American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:29


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1996 Spring Central Sectional Meeting
Iowa City, IA, March 22-23, 1996
Meeting #909

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Abramson, Michael Andrew   Program Listing  
Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Adolphson, Alan C.   Program Listing  
Alexander, Stephanie B.   Program Listing  
Anderson, David F.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Jack M.   Program Listing  
Aslaksen, Helmer    Program Listing  
Attari, Mukarram    Program Listing  
Aubrey, Jason A.   Program Listing  
Bailey, Guy David   Program Listing  
Baker, Garth    Program Listing  
Ball, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Banks, William D.   Program Listing  
Barcelo, Helene    Program Listing  
Bauman, Patricia E.   Program Listing  
Bayer, Margaret M.   Program Listing  
Bean, Stephen P.   Program Listing  
Benhenni, Robert    Program Listing  
Benkart, Georgia M.   Program Listing  
Bercovici, Hari    Program Listing  
Betten, D.    Program Listing  
Bishop, Richard L.   Program Listing  
Bleiler, Steven A.   Program Listing  
Boden, Hans Ulysses   Program Listing  
Bradlow, Steven B.   Program Listing  
Branson, Thomas Patrick   Program Listing  
Brennan, Joseph P.   Program Listing  
Brittenham, Mark W.   Program Listing  
Brown, Julia Nowlin   Program Listing  
Buck, Gregory    Program Listing  
Bullock, Doug    Program Listing  
Bump, Daniel Willis   Program Listing  
Cahen, Paul-Jean    Program Listing  
Canic, Suncica    Program Listing  
Carlson, James A.   Program Listing  
Chapman, Scott Thomas   Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang    Program Listing  
Cherowitzo, William E.   Program Listing  
Chi, Quoshin    Program Listing  
Chui, Atta Y.K   Program Listing  
Coester, F.    Program Listing  
Cohen, Daniel C.   Program Listing  
Cordero-Vourtsanis, Minerva    Program Listing  
Costa, Douglas L.   Program Listing  
Cowen, Carl C.   Program Listing  
Coykendall IV, James Barker   Program Listing  
Crosby, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
D'Angelo, John P.   Program Listing  
Daniel, Mark    Program Listing  
Davidson, Mark G.   Program Listing  
Dazey, Isabel K.   Program Listing  
DeFacio, Brian    Program Listing  
Delman, Charles I.   Program Listing  
De Resmini, M. J.   Program Listing  
Diao, Yuanan    Program Listing  
Diller, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Ding, Hongming    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E.   Program Listing  
Dorfmeister, Josef F.   Program Listing  
Dover, Jeremy M.   Program Listing  
Draghici, Tedi C.   Program Listing  
Ebenfelt, P.    Program Listing  
Ebert, Gary L.   Program Listing  
Elcrat, Alan R.   Program Listing  
Ernst, Claus    Program Listing  
Falk, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Fialkow, Lawrence A.   Program Listing  
Filali-Adib, Khalid    Program Listing  
Foias, Ciprian Ilie   Program Listing  
Forstneric, Franc    Program Listing  
Friedberg, Solomon    Program Listing  
Furusawa, Masaaki    Program Listing  
Gabardo, Jean-Pierre    Program Listing  
Garofalo, Nicola    Program Listing  
Gavosto, Estela A.   Program Listing  
Gelca, Razvan    Program Listing  
Geroldinger, Alfred    Program Listing  
Ghrist, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Gilbert, Michael S.   Program Listing  
Gilmer, Robert    Program Listing  
Gilmore, Robert    Program Listing  
Gindikin, Simon G.   Program Listing  
Glaz, Sarah    Program Listing  
Glimm, James G.   Program Listing  
Gong, Xianghong    Program Listing  
Gordon, C. M.   Program Listing  
Gornet, Ruth    Program Listing  
Gross, Kenneth I.   Program Listing  
Gunawardena, Athula    Program Listing  
Halter-Koch, Franz    Program Listing  
Hamann, Eloise Ann   Program Listing  
Han, Qing    Program Listing  
Heinzer, William J.   Program Listing  
Herald, Christopher M.   Program Listing  
Herzinger, Kurt D.   Program Listing  
Hiramine, Yutaka    Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Program Listing  
Hobart, Sylvia A.   Program Listing  
Hoff, David C.   Program Listing  
Hoff, David C.   Program Listing  
Holcomb, Michael E.   Program Listing  
Houston, Evan G.   Program Listing  
Hu, Bei    Program Listing  
Huang, Jing-Song    Program Listing  
Huang, Xiaojun    Program Listing  
Janse van Rensburg, Esaias J.   Program Listing  
Jensen, Gary R.   Program Listing  
Johnson, Peter M.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, David Allen   Program Listing  
Kallaher, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna M.   Program Listing  
Karni, Smadar    Program Listing  
Kirillov, Alexandre A.   Program Listing  
Kirk, Paul A.   Program Listing  
Kisil, Vladimir V.   Program Listing  
Klassen, Eric P.   Program Listing  
Klein, Hauke    Program Listing  
Klink, W. H.   Program Listing  
Kunze, Ray A.   Program Listing  
Kusner, Robert Barnard   Program Listing  
Kwak, Dong Je   Program Listing  
Landau, Henry J.   Program Listing  
Lantz, David C.   Program Listing  
Laubenbacher, Reinhard    Program Listing  
Lawrence, Ruth J.   Program Listing  
Lax, Peter D.   Program Listing  
