American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:10:11


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

2000 Spring Central Section Meeting
Notre Dame, IN, April 8-9, 2000
Meeting #953

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Adem, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Akhmetshin, Alexei    Program Listing  
Alexander, Stephanie B.   Program Listing  
Aliaga, Martha    Program Listing  
Ammar, Gregory S   Program Listing  
Anderson, Douglas R   Program Listing  
Andersson, Steen A.   Program Listing  
Anstreicher, Kurt M   Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Avery, Richard I   Program Listing  
Aydin, Nuh    Program Listing  
Bao, David    Program Listing  
Barrett, David E   Program Listing  
Barron, E. N   Program Listing  
Basterra, Maria    Program Listing  
Bates, Peter W   Program Listing  
Bedford, Eric    Program Listing  
Bergamasco, Adalberto P   Program Listing  
Berhanu, Shif    Program Listing  
Bernstein, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Bieske, Thomas J   Program Listing  
Bishop, Richard L.   Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony    Program Listing  
Boden, Hans U   Program Listing  
Bohner, Martin J   Program Listing  
Borbely, Albert    Program Listing  
Boston, Nigel    Program Listing  
Bove, Antonio    Program Listing  
Brennan, Joseph P   Program Listing  
Brown, Anne E   Program Listing  
Brown, Karen S   Program Listing  
Burns, Daniel M   Program Listing  
Burton, Theodore A   Program Listing  
Calderbank, Robert    Program Listing  
Capodaglio, Rita    Program Listing  
Capogna, Luca    Program Listing  
Capogna, Luca    Program Listing  
Casabianca, Frank A   Program Listing  
Castaneda, Nelson    Program Listing  
Chang, Mei-Chu    Program Listing  
Chang, Ted C   Program Listing  
Chanillo, Sagun    Program Listing  
Charalambous, Hara    Program Listing  
Chein, Orin    Program Listing  
Cheltsov, Ivan    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang G   Program Listing  
Chen, Xi    Program Listing  
Chhetri, Maya    Program Listing  
Choi, Ji-Young    Program Listing  
Chouinard, Kevin L   Program Listing  
Chow, Bennett    Program Listing  
Chyba, Monique    Program Listing  
Clark, Kelle L.   Program Listing  
Clark, Steve    Program Listing  
Cline, Edward    Program Listing  
Coman, Dan F   Program Listing  
Constantin, Peter    Program Listing  
Corso, Alberto    Program Listing  
Coven, Ethan M   Program Listing  
Dabija, Marius V   Program Listing  
Davis, John M   Program Listing  
Deconinck, Bernard    Program Listing  
Detlefsen, Michael E   Program Listing  
Ding, Peng    Program Listing  
Dinwoodie, Ian H   Program Listing  
Donnelly, Harold G   Program Listing  
Doty, Stephen    Program Listing  
Dougherty, Steven T   Program Listing  
Draghici, Tedi    Program Listing  
Dubinsky, Ed    Program Listing  
Ealy, Clifton E.   Program Listing  
Elaydi, Saber N   Program Listing  
Enescu, Florian    Program Listing  
Erbe, Lynn H   Program Listing  
Erfan, Nahid A   Program Listing  
Escobales Jr., Richard H.   Program Listing  
Faybusovich, Leonid    Program Listing  
Feinsilver, Philip    Program Listing  
Ferenczi, Sebastien S   Program Listing  
Foguel, Tuval S   Program Listing  
Ford, Ben    Program Listing  
Forstneric, Franc    Program Listing  
Freire, Alex    Program Listing  
Freund, Roland W   Program Listing  
Gekhtman, Michael    Program Listing  
Gektman, Michael    Program Listing  
Geller, Daryl N   Program Listing  
Giuliani, Maria Lourdes   Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P   Program Listing  
Goerss, Paul G   Program Listing  
Goldberg, Vladislav V.   Program Listing  
Gong, Xianghong    Program Listing  
Goodaire, Edgar G   Program Listing  
Graber, Tom    Program Listing  
Graef, John R   Program Listing  
Greferath, Marcus    Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Hacon, Christopher D   Program Listing  
Hajja, Mowaffaq    Program Listing  
Hanges, Nicholas    Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Hart, Rose K   Program Listing  
