American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:23


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1995 Fall Central Sectional meeting
Kent, OH, November 3-4, 1995
Meeting #904

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Abdulali, Salman    Program Listing  
Aberbach, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Abramovich, Dan    Program Listing  
Abramson, Michael Andrew   Program Listing  
Adams, David R.   Program Listing  
Akl, Selim G.   Program Listing  
Alama, Stanley A.   Program Listing  
Aliprantis, Charalambos D.   Program Listing  
Aluffi, Paolo    Program Listing  
Alvis, Dean L.   Program Listing  
Ammar, Gregory S.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Bruce B.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Greg W.   Program Listing  
Ansari, Shamim    Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Ash, Avner D.   Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Bai, Zhaojun    Program Listing  
Baker, Johnnie W.   Program Listing  
Bardoe, Matthew Kirby   Program Listing  
Barlow, Jesse L.   Program Listing  
Barrionuevo, Jose A.   Program Listing  
Barry, Michael James   Program Listing  
Beattie, Christopher A.   Program Listing  
Bellis, Paul A.   Program Listing  
Blau, Harvey I.   Program Listing  
Boston, Nigel    Program Listing  
Bourdon, Paul S.   Program Listing  
Boyadzhiev, Khristo N.   Program Listing  
Bronsard, Lia    Program Listing  
Brown, Russell M.   Program Listing  
Brozovic, Douglas P.   Program Listing  
Bruner, Robert R.   Program Listing  
Byers, Ralph    Program Listing  
Calvetti, Daniela    Program Listing  
Carlip, Walter    Program Listing  
Carlson, Jon F.   Program Listing  
Chacholski, Wojciech    Program Listing  
Chai, Ching-Li    Program Listing  
Chan, Kit Chak   Program Listing  
Cheah, Jan    Program Listing  
Cheremnikh, Evgeney Vasilievich   Program Listing  
Chermak, Andrew L.   Program Listing  
Chinburg, Ted C.   Program Listing  
Christensen, J. Daniel   Program Listing  
Colley, Susan Jane   Program Listing  
Condon, Anne E.   Program Listing  
Cooperstein, Bruce N.   Program Listing  
Cornea, Octavian    Program Listing  
Crauder, Bruce C.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven Dale   Program Listing  
Cwikel, Michael    Program Listing  
Das, Kaustuv M.   Program Listing  
Datta, Biswa Nath   Program Listing  
Davis, Timothy A.   Program Listing  
Dobrow, Robert Paul   Program Listing  
Du, Qiang    Program Listing  
Durand, P. J.   Program Listing  
Dwyer, William G.   Program Listing  
Edidin, Dan    Program Listing  
Eiermann, Michael    Program Listing  
Ellers, Harald E.   Program Listing  
Enflo, Per    Program Listing  
Faber, Richard G.   Program Listing  
Fabes, Eugene B.   Program Listing  
Forzani, Liliana    Program Listing  
Foxby, Hans-Bjorn    Program Listing  
Frazier, Michael W.   Program Listing  
Freund, Roland W.   Program Listing  
Frey, Darrin D.   Program Listing  
Fromm, Stephen J.   Program Listing  
Gal, Anna    Program Listing  
Gallopoulos, Efstratios    Program Listing  
Gao, Yun    Program Listing  
Gautschi, Walter    Program Listing  
Glauberman, George    Program Listing  
Gluck, David Howard   Program Listing  
Gorbounov, Vassili    Program Listing  
Gordon, B. Brent   Program Listing  
Grafakos, Loukas    Program Listing  
Green, David J.   Program Listing  
Griess Jr., Robert Louis   Program Listing  
Griffith, Phillip    Program Listing  
Han, Y. S.   Program Listing  
Harada, Koichior    Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Program Listing  
Hochbruck, Marlis    Program Listing  
Hochster, Melvin    Program Listing  
Howe, Everett W.   Program Listing  
Hu, Dan    Program Listing  
Hu, Yi    Program Listing  
Huneke, Craig L.   Program Listing  
Husen, William J.   Program Listing  
Intermont, Michele    Program Listing  
Iosevich, Alex    Program Listing  
Iovita, Adrian    Program Listing  
Isaacs, I. Martin   Program Listing  
Izzo, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Jackson, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Jaffe, David B.   Program Listing  
Jahangiri, Massoud    Program Listing  
Jang, Ruey-Jen S.   Program Listing  
Jaramillo, J. A.   Program Listing  
Jarosz, Krzysztof    Program Listing  
Jessup, B. J.   Program Listing  
Ji, Jun    Program Listing  
Johnson, Kenneth Walter   Program Listing  
Joseph, Deborah A.   Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Gary P.   Program Listing  
Kessar, Radha    Program Listing  
Kimura, Shun-ichi    Program Listing  
Kimura, Takashi    Program Listing  
Klapper, Isaac    Program Listing  
Konovalov, George T.   Program Listing  
Korchagin, Anatoly    Program Listing  
Kwang, Jiaoxun    Program Listing  
Larsen, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Lei, Yansong    Program Listing  
Lennard, Christopher J.   Program Listing  
