American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:21:31


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2001 Fall Eastern Section Meeting
Williamstown, MA, October 13-14, 2001
Meeting #971

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Abdulali, Salman    Program Listing  
Abeles, Francine F.   Program Listing  
Accola, Robert D. M.   Program Listing  
Achter, Jeffrey D   Program Listing  
Ahlgren, Scott D   Program Listing  
Akhmetshin, Alexei A   Program Listing  
Alama, Stanley    Program Listing  
Allaire, Patricia R   Program Listing  
Anderson, Laura M   Program Listing  
Arcara, Daniele    Program Listing  
Ardila, Federico    Program Listing  
Arkani-Hamed, Nima    Program Listing  
Arkani-Hamed, Nima    Program Listing  
Arney, David C   Program Listing  
Atzema, Eisso J   Program Listing  
Baker, Roger C   Program Listing  
Beck, Matthias    Program Listing  
Benedetto, Robert L   Program Listing  
Beneteau, Catherine A   Program Listing  
Bennett, Michael A   Program Listing  
Berest, Yuri    Program Listing  
Billera, Louis J   Program Listing  
Biss, Daniel K   Program Listing  
Bogart, Kenneth P   Program Listing  
Braden, Tom    Program Listing  
Bradley, Robert E   Program Listing  
Braverman, Alexander    Program Listing  
Bray, Hubert    Program Listing  
Brenti, Francesco    Program Listing  
Brown, David A   Program Listing  
Brownawell, W. Dale    Program Listing  
Burton, David M   Program Listing  
Call, Gregory S   Program Listing  
Carberry, Emma E   Program Listing  
Celik, Canan    Program Listing  
Chen, Wenxiong    Program Listing  
Ciuperc\u{a}, C\u{a}t\u{a}lin    Program Listing  
Cline, James M   Program Listing  
Coogan, Gwynneth G   Program Listing  
Cooke, Roger L   Program Listing  
Cornish, Neil J   Program Listing  
Cusick, Thomas W   Program Listing  
Debarre, Olivier V   Program Listing  
Demianski, Marek    Program Listing  
Despeaux, Sloan E   Program Listing  
Eigen, Stanley    Program Listing  
Einsiedler, Manfred L.   Program Listing  
Epstein, Adam L   Program Listing  
Falk, Michael J   Program Listing  
Faridi, Sara    Program Listing  
Fenster, Della D.   Program Listing  
Fieldsteel, Adam    Program Listing  
Forman, Robin    Program Listing  
Garciadiego, Alejandro R   Program Listing  
Garrity, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Gessel, Ira M   Program Listing  
Giurgescu, Patricia    Program Listing  
Goldstine, Susan    Program Listing  
Goodson, Geoffrey R   Program Listing  
Goren, Eyal Z   Program Listing  
Grant, Hardy    Program Listing  
Grushevsky, Samuel    Program Listing  
Guan, Bo    Program Listing  
Gunnells, Paul E   Program Listing  
Gwena, Tawanda    Program Listing  
Handron, David G   Program Listing  
Hanes, Douglas A   Program Listing  
Hang, Fengbo    Program Listing  
Hayes, Leslie D   Program Listing  
Heitmann, Raymond C   Program Listing  
Helgason, Sigurdur    Program Listing  
Hersh, Patricia    Program Listing  
Hoyt, William L.   Program Listing  
Humphreys, James E   Program Listing  
Jardim, Marcos    Program Listing  
Johnson, Aimee    Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, David A   Program Listing  
del Junco, Andres    Program Listing  
Karr, Ryan    Program Listing  
Kasman, Alex    Program Listing  
Khrennikov, Andrei Yurievich   Program Listing  
Khrennikov, Andrei    Program Listing  
Kim, Seick    Program Listing  
Kirillov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Kleinbock, Dmitry Y   Program Listing  
Knapp, Michael P   Program Listing  
Kneisl, Kyle E   Program Listing  
Koss, Lorelei    Program Listing  
Kotiuga, P. Robert    Program Listing  
Kreimer, Dirk    Program Listing  
Kulkarni, Rajesh S.   Program Listing  
Kung, David T   Program Listing  
Kupershmidt, Boris A.   Program Listing  
Kurta, Vasyl V.   Program Listing  
Lachowska, Anna    Program Listing  
Lehoucq, Roland    Program Listing  
Letzter, Gail R   Program Listing  
Lind, Douglas    Program Listing  
