American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:48


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1998 Spring Southeastern Sectional Meeting
Louisville, KY, March 20-21, 1998
Meeting #931

Associate secretaries:
Robert J Daverman, AMS daverman@math.utk.edu

Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Abramovich, Yuri A   Program Listing  
Acz'{e}l, J\'{a}nos D.   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin    Program Listing  
Adams, M. E.   Program Listing  
Agwu, Nkechi M   Program Listing  
Allard, Christine S.   Program Listing  
Alspach, Dale E.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Douglas    Program Listing  
Androulakis, George    Program Listing  
Athanasiadis, Christos A   Program Listing  
Aucoin, Karen Dommert   Program Listing  
Austin, Bill R   Program Listing  
Babson, Eric K   Program Listing  
Baernstein II, Albert    Program Listing  
Balog, Jozsef    Program Listing  
Barcelo, H\'el\`ene    Program Listing  
Barnard, Roger W   Program Listing  
Baron, Michael I   Program Listing  
Barvinok, Alexander    Program Listing  
Bayer, Margaret M   Program Listing  
Beineke, Lowell W.   Program Listing  
Benningfield, Kirk    Program Listing  
Berg, Rebecca A   Program Listing  
Bergeron, Nantel    Program Listing  
Bergman, Clifford H   Program Listing  
Berman, Joel    Program Listing  
Bes, Juan P   Program Listing  
Billey, Sara C.   Program Listing  
Birgen, Mariah    Program Listing  
Bj\"orner, Anders    Program Listing  
Blazhievskiy, Andriy Mikolaevich   Program Listing  
Blount, Kevin    Program Listing  
Bluhm, Christian E.   Program Listing  
Boe, Brian D.   Program Listing  
Bonfert-Taylor, Petra    Program Listing  
Borthwick, David    Program Listing  
Boukaabar, Kaddour    Program Listing  
Bradley, Mary E   Program Listing  
Bruckner, Andrew    Program Listing  
Bryant, David J.   Program Listing  
Butler, Lynne    Program Listing  
Cabrelli, Carlos    Program Listing  
Cantwell, John    Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A   Program Listing  
Carlson, Robert C.   Program Listing  
Casazza, Peter G   Program Listing  
Caughman IV, John S   Program Listing  
Cazacu, Costantin Dan   Program Listing  
Chan, Chiu Yeung    Program Listing  
Chang, Sun-Yung A.   Program Listing  
Chen, Guantao    Program Listing  
Christiansen, Tanya J.   Program Listing  
Chuaqui, Martin S   Program Listing  
Ciesielski, Krzysztof    Program Listing  
Ciucu, Mihai A   Program Listing  
Coyle, Joseph F   Program Listing  
Cramer-Benjamin, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Curtin, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven Dale   Program Listing  
Daigle, Daniel    Program Listing  
Datta, Anjali G   Program Listing  
Davis, John M.   Program Listing  
Davison, Tom M.K.   Program Listing  
Davitt, Richard M   Program Listing  
Deeba, Elias Y.   Program Listing  
Deli\'{c}, Dejan    Program Listing  
Denley, Tristan MJ   Program Listing  
Derksen, Harm    Program Listing  
Deveney, James K   Program Listing  
Diestel, Joe    Program Listing  
DiFrancesco, Philippe    Program Listing  
Dijkstra, Jan J.   Program Listing  
Dilworth, Stephen J   Program Listing  
Duren, Peter    Program Listing  
Duval, Art    Program Listing  
Ebanks, Bruce R   Program Listing  
Edgar, Gerald A   Program Listing  
Evans, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Farley, Jonathan D   Program Listing  
Faudree, Ralph J   Program Listing  
Finston, David R.   Program Listing  
Fleischer, Isidore    Program Listing  
Fomin, Sergey    Program Listing  
Fomin, Sergey    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles    Program Listing  
Fuelling, Clinton P.   Program Listing  
Gajek, Leslaw    Program Listing  
Garsia, Adriano M   Program Listing  
Georgieva, Anna Vladimirova   Program Listing  
Gibson, Richard G.   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Gis\`ele Ruiz   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Jerome A.   Program Listing  
Gordon, Alexander Y   Program Listing  
Gordon, Cameron McA.   Program Listing  
Gottlieb, Eric    Program Listing  
Gould, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Gouvea, Fernando Q   Program Listing  
Govil, Narendra K   Program Listing  
Greene, Curtis    Program Listing  
Grow, David E.   Program Listing  
Grujic, Zoran    Program Listing  
Gupta, Chaitan P   Program Listing  
Habala, Petr    Program Listing  
