rhoades, Billy E   Program Listing  
Riccobono, Giuseppa    Program Listing  
Roberts, Leslie G   Program Listing  
Robinson, Shawn A   Program Listing  
Rodino, Luigi    Program Listing  
Roitman, Judith    Program Listing  
Rosenthal, Peter    Program Listing  
Rosicky, Jiri    Program Listing  
Ruan, Shigui    Program Listing  
Ruan, Zhong-Jin    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Daniel    Program Listing  
Russell, Peter    Program Listing  
Rybnikov, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Saito, Naoki    Program Listing  
Saliola, Franco V   Program Listing  
Schenck, Hal    Program Listing  
Schinazi, Rinaldo B   Program Listing  
Schoolfield, Clyde H   Program Listing  
Schulte, Egon    Program Listing  
Schweinsberg, Jason R   Program Listing  
Scull, Sid C   Program Listing  
Selesnick, Ivan W   Program Listing  
Shkoller, Steve    Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar E.   Program Listing  
Singh, S P   Program Listing  
Singh, Vikramaditya    Program Listing  
Smirnov, Roman    Program Listing  
Smith, Gregory G   Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E   Program Listing  
Sniatycki, Jedrzej    Program Listing  
So, Joseph    Program Listing  
Souza, Fernando J. O.   Program Listing  
Speicher, Roland    Program Listing  
Spresser, Diane M   Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stanley, Lee J   Program Listing  
Steif, Jeffrey E   Program Listing  
Steif, Jeffrey E   Program Listing  
Stewart, Cameron L   Program Listing  
Stillman, Michael    Program Listing  
Streinu, Ileana    Program Listing  
Sullivan, Dennis    Program Listing  
Sussmann, Hector J..   Program Listing  
Swishchuk, Anatoliy V   Program Listing  
Szeptycki, Paul J.   Program Listing  
Takahashi, Wataru    Program Listing  
Talvila, Erik O   Program Listing  
Tamarkin, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Tan, Shaobin    Program Listing  
Tashjian, Gloria    Program Listing  
Taylor, Keith F   Program Listing  
Thomson, Brian S   Program Listing  
Tierney, Myles    Program Listing  
Tokieda, Tadashi    Program Listing  
Toussaint, Godfried T   Program Listing  
Treloar, Thomas I   Program Listing  
Tsai, Harrison K   Program Listing  
Tsuda, Koichi    Program Listing  
Tsygan, Boris    Program Listing  
Vaillancourt, R\'emi    Program Listing  
Vakil, Ravi    Program Listing  
Vaughan, Jerry E   Program Listing  
Vinti, Gianluca    Program Listing  
Vitale, Enrico    Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A   Program Listing  
Walker, James S   Program Listing  
Walther, Hans-Otto    Program Listing  
Weedermann, Marion    Program Listing  
Weiss, Gary    Program Listing  
Whitcher, Brandon J   Program Listing  
Wierdl, Mate    Program Listing  
Williams, Kenneth S   Program Listing  
van Willigenburg, Stephanie    Program Listing  
Witherspoon, Sarah    Program Listing  
Wojdowski, Wojciech    Program Listing  
Wood, R. J.   Program Listing  
Woodward, Chris    Program Listing  
Wooley, Trevor D   Program Listing  
Xia, Jingbo    Program Listing  
Yakimov, Milen T   Program Listing  
Yassawi, Reem A   Program Listing  
Yu, Gang    Program Listing  
Zachary, Woodford W   Program Listing  
Zalik, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Zayed, Ahmed I   Program Listing  
Zelevinsky, Andrei    Program Listing  
Zhang, Zhaohui    Program Listing  
Zhao, Kaiming    Program Listing  
Zhao, Xiaoqiang    Program Listing  
Zou, Xingfu    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org