Lesh, Kathryn F.   Program Listing  
Lewandowski, Gary    Program Listing  
Lewis, John L.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Mark L.   Program Listing  
Li, Wen-Ching Winnie   Program Listing  
Li, Xiezhang    Program Listing  
Lin, Tai-Chia    Program Listing  
L\"ofwall, Clas    Program Listing  
Lokam, Satyanarayana V.   Program Listing  
Lorenzini, Dino J.   Program Listing  
Lu, Guozhen    Program Listing  
Lu, Szu-Min    Program Listing  
Lupton, Gregory M.   Program Listing  
Lyubeznik, Gennady    Program Listing  
Magaard, Kay    Program Listing  
Makhnev, Alexander Alexeevich   Program Listing  
Mandell, Michael A.   Program Listing  
Martin, Heath Mayall   Program Listing  
Martsinkovsky, Alex    Program Listing  
Mastylo, Mieczyslaw    Program Listing  
McCallum, William G.   Program Listing  
McClure, James E.   Program Listing  
McGibbon, Charles A.   Program Listing  
Miller, Russ    Program Listing  
Moraes, Luiza A.   Program Listing  
Murillo, Aniceto    Program Listing  
Murre, Jacob P.   Program Listing  
Murty, V. Kumar   Program Listing  
Nahmod, Andrea R.   Program Listing  
Narasimhan, Giri    Program Listing  
Nicholson, Victor A.   Program Listing  
Olariu, Steven    Program Listing  
Olesen, Victor Jacob   Program Listing  
Pan, Yi-Biao    Program Listing  
Panario, Daniel    Program Listing  
Pandharipande, Rahul V.   Program Listing  
Park, Robert R.   Program Listing  
Peeva, Irena V.   Program Listing  
Pemmaraju, Satyanarayana V.N   Program Listing  
Pereyra, Maria C.   Program Listing  
Peterson, Christopher S.   Program Listing  
Peterson, William C.   Program Listing  
Petrovic, Srdjan    Program Listing  
Pfabe, Kristin A.   Program Listing  
Phillips, Daniel    Program Listing  
Phillips, Richard E.   Program Listing  
Poonen, Bjorn    Program Listing  
Pruhs, Kirk    Program Listing  
Prunaru, Bebe    Program Listing  
Rainbolt, Julianne Geering   Program Listing  
Randrianantoanina, Beata    Program Listing  
Randrianantoanina, Narcisse J.   Program Listing  
Ravenel, Douglas C.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Lee    Program Listing  
Saad, Yousef    Program Listing  
Saied, Faisal    Program Listing  
Saylor, Paul E.   Program Listing  
Sellers, James A.   Program Listing  
Seress, Akos    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhong-Wei    Program Listing  
Shipley, Brooke E.   Program Listing  
Shpectorov, S. V.   Program Listing  
Shult, Ernest E.   Program Listing  
Silverberg, Alice    Program Listing  
Sitharam, Meera    Program Listing  
Sivakumer, D.    Program Listing  
Slattery, Susan Palmer   Program Listing  
Smirnov, Yury    Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E.   Program Listing  
Smith, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Solomon, Louis    Program Listing  
Solomon, Ronald M.   Program Listing  
Soner, H. Mete   Program Listing  
Sorensen, Danny C.   Program Listing  
Sorenson, Jonathan Paul   Program Listing  
Spalsbury, Angela    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Bhama    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Staffilani, Gigliola    Program Listing  
Starke, Gerhard    Program Listing  
Stasheff, James D.   Program Listing  
Steinberg, Daniel H.   Program Listing  
Sternberg, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Stewart, G. W.   Program Listing  
Stojmenovic, Ivan    Program Listing  
Sun, Li-Chuan    Program Listing  
Sundaresan, Kondagunta    Program Listing  
Sunder, Sivaprakasam    Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Szarek, Stanislaw J.   Program Listing  
Szyld, Daniel Benjamin   Program Listing  
Taibleson, Mitchell H.   Program Listing  
Teitelbaum, Jeremy T.   Program Listing  
Torres, Rodolfo H.   Program Listing  
Trefethen, Anne E.   Program Listing  
Trefethen, Lloyd N.   Program Listing  
Tsekanovskii, E. R.   Program Listing  
Turull, Alexandre    Program Listing  
Ulrich, Bernd    Program Listing  
Umland, Kristin    Program Listing  
Vasconcelos, Wolmer V.   Program Listing  
Verbitsky, Igor Emil   Program Listing  
Voloch, Jose Felipe   Program Listing  
Vu, Quoc-Phong    Program Listing  
Walsh, James A.   Program Listing  
Wang, Lan    Program Listing  
Wang, Shouhong    Program Listing  
Weihrauch, Klaus    Program Listing  
Weiss, Guido L.   Program Listing  
Weiss, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Welland, Grant V.   Program Listing  
Wells, Charles F.   Program Listing  
Werner, Elisabeth    Program Listing  
Witherspoon, Sarah J.   Program Listing  
Wolbert, Jerome J.   Program Listing  
Wood, Geoffrey V.   Program Listing  
Wu, Jie    Program Listing  
Wu, Zhijian    Program Listing  
Yan, Qingyin    Program Listing  
Yui, Noriko    Program Listing  
Zha, Hongyuan    Program Listing  
Zhong, Jiaping    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org