American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:22


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1995 Fall Eastern Sectional Meeting
Boston, MA, October 7-8, 1995
Meeting #903

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Adams, Colin C.   Program Listing  
Adams, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Adams, Scot    Program Listing  
Adler, Roy L.   Program Listing  
Aizenman, Michael    Program Listing  
Albertson, Michael O.   Program Listing  
Alfano, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Atela, Pau    Program Listing  
Axelrod, Scott E.   Program Listing  
Barbasch, Dan M.   Program Listing  
Basmajian, Ara S.   Program Listing  
Beals, Richard W.   Program Listing  
Berman, David M.   Program Listing  
Bezdek, Karoly    Program Listing  
Boden, Hans Ulysses   Program Listing  
Bogart, Kenneth P.   Program Listing  
Bonahon, Francis    Program Listing  
Borthwick, David    Program Listing  
Bozovic, Natasa    Program Listing  
Braverman, Maxim    Program Listing  
Brenti, Francesco    Program Listing  
Bridgeman, Martin Jude   Program Listing  
Brown, Richard J.   Program Listing  
Bures, Jarolim    Program Listing  
Burghelea, Dan    Program Listing  
Callahan, Patrick J.   Program Listing  
Carlin, Kevin J.   Program Listing  
Carlson, James A.   Program Listing  
Carter, Sheila    Program Listing  
Case, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Catalano-Johnson, Michael L.   Program Listing  
Cecil, Thomas E.   Program Listing  
Chaiken, Seth D.   Program Listing  
Charalambous, Hara    Program Listing  
Chi, Quoshin    Program Listing  
Choi, Suhyoung    Program Listing  
Chriss, Neil A.   Program Listing  
Ciucu, Mihai Adrian   Program Listing  
Collins, Karen L.   Program Listing  
Comar, Timothy D.   Program Listing  
Connelly, Robert    Program Listing  
Corlette, Kevin David   Program Listing  
Coxeter, H. S. MacDonald   Program Listing  
Crapo, Henry H.   Program Listing  
Culler, Marc E.   Program Listing  
Dees, Roberta L.   Program Listing  
Ding, Jiu    Program Listing  
Doran IV, William F.   Program Listing  
Dorfmeister, Josef F.   Program Listing  
Douglass, J. Matthew   Program Listing  
Eagon, John Alonzo   Program Listing  
Eaton, Nancy    Program Listing  
Edward, Julian K.   Program Listing  
Elek, Gabor    Program Listing  
Escobar, Jose F.   Program Listing  
Etingof, Pavel I.   Program Listing  
Fan, Chenteh Kenneth   Program Listing  
Farb, Benson S.   Program Listing  
Feehan, Paul M. N.   Program Listing  
Feighn, Mark E.   Program Listing  
Fieldsteel, Adam    Program Listing  
Freed, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Freeman, Michael B.   Program Listing  
Friedberg, Solomon    Program Listing  
Frohman, Charles    Program Listing  
Furusawa, Masaaki    Program Listing  
Gabai, David    Program Listing  
Garoufalidis, Stavros    Program Listing  
Garsia, Adriano M.   Program Listing  
Geoghegan, Ross    Program Listing  
Getzler, Ezra    Program Listing  
Ghisa, D.    Program Listing  
Gilman, Jane P.   Program Listing  
Goetze, Edward R.   Program Listing  
Goldberg, David    Program Listing  
Goldman, William Mark   Program Listing  
Goodman, Oliver A.   Program Listing  
Goodman-Strauss, Chaim    Program Listing  
Goodson, Geoffrey Ross   Program Listing  
Gordon, Carolyn S.   Program Listing  
Grabiner, David J.   Program Listing  
Greene, Curtis    Program Listing  
Greiner, Peter C.   Program Listing  
Grieser, Daniel    Program Listing  
Guest, Martin A.   Program Listing  
Haas, Ruth    Program Listing  
Hahn, Gena    Program Listing  
Hanlon, Philip J.   Program Listing  
Harbourne, Brian    Program Listing  
Hardt, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Haskell, Cymra    Program Listing  
Hawkins, Jane M.   Program Listing  
Heath, Lenwood S.   Program Listing  
Herald, Christopher M.   Program Listing  
Herb, Rebecca A.   Program Listing  
Hunt, Fern Y.   Program Listing  
Huson, D. H.   Program Listing  
Iyengar, Srikanth B.   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa Claire   Program Listing  
Jensen, Gary R.   Program Listing  
Jiang, Dihua    Program Listing  
Johnson, Aimee S. A.   Program Listing  
Jones, Kerry N.   Program Listing  
del Junco, Andres    Program Listing  
Kamberov, Georgi I.   Program Listing  
Kammeyer, Janet Whalen   Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso J.   Program Listing  
Karoubi, Max    Program Listing  
Katzarkov, Ludmil Vasilev   Program Listing  
Kerr, Megan M.   Program Listing  
Khots, Boris S.   Program Listing  
Kim, Henry H.   Program Listing  
King, Jonathan L. F.   Program Listing  
Kirillov Jr., Alexander    Program Listing  
Kitchens, Bruce P.   Program Listing  
Kleinbock, Dmitry Yanovich   Program Listing  
Kleitman, Daniel J.   Program Listing  
Knapp, Anthony W.   Program Listing  
Knox, Steven W.   Program Listing  
Kononenko, Alexey V.   Program Listing  
Kudla, Stephen S.   Program Listing  
