American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:38


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1997 Spring Southeastern Sectional Meeting
Memphis, TN, March 21-22, 1997
Meeting #919

Associate secretaries:
Robert J Daverman, AMS daverman@math.utk.edu

Adler, Roy L.   Program Listing  
Akeroyd, John    Program Listing  
Alligood, Kathleen    Program Listing  
Alm, Sven Erick    Program Listing  
Anastassiou, George A.   Program Listing  
Arbogast, Todd    Program Listing  
Argyros, Ioannis K.   Program Listing  
Arnold, Douglas N.   Program Listing  
Ashbaugh, Mark S.   Program Listing  
Assani, Idris    Program Listing  
Baernstein II, Albert    Program Listing  
Baldwin, Philip Rupert   Program Listing  
Baldwin, Stewart L.   Program Listing  
Ball, Keith    Program Listing  
Barge, Marcy    Program Listing  
Barnes, Julia A.   Program Listing  
Belegradek, Igor    Program Listing  
Bialecki, Bernard    Program Listing  
Blazhievskiy, Andriy Mikolaevich   Program Listing  
Block, Louis S.   Program Listing  
Blokh, Alexander    Program Listing  
Boas, Harold P.   Program Listing  
Boden, Hans U.   Program Listing  
Boden, Hans U.   Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L.   Program Listing  
Boyle, Mike M.   Program Listing  
Breazna, Andrei    Program Listing  
Breazna, Aurora    Program Listing  
Burchard, Almut    Program Listing  
Burns, Keith Howard   Program Listing  
Buskes, Gerard J.   Program Listing  
Butzer, Paul L.   Program Listing  
Canfield, Rod    Program Listing  
Casey, William A.   Program Listing  
Castro, Alfonso    Program Listing  
Chan, C. Y.    Program Listing  
Chen, Guantao    Program Listing  
Chernov, Nikolai I.   Program Listing  
Collins, Charles R   Program Listing  
\c C\" omez, Do\u gan    Program Listing  
Connolly, Frank    Program Listing  
Coven, Ethan M.   Program Listing  
Crass, Scott    Program Listing  
Davis, James F.   Program Listing  
Donnay, Victor J.   Program Listing  
Dorroh, James R.   Program Listing  
Douglas Jr., Jim    Program Listing  
Duffus, Dwight A   Program Listing  
Duren, Peter    Program Listing  
Duvall, Paul F.   Program Listing  
Ellingham, M. N.   Program Listing  
Falk, Richard S   Program Listing  
Feng, Wei    Program Listing  
Feng, Xiaobing    Program Listing  
Ferreyra, Guillermo    Program Listing  
Fiebig, Doris    Program Listing  
Fiebig, Ulf    Program Listing  
Fisher, Stephen D   Program Listing  
Fitzgibbon III, William E.   Program Listing  
Franca, Leopoldo P.   Program Listing  
Fryant, Allan    Program Listing  
F\"uredi, Zolt\'an    Program Listing  
Gaffney, Terence J   Program Listing  
Gaiko, Valery A.   Program Listing  
Galperin, Gregory    Program Listing  
Ganzburg, Michael    Program Listing  
Garoufalidis, Stavros    Program Listing  
Geller, William    Program Listing  
Gesztesy, Fritz    Program Listing  
Giannopoulos, Apostolos A.   Program Listing  
Giles, C. L.   Program Listing  
Ginn, Mark C.   Program Listing  
Girardi, Maria    Program Listing  
Glasauer, Stefan    Program Listing  
Goldfarb, Boris    Program Listing  
Goodey, Paul R.   Program Listing  
Gould, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Gremaud, Pierre A.   Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Guznburger, Max D   Program Listing  
Hain, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Harborth, Heiko    Program Listing  
Harrison, Jenny C.   Program Listing  
He, Tian-Xiao    Program Listing  
Hemmati, Jill E.   Program Listing  
Herron, David A.   Program Listing  
Hinz, Andreas M.   Program Listing  
Ho, Lop-Hing    Program Listing  
Hogan, Thomas A   Program Listing  
Holton Jr., Charles G.   Program Listing  
Hong, Don    Program Listing  
Howard, Ralph    Program Listing  
Howards, Hugh Nelson   Program Listing  
Howse, James W   Program Listing  
Ihlenburg, Frank    Program Listing  
Jacobson, Michael S.   Program Listing  
Jagota, Arun K   Program Listing  
Janik, Tadeusz J   Program Listing  
Jiang, Miaohua    Program Listing  
Johnson, Bryan    Program Listing  
Johnston, Heather M   Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
Jonoska, Nata\v sa    Program Listing  
Karakashian, Ohannes    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Robert M   Program Listing  
Kaznachey, Dmitri    Program Listing  
Keesling, James E.   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Judy    Program Listing  
Kerler, Thomas    Program Listing  
K\'{e}zdy, Andr\'{e} E.   Program Listing  
Khots, Boris S   Program Listing  
Kiessling, Michael    Program Listing  
Kim, Jeong Han   Program Listing  
Kitchens, Bruce P.   Program Listing  
Klain, Daniel A.   Program Listing  
Klein, John R.   Program Listing  
Knill, Oliver R.   Program Listing  
Knisley, Debra    Program Listing  
Kodogianidis, Nikos    Program Listing  
Koldobsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Kopotun, Kirill    Program Listing  
Kowalcyk, Michal    Program Listing  
Krantz, Steve    Program Listing  
Krishnamurthi, Chithra A.   Program Listing  
Kunkle, Thomas    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Krystyna M   Program Listing  
Kwapisz, Jaroslaw    Program Listing  
Kwasik, Slawomir    Program Listing  
Lacey, Michael T.   Program Listing  
Lai, Hong-Jian    Program Listing  
Laskar, Renu    Program Listing  
Latushkin, Yuri    Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard S   Program Listing  
