American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:49


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1998 Spring Western Section Meeting
Davis, CA, April 25-26, 1998
Meeting #934

Associate secretaries:
Robert J Daverman, AMS daverman@math.utk.edu

Abdullayev, Alisher S   Program Listing  
Alspach, Brian    Program Listing  
Anantharaman-Delaroche, C.    Program Listing  
Astashkevich, Alexander    Program Listing  
Basor, Estelle L.   Program Listing  
Ben-Zvi, David    Program Listing  
Berger, Beverly K   Program Listing  
Bergvelt, Maarten J   Program Listing  
Birnir, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony M   Program Listing  
Bodine, Sigrun I   Program Listing  
de Boer, Jan    Program Listing  
Bonahon, Francis    Program Listing  
Brenken, Berndt A   Program Listing  
Brittenham, Mark    Program Listing  
Bryan, Jim A   Program Listing  
Budhiraja, Amarjit    Program Listing  
Calvo, Jorge Alberto    Program Listing  
Candel, Alberto    Program Listing  
Cantwell, John    Program Listing  
Chan, Claire C   Program Listing  
Chang, Sun-Yung Alice   Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang    Program Listing  
Chen, Jingyi    Program Listing  
Conlon, Joseph G   Program Listing  
Contucci, Pierluigi    Program Listing  
Cooper, Daryl    Program Listing  
Dai, Xianzhe    Program Listing  
Deaconu, Valentin    Program Listing  
D'Hoker, Eric    Program Listing  
Doering, Charles R.   Program Listing  
Eliashberg, Yakov    Program Listing  
Elliott, George A   Program Listing  
Erdos, Laszlo    Program Listing  
Federbush, Paul    Program Listing  
Fenley, Sergio R   Program Listing  
Finster, Felix    Program Listing  
Fitzgibbon, William E   Program Listing  
Flapan, Erica L   Program Listing  
Freed, Rod A   Program Listing  
Frenkel, Edward V   Program Listing  
Gabai, David    Program Listing  
Gao, Jason Z   Program Listing  
Garaizar, Xabier    Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Gitik, Rita    Program Listing  
Givental, Alexander B   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Raymond    Program Listing  
Groah, Jeffrey M   Program Listing  
Halburd, Rodney G.   Program Listing  
Hamaya, Yoshihiro    Program Listing  
Hamburger, Peter    Program Listing  
Hastings, Alan    Program Listing  
Hoff, David C   Program Listing  
Hoffman, David    Program Listing  
Isenberg, James A   Program Listing  
Its, Alexander R   Program Listing  
Jahangiri, Jay M   Program Listing  
Jena, Susil Kumar   Program Listing  
Kalies, William D   Program Listing  
Kamberov, George I   Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerome    Program Listing  
Kasman, Alex    Program Listing  
Kazez, William H   Program Listing  
Kellendonk, Johannes    Program Listing  
Kennedy, Tom G   Program Listing  
Kerckhoff, Steven P.   Program Listing  
Keyfitz, Barbara Lee   Program Listing  
Kichenassamy, Satyanad    Program Listing  
Kleiner, Bruce    Program Listing  
Konechny, Anatoly V.   Program Listing  
Koralov, Leonid B   Program Listing  
Krasny, Robert    Program Listing  
Krener, Arthur J   Program Listing  
Kumjian, Alex    Program Listing  
Lapidus, Michel L   Program Listing  
Lee, Gun-Won    Program Listing  
Lewis, Mark    Program Listing  
Linden, Alexander N   Program Listing  
Liu, Kefeng    Program Listing  
LoFaro, Thomas    Program Listing  
Lyubich, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Mangel, Marc    Program Listing  
Manoharan, A C   Program Listing  
McCuan, John E   Program Listing  
Mihram, G. Arthur   Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair N   Program Listing  
Miyazaki, Rinko    Program Listing  
Mogilner, Alex    Program Listing  
Mooers, Edith A   Program Listing  
Naber, Gregory L   Program Listing  
Newman, Charles M.   Program Listing  
Nishida, Takaaki    Program Listing  
Nwabueze Dr., Kenneth K.   Program Listing  
Ormes, Nicholas S.   Program Listing  
Osher, Stanley Joel   Program Listing  
Ostrov, Daniel    Program Listing  
Phillips, N.\ Christopher    Program Listing  
Poletaeva, Elena    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Polishchuk, Alexander    Program Listing  
Pollack, Daniel    Program Listing  
Putnam, Ian F   Program Listing  
Qing, Jie    Program Listing  
Quastel, Jeremy    Program Listing  
Quinn, Jennifer J.   Program Listing  
Radin, Charles    Program Listing  
Roberts, Rachel    Program Listing  
Rosenfeld, Moshe    Program Listing  
Rozovsky, Boris    Program Listing  
Sahab, Salem    Program Listing  
Saleur, Hubert M   Program Listing  
Salmhofer, Manfred    Program Listing  
Sanders, Daniel P.   Program Listing  
Scharlemann, Martin    Program Listing  
Schreiber, Sebastian    Program Listing  
Schwarz, Albert    Program Listing  
Sedgwick, Eric    Program Listing  
Shih, Shagi-Di    Program Listing  
Skorokhod, Anatoly V.   Program Listing  
Slade, Gordon    Program Listing  
Slemrod, Marshall    Program Listing  
Smereka, Peter    Program Listing  
Soibelman, Yan    Program Listing  
Spielberg, Jack    Program Listing  
Stein, S K   Program Listing  
Stevens, Angela    Program Listing  
Tabachnikov, Sergei    Program Listing  
Tabara, Tatsuhiko J   Program Listing  
Taylor, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Temple, Blake    Program Listing  
Thurston, William    Program Listing  
Todorov, Andrey N   Program Listing  
Toro, Tatiana    Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vanhaecke, Pol    Program Listing  
Vendatham, Ram    Program Listing  
Villar, Mar\'{\i}a Trinidad    Program Listing  
Wagner, David H.   Program Listing  
Wang, Hong Yun    Program Listing  
Wasserman, Arthur G   Program Listing  
Weinstein, Alan    Program Listing  
Weinstein, Gilbert    Program Listing  
White, Brian    Program Listing  
Widom, Harold    Program Listing  
Xie, W    Program Listing  
Xin, Zhouping    Program Listing  
Yang, Paul    Program Listing  
Young, Robin C   Program Listing  
Zeitouni, Ofer    Program Listing  
Zhao, Yue    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org