American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:58


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1999 Spring Central Section Meeting
Urbana, IL, March 18-21, 1999
Meeting #941

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Aberbach, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Abueida *, Atif    Program Listing  
Ackerman, Michael C.   Program Listing  
Ahlgren, Scott D.   Program Listing  
Alber, Mark S   Program Listing  
Alexandru, Nica M.   Program Listing  
Anastassiou, George A.   Program Listing  
Andrianov, Alexander V   Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Ash, Avner D   Program Listing  
Astels, Stephen J.   Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Bachman, Gennady    Program Listing  
Baker, Roger C   Program Listing  
Balanzario, Eugenio P.   Program Listing  
Banuelos, Rodrigo    Program Listing  
Baranovsky, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Bart, Anneke    Program Listing  
Bateman, Paul T.   Program Listing  
Bauer, Robert O   Program Listing  
Beilinson, Alexander    Program Listing  
Belkale, Prakash    Program Listing  
Bellow, Alexandra    Program Listing  
Belogay, Eugene    Program Listing  
Berndt, Bruce C.   Program Listing  
Bierbrauer, J\"urgen    Program Listing  
Blecher, David P   Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony M   Program Listing  
Boden, Hans U   Program Listing  
Boeckle, Gebhard    Program Listing  
Bogoyavlenskij, Oleg I.   Program Listing  
Boklan, Kent D.   Program Listing  
Boston, Nigel    Program Listing  
Bowman, Douglas C   Program Listing  
Boyd, David W.   Program Listing  
Bradley, David M.   Program Listing  
Brakke, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Brambila Paz, Leticia    Program Listing  
Brownawell, W. Dale   Program Listing  
Brueggeman, Sharon A   Program Listing  
Bryan, Jim A   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B   Program Listing  
Cantarella, Jason H.   Program Listing  
Cao, Jianguo    Program Listing  
Cardon, David A   Program Listing  
de Cataldo, Mark    Program Listing  
Chappell, Glenn G.   Program Listing  
Charalambous, Hara    Program Listing  
Chen, Zhen-Qing    Program Listing  
Choi, Youn-Seo    Program Listing  
Coleman, Robert F   Program Listing  
Conrad, Brian    Program Listing  
Conrey, Brian    Program Listing  
Corneil, Derek G   Program Listing  
Corso, Alberto    Program Listing  
Craggs, Robert    Program Listing  
Cranston, Michael C   Program Listing  
Cudia, Dennis F.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven D   Program Listing  
Dadarlat, Marius    Program Listing  
Daven *, Mike    Program Listing  
Davidson, Kenneth R.   Program Listing  
Davis, Burgess    Program Listing  
Deconinck, Bernard    Program Listing  
Dilcher, Karl    Program Listing  
Dinsenbacher, Thomas B   Program Listing  
Doud, Darrin M   Program Listing  
Dunfield, Nathan M.   Program Listing  
Dzhamay, Anton    Program Listing  
Effros, Edward G.   Program Listing  
Eichhorn, Dennis A.   Program Listing  
Ellingham, Mark N.   Program Listing  
Elliott, Peter D.T.A.   Program Listing  
Emerton, Matthew    Program Listing  
Evans, Anthony B   Program Listing  
Evans, Lawrence S.   Program Listing  
Evans, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Faudree, Ralph    Program Listing  
Feehan, Paul M. N.   Program Listing  
Fenley, Sergio R   Program Listing  
Ferguson, Sarah    Program Listing  
Filaseta, Michael    Program Listing  
Ford, Kevin    Program Listing  
Foxby, Hans--Bj{\o}rn    Program Listing  
Fraser, Ailana M.   Program Listing  
Freeman, D. Eric    Program Listing  
Friedlander, John B   Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Furukawa, Yasukuni    Program Listing  
Galperin, Gregory    Program Listing  
Galway, William F   Program Listing  
Garcia-Prada, Oscar    Program Listing  
Garvan, Frank G.   Program Listing  
Gasharov, Vesselin N.   Program Listing  
Gavrilova, Marina    Program Listing  
Gekhtman, Michael    Program Listing  
Gillet, Henri    Program Listing  
Goddyn, Luis A   Program Listing  
Godinho, Leonor    Program Listing  
Goodman-Strauss, Chaim    Program Listing  
Gould, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Greenberg, Ralph    Program Listing  
Griggs, Jerrold R.   Program Listing  
Grzegorczyk, Ivona    Program Listing  
Guan, Zhuang-dan D   Program Listing  