Lawrence, Ruth    Program Listing  
Le, Thang T. Q.   Program Listing  
Lehel, Jen\H{o}    Program Listing  
Lesniak, Linda M   Program Listing  
Levine, Jerome Paul   Program Listing  
Lewis, John L.   Program Listing  
Li, Lige    Program Listing  
Li, Xin    Program Listing  
Li, Yusheng    Program Listing  
Lightwood, Samuel J.   Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Luczak, Tomasz    Program Listing  
Luecking, Daniel H   Program Listing  
Madden, Kathleen    Program Listing  
Maesumi, Mohsen    Program Listing  
Mascioni, Vania    Program Listing  
Massey, David B   Program Listing  
Matheson, Alec L   Program Listing  
Mayer, John C   Program Listing  
McCutcheon, Randall G.   Program Listing  
McSwiggen, Patrick D.   Program Listing  
Meir, Amnon J.   Program Listing  
Mennella, Douglas    Program Listing  
Mercer, Peter R.   Program Listing  
Meyer, Mathieu    Program Listing  
Meyerhoff, G. Robert   Program Listing  
Meziani, Abdelhamid    Program Listing  
Mikusi\'nski, Piotr    Program Listing  
Minda, C. David   Program Listing  
Mischaikow, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Mohapatra, Ram    Program Listing  
Molloy, Michael S. O.   Program Listing  
Monk, Peter B   Program Listing  
Montejano Peimbert, Luis    Program Listing  
Moore, Cristopher    Program Listing  
Munkholm, Hans J   Program Listing  
Nashed, M. Zuhair   Program Listing  
Neamtu, Marian    Program Listing  
Neuberger, John W.   Program Listing  
Neumann, Walter D   Program Listing  
Nochetto, Ricardo H.   Program Listing  
Norton, Alec    Program Listing  
Odden, Christopher T.   Program Listing  
Olsen, James H.   Program Listing  
O'Neill, Bruce    Program Listing  
Ormes, Nicholas S.   Program Listing  
Orponen, Pekka    Program Listing  
Pang, Michael M.H.   Program Listing  
Park, Eun-Jae    Program Listing  
Parker, G. Edgar   Program Listing  
Parrott, M.    Program Listing  
Pedersen, Erik K.   Program Listing  
Petersen, Karl    Program Listing  
Pladdy, Christopher    Program Listing  
Plaut, Conrad P   Program Listing  
Plummer, M. D.   Program Listing  
Poggi-Corradini, Pietro    Program Listing  
Prassidis, Stratos    Program Listing  
Previte, Joseph Peter   Program Listing  
Priebe, Natalie M   Program Listing  
Przytycki, J\'ozef H.   Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank S   Program Listing  
Radin, Charles    Program Listing  
Reid, Alan    Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage J.   Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin    Program Listing  
Reisner, Shlomo    Program Listing  
Ringeisen, Richard D.   Program Listing  
Ringland, J.    Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Roe, John    Program Listing  
Rogers, Allen D.   Program Listing  
Rosenblatt, Joseph Max   Program Listing  
Ross, William T.   Program Listing  
Rossi, John    Program Listing  
Rothenberg, Mel    Program Listing  
Roush, Fred W.   Program Listing  
Rozansky, Lev    Program Listing  
Saito, Akira    Program Listing  
Sait\B o, Yoshimi    Program Listing  
Sangwine-Yager, Jane R   Program Listing  
Schultz, Reinhard    Program Listing  
Schumaker, Larry L.   Program Listing  
Sch\"utt, Carsten H   Program Listing  
Schwarz, Matthias    Program Listing  
Serinko, Regis J.   Program Listing  
Shelton, Kennan    Program Listing  
Shivaji, Ratnasingham    Program Listing  
Silberger, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Simonett, Gieri    Program Listing  
Slater, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Sochacki, James S   Program Listing  
Soltes, Lubo    Program Listing  
S\'os, Vera T.   Program Listing  
Spencer, Joel    Program Listing  
Spingarn, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Spriestersbach, K. K.   Program Listing  
Stark, Christopher W.   Program Listing  
Stens, Rudolf    Program Listing  
Stephenson, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J.   Program Listing  
Sun, Xingping    Program Listing  
Sundberg, Carl    Program Listing  
Tabachnikov, Serge    Program Listing  
Tannenbaum, Allen R.   Program Listing  
Thiran, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Thomason, Andrew    Program Listing  
Tolosa, Juan    Program Listing  
Tom, Michael Mudi   Program Listing  
Tresser, Charles P.   Program Listing  
Turpin, Mark    Program Listing  
Vajiac, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Van Vleck, Erik S   Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Wang, Xin    Program Listing  
Wang, Zhenghan    Program Listing  
Weikard, Rudi    Program Listing  
Weiss, Michael S   Program Listing  
Werner, Elisabeth M.   Program Listing  
West, Douglas B.   Program Listing  
White, Halbert    Program Listing  
Wierdl, M\'at\'e    Program Listing  
Wierman, John C.   Program Listing  
Wiesner, Jill H.   Program Listing  
Williams, Susan G.   Program Listing  
Wojtkowski, Maciej P.   Program Listing  
Wood, John W.   Program Listing  
Yampolsky, Michael    Program Listing  
Yang, Shanshuang    Program Listing  
Yoder, Margaret A.   Program Listing  
Yu, Guoliang    Program Listing  
Yu, Xiang M.   Program Listing  
Yu, Xingxing    Program Listing  
Zamboni, Luca Q   Program Listing  
Zhang, C. Q.    Program Listing  
Zhang, Zhimin    Program Listing  
Zhou, Mi    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org