Kumanduri, Ramanujachary    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Wlodzimierz    Program Listing  
Kustin, Andrew Richard   Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C.   Program Listing  
Le, Thang    Program Listing  
Leclerc, B.    Program Listing  
Lee, Kyung Bai   Program Listing  
Leness, Thomas G.   Program Listing  
Lesniak, Linda    Program Listing  
Lesniewski, Andrzej T.   Program Listing  
Levi, Mark    Program Listing  
Levine, Jerome P.   Program Listing  
Li, Jian-Shu    Program Listing  
Li, Yanyan    Program Listing  
Magid, Martin A.   Program Listing  
Magyar, Akos    Program Listing  
Magyar, Peter M.   Program Listing  
Manolache, Nicolae    Program Listing  
Martens, Marco    Program Listing  
Mast, Maura B.   Program Listing  
McConnell, Ross M.   Program Listing  
McKeon, Kathleen A.   Program Listing  
Meyerhoff, Robert    Program Listing  
Michler, Ruth I.   Program Listing  
Min-oo, Maung    Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair N.   Program Listing  
Monson, Barry R.   Program Listing  
Morris, L. E.   Program Listing  
Mosher, Lee D.   Program Listing  
Nakashima, Toshiki    Program Listing  
Napier, Terrence J.   Program Listing  
Natarajan, Loki    Program Listing  
Niebergall, Ross S.   Program Listing  
Nimershiem, Barbara E.   Program Listing  
Oblas, Carla    Program Listing  
Ormes, Nicholas S.   Program Listing  
Ouyang, Mingqing    Program Listing  
Pantev, Tony G.   Program Listing  
Payne, Tracy    Program Listing  
Pearson, Kimberly L.   Program Listing  
Pedit, Franz    Program Listing  
Peeva, Irena V.   Program Listing  
Pesin, Yakov B.   Program Listing  
Peterson, Christopher S.   Program Listing  
Petrie, Emily R.   Program Listing  
Pollack, Daniel    Program Listing  
Popescu, Sorin    Program Listing  
Porras, Olga    Program Listing  
Porter, Richard Dawson   Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Proctor, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Propp, James    Program Listing  
Pruesse, Gara    Program Listing  
Qian, Nantian    Program Listing  
Radin, Charles    Program Listing  
Raduns Jr., Gary L.   Program Listing  
Rallis, S.    Program Listing  
Ramachandran, Mohan    Program Listing  
Reid, Alan W.   Program Listing  
Reiner, Victor S.   Program Listing  
Riley, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Robinson Jr., E. Arthur   Program Listing  
Rockmore, Daniel N.   Program Listing  
Romanik, Kathleen    Program Listing  
Roos, Jan-Erik I.   Program Listing  
Rose, Lauren L.   Program Listing  
Rose, Lauren L.   Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Steven    Program Listing  
Rothstein, Mitchell J.   Program Listing  
Rozansky, L.    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Lee    Program Listing  
Ryan, Patrick J.   Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen F.   Program Listing  
Schattschneider, Doris W.   Program Listing  
Schenzel, Peter    Program Listing  
Scott, Peter    Program Listing  
Sengupta, Ambar Niel   Program Listing  
Servatius, Brigitte    Program Listing  
Servatius, Herman    Program Listing  
Shahidi, Freydoon    Program Listing  
Shimozono, Mark    Program Listing  
Shimozono, Mark    Program Listing  
Shrikhande, Mohan Sharad   Program Listing  
Shub, Michael    Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar E.   Program Listing  
Silver, Daniel S.   Program Listing  
Silvotti, Roberto    Program Listing  
Simic, Slobodan    Program Listing  
Sloane, Neil J. A.   Program Listing  
Smith, Karen E.   Program Listing  
Soibelman, Ya S.   Program Listing  
Solomyak, Boris    Program Listing  
Speh, Birgit    Program Listing  
Spencer, Domina E.   Program Listing  
Stembridge, John R.   Program Listing  
Stern, Eugene    Program Listing  
Stuck, Garrett James   Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Tardif, Claude H.   Program Listing  
Taylor, W.    Program Listing  
Tchernev, Alexandre B.   Program Listing  
Teplyaev, Alexander V.   Program Listing  
Thorbergsson, Gudlaugur    Program Listing  
Thurston, Nathaniel John   Program Listing  
Tolosa, Juan    Program Listing  
Torok, Andrei Stefan   Program Listing  
Trenk, Ann N.   Program Listing  
Uhlenbeck, Karen    Program Listing  
Vainberg, Boris R.   Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Vince, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Vogan Jr., David A.   Program Listing  
Wachs, Michelle L.   Program Listing  
Wang, McKenzie Y.   Program Listing  
Wang, Ping    Program Listing  
Wang, Shuguang    Program Listing  
Waxler, Roger    Program Listing  
Wayne, Clarence Eugene   Program Listing  
Weeks, Jeffrey R.   Program Listing  
Weiss, Asia Ivic   Program Listing  
West, Alan    Program Listing  
Whiteley, Walter J.   Program Listing  
Wilkinson, Amie    Program Listing  
Yadav, B. S.   Program Listing  
Yau, Shing-Tung    Program Listing  
Zelevinsky, Andrei V.   Program Listing  
Zhang, Cun-Quan    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org