Gundy, Richard    Program Listing  
Guo, Li    Program Listing  
Halberstam, Heini    Program Listing  
Halburd, Rod    Program Listing  
Hamilton, Emily    Program Listing  
Han, Bin    Program Listing  
Harborth, Heiko    Program Listing  
Harcos, Gergely    Program Listing  
Hardin, Douglas P   Program Listing  
Hartman, Chris M   Program Listing  
Hassen Dr, Abdulkadir    Program Listing  
He, Tian-Xiao    Program Listing  
Hedayat, Samad    Program Listing  
Hensley, Doug    Program Listing  
Henson, C. Ward    Program Listing  
Herrera, Haydee    Program Listing  
Heuss *, Sarah    Program Listing  
Hida, Haruzo    Program Listing  
Hirschfeld, James W.P.   Program Listing  
Hochster, Melvin    Program Listing  
Hofstadter, Douglas    Program Listing  
Hogan, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Hoit, Abigail    Program Listing  
Hong, Don    Program Listing  
Howe, Everett W.   Program Listing  
Hrbacek, Karel    Program Listing  
Hu, Yi    Program Listing  
Huber, Gregory    Program Listing  
Huckaba, Sam    Program Listing  
Huneke, Craig L.   Program Listing  
Hutchinson, Joan P.   Program Listing  
Ionin, Yury J   Program Listing  
Ivey, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Jacobson, Michael S   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa C.   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa C.   Program Listing  
Jimbo, M.    Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Junge, Marius    Program Listing  
Kamberov, George I.   Program Listing  
Kang, Soon-Yi    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Karmakar, Sudhangshu B.   Program Listing  
Kazez, William H   Program Listing  
Keigher, William F   Program Listing  
Keisler, H. Jerome    Program Listing  
Kezdy, Andre E   Program Listing  
Khan, Mohammed A   Program Listing  
Khoshnevisan, Davar    Program Listing  
Kierstead, H. A.   Program Listing  
Kim, Meeyoung    Program Listing  
Kim, Seon-Hong    Program Listing  
Kimberling, Clark H   Program Listing  
Knapp, Michael P   Program Listing  
Knox, Steven W.   Program Listing  
Kobayashi, Mei    Program Listing  
Koh, Jee Heub   Program Listing  
Konyagin, Sergei Vladimirovich   Program Listing  
Korepin, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Kostochka, Alexandr V.   Program Listing  
Koumtchev, Anguel V.   Program Listing  
Krichever, Igor    Program Listing  
Krivelevich, Michael    Program Listing  
Kumar, Mohan N   Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C   Program Listing  
Lakey, Joseph D   Program Listing  
Lalonde, Fran\c{c}ois    Program Listing  
Lamphere, Robert L.   Program Listing  
Lauter, Kristin E.   Program Listing  
Leep, David B   Program Listing  
Le Merdy, Christian    Program Listing  
Leth, Steven C.   Program Listing  
Lim, Teck-Cheong    Program Listing  
Lin, EnBing    Program Listing  
Liow, Yihsiang    Program Listing  
Litvinov, Semyon N.   Program Listing  
Loeb, Peter A   Program Listing  
Luca, Florian    Program Listing  
Luca, Florian    Program Listing  
Luki\'c, Milan N.   Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell D   Program Listing  
Maesumi, Mohsen    Program Listing  
Markman, Eyal    Program Listing  
Martin, Greg    Program Listing  
Mathieu, Martin    Program Listing  
Matsko, Vincent J.   Program Listing  
Matsuki, Kenji    Program Listing  
McCoy, Barry    Program Listing  
McKee, Terry A.   Program Listing  
Mc Laughlin, James G   Program Listing  
Meinrenken, Eckhard    Program Listing  
Mhaskar, Hrushikesh N   Program Listing  
Miao, Ying    Program Listing  
Michler, Ruth I   Program Listing  
Migliore, Juan C   Program Listing  
Miller, Claudia M   Program Listing  
Miller, Zevi    Program Listing  
Moll, Victor H   Program Listing  
Mubayi, Dhruv    Program Listing  
Mueller, Carl E.   Program Listing  
Mueller, Julia    Program Listing  
Murthy, M.Pavaman    Program Listing  
Nagel, Uwe    Program Listing  
Niziol, Wieslawa    Program Listing  
Oertel, Ulrich    Program Listing  
Oikhberg, Timur    Program Listing  
Ortiz, Carlos E   Program Listing  
Osoinach Jr., John K.   Program Listing  
Osswald, Horst    Program Listing  
Pacard, Frank    Program Listing  
Pappas, Georgios    Program Listing  
Parsell, Scott T.   Program Listing  
Pasles, Paul C   Program Listing  
Paulsen, Vern I   Program Listing  
Peeva, Irena V.   Program Listing  
de la Pena, Victor H   Program Listing  
