American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:51


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1998 Fall Eastern Section Meeting
State College, PA, October 24-25, 1998
Meeting #937

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Achter, Jeffrey D   Program Listing  
Adams, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Astashkevich, Alexander    Program Listing  
Barlow, Jesse L   Program Listing  
Baum, Paul    Program Listing  
Bauman, Patricia    Program Listing  
Belmonte, Andrew L.   Program Listing  
Berdichevsky, Victor L.   Program Listing  
Berry, Michael W.   Program Listing  
Beyer, William A.   Program Listing  
Bhattacharya, Kaushik    Program Listing  
Bieliavsky, Pierre    Program Listing  
Bisch, Dietmar    Program Listing  
Blass, Andreas R.   Program Listing  
Boman, Eugene C.   Program Listing  
Borisov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Bose, Nirmal Kumar   Program Listing  
Bressoud, David M.   Program Listing  
Bruno, Oscar P   Program Listing  
Burago, Dmitri    Program Listing  
Carlson, Timothy J   Program Listing  
Chai, Ching-Li    Program Listing  
Chechkin, Gregory A   Program Listing  
Chinburg, Ted C   Program Listing  
Choi, Youn-Seo    Program Listing  
Connes, Alain    Program Listing  
Conrad, Keith    Program Listing  
Cummings, James    Program Listing  
Datskovsky, Boris A   Program Listing  
David, Chantal    Program Listing  
Davis, James F   Program Listing  
Drobnies, Saul I.   Program Listing  
Duke, W.    Program Listing  
E, Weinan    Program Listing  
Eichhorn, Dennis    Program Listing  
Eriksson, Kimmo    Program Listing  
Evens, Sam    Program Listing  
Fonseca, Irene    Program Listing  
Fox, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Friedberg, Solomon    Program Listing  
Fulman, Jason E   Program Listing  
Garvan, Frank G   Program Listing  
Gerstenhaber, Murray    Program Listing  
Gessel, Ira M.   Program Listing  
Giaquinto, Anthony    Program Listing  
Gilbert, Anna C   Program Listing  
Ginzburg, Viktor L   Program Listing  
Golden, Kenneth M   Program Listing  
Goldfeld, Dorian    Program Listing  
Gorokhovsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Grabovsky, Yury    Program Listing  
Haglund, James B   Program Listing  
Haskell, Peter    Program Listing  
Heinonen, Juha    Program Listing  
Higson, Nigel D.   Program Listing  
Hjorth, Greg    Program Listing  
Horwitz, Alan L   Program Listing  
Hurder, Steven E.   Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E. H.   Program Listing  
Jaffe, Arthur    Program Listing  
James, Richard D   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa Claire   Program Listing  
Ji, Ronghui    Program Listing  
Jiang, Dihua    Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerome    Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso J.   Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Kinderlehrer, David    Program Listing  
Kinderlehrer, David    Program Listing  
Knopp, Marvin I   Program Listing  
Knutson, Allen    Program Listing  
Kostant, Bertram    Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C   Program Listing  
Larson, Daniel    Program Listing  
Leichtnam, Eric    Program Listing  
Lieman, Daniel B   Program Listing  
Lipton, Robert P   Program Listing  
Liu, Chun    Program Listing  
Lott, John W   Program Listing  
Luo, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Moriyoshi, Hitoshi    Program Listing  
Moscovici, Henri    Program Listing  
Movahedi-Lankarani, Hossein    Program Listing  
Mullen, Gary    Program Listing  
Neeman, Itay    Program Listing  
Nica, Alexandru M.   Program Listing  
Nistor, Victor    Program Listing  
Okikiolu, Kate    Program Listing  
Papanikolas, Matthew A   Program Listing  
Patrangenaru, Victor    Program Listing  
Pedersen, Erik K.   Program Listing  
Penniston, David K   Program Listing  
Ponte Castaneda, Pedro    Program Listing  
Prikry, Karel    Program Listing  
Radulescu, Florin G   Program Listing  
Ranjbar-Motlagh, Alireza    Program Listing  
Rawlings, Don P.   Program Listing  
Rickert, John H   Program Listing  
Roe, John    Program Listing  
Rosen, Michael I.   Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Jonathan M   Program Listing  
Roy, Ranja    Program Listing  
Santos, Jose O   Program Listing  
Savage, Carla D   Program Listing  
Schick, Thomas    Program Listing  
Schimmerling, Ernest    Program Listing  
Sellers, James A   Program Listing  
Shen, Quan    Program Listing  
Shlyakhtenko, Dimitri Y   Program Listing  
Showalter, R. E.   Program Listing  
Simion, Rodica    Program Listing  
Sjamaar, Reyer    Program Listing  
Soibelman, Yan    Program Listing  
Solecki, Slawomir J.   Program Listing  
Son, Seung H.   Program Listing  
Stanton, Dennis W   Program Listing  
Stasheff, Jim    Program Listing  
Stewart, G. W.   Program Listing  
Stolz, Stephan A   Program Listing  
Sze, Lawrence H.T.   Program Listing  
Thomas, Simon R   Program Listing  
Truskinovsky, Lev    Program Listing  
Tulovsky, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Uribe, A.    Program Listing  
Valette, Alain J   Program Listing  
Vatsal, Vinayak    Program Listing  
Vernescu, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Vogelius, Michael    Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Wang, Qi    Program Listing  
Weitsman, J    Program Listing  
Williams, Edward Bruce    Program Listing  
Woodward, Chris T   Program Listing  
Yang, Tonghai    Program Listing  
Yu, Guoliang    Program Listing  
Yu, Jiu-Kang    Program Listing  
Zapletal, Jindrich    Program Listing  
Zha, Hongyuan    Program Listing  
Ziegler, Fran\c cois    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org