Hagedorn, George A.   Program Listing  
Haglund, James B   Program Listing  
Hanlon, Phil    Program Listing  
Harary, Frank    Program Listing  
Harborth, Heiko    Program Listing  
Harmsen, Betty Jean    Program Listing  
Harrell II, Evans M.   Program Listing  
Hetyei, G\'abor    Program Listing  
Ho, Mark C   Program Listing  
Horn, Mary Ann    Program Listing  
Hou, Xiang-dong    Program Listing  
Howland, James S.   Program Listing  
Hundertmark, Dirk    Program Listing  
Hurri-Syrjanen, Ritva M   Program Listing  
Janas, Jan    Program Listing  
Janowitz, Melvin F.   Program Listing  
Jasiulewicz, Helena    Program Listing  
Jayawardene, Chula J   Program Listing  
Ji, Lizhen    Program Listing  
Jiang, Yunping    Program Listing  
Johnson, Gordon G.   Program Listing  
Jones, Amelia C   Program Listing  
Jones, Peter R   Program Listing  
Jordan, Francis Edmund   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Judd, Robert P   Program Listing  
Kaliman, Shulim    Program Listing  
Kalton, Nigel J   Program Listing  
Kamae, Teturo    Program Listing  
Kambayashi, Tac    Program Listing  
Kami\'nska, Anna H.   Program Listing  
Kannappan, PL    Program Listing  
Karpeshina, Yulia    Program Listing  
Kasube, Herbert E.   Program Listing  
Katsov, Yefim    Program Listing  
Kaufmann, Eric R   Program Listing  
Kazez, William H.   Program Listing  
Kearnes, Keith A.   Program Listing  
Keesling, James E.   Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Kigami, Jun    Program Listing  
Kirillov, Anatol N.   Program Listing  
Kiselev, Alexander A   Program Listing  
Knoebel, Arthur    Program Listing  
Knotts, Charlotte A.   Program Listing  
Konieczny, Janusz    Program Listing  
Kozlov, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Kuchenbrod, John Allen   Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kundgen, Andre    Program Listing  
Kutzarova, Denka    Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C   Program Listing  
Lalley, Steven P.   Program Listing  
Lammers, Mark C.   Program Listing  
Langmeyer, Navah    Program Listing  
Lapidus, Michel L.   Program Listing  
Lau, Ka-Sing    Program Listing  
Lau, Ka-Sing    Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard Snyder   Program Listing  
Lazebnik, Felix    Program Listing  
Le, Vy K   Program Listing  
Lee, Carl W.   Program Listing  
Lee, Jeffrey M.   Program Listing  
Lee, Jon    Program Listing  
Leeb, Klaus    Program Listing  
Lennard, Chris    Program Listing  
Leroux, Pierre    Program Listing  
Levi, Inessa    Program Listing  
Lewis, John L   Program Listing  
Lewis, Roger T.   Program Listing  
Litvak, Alexander Eugeniy   Program Listing  
Long, D D   Program Listing  
Luo, Chenghui    Program Listing  
Luo, Feng    Program Listing  
Ma, William    Program Listing  
Mabry, Rick    Program Listing  
Maroti, Miklos    Program Listing  
Mason, Diane E.   Program Listing  
Mast, Maura B   Program Listing  
Masuda, Kayo    Program Listing  
Masumoto, Makoto    Program Listing  
Mauldin, R. Daniel   Program Listing  
Mazhar, Syed M.   Program Listing  
McClure, Mark C   Program Listing  
McCooey, Michael P   Program Listing  
McFadden, Robert B.   Program Listing  
McGowan, Jeffrey K   Program Listing  
McKee, Terry A.   Program Listing  
McKenzie, Ralph    Program Listing  
McMillan, Christine A   Program Listing  
McMorris, Fred R.   Program Listing  
McNulty, George F.   Program Listing  
McRae, D David   Program Listing  
Mederer, Kurt    Program Listing  
Mejia, Diego    Program Listing  
Miller, Judith R.   Program Listing  
Miyanishi, Masayoshi    Program Listing  
Moh, Tzuong-Tsieng    Program Listing  
Molchanov, Stanislav A.   Program Listing  
Molter, Ursula M   Program Listing  
Mupasiri, Douglas    Program Listing  
Murdock, James A.   Program Listing  
Naboko, Sergeui    Program Listing  
Nation, J. B.   Program Listing  
Nersessian, Ashot H.   Program Listing  
Ngai, Sze-Man    Program Listing  
Oberg, Anders    Program Listing  
Odell, Edward    Program Listing  
Oikhberg, Timur    Program Listing  
Okikiolu, Kate    Program Listing  
Osgood, Brad    Program Listing  
Otero, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Paullet, Joseph E.   Program Listing  
Pedersen, Steen    Program Listing  
Perry, Peter A   Program Listing  
Petersen, Karl E.   Program Listing  
Peterson, Kevin M   Program Listing  
Petrie, Ted E   Program Listing  
Pfaltzgraff, John A   Program Listing  