Luminet, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Luminet, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Marcello, Sandra    Program Listing  
Markman, Eyal    Program Listing  
Martin, Greg    Program Listing  
Martini, Laura    Program Listing  
Masmoudi, Nader    Program Listing  
McDermott, Moira A   Program Listing  
McMurran, Shawnee L   Program Listing  
Miller, Claudia    Program Listing  
Mills, Donald D   Program Listing  
Muckenhoupt, Benjamin    Program Listing  
Nahmod, Andrea    Program Listing  
Nakanishi, Kenji    Program Listing  
Nikshych, Dmitri    Program Listing  
Ostrik, Viktor V   Program Listing  
Otero, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Otway, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Penrose, Roger    Program Listing  
Pereyra, Maria C.   Program Listing  
P\'erez, Carlos    Program Listing  
Perry, Andrew B   Program Listing  
Petermichl, Stefanie    Program Listing  
Petersen, Karl    Program Listing  
Pilgrim, Kevin M   Program Listing  
Plofker, Kim    Program Listing  
van der Poorten, Alfred J (Alf)   Program Listing  
Postnikov, Alexander    Program Listing  
Prasad, Vidhu S   Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Ramachandran, Niranjan    Program Listing  
Ratcliffe, John G   Program Listing  
Reiner, Victor S   Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin B   Program Listing  
Retakh, Alexander    Program Listing  
Retakh, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Rice, Adrian C   Program Listing  
Rickey, V. Frederick   Program Listing  
Rodriguez Villegas, Fernando    Program Listing  
Rosenblatt, Joseph    Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Roudenko, Svetlana    Program Listing  
Rozhkovskaya, Natalia    Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora    Program Listing  
Sahin, Ayse A   Program Listing  
Sandifer, Edward    Program Listing  
Sather-Wagstaff, Sean M   Program Listing  
Schmidt, Wolfgang M.   Program Listing  
Schwartz, Charles F.   Program Listing  
Serfaty, Sylvia L   Program Listing  
Shapiro, Victor L   Program Listing  
Shareshian, John    Program Listing  
Shell, Amy E   Program Listing  
Sibner, Lesley M   Program Listing  
Silverman, Joseph H   Program Listing  
Silverman, Joseph H   Program Listing  
Smith, Roy C   Program Listing  
Sommers, Eric N   Program Listing  
Sormani, Christina A   Program Listing  
Souradeep, Tarun    Program Listing  
Souradeep, Tarun    Program Listing  
Spence, Sarah A   Program Listing  
Spruck, Joel    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stanley, Richard P   Program Listing  
Starkman, Glenn D.   Program Listing  
Stephen, Tamon    Program Listing  
Stewart, Cameron L   Program Listing  
Suciu, Alexander I.   Program Listing  
Sweezy, Caroline    Program Listing  
Tate, John    Program Listing  
Taylor, Amelia    Program Listing  
Terao, Hiroaki    Program Listing  
Thieullen, Philippe    Program Listing  
Thunder, Jeffrey L   Program Listing  
Trodden, Mark    Program Listing  
Uzan, Jean-Philippe    Program Listing  
Varley, Robert    Program Listing  
Verbitsky, Igor E   Program Listing  
Vivaldi, Franco    Program Listing  
Vologodsky, Vitaly N   Program Listing  
Vybornov, Maxim    Program Listing  
Wachs, Michelle L   Program Listing  
Walther, Bj\"orn G.   Program Listing  
Ward, Lesley A.   Program Listing  
Ward, Thomas    Program Listing  
Watson, David K   Program Listing  
Weeks, Jeffrey R.   Program Listing  
Wheeden, Richard L   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M   Program Listing  
Wilson, James M   Program Listing  
Wittwer, Janine    Program Listing  
Wolfson, Paul R   Program Listing  
Wooley, Trevor D   Program Listing  
Xu, Ping    Program Listing  
Yakimov, Milen T   Program Listing  
Yang, Yisong    Program Listing  
Yao, Yongwei    Program Listing  
Yuzvinsky, Sergey    Program Listing  
Zarhin, Yuri G   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org