Peng, Lizhong    Program Listing  
Penner, Michelle Y   Program Listing  
Petrie, Emily R   Program Listing  
Petrushev, Pencho P   Program Listing  
Phillips, Nicholas C   Program Listing  
Pink, Richard    Program Listing  
Pisier, Gilles J   Program Listing  
Pless, Vera    Program Listing  
Pollington, Andrew D   Program Listing  
Polthier, Konrad    Program Listing  
Pomper, Markus    Program Listing  
Poon, Yat Sun    Program Listing  
van der Poorten, Alfred J   Program Listing  
Popescu, Gelu F   Program Listing  
Poritz, Jonathan A   Program Listing  
Positselski, Leonid    Program Listing  
Preece, Donald A.   Program Listing  
Pritsker, Igor E   Program Listing  
Radulescu, Florin G   Program Listing  
Rallis, Stephen    Program Listing  
Rees, Rolf    Program Listing  
Render, Hermann    Program Listing  
Reznick, Bruce    Program Listing  
Rigby, John    Program Listing  
Robbins, Neville    Program Listing  
Roberts, Paul C   Program Listing  
Robertson, Neil    Program Listing  
Roblee *, K. J.   Program Listing  
Rosenblatt, Joseph M   Program Listing  
Rosenthal, H.    Program Listing  
Ross, David A.   Program Listing  
Roy, Damien    Program Listing  
Sarvate, Dinesh G.   Program Listing  
Scannell, Kevin P.   Program Listing  
Scharaschkin, Victor    Program Listing  
Schattschneider, Doris J.   Program Listing  
Schelp, Richard H.   Program Listing  
Schilling, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Schneider, Peter    Program Listing  
Seaman, Walter I.   Program Listing  
Segert, Jan    Program Listing  
Sharifi, Romyar T.   Program Listing  
Shen, Jianhong    Program Listing  
Shirokova, Nadya K   Program Listing  
Shrikhande, Mohan S   Program Listing  
Simon, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Singh, Anurag K   Program Listing  
Sircar, Ronnie    Program Listing  
Sjamaar, Reyer    Program Listing  
Smith, Roger R.   Program Listing  
Sohn, Jaebum    Program Listing  
Song, Joung M   Program Listing  
Song, Sung Y   Program Listing  
Soul\'e, Christophe    Program Listing  
Spinrad, Jeremy P.   Program Listing  
Stefan, Marius B.   Program Listing  
Stolarsky, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Street, Deborah J   Program Listing  
Strela, Vasily    Program Listing  
Stroyan, Keith D   Program Listing  
Sullivan, John M   Program Listing  
Sun, Yeneng    Program Listing  
Swanson, Christopher N.   Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Symington, Margaret F   Program Listing  
Takhtajan, Leon A   Program Listing  
Taylor, Jean E.   Program Listing  
Teixeira, Joao P   Program Listing  
Teleman, Constantin    Program Listing  
Thoma, Lubos    Program Listing  
Thompson, Anthony C.   Program Listing  
Thunder, Jeffrey L   Program Listing  
Tian, Jun    Program Listing  
Tichy, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Todorov, Todor D.   Program Listing  
Traynor, Lisa M   Program Listing  
Trifonov, Ognian T   Program Listing  
Troitsky, Vladimir G.   Program Listing  
Trotter, William T.   Program Listing  
Tsau, Chichen Michael   Program Listing  
Tschinkel, Yuri    Program Listing  
Tsui, Sze-Kai    Program Listing  
Tuckey, Curtis    Program Listing  
Urban, Eric JP   Program Listing  
Vaaler, Jeffrey D   Program Listing  
Vakil, Nader    Program Listing  
Van Fleet, Patrick J   Program Listing  
Vaninsky, Kirill L.   Program Listing  
Varchenko, Sasha    Program Listing  
Vasiu, Adrian    Program Listing  
Walker, Judy L   Program Listing  
Walling, Lynne H   Program Listing  
Wang, Gang    Program Listing  
Webster, Corran    Program Listing  
Weiss, Guido L.   Program Listing  
Wenninger, Magnus J.   Program Listing  
Wetzel, John E.   Program Listing  
Wickerhauser, Mladen Victor   Program Listing  
Wierdl, Mate    Program Listing  
Winkler, Peter    Program Listing  
Wolf, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Wolff, Manfred P.H.   Program Listing  
Wooley, Trevor D   Program Listing  
Xiao, Yimin    Program Listing  
Yang, Tonghai    Program Listing  
Yang, Yifan    Program Listing  
Yff, Peter    Program Listing  
Zakharov, Vladimir E.   Program Listing  
Zha, Xiaoya    Program Listing  
Zhang, Shuang    Program Listing  
Zhang, Wen-Bin    Program Listing  
Zhang, Xin-Min    Program Listing  
Zhao, Yue Y   Program Listing  
Zhou, Ding-Xuan    Program Listing  
Zimmer, G. Beate    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org