Hartshorne, Robin    Program Listing  
Hassett, Brendan    Program Listing  
Hassett, Brendan    Program Listing  
Henderson, Johnny    Program Listing  
Higson, Nigel    Program Listing  
Hildebrand, Jeff    Program Listing  
Hill, C. Denson   Program Listing  
Himonas, Alex    Program Listing  
Hodge, Terrell L   Program Listing  
Holden, Joshua R   Program Listing  
Holmes, Randall R   Program Listing  
Hou, Xiang-dong    Program Listing  
Hounie, Jorge    Program Listing  
Howe, R. Michael    Program Listing  
Huang, Chaocheng    Program Listing  
Huang, Danrun    Program Listing  
Huang, Xiaojun    Program Listing  
Hunter, John    Program Listing  
Husen, William J   Program Listing  
Ibragimov, Ranis    Program Listing  
Im, Bokhee    Program Listing  
Iordan, Andrei    Program Listing  
Isaev, Alexander V.   Program Listing  
Islam, Muhammad N   Program Listing  
Izadi, Elham    Program Listing  
Jacobowitz, Howard    Program Listing  
Jaffe, David B   Program Listing  
Jarre, Florian    Program Listing  
Jensen, Robert R   Program Listing  
Jochmann, Frank    Program Listing  
Johnson, Ken    Program Listing  
Johnson, Mark R   Program Listing  
Jones, Gary D   Program Listing  
Josic, Kresimir    Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerry    Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso    Program Listing  
Kasturiarachi, Aloysius B   Program Listing  
Kath, William    Program Listing  
Keem, C    Program Listing  
Key, Jennifer D.   Program Listing  
Kim, Peter T   Program Listing  
Kinyon, Michael K   Program Listing  
Kirk, Paul A   Program Listing  
Kleshchev, Alexander    Program Listing  
Koetter, Ralf    Program Listing  
Kolman, Eileen M   Program Listing  
Koo, Yonghoi    Program Listing  
Korman, Philip    Program Listing  
Krechetnikov, Rouslan V   Program Listing  
Kriz, Igor    Program Listing  
Krop, Leonid    Program Listing  
Krupa, Martin    Program Listing  
Krylov, Nikolai A   Program Listing  
Kuhlman, Douglas    Program Listing  
Kumar, Mohan    Program Listing  
Lalley, Steven P   Program Listing  
Lanzani, Loredana    Program Listing  
Larusson, Finnur    Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard S.   Program Listing  
Lee, Kevin P   Program Listing  
Lempert, L\'aszl\'o    Program Listing  
Levermore, David    Program Listing  
Levine, Howard A   Program Listing  
Li, Y    Program Listing  
Li, Y    Program Listing  
Libgober, Anatoly    Program Listing  
Lieberman, Gary M   Program Listing  
Lin, Zongzhu    Program Listing  
Liu, Chun    Program Listing  
Liu, Gang    Program Listing  
Liu, Weishi    Program Listing  
de la Llave, Rafael    Program Listing  
Lu, Guozhen    Program Listing  
Lu, Kening    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Magnani, Valentino    Program Listing  
Maher, Richard J   Program Listing  
Manfredi, Juan J   Program Listing  
Manji, Imtiaz    Program Listing  
Martin, Heath M   Program Listing  
Martino, John    Program Listing  
Massam, Helene M   Program Listing  
Matsuki, Kenji    Program Listing  
Matthews, Gretchen L   Program Listing  
McClure, James E   Program Listing  
McCullagh, Peter    Program Listing  
McKean, Henry    Program Listing  
M$^c$kernan, James    Program Listing  
McKinnon, David K   Program Listing  
Mendoza, Gerardo A   Program Listing  
Menon, Govind    Program Listing  
Meziani, Abdelhamid    Program Listing  
Mikusa, Michael    Program Listing  
Miller, Claudia    Program Listing  
Miller, Haynes R.   Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Moh, T.    Program Listing  
Montgomery, Richard    Program Listing  
Moore, Cristopher D   Program Listing  
Moorhouse, G E   Program Listing  
Nagel, Uwe    Program Listing  
Nagy, Gabor P   Program Listing  
Nakamura, Yoshimasa    Program Listing  
Nakano, Daniel K   Program Listing  
Nemethi, Andras    Program Listing  
Nesterov, Alexander I   Program Listing  
Ormes, Nicholas S   Program Listing  
O'Sullivan, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Parshall, Brian J   Program Listing  
Pauls, Scott D   Program Listing  
