American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:31


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1996 Fall Eastern Sectional Meeting
Lawrenceville, NJ, October 5-6, 1996
Meeting #914

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Abramovich, Yuri    Program Listing  
Agarwal, Pankaj K.   Program Listing  
Agnarsson, Geir    Program Listing  
Agnihotri, Sharad    Program Listing  
Akman, F\"{u}sun    Program Listing  
Alikakos, Nicholas    Program Listing  
Aliprantis, Charalambos D.   Program Listing  
Arkin, Joseph    Program Listing  
Aronov, Boris    Program Listing  
Ash, Avner    Program Listing  
Bachmat, Eitan    Program Listing  
Bahri, Abbas    Program Listing  
Bahri, Anthony    Program Listing  
B\'ar\'any, Imre    Program Listing  
Barron, Katrina D.   Program Listing  
Bass, Hyman    Program Listing  
Basu, Saugata    Program Listing  
Baum, Paul-Frank    Program Listing  
Beckner, William    Program Listing  
Beidleman, James C.   Program Listing  
Berenstein, Carlos A.   Program Listing  
Billera, Louis J.   Program Listing  
Bloch, Anthony M   Program Listing  
Boardman, J. Michael   Program Listing  
Boman, Jan    Program Listing  
Borcea, Ciprian S.   Program Listing  
Borisov, Lev A.   Program Listing  
Braden, Tom C.   Program Listing  
Bradlow, Steven    Program Listing  
Browder, William    Program Listing  
Bruner, Robert R.   Program Listing  
Call, Gregory S.   Program Listing  
Caravella, Sandra M   Program Listing  
Cardenas, Manuel    Program Listing  
Carlen, Eric A.   Program Listing  
Chai, Ching-Li    Program Listing  
Chandler, Karen A.   Program Listing  
Chazelle, Bernard    Program Listing  
Chen, Wenziong    Program Listing  
Cherlin, Gregory    Program Listing  
Christensen, J. Daniel   Program Listing  
Corso, Alberto    Program Listing  
Cowden, Janet    Program Listing  
Csizmadia, Gy\"orgy    Program Listing  
Deliyanni, Irene    Program Listing  
Devroye, Luc    Program Listing  
Diamond, Fred    Program Listing  
Dickerson, Matthew    Program Listing  
Dilworth, Stephen J   Program Listing  
Dixon, Martyn R   Program Listing  
Dostoglou, Stamatis    Program Listing  
Duke, William    Program Listing  
Dunn, Gerald J.   Program Listing  
Edelsbrunner, Herbert    Program Listing  
Enflo, Per    Program Listing  
Ericksen, Larry    Program Listing  
Evans, Martin J.   Program Listing  
Everett, Hazel J.   Program Listing  
Faridani, Adel    Program Listing  
Fastenberg, Lisa A   Program Listing  
Feehan, Paul M. N.   Program Listing  
Fine, Benjamin    Program Listing  
Finn, David L.   Program Listing  
Flowers, Neil    Program Listing  
Formanek, Edward    Program Listing  
Fortune, Steven J.   Program Listing  
Frakt, Phyllis M.   Program Listing  
Freed, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Frenkel, Edward V.   Program Listing  
Galitzer, Amy Jan   Program Listing  
Garoufalidis, Stavros    Program Listing  
Geisser, Thomas    Program Listing  
Geller, Susan C.   Program Listing  
Geramita, Anthony V.   Program Listing  
Ghoussoub, Nassif A.   Program Listing  
Giannopoulos, Apostolos A.   Program Listing  
Gidea, Marian    Program Listing  
Gilman, Robert H.   Program Listing  
Gindikin, Simon    Program Listing  
Girardi, Maria    Program Listing  
Glassbrenner, Donna    Program Listing  
Godefroy, Gilles B.   Program Listing  
Goldfarb, Boris    Program Listing  
Goldman, William M.   Program Listing  
Gonciulea, Nicolae    Program Listing  
Gonciulea, Nicolae    Program Listing  
Gonzalez, Fulton B.   Program Listing  
Goodman, Jacob E.   Program Listing  
Grassi, Antonella    Program Listing  
Greenleaf, Allan T.   Program Listing  
Grinberg, Eric L.   Program Listing  
Gross, Mark    Program Listing  