Pigozzi, Don L.   Program Listing  
Plummer, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Popov, Vladimir L.   Program Listing  
Prisner, Erich    Program Listing  
Pritsker, Igor E.   Program Listing  
Przytycki, J\'ozef H   Program Listing  
Pulapaka, Hari    Program Listing  
Quenell, Gregory T   Program Listing  
Raffoul, Youssef    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage J   Program Listing  
Reiner, Victor    Program Listing  
Rempala, Grzegorz A   Program Listing  
Richardson, Ken    Program Listing  
Riedi, Rudolf H   Program Listing  
Roberts, Rachel    Program Listing  
Rosen, Harvey    Program Listing  
Rossi, John F   Program Listing  
Rudelson, Mark    Program Listing  
Russell, Peter    Program Listing  
Saari, Donald G.   Program Listing  
Sa Barreto, Antonio    Program Listing  
Sagan, Bruce E   Program Listing  
Sait\B o, Yoshimi    Program Listing  
Sandoval, Mary R   Program Listing  
Sapir, Mark    Program Listing  
Sasser, John E   Program Listing  
Sato, Hiroshi    Program Listing  
Schein, Boris M.   Program Listing  
Schelp, Richard H.   Program Listing  
Schultens, Jennifer C   Program Listing  
Schuster, Alexander P   Program Listing  
Schwarz, Gerald W.   Program Listing  
Schweizer, B    Program Listing  
Schwenk, Allen J.   Program Listing  
Shareshian, John    Program Listing  
Shen, Wenxian    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongwei    Program Listing  
Sherman, Michael    Program Listing  
Shiba, Masakazu    Program Listing  
Simion, Rodica    Program Listing  
Simon, Jonathan K   Program Listing  
Singh, Sankatha    Program Listing  
Sklar, A.    Program Listing  
Slater, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Smith, Jonathan D. H.   Program Listing  
Solecki, Slawomir J   Program Listing  
Sottile, Frank    Program Listing  
Stanton, Dennis    Program Listing  
Staples, Susan G   Program Listing  
Stembridge, John R   Program Listing  
Stephenson, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Stockbridge, Richard H   Program Listing  
Stocking, Michelle M   Program Listing  
Strichartz, Robert S   Program Listing  
Sugie, Toru    Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Svetic, Ralph E   Program Listing  
Szab\'o, Csaba    Program Listing  
Szabo, Tamas    Program Listing  
Szabo, Zoltan I   Program Listing  
Szajowski, Krzysztof    Program Listing  
Szatzschneider, Wojciech    Program Listing  
Sze, Michael    Program Listing  
Szekely, Gabor    Program Listing  
Szendrei, Agnes    Program Listing  
Szyszkowski, Marcin    Program Listing  
Takahashi, Satoshi    Program Listing  
Tan, Lin    Program Listing  
Taylor, Edward C.   Program Listing  
Taylor, Mark A   Program Listing  
Taylor, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Tchernov, Vladimir V   Program Listing  
Teplyaev, Alexander    Program Listing  
Teytel, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Thistlethwaite, Morwen B   Program Listing  
Thoma, Lubos    Program Listing  
Thompson, Abigail    Program Listing  
Tsinakis, Constantine    Program Listing  
Turett, Barry    Program Listing  
Tyson, Jeremy T.   Program Listing  
Urbanski, Mariusz    Program Listing  
Uribe, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Ustimenko, Vasiliy A   Program Listing  
Valeriote, Matt    Program Listing  
VanderWerf, Joel    Program Listing  
Van Vleck, Erik S   Program Listing  
Vuskovic, Kristina    Program Listing  
Wang, Wei-Min    Program Listing  
Wang, Yang    Program Listing  
Weber, Wendy A.   Program Listing  
Weil, Clifford E.   Program Listing  
Welker, Volkmar    Program Listing  
West, Douglas B   Program Listing  
White, Dennis E   Program Listing  
White, Neil L.   Program Listing  
Willard, R.    Program Listing  
Williams, Stanley C   Program Listing  
Wilson, Edward N.   Program Listing  
Wojciechowski, Jerzy    Program Listing  
Wojdylo, Jerzy    Program Listing  
Wright, David L   Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei    Program Listing  
Wu, Ying-Qing    Program Listing  
Xie, Shishen S.   Program Listing  
Yanagihara, Hiroshi    Program Listing  
YANG, Shanshuang    Program Listing  
Yang, Xue-Feng    Program Listing  
Yin, William K.C.   Program Listing  
Young, Todd R.   Program Listing  
Yu, Xingxing    Program Listing  
Yuen, S. I.   Program Listing  
Zelditch IV, Steve    Program Listing  
Zha, Xiaoya    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org