American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:50


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1998 Fall Central Section Meeting
Chicago, IL, September 12-13, 1998
Meeting #935

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Abramovich, Dan    Program Listing  
Abramovich, Dan    Program Listing  
Adams, Terrence M   Program Listing  
Alvarez, Josefina    Program Listing  
Andersen, Janet L   Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Baldwin, John    Program Listing  
Bannai, Eiichi    Program Listing  
Bannai, Eiichi    Program Listing  
Barg, A.    Program Listing  
Bauer, Robert O   Program Listing  
Becker, Eberhard    Program Listing  
Beckmann, Charlene E.   Program Listing  
Bergelson, Vitaly    Program Listing  
Bernstein, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Bhattacharya, Rabi    Program Listing  
Blau, Harvey I.   Program Listing  
Boston, Nigel    Program Listing  
Boyd, David A   Program Listing  
Bray, William O.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B   Program Listing  
Burns, Keith    Program Listing  
Butkevich, Sergey G   Program Listing  
Carlson, Stephan C.   Program Listing  
Chen, Xia    Program Listing  
Clair, Bryan F.   Program Listing  
Connor, Jeff    Program Listing  
Conrad, Keith    Program Listing  
Crass, Scott    Program Listing  
Culler, Marc    Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven D   Program Listing  
D'Aristotile, Anthony    Program Listing  
Davis, Burgess J   Program Listing  
Devadoss, Satyan L   Program Listing  
Dinwoodie, I H   Program Listing  
Doud, Darrin M   Program Listing  
Dunfield, Nathan M.   Program Listing  
Dutta, Sankar P.   Program Listing  
Egge, Eric S   Program Listing  
Eigen, Stanley J   Program Listing  
Eskin, Alex    Program Listing  
Farb, Benson    Program Listing  
Farb, Benson    Program Listing  
Feichtner, Eva Maria E.   Program Listing  
Felicitas, C. S.   Program Listing  
Feres, Renato    Program Listing  
Fischer, Klaus G   Program Listing  
Fisher, David M   Program Listing  
Flach, Matthias    Program Listing  
Fonseca, Irene    Program Listing  
Fornaess, John E.   Program Listing  
Frid Neto, Hermano    Program Listing  
Friedland, Shmuel    Program Listing  
Gaborit, Philippe    Program Listing  
Galperin, Gregory    Program Listing  
Gasharov, Vesselin    Program Listing  
Gasper, George    Program Listing  
Gavosto, Estela A   Program Listing  
Geller, William    Program Listing  
Gerber, Marlies    Program Listing  
Ghosechowdhury, Subhajit    Program Listing  
Gidea, Marian    Program Listing  
Gill, Robert V   Program Listing  
Gillman, Richard A   Program Listing  
Go, Junie T.   Program Listing  
Godsil, Chris D   Program Listing  
Grant, David R.   Program Listing  
Gutierrez, Cristian E.   Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
H\aa land, Inger Johanne   Program Listing  
Handjani, Shirin Joy   Program Listing  
Harel, Guershon    Program Listing  
Heicklen, Deborah W   Program Listing  
Helleseth, Tor    Program Listing  
Hirasaka, Mitsugu    Program Listing  
Hoffman, Christopher E   Program Listing  
Hong, Sunggeum    Program Listing  
Hou, Xiang-dong    Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E.H.   Program Listing  
Jabon, David    Program Listing  
Jaffe, David B   Program Listing  
Jerri, Abdul J.   Program Listing  
Jiao, Hengli    Program Listing  
Jin, Shi    Program Listing  
Johnson, Kenneth W   Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
del Junco, Andres    Program Listing  
Juri\v{s}i\'{c}, Aleksandar    Program Listing  
Kantorovitz, Miriam Ruth    Program Listing  
Kasube, Herbert E.   Program Listing  
Katok, Anatole    Program Listing  
Katsoulakis, Markos A.   Program Listing  
Katz, Sheldon    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Kaufman, Robert    Program Listing  
Kenig, Carlos E   Program Listing  
Key, Jennifer D.   Program Listing  
Keyfitz, Barbara Lee   Program Listing  
Khots, Boris S   Program Listing  
Kim, Minhyong    Program Listing  
Knudson, Kevin P.   Program Listing  
Kochneff, Elizabeth A   Program Listing  
Koh, Jee Heub   Program Listing  
Kornfeld, Isaac    Program Listing  
Krasny, Robert    Program Listing  
Lalley, Steven P   Program Listing  
Lang, Michael    Program Listing  
Larick, Paul G.   Program Listing  