Grzegorczyk, Iwona    Program Listing  
Gupta, Narain D   Program Listing  
Gupta, Rajiv    Program Listing  
Gurariy, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Gursky, Matthew J.   Program Listing  
Habala, Petr    Program Listing  
Hall, Brian C.   Program Listing  
Hanamura, Masaki    Program Listing  
Helgason, Sigurdur    Program Listing  
Herman, Gabor T.   Program Listing  
Hesselholt, Lars    Program Listing  
Hewitt, Paul R.   Program Listing  
Hopkins, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Hovey, Mark    Program Listing  
Hoyt, William L.   Program Listing  
Huang, Yi-Zhi    Program Listing  
Hulett, Heather    Program Listing  
Hunter, David J.   Program Listing  
Ivanov, Sergei V   Program Listing  
Jarvis, Tyler J.   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa Claire   Program Listing  
Johnson, Brenda    Program Listing  
Johnson, Mark R.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Michael S.J.   Program Listing  
Johnson, William B.   Program Listing  
Johnston, Heather M.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, David A   Program Listing  
Kalfagianni, Effie    Program Listing  
Kalton, Nigel J.   Program Listing  
Kapovich, Ilya    Program Listing  
Kappe, Luise-Charlotte    Program Listing  
Katsevich, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Khots, Boris S.   Program Listing  
Khuri-Makdisi, Kamal    Program Listing  
Knudson, Kevin P.   Program Listing  
Koldobsky, Alexander    Program Listing  
Koreen, Carl M.   Program Listing  
Kriz, Igor    Program Listing  
Krushkal, Vyacheslav S.   Program Listing  
Kuchment, Peter    Program Listing  
Kuhn, Nicholas J.   Program Listing  
Kusner, Rob    Program Listing  
Kuwata, Masato    Program Listing  
Langsetmo, Lisa .   Program Listing  
Larsen, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Lazarev, Andrey Y.   Program Listing  
Lee, Min Ho   Program Listing  
Lee, Ronnie    Program Listing  
Leness, Thomas G   Program Listing  
Levine, Marc    Program Listing  
Levine, Robert Y   Program Listing  
Levy, Jason    Program Listing  
Li, YanYan    Program Listing  
Libgober, Anatoly    Program Listing  
Lieman, Daniel    Program Listing  
Lin, Pei-Kee    Program Listing  
Lindenstrauss, Ayelet    Program Listing  
Liu, Jung-Chen    Program Listing  
Loepp, Susan    Program Listing  
Lomonosov, Victor    Program Listing  
Luo, Feng    Program Listing  
Luo, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Madych, W. R.   Program Listing  
Markoe, Andrew    Program Listing  
Martin, Yves    Program Listing  
Matic, Gordana    Program Listing  
McAuley, Louis F.   Program Listing  
McClure, Jim    Program Listing  
McDuff, Dusa    Program Listing  
Meng, Guowu    Program Listing  
Michaelis, Walter J.   Program Listing  
Milgram, R. James   Program Listing  
Millson, John J.   Program Listing  
Monks, Kenneth G.   Program Listing  
Morey, Susan E.   Program Listing  
Morpurgo, Carlo    Program Listing  
Mou, Libin    Program Listing  
Murty, Ram    Program Listing  
Ng, Siu-Hung    Program Listing  
Noy, Marc    Program Listing  
Odell, Edward    Program Listing  
Olafsson, Gestur    Program Listing  
Ono, Ken    Program Listing  
O'Rourke, Joseph    Program Listing  
O'Sullivan, Mike E.   Program Listing  
Pach,    Program Listing  
Palmieri, John H.   Program Listing  
Pantev, Tony    Program Listing  
Pappas, Georgios    Program Listing  
Pardue, Keith    Program Listing  
Patch, S. K.   Program Listing  
Pedersen, Erik K. .   Program Listing  
Pedersen, Erik K.   Program Listing  
Phillips, Richard E.   Program Listing  
Pignataro, Thea    Program Listing  
Polini, Claudia    Program Listing  
Pop, Horia C.   Program Listing  
