American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:20


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1995 Spring Eastern Sectional Meeting
Hartford, CT, March 3-5, 1995
Meeting #898

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Adams, Terrence M.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Daniel D.   Program Listing  
Anderson, David F.   Program Listing  
Anderson, James W.   Program Listing  
Annexstein, Fred S.   Program Listing  
Askey, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Aspinwall, Paul S.   Program Listing  
Axelrod, Scott    Program Listing  
Bandle, Catherine    Program Listing  
Bar-Natan, Dror    Program Listing  
Bassler, O. Bradley   Program Listing  
Batyrev, Victor V.   Program Listing  
Berglund, Per    Program Listing  
Borcea, Ciprian    Program Listing  
Burton Jr., Robert M.   Program Listing  
Canary, Richard D.   Program Listing  
\v Cani\v c, Sun\v ci\v ca    Program Listing  
Choi, Y. S.   Program Listing  
Chudnovsky, David V.   Program Listing  
Church, Philip T.   Program Listing  
Costa, Douglas    Program Listing  
Cox, David A.   Program Listing  
Ding, Jintai    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E.   Program Listing  
Donagi, Ron    Program Listing  
Dougherty, Randall    Program Listing  
Draper, Richard N.   Program Listing  
Dworkin, Steven Eric   Program Listing  
Earle, Clifford J.   Program Listing  
Eigen, S. J.   Program Listing  
Ernstrom, Lars J.   Program Listing  
Etingof, Pavel I.   Program Listing  
Evens, Sam    Program Listing  
Feehan, Paul M. N.   Program Listing  
Fitzpatrick, Patrick M.   Program Listing  
Frenkel, Igor B.   Program Listing  
Friedman, N. A.   Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Garoufalidis, Stavros    Program Listing  
Getzler, Ezra    Program Listing  
Getzler, Ezra    Program Listing  
Gilman, Jane    Program Listing  
Goodson, Geoffrey R.   Program Listing  
Grassi, Antonella    Program Listing  
Greene, Brian R.   Program Listing  
Grojnowski, Ian H.   Program Listing  
Gross, Mark W.   Program Listing  
Guest, Martin A.   Program Listing  
Hajian, Arshag B.   Program Listing  
Hawkins, Jane M.   Program Listing  
Huang, Yi-Zhi    Program Listing  
Humphreys, Lisa Doolittle   Program Listing  
Jahangiri, Massoud    Program Listing  
Jarvis, Tyler J.   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa    Program Listing  
Johnson, Aimee    Program Listing  
Jones, Christopher    Program Listing  
del Junco, Andr\'es    Program Listing  
Kac, Victor    Program Listing  
Kaper, Tasso J.   Program Listing  
Kapranov, Mikhail M.   Program Listing  
Keen, Linda    Program Listing  
Keyfitz, Barbara L.   Program Listing  
Khovanov, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Kimura, Takashi    Program Listing  
King, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Kirillov, A. A.   Program Listing  
Kirillov Jr., Alexander    Program Listing  
Kleiman, Steven L.   Program Listing  
Kontsevich, Maxim    Program Listing  
Korman, Philip    Program Listing  
Kra, Irwin    Program Listing  
Krizanc, D.    Program Listing  
Lafferty, John D.   Program Listing  
Landau, H. J.   Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard    Program Listing  
Lawson, Jeffrey K.   Program Listing  
Leung, Naichung Conan   Program Listing  
Lian, Bong H.   Program Listing  
Liu, Guoyang    Program Listing  
Liu, Kefeng    Program Listing  
Logan, Benjamin F.   Program Listing  
Loper, Alan    Program Listing  
Lucas, Thomas G.   Program Listing  
Lunts, Valery    Program Listing  
Maharam, Dorothy    Program Listing  
Malikov, Feodor    Program Listing  
Marden, Albert    Program Listing  
Markman, Eyal    Program Listing  
Martin, Geoffrey K.   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Dennis A.   Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair N.   Program Listing  
Mirkovi\'c, Ivan    Program Listing  
Morava, Jack    Program Listing  
Morrison, David R.   Program Listing  
Mott, Joe L.   Program Listing  
Nevai, Paul    Program Listing  
Newman, Donald J.   Program Listing  
Noh, Sunsook    Program Listing  
Ochiai, Hiroyuki    Program Listing  
Pantev, Tony G.   Program Listing  
Park, Kye-Won    Program Listing  
Parker, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Petersen, Karl    Program Listing  
Pollak, Henry O.   Program Listing  
Pommersheim, James E.   Program Listing  
Prasad, V. S.   Program Listing  
Previato, Emma    Program Listing  
Quaintance, Jocelyn    Program Listing  
Radul, Andrey O.   Program Listing  
Reichel, Wolfgang Christoph Marti   Program Listing  
Reinhold, Karin    Program Listing  
Rice, Michael D.   Program Listing  
Rosa, Domenico    Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Arnold L.   Program Listing  
Sadov, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Sahin, Ayse Arzu   Program Listing  
Sanje Mpacko, Guillaume D.   Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen    Program Listing  
Schaaf, Renate    Program Listing  
Schechtman, V.    Program Listing  
Schmitt, Klaus    Program Listing  
Scott, Richard    Program Listing  
Seidman, Stephen B.   Program Listing  
Series, Caroline    Program Listing  
Shah, Chandni    Program Listing  
Shaker, Aihua W.   Program Listing  
Shepp, L. A.   Program Listing  
Shpilrain, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Stakgold, Ivar    Program Listing  
Stasheff, Jim    Program Listing  
Taliaferro, Steven D.   Program Listing  
Tang, K. Wendy   Program Listing  
Thaddeus, M.    Program Listing  
Tillich, J. P.   Program Listing  
Tsygan, Boris    Program Listing  
Uraltseva, Nina N.   Program Listing  
Vasconcelos, Wolmer V.   Program Listing  
Vilonen, Kari    Program Listing  
Vinsonhaler, Charles I.   Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Wang, Tixiang    Program Listing  
Ward Jr., James R.   Program Listing  
Weitsman, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Wickless, William    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger A.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M.   Program Listing  
Witte, David    Program Listing  
Woldar, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Wolf, J. A.   Program Listing  
Wu, Siye    Program Listing  
Xu, Jinzhong    Program Listing  
Yui, Noriko    Program Listing  
Zelditch, Steven    Program Listing  
Zhang, Shouwu    Program Listing  
Zito, Jennifer    Program Listing  
Zuckerman, Gregg J.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org