American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:59


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1999 Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting
Buffalo, NY, April 24-25, 1999
Meeting #943

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Akman, Fusun    Program Listing  
Amdeberhan, Tewodros    Program Listing  
Anderson, Daniel M   Program Listing  
Audin, Michele    Program Listing  
Balaban, Tadeusz    Program Listing  
Benkart, Georgia    Program Listing  
Berman, Stephen    Program Listing  
Bertozzi, Andrea L   Program Listing  
Billig, Yuly    Program Listing  
Bogoyavlenskij, Oleg I.   Program Listing  
Boyer, Steven P   Program Listing  
Braverman, Maxim    Program Listing  
Brydges, David C.   Program Listing  
Bunge, Marta C.   Program Listing  
Burns Jr., Daniel M.   Program Listing  
Butler, Leo Thomas   Program Listing  
Caflisch, Russel E   Program Listing  
Cannas da Silva, Ana M   Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott    Program Listing  
Chelst, Dov N.   Program Listing  
Chow, Timothy Y   Program Listing  
Coleman, Albert John   Program Listing  
Collins, Karen L   Program Listing  
Culler, Marc    Program Listing  
Cunningham, Clifton    Program Listing  
Curtis, Cynthia L.   Program Listing  
Dlab, Vlastimil    Program Listing  
Doty, Stephen R   Program Listing  
Dragnev, Peter    Program Listing  
D'yachkov, Arkadii G   Program Listing  
Emert, John W   Program Listing  
Escobales Jr., Richard H.   Program Listing  
Faran V, James J.   Program Listing  
Farnsteiner, Rolf    Program Listing  
Federbush, Paul G   Program Listing  
Feingold, Alex J.   Program Listing  
Feist, Curtis    Program Listing  
Fiedorowicz, Zbigniew    Program Listing  
Freyd, Peter    Program Listing  
Friedman, Freddie    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles D   Program Listing  
Funk, Jonathon    Program Listing  
Furlani, Edward P   Program Listing  
Gago, Felipe    Program Listing  
Garoufalidis, Stavros    Program Listing  
Gerstenhaber, Murray    Program Listing  
Ghrist, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Giurgescu, Patricia    Program Listing  
Goldin, Rebecca F   Program Listing  
Goldman, William M.   Program Listing  
Goldman, William M.   Program Listing  
Gordina, Maria    Program Listing  
Grandjean, Olivier    Program Listing  
Grood, Cheryl P.   Program Listing  
Gustafson, Stephen J   Program Listing  
Hachem, Ghias    Program Listing  
Hadas, Ofer    Program Listing  
Hind, Richard K   Program Listing  
Holmes, Randall R.   Program Listing  
Howards, Hugh N   Program Listing  
Howe, R. Michael    Program Listing  
Hoyle, Mark    Program Listing  
Huang, Yi-Zhi    Program Listing  
Humphreys, James E   Program Listing  
Hurtubise, Jacques    Program Listing  
Jacobowitz, Howard    Program Listing  
Jaffe, Arthur M.   Program Listing  
Janelidze, George    Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa C   Program Listing  
Jia, Yuting    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Johannes, Jeff    Program Listing  
Johannson, Klaus    Program Listing  
Joita, Cezar    Program Listing  
Kang, Seok-Jin    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Kerler, Thomas    Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Khesin, Boris    Program Listing  
Kimura, Takashi    Program Listing  
King, Christopher K.   Program Listing  
Kock, Anders    Program Listing  
Kogan, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Kulkarni, Upendra B   Program Listing  
Lada, Tom    Program Listing  
Lai, Hong-Jian    Program Listing  
Lambropoulou, Sofia    Program Listing  
L\'arusson, Finnur    Program Listing  
Lavendhomme, Rene    Program Listing  
Lawvere, F. William    Program Listing  
Lee, Kyu-Hwan    Program Listing  
Lemire, Francis W   Program Listing  
Levine, Jerome P   Program Listing  
Lewis, Andrew P   Program Listing  
Li, Xiangwen    Program Listing  
Lu, Stephen S.Y.   Program Listing  
Mack, Robert J.   Program Listing  
Macula, Anthony J   Program Listing  
Macula, Anthony J   Program Listing  
Mangum, Brian S   Program Listing  
McDaniel, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Meier, John    Program Listing  
Metzler, David S   Program Listing  
Miksis, Michael J   Program Listing  
Misra, Kailash C.   Program Listing  
Montgomery, Bruce    Program Listing  
Morava, Jack    Program Listing  
Musson, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Nakano, Daniel K.   Program Listing  
Ni, Lei    Program Listing  
Nichita, Florin F.   Program Listing  
Nishimura, Hirokazu    Program Listing  
Noll, Walter    Program Listing  
Pagano, Steven R.   Program Listing  
Pollack, David    Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Przytycki, Jozef H   Program Listing  
Pugh, Mary    Program Listing  
Rajeev, Sarada G   Program Listing  
Ram, Arun    Program Listing  
Reyes, Gonzalo E   Program Listing  
Rolfsen, Dale P.   Program Listing  
Rozansky, Lev    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Lee    Program Listing  
Sagan, Bruce E   Program Listing  
Schulze, Tim P   Program Listing  
Seligman, George B.   Program Listing  
Shipman, Barbara A.   Program Listing  
Sikora, Adam S   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Sjamaar, Reyer    Program Listing  
Smirnov, Roman G.   Program Listing  
Smith, Jeffrey H.   Program Listing  
Snydal, Craig T.   Program Listing  
Stanford, Theodore B   Program Listing  
Stasheff, Jim    Program Listing  
Stein, Melanie    Program Listing  
Sullivan, Michael C   Program Listing  
Talvacchia, Janet C   Program Listing  
Teplyaev, Alexander    Program Listing  
Todd, Aaron R.   Program Listing  
Traynor, Lisa M   Program Listing  
Tsygan, Boris L   Program Listing  
Volkov, Stanislav    Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Walter Jr., Ian C.   Program Listing  
Zeleke, Melkamu    Program Listing  
Zhang, Xingru    Program Listing  
Zhao, Wenhua    Program Listing  
Zuckerman, Gregg J.   Program Listing  
Zuckerman, Gregg J.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org