Pecora, Lou    Program Listing  
Pedersen, Erik K   Program Listing  
Perera, Vic S   Program Listing  
Peterson, Allan C   Program Listing  
Peterson, Franklin P   Program Listing  
Petronilho, Gerson    Program Listing  
Phillips, Jon D.   Program Listing  
Pillen, Cornelius    Program Listing  
Pless, Vera    Program Listing  
Priebe, Natalie    Program Listing  
Promislow, Keith S.   Program Listing  
Radin, Charles    Program Listing  
Raffoul, Youssef N   Program Listing  
Ranganathan, Nandini    Program Listing  
Ranicki, Andrew    Program Listing  
Rao, Prabhakar    Program Listing  
Reed, Beverly    Program Listing  
Reynolds, Barbara E   Program Listing  
Richards, Donald    Program Listing  
Roe, John    Program Listing  
Rosay, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
von Rosen, Dietrich    Program Listing  
Ryzhik, Leonid    Program Listing  
Sabinin, Lev V.   Program Listing  
Sabinina, Liudmila L   Program Listing  
Sattinger, David    Program Listing  
Sattinger, David    Program Listing  
Saveliev, Nikolai    Program Listing  
Sbitneva, Larissa V.   Program Listing  
Schick, Thomas    Program Listing  
Schmidt, Stefan E.   Program Listing  
Schwingendorf, Keith    Program Listing  
Scott, Leonard L   Program Listing  
Seara, Tere M.   Program Listing  
Segur, Harvey    Program Listing  
Seitz, Gary M   Program Listing  
Serra Cassano, Francesco    Program Listing  
Sever, Michael    Program Listing  
Sha, Ji-Ping    Program Listing  
Shallit, Jeffrey O   Program Listing  
Shaw, Mei-Chi    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongmin    Program Listing  
Sheth, Jagat K.   Program Listing  
Shick, Paul L   Program Listing  
Shipley, Brooke    Program Listing  
Shiromoto, Keisuke    Program Listing  
Shkoller, Steve    Program Listing  
Shvartsman, Mikhail M   Program Listing  
Siap, Irfan    Program Listing  
Sibley, Thomas Q   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S   Program Listing  
Singh, Anurag K   Program Listing  
Smarandache, Roxana N   Program Listing  
Smith, Jonathan D.H.   Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E   Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E   Program Listing  
Solomon, Bruce    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Bhama    Program Listing  
Sternberg, Peter J   Program Listing  
Storey, Casey K   Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J   Program Listing  
Sussmann, Hector J   Program Listing  
Szmigielski, Jacek    Program Listing  
Takemura, Akimichi    Program Listing  
Trench, William Frederick   Program Listing  
Trout, Jody    Program Listing  
Tsuchiya, Takashi    Program Listing  
Turner, James M   Program Listing  
Ulrich, Bernd    Program Listing  
Vakil, Ravi    Program Listing  
Vandegrift, Guy G   Program Listing  
Varolin, Dror    Program Listing  
Vassilev, Dimiter N   Program Listing  
Vassiliadou, Sophia    Program Listing  
Verma, Kaushal    Program Listing  
Viana, Marlos    Program Listing  
Vincent, Mark S   Program Listing  
Vojt\v echovsk\'y, Petr    Program Listing  
Volvovski, Yuri    Program Listing  
Wagoner, Jack    Program Listing  
Wagstaff, Samuel S   Program Listing  
Wang, Jiaping    Program Listing  
Wang, Lihe    Program Listing  
Wang, McKenzie Y   Program Listing  
Wang, Mei-Hui    Program Listing  
Wang, Mingxin    Program Listing  
Ward, Harold N.   Program Listing  
Wayne, Eugene    Program Listing  
Weinberger, Shmuel    Program Listing  
West, Eric    Program Listing  
Wikstr\"om, Frank    Program Listing  
Williams, Hugh C   Program Listing  
Williams, Susan G   Program Listing  
Winternitz, Pavel    Program Listing  
Yan, Baisheng    Program Listing  
Ye, Yinyu    Program Listing  
Yi, Inhyeop    Program Listing  
Yin, Hong-Ming    Program Listing  
Yin, William K.C.   Program Listing  
Zamboni, Luca Q   Program Listing  
Zeleke, Aklilu    Program Listing  
Zeng, Chongchun    Program Listing  
Zhang, Chaowen    Program Listing  
Zheng, Fangyang    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zhou, Zhengfang    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org