American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:48


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1998 Spring Central Section Meeting
Manhattan, KS, March 27-28, 1998
Meeting #932

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Airapetyan, Ruben G   Program Listing  
Alber, Hans-Dieter    Program Listing  
Aleksandrov, Alexei B   Program Listing  
Al-Hasan, AbdelNaser J.   Program Listing  
Aschbacher, Michael    Program Listing  
Balan, Vladimir D   Program Listing  
Ball, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Banchoff, Thomas F.   Program Listing  
Barrett, John W   Program Listing  
Baxter, Judith    Program Listing  
Bendel, Christopher P   Program Listing  
Benkart, Georgia    Program Listing  
Bennett, Andrew G.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis D.   Program Listing  
Benson, David J.   Program Listing  
Bercovici, Hari    Program Listing  
Berlyand, Leonid V   Program Listing  
Birnir, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Bleher, Pavel    Program Listing  
Boden, Hans U   Program Listing  
Bogoyavlenskij, Oleg I.   Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L.   Program Listing  
Brittenham, Mark    Program Listing  
Bruner, Robert R   Program Listing  
Bullock, Doug    Program Listing  
Carlson, Jon F.   Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott    Program Listing  
Casian, Luis G   Program Listing  
Cervone, Davide    Program Listing  
Chan, Kit C   Program Listing  
Chartrand, Rick S   Program Listing  
Chen, Zhangxin    Program Listing  
Cherowitzo, William E   Program Listing  
Chicone, Carmen    Program Listing  
Cline, Ed    Program Listing  
Crass, Scott    Program Listing  
Daugulis, Peteris    Program Listing  
DeBacker, Stephen    Program Listing  
Delman, Charles I   Program Listing  
Deng, Keng    Program Listing  
Dimitrov, Ivan    Program Listing  
Doty, Stephen R   Program Listing  
Douma, Jason G   Program Listing  
Emert, John W   Program Listing  
Epstein, Charles L.   Program Listing  
Eskin, Alex    Program Listing  
Etnyre, John B   Program Listing  
Farnsteiner, Rolf X   Program Listing  
Feldman, Nathan S   Program Listing  
Feldvoss, Joerg    Program Listing  
Ferguson, Sarah H   Program Listing  
Frohardt, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles    Program Listing  
Fuller, Terry    Program Listing  
Futorny, Viatcheslav M.   Program Listing  
Gage, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Gan, Wee Teck    Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Geissinger, Ladnor    Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Program Listing  
Gesztesy, Friedrich    Program Listing  
Gesztesy, Fritz    Program Listing  
Ghosechowdhury, Subhajit    Program Listing  
Glimm, James    Program Listing  
Gnacadja, Gilles Ph.   Program Listing  
Goldberg, David    Program Listing  
Goldfarb, Boris    Program Listing  
Goodman, Fred    Program Listing  
Griess Jr., Robert L.   Program Listing  
Grow, David E.   Program Listing  
Gunawardena, Athula D   Program Listing  
GUTMAN, Semion    Program Listing  
Hall, Jonathan I.   Program Listing  
He, Xiaoyi    Program Listing  
Helton, J. William    Program Listing  
Herald, Christopher M   Program Listing  
Ho, Chat-Yin    Program Listing  
Ho, Mark C   Program Listing  
Hodges, Timothy J   Program Listing  
Hoffman, Corneliu G.   Program Listing  
Holmes, Randall R.   Program Listing  
Hou, Shuling    Program Listing  
Huang, Weizhang    Program Listing  
Hughes-Hallett, Deborah    Program Listing  
Humphreys, James E.   Program Listing  
Husen, William J.   Program Listing  
Ji, Lizhen    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Johannes, Jeff    Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Kantor, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso J.   Program Listing  
Kapranov, Michail    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Kelly, Annela R   Program Listing  
Kelly, Brian P   Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
Khots, Boris S   Program Listing  
Kim, Henry H   Program Listing  
King, Donald R   Program Listing  
Klassen, Eric P   Program Listing  
Kleber, Michael    Program Listing  
Kleshchev, Alexander S.   Program Listing  
Klotz, Eugene A.   Program Listing  
Korepin, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Krichever, Igor    Program Listing  
Ku, Chao    Program Listing  
Kumar, Shrawan    Program Listing  
Kutzko, Phil    Program Listing  
Lai, Ying-Cheng    Program Listing  
Lakatos, Robert    Program Listing  
