American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:51


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1998 Fall Western Section Meeting
Tucson, AZ, November 13-15, 1998
Meeting #938

Associate secretaries:
Bernard Russo, AMS brusso@math.uci.edu

Aceves, Alejandro B   Program Listing  
Adler, Frederick R   Program Listing  
Adler, Mark A   Program Listing  
Alexander, Kenneth S.   Program Listing  
Alharbey, Abdullah    Program Listing  
Allen, Edward J.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Kevin R   Program Listing  
Armbruster, Dieter    Program Listing  
Baeumer, Boris    Program Listing  
Baker, Matthew H   Program Listing  
Basor, Estelle L.   Program Listing  
Beals, Robert M   Program Listing  
Bernau, Simon J   Program Listing  
Billey, Sara C.   Program Listing  
Bleher, Pavel M.   Program Listing  
Borgs, Christian    Program Listing  
Borodin, Alexei    Program Listing  
Brandt, Keith A.   Program Listing  
Buium, Alexandru    Program Listing  
Caflisch, Russel E.   Program Listing  
Calini, Annalisa M   Program Listing  
Candel, Alberto    Program Listing  
Carrell, James B.   Program Listing  
de Carvalho, Andre S   Program Listing  
Chayes, Jennifer T.   Program Listing  
Chernov, Nikolai    Program Listing  
Cleveland, Chris    Program Listing  
Consani, Caterina    Program Listing  
Cowieson, William J   Program Listing  
Dai, Xianzhe    Program Listing  
Deift, Percy A   Program Listing  
De Oliveira, Bruno N   Program Listing  
Ercolani, Nicholas M   Program Listing  
Eskin, Gregory    Program Listing  
Eyink, Gregory    Program Listing  
Felicitas, C. S.   Program Listing  
Fife, Paul C   Program Listing  
Foth, Philip A   Program Listing  
Freed, Rod A   Program Listing  
Friedlander, Leonid    Program Listing  
Gay, David    Program Listing  
Goetz, Arek    Program Listing  
Goldstein, Raymond E   Program Listing  
Goriely, Alain    Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Hagood, John W.   Program Listing  
Haydn, Nicolai T A   Program Listing  
Heubach, Silvia P   Program Listing  
Hoppensteadt, Frank C   Program Listing  
Hotton, Scott    Program Listing  
Hughes Hallett, Deborah    Program Listing  
Hurlburt, Chris M   Program Listing  
Ismail, Mourad E.H.   Program Listing  
Its, Alexander R   Program Listing  
Jang, Sophia R. - J.   Program Listing  
Joshi, Kirti    Program Listing  
Kapitula, Todd M   Program Listing  
Kasman, Alex    Program Listing  
Kawski, Matthias    Program Listing  
King, Aaron A.   Program Listing  
Knill, Oliver R   Program Listing  
Koblitz, Neal    Program Listing  
Koch, Hans A   Program Listing  
Koines, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Kostelich, Eric    Program Listing  
Kuang, Yang    Program Listing  
Lauter, Kristin E.   Program Listing  
Lega, Joceline C   Program Listing  
Leitner, Wade    Program Listing  
Lewis, Mark A.   Program Listing  
Liow, Yihsiang    Program Listing  
Lomen, David O   Program Listing  
Lu, Jiang-Hua    Program Listing  
Lux, Klaus M   Program Listing  
Mahalov, Alex    Program Listing  
Marcus, Nancy C   Program Listing  
Marshall, David C.   Program Listing  
Mazzeo, Rafe    Program Listing  
McCallum, William G   Program Listing  
McDonald, Patrick T   Program Listing  
McGill, Brian J   Program Listing  
McGovern, William M.   Program Listing  
Merriman, Barry    Program Listing  
Mese, Chikako    Program Listing  
Moloney, Jerry V.   Program Listing  
Nachtergaele, Bruno L   Program Listing  
Nguyen, Hieu D   Program Listing  
Nicholas, Ormes S   Program Listing  
Nicolaenko, Basil    Program Listing  
Nistor, Victor    Program Listing  
O'Neil Mrs, Catherine H   Program Listing  
Osgood, Brad G.   Program Listing  
Osher, Stanley    Program Listing  
Palmer, John N   Program Listing  
Patrascioiu, Adrian    Program Listing  
Perez-Marco, Ricardo    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Popescu, Cristian D.   Program Listing  
Qing, Jie    Program Listing  
Rezakhanlou, Fraydoun    Program Listing  
Ringhofer, Christian A   Program Listing  
Ruuth, Steven J   Program Listing  
Rychlik, Marek R.   Program Listing  
Schaffer, William M.   Program Listing  
Seifert, Maximilian    Program Listing  
Small, Lynne B   Program Listing  
Smith, Hal L   Program Listing  
Soshnikov, Alexander B   Program Listing  
Stein, Daniel L.   Program Listing  
Tamvakis, Harry    Program Listing  
Thieme, Horst R.   Program Listing  
Toth, John A   Program Listing  
Tracy, Craig A.   Program Listing  
Tsimring, Lev S   Program Listing  
Tzermias, Pavlos    Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Walker, Judy L   Program Listing  
Wallach, Nolan    Program Listing  
Wang, Jiaping    Program Listing  
Wang, Quidong    Program Listing  
Watkins, Joseph C   Program Listing  
Wehr, Jan    Program Listing  
Weinstein, Alan    Program Listing  
Wenzl, Hans    Program Listing  
Wetherell, Joseph L.   Program Listing  
White, Peter W   Program Listing  
Wojtkowski, Maciej P.   Program Listing  
Xia, Eugene Z   Program Listing  
Yang, Tonghai    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org