Poritz, Jonathan A.   Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Qing, Jie    Program Listing  
Quinn, Frank S.   Program Listing  
Quinto, Eric Todd   Program Listing  
Ramachandran, Niranjan    Program Listing  
Randall, John D.   Program Listing  
Randrianantoanina, Beata    Program Listing  
Randrianantoanina, Narcisse    Program Listing  
Ravenel, Douglas C.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Leslie G.   Program Listing  
Robinson, Derek J. S.   Program Listing  
Rodriguez Villegas, Fernando    Program Listing  
Rohrlich, David E.   Program Listing  
Rudelson, Mark    Program Listing  
Saab, Elias    Program Listing  
Saab, Paulette    Program Listing  
Sandborg, David A.   Program Listing  
Sapir, Mark V.   Program Listing  
Saveliev, Nikolai N.   Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen F.   Program Listing  
Schlumprecht, Thomas    Program Listing  
Schwartz, Charles F.   Program Listing  
Sehgal, Sudarshan    Program Listing  
Shah, Kishor M.   Program Listing  
Shelah, Saharon    Program Listing  
Shepp, Larry    Program Listing  
Shick, Paul L.   Program Listing  
Shirvani, Mazi    Program Listing  
Shor, Peter W.   Program Listing  
Silverman, Joseph H   Program Listing  
Simis, Aron    Program Listing  
Sims, Charles    Program Listing  
Smirnov, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E.   Program Listing  
Smith, Samuel B.   Program Listing  
Sofer, Adriana    Program Listing  
Soundararajan, K.    Program Listing  
Spivakovsky, M.    Program Listing  
Spruck, Joel    Program Listing  
Stankova-Frenkel, Zvezdelina E.   Program Listing  
Steinberger, Mark    Program Listing  
Stiller, Peter F.   Program Listing  
Strichartz, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Sullivan, Dennis    Program Listing  
Szabo, Zoltan    Program Listing  
Szarek, Stanislaw J .   Program Listing  
Taft, Earl J.   Program Listing  
Tai, Jin-yen    Program Listing  
Tenenblat, Keti    Program Listing  
Teplyaev, Alexander    Program Listing  
Tewari, Udai B.   Program Listing  
Thaddeus, Michael    Program Listing  
Thomas, Simon    Program Listing  
Thompson, Robert D.   Program Listing  
Todorov, Andrey    Program Listing  
Tomczak-Jaegermann, Nicole    Program Listing  
Top, Jaap    Program Listing  
T\'oth, G\'eza    Program Listing  
Toussaint, Godfried    Program Listing  
Tretkoff, Marvin    Program Listing  
Tsalidis, Stavros    Program Listing  
Tu, Loring W.   Program Listing  
Turner, James M   Program Listing  
Ulmer, Douglas    Program Listing  
Ulrich, Bernd    Program Listing  
Vaidya, Sanju    Program Listing  
Vajiac, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Valtr, Pavel    Program Listing  
Van Wyk, Christopher J.   Program Listing  
Vasconcelos, Wolmer V   Program Listing  
Velasquez, Elinor    Program Listing  
Verrill, Helena A.   Program Listing  
Verrill, Helena A.   Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Vovsi, Samuel M.   Program Listing  
Walker, Mark E   Program Listing  
Walnut, D.    Program Listing  
Wan, Daqing    Program Listing  
Werner, Elisabeth M.   Program Listing  
Whitesides, Sue H.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M.   Program Listing  
Wilfong, Gordon T.   Program Listing  
Wilson, W. Stephen   Program Listing  
Woodburn, Cynthia J.   Program Listing  
Xia, Eugene Z.   Program Listing  
Yang, C. C.   Program Listing  
Yang, Tonghai    Program Listing  
Yao, Dongyuan    Program Listing  
Yap, Chee K.   Program Listing  
Yui, Noriko    Program Listing  
Yui, Noriko    Program Listing  
Zaslow, Eric    Program Listing  
Zelmanov, Efim I   Program Listing  
Zhou, Yiying    Program Listing  
Zhou, Zhengfang    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org