Larson, David    Program Listing  
Latushkin, Yuri    Program Listing  
Lee Shader, Chanyoung    Program Listing  
Levine, Howard A.   Program Listing  
Li, Xiaolin    Program Listing  
Liebler, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Lopez-Gomez, Julian    Program Listing  
Loss, Michael P   Program Listing  
Lu, Guozhen    Program Listing  
Lvin, Sergey    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Majid, Shahn    Program Listing  
Martin, Mircea    Program Listing  
Martino, John    Program Listing  
Matache, Valentin    Program Listing  
McGovern, William M.   Program Listing  
McKean, Henry    Program Listing  
McNinch, George Joseph   Program Listing  
Melikian, Gaik M   Program Listing  
Melville, Duncan J.   Program Listing  
Miller, M A   Program Listing  
Misra, Kailash C.   Program Listing  
Mitrea, Marius S   Program Listing  
Molina-Meyer, Marcela    Program Listing  
Moon, Dongho    Program Listing  
Moorhouse, G. E.   Program Listing  
Morris, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Mueller, William J   Program Listing  
Mukhin, Evgeny    Program Listing  
Nakano, Daniel K   Program Listing  
Nawa, Hayato    Program Listing  
Novikov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Oh, Hee    Program Listing  
Okado, Masato    Program Listing  
Olin, Robert F   Program Listing  
Oskolkov, Konstantin I.   Program Listing  
Oskolkov, Konstantin I.   Program Listing  
Pan, Shu-Yen    Program Listing  
Paradowski, Jan    Program Listing  
Parshall, Brian J   Program Listing  
Pearson, Kimberly    Program Listing  
Phong, D.H.    Program Listing  
Pillen, Cornelius    Program Listing  
Pollack, David R   Program Listing  
Prasad, Gopal    Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Promislow, Keith S   Program Listing  
Przytycki, J\'ozef H   Program Listing  
Rachele, Lizabeth V   Program Listing  
Radul, Andrey    Program Listing  
Raghunathan, Ravi    Program Listing  
Ram, Arun    Program Listing  
Ramm, Alexander G   Program Listing  
Retakh, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Rickey, V. Frederick   Program Listing  
Rietsch, Konstanze    Program Listing  
Roberts, Rachel    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Roche, Alan J   Program Listing  
Rodnianski, Igor Y   Program Listing  
Rovelli, Carlo    Program Listing  
Rumynin, Dmitriy A.   Program Listing  
Ryba, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora    Program Listing  
Saito, Masahico    Program Listing  
Sapir, Mark    Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen F   Program Listing  
Schneider, Guido    Program Listing  
Schultens, Jennifer C   Program Listing  
Schwarz, Marty    Program Listing  
Segur, Harvey    Program Listing  
Shcheprov, Andrei V   Program Listing  
Sherman-Denvir, Deborah A   Program Listing  
Shpectorov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Shu, Chi-Wang    Program Listing  
Sin, Peter K   Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D   Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D   Program Listing  
Stanford, Theodore B   Program Listing  
Stenger, Frank    Program Listing  
Stroth, Gernot    Program Listing  
Sutor, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Takhtajan, Leon A   Program Listing  
Talelli, Olympia    Program Listing  
Tannenbaum, Allen R   Program Listing  
Teitelbaum, Jeremy T   Program Listing  
Todorov, Andrey    Program Listing  
Tonev, Thomas V.   Program Listing  
Torres, Rodolfo H   Program Listing  
Treil, Serguei    Program Listing  
Tsekanovskii, Eduard    Program Listing  
Tsygan, Boris    Program Listing  
Tumarkin, Genrikh Ts   Program Listing  
Uhl, J. J.   Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vaninsky, Kirill L   Program Listing  
Varchenko, Aleksander    Program Listing  
Varlamov, Vladimir V   Program Listing  
Venakides, Stephanos    Program Listing  
Vishik, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Wang, Weiqiang    Program Listing  
Wayne, Clarence Eugene   Program Listing  
Wheeler, Wayne W   Program Listing  
Wiedorn, Corinna    Program Listing  
Witte, Dave    Program Listing  
Wu, Ying-Qing    Program Listing  
Wu, Zhijian    Program Listing  
Xia, Zihong Jeff   Program Listing  
Xu, Ping    Program Listing  
Yang, Huanan    Program Listing  
Zakharov, Vladimir E   Program Listing  
Zhang, Xingru    Program Listing  
Zheng, Dechao    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zhou, Kecheng    Program Listing  
Zhou, Xin    Program Listing  
Zou, Qisu    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org