Levine, Howard A.   Program Listing  
Li, Anlong    Program Listing  
Li, Tong    Program Listing  
Libgober, Anatoly S.   Program Listing  
Lieberman, Gary M.   Program Listing  
Liebler, Robert Allen   Program Listing  
Lindquist, W. Brent   Program Listing  
Litherland, Rick    Program Listing  
Long, David Darren   Program Listing  
Loper, Alan    Program Listing  
Lucas, Thomas G.   Program Listing  
Lukic, Milan N.   Program Listing  
Luo, Feng    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Malitz, Seth M.   Program Listing  
Marcozzi, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Martin, Mircea    Program Listing  
Mason, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Massey, David B.   Program Listing  
Mast, Maura B.   Program Listing  
Matsko, Vincent J.   Program Listing  
McCarthy, John E.   Program Listing  
Meurice, Yannick    Program Listing  
Millett, Kenneth C.   Program Listing  
Mirkovic, Dragan    Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Moorhouse, G. Eric   Program Listing  
Morawetz, Cathleen S.   Program Listing  
Nica, Alexandru M.   Program Listing  
Nievergelt, Yves    Program Listing  
O'Brien, Thomas V.   Program Listing  
O'Hara, Jun    Program Listing  
Olson, Wilma    Program Listing  
Ostrom, T. G.   Program Listing  
Pambuccian, Victoria    Program Listing  
Park, Jeanam    Program Listing  
Paul, Annegret    Program Listing  
Payne, Stanley E.   Program Listing  
Pedersen, Steen    Program Listing  
Pehlivanian, Charles A.   Program Listing  
Petrovic, Srdjan    Program Listing  
Polyzou, Wayne N.   Program Listing  
Popescu, Gelu Fanica   Program Listing  
Potter, Laura Kay   Program Listing  
Price, John F.   Program Listing  
Prince, Alan R.   Program Listing  
Przebinda, Tomasz    Program Listing  
Radulescu, Florin    Program Listing  
Rallis, S.    Program Listing  
Ramsay, Arlan B.   Program Listing  
Randell, Richard C.   Program Listing  
Richardson, Kenneth S.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Brooks Keiluweit   Program Listing  
Roberts, Rachel Dedwydd   Program Listing  
Rodgers, V. G. J.   Program Listing  
Roitman, Moshe    Program Listing  
Rong, Yongwu    Program Listing  
Rosensteel, George    Program Listing  
Roskies, Julie Rina   Program Listing  
Rowe, David J.   Program Listing  
Rumelhart, Karl E.   Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora S.   Program Listing  
Sahi, Siddhartha    Program Listing  
Salinas, Norberto    Program Listing  
Sally Jr., Paul J.   Program Listing  
Savin, Gordan    Program Listing  
Scharlemann, Martin G.   Program Listing  
Schecter, Stephen    Program Listing  
Schlick, Tamar    Program Listing  
Schwarz, Klaus    Program Listing  
Seeman, Nadrian C.   Program Listing  
Shalen, Peter B.   Program Listing  
Shapiro, Boris Z.   Program Listing  
Sherk, F. A.   Program Listing  
Shiu, Elias S.   Program Listing  
Shult, Ernest E.   Program Listing  
Sibley, Thomas Q.   Program Listing  
Silvotti, Roberto    Program Listing  
Smiley, Michael W.   Program Listing  
Smith, William W.   Program Listing  
Soteros, Christine E.   Program Listing  
Stanke, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Stasiak, Andrzej    Program Listing  
Stellwagen, Nancy C.   Program Listing  
Stocking, Michelle M.   Program Listing  
Straube, Emil J.   Program Listing  
Stredulinsky, Ed W.   Program Listing  
Strohmer, Gerhard O.   Program Listing  
Suciu, Alexandru I.   Program Listing  
Sullivan, John M.   Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Sweet Jr., W. Jay   Program Listing  
Szafraniec, F. H.   Program Listing  
Tabak, Esteban G.   Program Listing  
Tataru, Daniel I.   Program Listing  
Thandi, Neeza    Program Listing  
Thomas, Anthony D.   Program Listing  
Tonchev, Vladimir D.   Program Listing  
Tondeur, Philippe    Program Listing  
Ton-That, Tuong    Program Listing  
Trautwein, Aaron Keith   Program Listing  
Valdes-Leon, Silvia    Program Listing  
Vasilescu, Florian-Horia    Program Listing  
Vasilevski, N. L.   Program Listing  
Vijh, Anand M.   Program Listing  
Vologodskii, Alexander    Program Listing  
Walter, Martin E.   Program Listing  
Wang, Shicheng    Program Listing  
Wang, Shuguang    Program Listing  
Welker, Volkmar    Program Listing  
Wente, Henry C.   Program Listing  
Whittington, Stuart G.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia Margaret   Program Listing  
Williams, Floyd L.   Program Listing  
Wilson, Raj    Program Listing  
Winner, Janice M.   Program Listing  
Wu, Hongyou    Program Listing  
Wu, Sijue    Program Listing  
Xia, Daoxing    Program Listing  
Xia, Jingbo    Program Listing  
Xia, Yining    Program Listing  
Xia, Yining    Program Listing  
Xu, Yuan    Program Listing  
Yang, Tonghai    Program Listing  
Ye, Yinyu    Program Listing  
Yie, Seongan    Program Listing  
Yin, Hong-Ming    Program Listing  
Yuzvinsky, Sergey    Program Listing  
Zafrullah, M.    Program Listing  
Zelmanov, Efim    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zheng, Yuxi    Program Listing  
Zhu, Chen-Bo    Program Listing  
Zhu, Steven H.   Program Listing  
Ziane, Mohammed B.   Program Listing  
Zumbrun, Kevin R.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org