American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:40


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Registration/Housing/Etc.  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1997 Spring Central Sectional Meeting
Detroit, MI, May 2-4, 1997
Meeting #922

Associate secretaries:
Susan J Friedlander, AMS susan@math.northwestern.edu

Abian, Alexander    Program Listing  
Adem, Alejandro    Program Listing  
Akman, F\"{u}sun    Program Listing  
Alwis, Pradeep    Program Listing  
Arone, Gregory Z.   Program Listing  
Bagdasarov, Sergey    Program Listing  
Baker, Daniel R.   Program Listing  
Bardoe, M. K.   Program Listing  
Barron, Katrina Deane   Program Listing  
Basterra, Maria    Program Listing  
Basu, Devraj    Program Listing  
Becker, Paul E   Program Listing  
Bennett, Curtis D.   Program Listing  
Bielecki, Tomasz R.   Program Listing  
Birge, John R.   Program Listing  
Blair, David E.   Program Listing  
Blau, Harvey I.   Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony Michael   Program Listing  
Boas, Harold P.   Program Listing  
Borwein, Jonathan M   Program Listing  
Bragg, Louis R.   Program Listing  
Brenken, Berndt A.   Program Listing  
Brenti, Francesco    Program Listing  
Bruen, Aiden    Program Listing  
Brungs, H. H.   Program Listing  
Catoiu, Stefan    Program Listing  
Chacholski, Wojciech    Program Listing  
Chen, Bang-yen    Program Listing  
Chow, P. L.   Program Listing  
Chow, Timothy Y   Program Listing  
Ciucu, Mihai A.   Program Listing  
Cole, Michael    Program Listing  
Collins, Dennis G.   Program Listing  
Cornea, Octavian    Program Listing  
Cummins, Chris    Program Listing  
Dadarlat, Marius D.   Program Listing  
Das, Kaustuv M   Program Listing  
Daskalopoulos, Panagiota    Program Listing  
Dimitric, Ivko M   Program Listing  
Dontchev, Asen L.   Program Listing  
Draghici, Tedi    Program Listing  
Duggal, Krishan L.   Program Listing  
Duncan, Tyrone E.   Program Listing  
Ehrenborg, Richard    Program Listing  
Ellers, Harald E.   Program Listing  
Elmendorf, Anthony D.   Program Listing  
Feldman, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Fleming, Wendell H.   Program Listing  
Foreman, Brendan J.   Program Listing  
Frazier, Michael    Program Listing  
Frey, Darrin D.   Program Listing  
Gangbo, Wilfrid D.   Program Listing  
Gentle, Ronald S.   Program Listing  
Gilbert, A. C.   Program Listing  
Gilbert, John E.   Program Listing  
Glass, Julie S   Program Listing  
Glazebrook, James F.   Program Listing  
Gockenbach, Mark S   Program Listing  
Godsil, Chris D.   Program Listing  
Gorsich, David J   Program Listing  
Goulden, Ian P.   Program Listing  
Grabiner, David J.   Program Listing  
Guest, Martin A   Program Listing  
Gurevich, Alex    Program Listing  
Haidar, Salim    Program Listing  
Han, Qing    Program Listing  
Heinonen, Juha    Program Listing  
Higgins, Luke A.   Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin    Program Listing  
Hodges, Timothy J   Program Listing  
Hoffman, Corneliu Gabriel   Program Listing  
Hofmann, Steve    Program Listing  
Hsu, Tim    Program Listing  
Hu, Yaozhong    Program Listing  
Huang, Chaocheng    Program Listing  
Huang, Chieh-Sen    Program Listing  
Huang, Yi-Zhi    Program Listing  
Husen, William J   Program Listing  
Isaacs, I. M.   Program Listing  
Ivey, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Jackson, David M.   Program Listing  
Jankunas, Andrius    Program Listing  
Ji, Lizhen    Program Listing  
Ji, Ronghui    Program Listing  
Jiang, Xinhui    Program Listing  
Jim\'{e}nez, J. A.   Program Listing  
Jin, Zhiren    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Jordan, Richard K   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E.T.   Program Listing  
Jurisich, Elizabeth G.   Program Listing  
Kantor, Michael J   Program Listing  
Karaman, Belgin    Program Listing  
Karlsen, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Keller, Thomas Michael   Program Listing  
Kenig, Carlos E.   Program Listing  
Khalkhali, Masoud    Program Listing  
Klarreich, Naomi L   Program Listing  
Klimek, Slawomir    Program Listing  
Kolaczyk, Eric D   Program Listing  
Kou, Steven    Program Listing  
Krasny, Robert    Program Listing  
Kriz, Igor    Program Listing  
Kulkarni, Devadatta M.   Program Listing  
Lachance, Michael    Program Listing  
Le, H\`{a} Minh   Program Listing  
Lemire, Frank W.   Program Listing  
Lesh, Kathryn    Program Listing  
Levental, Shlomo    Program Listing  
Levi, Ran    Program Listing  
