American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:23


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1995 Fall Western Sectional Meeting
Los Angeles, CA, November 11-12, 1995
Meeting #905

Associate secretaries:
Lance W Small, AMS lwsmall@ucsd.edu

Abrams, Gene D.   Program Listing  
Andrews, Ben    Program Listing  
Arnold, David M.   Program Listing  
Barlow, Martin Thomas   Program Listing  
Boldt, Axel    Program Listing  
Branson, Thomas Patrick   Program Listing  
Chang, Alice    Program Listing  
Chang, Shaoping    Program Listing  
Cheng, Shiu-Yuen    Program Listing  
Comets, Francis    Program Listing  
Cooper, Daryl    Program Listing  
Friedlander, Leonid    Program Listing  
Gilkey, Peter B.   Program Listing  
Goerss, Paul G.   Program Listing  
Guralnick, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Gursky, Matthew J.   Program Listing  
Gutkin, Eugene    Program Listing  
Hassell, Andrew W.   Program Listing  
Haydn, Nicolai T. A.   Program Listing  
Jitomirskaya, Lana    Program Listing  
Judge, Christopher M.   Program Listing  
Keynes, Harvey B.   Program Listing  
Kirkman, Ellen E.   Program Listing  
Klingler, Lee C.   Program Listing  
Knill, Oliver Ralph   Program Listing  
Korevaar, Nicholas Jacob   Program Listing  
Kuzmanovich, James J.   Program Listing  
Lee, John M.   Program Listing  
Lenihan, Stanley R.   Program Listing  
Li, Congming    Program Listing  
Li, Peter W. K.   Program Listing  
Li, YanYan    Program Listing  
Liggett, Thomas M.   Program Listing  
Mazzeo, Rafe R.   Program Listing  
Metz, Volker    Program Listing  
Mihram, G. Arthur   Program Listing  
Minicozzi II, William P.   Program Listing  
Odenthal, Charles J.   Program Listing  
Pettersson, Roger    Program Listing  
Pollack, Daniel    Program Listing  
Puckette, Emily E.   Program Listing  
Qing, Jie    Program Listing  
Rivin, Igor    Program Listing  
Sarnak, Peter    Program Listing  
Serbinowski, Tomasz    Program Listing  
Shen, Y.    Program Listing  
Shlosman, Senya B.   Program Listing  
Smale, Nat    Program Listing  
Smalo, Sverre O.   Program Listing  
Stern, Ronald J.   Program Listing  
Tam, Luen-fai    Program Listing  
Toro, Tatiana    Program Listing  
Treibergs, Andrejs E.   Program Listing  
Tuan, Cao-Huu    Program Listing  
Veech, William A.   Program Listing  
Ward, Clayton C.   Program Listing  
Waymire, Edward C.   Program Listing  
Wei, Guofang    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A.   Program Listing  
Wu, Fang-Bing    Program Listing  
Xu, Xingwang    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org