American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:10


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting
Lowell, MA, April 1-2, 2000
Meeting #952

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Akin, Ethan    Program Listing  
Alvarez, Juan C   Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L   Program Listing  
Banaszek, Konrad    Program Listing  
Bardos, Claude W   Program Listing  
Bennett, Charles H   Program Listing  
Bloch, Bill Goldbloom   Program Listing  
Bolker, Ethan D.   Program Listing  
B\"or\"oczky, Jr., K\'aroly    Program Listing  
Bracho, Javier    Program Listing  
Bridger, Mark    Program Listing  
Buchta, Christian    Program Listing  
Burago, Dimitri    Program Listing  
Campi, Stefano    Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A   Program Listing  
Cattani, Eduardo    Program Listing  
Clemens, Herb    Program Listing  
Comez, Dogan    Program Listing  
Cox, David A   Program Listing  
Cox, David A   Program Listing  
Craig, Walter    Program Listing  
Crannell, Annalisa    Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven D   Program Listing  
Dawson, Robert J   Program Listing  
Demaine, Erik D   Program Listing  
Duran, Carlos E   Program Listing  
Eigen, Stanley    Program Listing  
Eisenberg, Murray    Program Listing  
Erdahl, Robert    Program Listing  
Fernandes, Emmanuel    Program Listing  
Fernandez, Javier    Program Listing  
Franzblau, Deborah S.   Program Listing  
Fraser, Ailana M   Program Listing  
Fuchs, Christopher A   Program Listing  
Gage, Michael E   Program Listing  
Gaitsgory, Dennis    Program Listing  
Gea-Banacloche, Julio R   Program Listing  
Gilmore, Maurice E   Program Listing  
Glasner, Eli    Program Listing  
Gold, Leah H   Program Listing  
Goodson, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Graber, Tom B   Program Listing  
Grant, John R   Program Listing  
Grinberg, Eric L   Program Listing  
Guysinsky, Misha    Program Listing  
Hasselblatt, Boris    Program Listing  
Havel, Timothy F.   Program Listing  
Hawkins, Jane M   Program Listing  
Hori, Kentaro    Program Listing  
Howard, Ralph E   Program Listing  
Hughes, Richard J   Program Listing  
Iyengar, Srikanth    Program Listing  
Kapitanski, Lev    Program Listing  
Kaplan, Sam    Program Listing  
Kempe, Julia    Program Listing  
Kerce, Clayton    Program Listing  
Kimura, Takashi    Program Listing  
King, Christopher K   Program Listing  
Kneisl, Kyle E   Program Listing  
Koldobsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Kornfeld, Isaac    Program Listing  
Krasny, Robert    Program Listing  
Laflamme, Raymond    Program Listing  
Levasseur, Kenneth M   Program Listing  
Lidar, Daniel    Program Listing  
Lim, Chjan C   Program Listing  
Litvinov, Semyon N   Program Listing  
Lonke, Yossi    Program Listing  
Ludwig, Monika    Program Listing  
L\"utkenhaus, Norbert    Program Listing  
Lutwak, Erwin    Program Listing  
Mann, Casey    Program Listing  
Martsinkovsky, Alex    Program Listing  
Mavlyutov, Anvar R   Program Listing  
McOwen, Robert    Program Listing  
Meyer, David A   Program Listing  
Monsky, Paul    Program Listing  
Montejano, Luis    Program Listing  
Morgan, Frank    Program Listing  
Moszynska, Maria    Program Listing  
Mueller, Guntram    Program Listing  
Mustata, Mircea I   Program Listing  
Nabutovsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Pelz, Richard B   Program Listing  
Peri, Carla    Program Listing  
Petz, Denes    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Popescu, Sorin E   Program Listing  
Prasad, Vidhu S   Program Listing  
Quinto, Eric Todd   Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin    Program Listing  
Reitzner, Matthias    Program Listing  
Richert, Ben P   Program Listing  
Rodnianski, Igor    Program Listing  
Roemer, Tim    Program Listing  
Rogers, Allen D.   Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Steven    Program Listing  
Rossi, Louis F   Program Listing  
Roychowdhury, Vwani P   Program Listing  
Ruskai, M. Beth    Program Listing  
Rybnikov, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Saliola, Franco V   Program Listing  
Schenck, Henry K   Program Listing  
Schneider, Guido    Program Listing  
Schulte, Egon    Program Listing  
Schutt, Carsten H   Program Listing  
Sega, Liana M   Program Listing  
Servatius, Brigette    Program Listing  
Servatius, Herman    Program Listing  
Shubin, Mikhail A   Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar E.   Program Listing  
Sottile, Frank    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stancu, Alina    Program Listing  
Steinhoff, John    Program Listing  
Stick, Marvin E   Program Listing  
Streinu, Ileana    Program Listing  
Stroock, Daniel W   Program Listing  
Suciu, Alexander I.   Program Listing  
Szenes, Andras    Program Listing  
Tabachnikov, Serge    Program Listing  
Talata, Istv\'an    Program Listing  
Terhal, Barbara M   Program Listing  
Thompson, Anthony C.   Program Listing  
Thorpe, Michael F   Program Listing  
Toussaint, Godfried T.   Program Listing  
Trout, John D   Program Listing  
Turkington, Bruce E   Program Listing  
Vajiac, Mihaela B   Program Listing  
Vakil, Ravi D   Program Listing  
Vakil, Ravi D   Program Listing  
Vitale, Richard A   Program Listing  
Wallace, Dorothy I   Program Listing  
Werner, Elisabeth    Program Listing  
Westmoreland, Michael D   Program Listing  
Whiteley, Walter J.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M.   Program Listing  
Woodward, Chris T   Program Listing  
Wootters, William K   Program Listing  
Wunsch, Jared    Program Listing  
Xia, Eugene Z   Program Listing  
Zhang, Gaoyong    Program Listing  
Zhou, Xinlan    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org