Larsen, Michael J   Program Listing  
Laubenbacher, Reinhard C   Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard S.   Program Listing  
Lee, Tzong-Yow    Program Listing  
LeFloch, Philippe G.   Program Listing  
Libgober, Anatoly    Program Listing  
Lindenstrauss, Ayelet    Program Listing  
Litsyn, Simon    Program Listing  
Lu, Guozhen    Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell D   Program Listing  
Maher, Richard J   Program Listing  
Manickam, Nachimuthu    Program Listing  
Margulis, Gregory A.   Program Listing  
Martin, William J.   Program Listing  
Masur, Howard    Program Listing  
Mavlyutov, Anvar R   Program Listing  
McCutcheon, Randall G   Program Listing  
McEliece, Robert J.   Program Listing  
Meyerowitz, Aaron D.   Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Mitra, Sudeb    Program Listing  
Monsky, Paul    Program Listing  
Munemasa, Akihiro    Program Listing  
Nabutovsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Nagel, Alexander J   Program Listing  
Nie, Qing    Program Listing  
Nitica, Viorel    Program Listing  
Oh, Hee    Program Listing  
Olsen, James R.   Program Listing  
Ozsvath, Peter S   Program Listing  
Parsell, Scott T   Program Listing  
Patashnick, Owen    Program Listing  
Pearlstein, Gregory J   Program Listing  
Pearson, Kimberly    Program Listing  
Pemantle, Robin    Program Listing  
Pilgrim, Kevin M   Program Listing  
Plohr, Bradley J.   Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Pollack, David    Program Listing  
Popescu, Sorin E   Program Listing  
Pustejovsky, Susan F   Program Listing  
Quiroga, Raul    Program Listing  
Ramachandran, Mohan    Program Listing  
Ramachandran, Niranjan    Program Listing  
Ray-Chaudhuri, Dijen K   Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin    Program Listing  
Renardy, Michael    Program Listing  
Rezakhanlou, Fraydoun    Program Listing  
Roos, Jan-Erik    Program Listing  
Rosales, Rodolfo R   Program Listing  
Rosenblatt, Joseph    Program Listing  
Rotman, Joseph J   Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
\c Sahin, Ay\c se A.   Program Listing  
Sankey, Alyssa D   Program Listing  
Scharaschkin, Victor    Program Listing  
Schenck, Henry K   Program Listing  
Schwartz, Alan L   Program Listing  
Seeger, Andreas    Program Listing  
Sethuraman, Sunder    Program Listing  
Shalen, Peter B   Program Listing  
Shearer, Michael    Program Listing  
Shirokova, Nadya K   Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar E.   Program Listing  
Smith, Jonathan D. H.   Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D   Program Listing  
Smoller, Joel A   Program Listing  
Solé, Patrick    Program Listing  
Song, Renming    Program Listing  
Song, Sung-Yell    Program Listing  
Souganidis, Panagiotis E.   Program Listing  
Spatzier, Ralf J   Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Suzuki, Hiroshi    Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Talbert, Robert N   Program Listing  
Tchernev, Alexandre B   Program Listing  
Teitelbaum, Jeremy T   Program Listing  
Terwilliger, Paul M   Program Listing  
T\"or\"ok, Andrew    Program Listing  
Totaro, Burt    Program Listing  
Tschinkel, Yuri    Program Listing  
Tzavaras, Athanasios E.   Program Listing  
Uhl, Jerry    Program Listing  
Ulmer, Douglas    Program Listing  
V\'{a}gi, S.    Program Listing  
Voevodsky, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Volpert, Vladimir A   Program Listing  
Wagner, David H   Program Listing  
Walker, Judy L   Program Listing  
Wang, Dehua    Program Listing  
Wang, Gang    Program Listing  
Ward, Harold N.   Program Listing  
Weibel, Charles A.   Program Listing  
Weichsel, Paul M   Program Listing  
Weinberger, Shmuel    Program Listing  
Whyte, Kevin M   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Wierdl, M\'at\'e    Program Listing  
Wilkinson, Amie    Program Listing  
Williams, Bruce    Program Listing  
Wojdylo, Jerzy    Program Listing  
Woldar, Andrew J   Program Listing  
Wood, Jay A.   Program Listing  
Yamazaki, Norio    Program Listing  
Yip, Nung Kwan    Program Listing  
Ziesler, Sarah N   Program Listing  
Zimmer, Robert J.   Program Listing  
Zirbel, Craig L   Program Listing  
Zou, Henghui    Program Listing  
Zubarev, Alexander L.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org