Lewis, Adrian S.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Mark L.   Program Listing  
Li, Haisheng    Program Listing  
Lichtman, Alexander    Program Listing  
Liu, Wenxiong    Program Listing  
Lorenz, Martin W.   Program Listing  
Ma, Jin    Program Listing  
Maeda, Sadahiro    Program Listing  
Magyar, Peter M   Program Listing  
Maley, Miller    Program Listing  
Manickam, Nachimuthu    Program Listing  
Martino, John R.   Program Listing  
Mason, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
McKay, John    Program Listing  
Melville, Duncan J   Program Listing  
Menaldi, J. L.   Program Listing  
Mickens, Ronald    Program Listing  
Minami, Norihiko    Program Listing  
Minicozzi II, William P.   Program Listing  
Misra, Kailash C.   Program Listing  
Mooney, John W.   Program Listing  
Morlet, Anne C.   Program Listing  
Mure\c san, Anton S.   Program Listing  
Mure\c san, Viorica    Program Listing  
Murray, John C.   Program Listing  
Mykland, Per A.   Program Listing  
Nagatomo, Kiyokazu    Program Listing  
Nagy, Gabriel    Program Listing  
Nahmod, Andrea R.   Program Listing  
Nica, Alexandru M.   Program Listing  
Nica, Alexandru M.   Program Listing  
Norton, Simon P   Program Listing  
Odenthal, Charles J   Program Listing  
Park, Efton    Program Listing  
Park, Hyungju Alan   Program Listing  
Paterson, Alan L.T.   Program Listing  
Patrick, David    Program Listing  
Phillips, Richard E.   Program Listing  
Rainbolt, Julianne G   Program Listing  
Raz, Jonathan A.   Program Listing  
Redman, Irmgard T   Program Listing  
Rojas, J. Maurice   Program Listing  
Ryba, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Salopek, Donna Mary   Program Listing  
Schlag, Wilhelm    Program Listing  
Schochet, Claude L.   Program Listing  
Schwenk, Allen J.   Program Listing  
Shao, S.    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongwei    Program Listing  
Shi, Peter    Program Listing  
Shick, Paul L.   Program Listing  
Shipley, Brooke    Program Listing  
Shult, Ernest E.   Program Listing  
Siegel, Stephen F.   Program Listing  
Silverman, Judith H.   Program Listing  
Simion, Rodica    Program Listing  
Singh, S. P.   Program Listing  
Skorokhod, Anatoli V.   Program Listing  
Slack, Michael D   Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Smoller, Joe    Program Listing  
Solomon, Ronald M.   Program Listing  
Sottile, Frank    Program Listing  
Spagnuolo, Anna M   Program Listing  
Spatzier, Ralf J   Program Listing  
Spielberg, Jack    Program Listing  
Spyropoulos, John T.   Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Sridhar    Program Listing  
Staffilani, Gigliola    Program Listing  
Stafford, J. T.   Program Listing  
Stancu, Alina    Program Listing  
Stenzel, Matthew B.   Program Listing  
Sterling, Ivan C   Program Listing  
Strom, Jeffrey A   Program Listing  
Sun, T. C.    Program Listing  
Sun, Ziqi    Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Swindle, Glen H   Program Listing  
Tamanoi, Hirotaka    Program Listing  
Tao, Terence C.   Program Listing  
Thera, Michel    Program Listing  
Thomas, Charles B.   Program Listing  
Tiep, Pham Huu    Program Listing  
Tiep, Pham Huu    Program Listing  
Treiman, Jay S.   Program Listing  
Trubnik, Ruth    Program Listing  
Tsui, Sze-kai Jack   Program Listing  
Turull, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Van Iwaarden, Ronald    Program Listing  
Vayo, H. W.   Program Listing  
Vogel, Andrew L.   Program Listing  
Volberg, Alexander L.   Program Listing  
Wagner, David G.   Program Listing  
Wald, Jeanne    Program Listing  
Walter, Gilbert G.   Program Listing  
Wang, Changyou    Program Listing  
Wang, Shouhong    Program Listing  
Wang, Weiqiang    Program Listing  
Ward, Doug E.   Program Listing  
Warga, Jack    Program Listing  
Waugh, Debra J.   Program Listing  
Wheeler, Wayne W.   Program Listing  
White, Alexander    Program Listing  
White, Neil L.   Program Listing  
Witherspoon, Sarah J.   Program Listing  
Wolf, Tom    Program Listing  
Woo, Moo Ha   Program Listing  
Wood, Jay A.   Program Listing  
Wright, Stephen E.   Program Listing  
Yang, Jie    Program Listing  
Ye, Jane J.   Program Listing  
Zariphopoulou-Souganidis, Thaleia    Program Listing  
Zeidan, Vera    Program Listing  
Zhang, J. P.   Program Listing  
Zhang, Kaixia    Program Listing  
Zhang, Ping    Program Listing  
Zhang, Shuang    Program Listing  
Zhou, Zhengfang    Program Listing  
Zhu, Qiji Jim   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org