American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:14


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1994 Southeastern Section Meeting
Richmond, VA, November 11-13, 1994
Meeting #896

Associate secretaries:
Robert J Daverman, AMS daverman@math.utk.edu

Agler, Jim    Program Listing  
Aizenman, Michael    Program Listing  
Akeroyd, John    Program Listing  
Almkvist, Gert    Program Listing  
Andrews, George E.   Program Listing  
Askey, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Aull, Charles    Program Listing  
Avioli, John J.   Program Listing  
Ball, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Benke, George    Program Listing  
Bergeron, Francois    Program Listing  
Bhatnagar, Gaurav    Program Listing  
Blanchard, Peter Floodstrand   Program Listing  
Buck, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Butler, Lynne M.   Program Listing  
Calderbank, A. R.   Program Listing  
Camion, Paul F.   Program Listing  
Canfield, Rod    Program Listing  
Carlson, Jon F.   Program Listing  
Cheng, Ray    Program Listing  
Clancey, Kevin F.   Program Listing  
Constantinescu, Tiberiu    Program Listing  
Cooper, Shaun    Program Listing  
Costa, Douglas    Program Listing  
Cowen Jr., Carl C.   Program Listing  
Curto, Ra\'ul E.   Program Listing  
D'Amour, Alain    Program Listing  
Davis, Chandler    Program Listing  
Davis, James A.   Program Listing  
Dillon, John F.   Program Listing  
Dow, Alan    Program Listing  
Dunkl, Charles F.   Program Listing  
Ehrenborg, Richard    Program Listing  
Fanney, Thomas R.   Program Listing  
Faulkner, John R.   Program Listing  
Fleissner, William G.   Program Listing  
Galovich, Jennifer R.   Program Listing  
Garvan, Frank    Program Listing  
Gessel, Ira M.   Program Listing  
Gorkin, Pamela B.   Program Listing  
Green, Edward L.   Program Listing  
Grosshans, Frank D.   Program Listing  
Gruenhage, Gary F.   Program Listing  
Gustafson, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Hagedorn, George A.   Program Listing  
Haglund, James    Program Listing  
Hahn, Alexander J.   Program Listing  
Hall, Brian C.   Program Listing  
Hall, Jacqueline Anderson   Program Listing  
Heath, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Helton, J. William   Program Listing  
Hemminger, Robert L.   Program Listing  
Herbst, Ira W.   Program Listing  
Hindman, Neil B.   Program Listing  
Hinson, Edward K.   Program Listing  
Hislop, P. D.   Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Yin   Program Listing  
Hopkins, Nora C.   Program Listing  
Housworth, Elizabeth Ann   Program Listing  
Howland, James S.   Program Listing  
Huang, Rosa Qi    Program Listing  
Huffman, W. Cary   Program Listing  
Iiams, Joel    Program Listing  
James, Donald G.   Program Listing  
Jedwab, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Jing, Naihuan    Program Listing  
Karner, Gunther Heinz   Program Listing  
Katok, Svetlana R.   Program Listing  
Keller, Gordon    Program Listing  
Kennedy, George T.   Program Listing  
Khavinson, Dmitry    Program Listing  
King, Daniel L.   Program Listing  
Kinyon, Michael Kenneth   Program Listing  
Kirkman, Ellen E.   Program Listing  
Klaus, Martin    Program Listing  
Korenblum, Boris    Program Listing  
Koszmider, Piotr Boleslaw   Program Listing  
Kremer, Darla J.   Program Listing  
Kriete III, Thomas L.   Program Listing  
Kulesza, John S.   Program Listing  
Kuzmanovich, James J.   Program Listing  
Labelle, Gilbert    Program Listing  
LaBerge, Timothy J.   Program Listing  
Lawrence, L. Brian   Program Listing  
Leasher, Barbara A.   Program Listing  
Liebler, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Loeb, Daniel E.   Program Listing  
Lotto, Benjamin A.   Program Listing  
Luecking, Daniel H.   Program Listing  
MacCluer, Barbara D.   Program Listing  
Maley, F. Miller   Program Listing  
Matheson, Alec L.   Program Listing  
Mattson Jr., H. F.   Program Listing  
McCrimmon, Kevin M.   Program Listing  
McFarland, Robert L.   Program Listing  
Miamee, Abol G.   Program Listing  
Milne, Stephen C.   Program Listing  
Misra, Kailash C.   Program Listing  
Moore, Catherine A.   Program Listing  
Nolan, John P.   Program Listing  
Nyikos, Peter    Program Listing  
Olin, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Peller, Vladimir V.   Program Listing  
Pilkington, Anne B.   Program Listing  
Pitt, Loren D.   Program Listing  
Pittenger, A. O.   Program Listing  
Pless, Vera S.   Program Listing  
Proctor, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Putcha, Mohan S.   Program Listing  
Ray-Chaudhuri, Dwijendra    Program Listing  
Regev, Amitai    Program Listing  
Reutenauer, Christophe    Program Listing  
Richards, Donald St. P.   Program Listing  
Richter, Stefan    Program Listing  
Robeva, Raina Stefanova   Program Listing  
Rodman, Leiba    Program Listing  
Rosinski, Jan    Program Listing  
Rovnyak, James    Program Listing  
Sabin, Roberta Evans   Program Listing  
Sadosky, Cora    Program Listing  
Salwach, Chester J.   Program Listing  
Schafer, R. D.   Program Listing  
Scott, Leonard    Program Listing  
Sehgal, Surinder    Program Listing  
Sethuraman, Sunder    Program Listing  
Shapiro, Louis W.   Program Listing  
Sheats, Jeffrey T.   Program Listing  
Shepp, L. A.   Program Listing  
Shklover, Vladomir    Program Listing  
Sigmon, Neil Phillip   Program Listing  
Sloane, N. J. A.   Program Listing  
Smirnov, Oleg N.   Program Listing  
Smith, Ken W.   Program Listing  
Smith, R. C.   Program Listing  
Smythe, Robert    Program Listing  
Spitkovsky, I.    Program Listing  
Stanton, D.    Program Listing  
Stephenson Jr., Robert M.   Program Listing  
Sulanke, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Sundberg, Carl    Program Listing  
Syski, Ryszard    Program Listing  
Szeptycki, Paul Jan   Program Listing  
Tall, Franklin D.   Program Listing  
Tan, Lin    Program Listing  
Taylor, S. James   Program Listing  
Thomas, Lawrence E.   Program Listing  
Tian, Jinghuang    Program Listing  
Turyn, Richard J.   Program Listing  
Vaughan, Jerry E.   Program Listing  
Volberg, A. L.   Program Listing  
Wachs, Michelle L.   Program Listing  
Ward, Harold N.   Program Listing  
Wermer, John    Program Listing  
Wierman, John C.   Program Listing  
Woerdeman, Hugo J.   Program Listing  
Wogen, Warren R.   Program Listing  
Wood, Jay A.   Program Listing  
Xiang, Qing    Program Listing  
Yang, Liming    Program Listing  
Zeilberger, Doron    Program Listing  
Zhu, Kehe    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org