American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:13


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1994 Eastern Spring Sectional Meeting
Brooklyn, NY, April 8-10, 1994
Meeting #892

Associate secretaries:
Lesley M Sibner, AMS lsibner@duke.poly.edu

Agarwal, Pankaj K.   Program Listing  
Alama, Stanley    Program Listing  
Alexander, Ralph    Program Listing  
Allan, James Alfa   Program Listing  
Anshel, Michael    Program Listing  
Arkin, Esther M.   Program Listing  
Avis, David    Program Listing  
Bahri, Abbas    Program Listing  
Baishanski, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Bardhan, Indrajit    Program Listing  
Barvinok, Alexander I.   Program Listing  
Bauer, William R.   Program Listing  
Bayer, Dave    Program Listing  
Beckenstein, Edward    Program Listing  
Bencsath, Katalin A.   Program Listing  
Benham, Craig J.   Program Listing  
Benjamini, Itai    Program Listing  
Bezdek, Andr\'as    Program Listing  
Bezdek, Karoly    Program Listing  
Bisztriczky, Tibor    Program Listing  
Boardman, John P.   Program Listing  
Bombieri, Enrico    Program Listing  
Bridson, Martin R.   Program Listing  
Br\"onnimann, Herv\'e    Program Listing  
Bronsard, Lia    Program Listing  
Browne, Sid    Program Listing  
Bryan, Jim    Program Listing  
Cabre, Xavier    Program Listing  
Cao, Jianguo    Program Listing  
Capoyleas, Vasilis    Program Listing  
de Carvalho, Andre    Program Listing  
Cawley, Elise    Program Listing  
Chan, Clara S.   Program Listing  
Chang, William I.   Program Listing  
Chanillo, Sagun    Program Listing  
Chazelle, Bernard    Program Listing  
Cheeger, Jeff    Program Listing  
Chen, Zhong-he    Program Listing  
Christiansen, Tanya    Program Listing  
Clarkson, K. L.   Program Listing  
Comfort, W. W.   Program Listing  
Connelly, Robert    Program Listing  
Coxeter, H. S. M.   Program Listing  
Crane, Louis    Program Listing  
Csima, J.    Program Listing  
Curtis, Cynthia L.   Program Listing  
Danov, Stanislav    Program Listing  
Dekster, Boris V.   Program Listing  
Delman, Charles I.   Program Listing  
Dey, Tamal K.   Program Listing  
Doheny, Kevin R.   Program Listing  
Dostoglou, Stamatis    Program Listing  
Du, Ding-Zhu    Program Listing  
Duke, William    Program Listing  
Earle, Clifford J.   Program Listing  
Eppstein, David    Program Listing  
Epstein, Charles L.   Program Listing  
Eskin, Alex    Program Listing  
Farach, Martin    Program Listing  
de Faria, Edson    Program Listing  
Farmer, David    Program Listing  
Feehan, Paul M.N   Program Listing  
Fejes-T\'oth, G\'abor    Program Listing  
Finkelstein, Elizabeth    Program Listing  
Fisher, Albert M.   Program Listing  
Fortune, Steven    Program Listing  
F\"uredi, Zoltan    Program Listing  
Gallagher, P. X.   Program Listing  
Gardner, R. J.   Program Listing  
Gilman, Robert H.   Program Listing  
Goldstein, Richard    Program Listing  
Goodey, Paul    Program Listing  
Greenberg, Albert    Program Listing  
Guan, Bo    Program Listing  
Gunopulos, Dimitrios    Program Listing  
Guo, Guang-Yuan    Program Listing  
Halperin, Dan    Program Listing  
Harris, Adam    Program Listing  
Hastings, Harold M.   Program Listing  
Head, Tom    Program Listing  
Henriksen, Melvin    Program Listing  
Hoffstein, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Hsu, Tim    Program Listing  
Hu, Jun    Program Listing  
Hu, Sen    Program Listing  
Hurtubise, Jacques    Program Listing  
Hwang, Frank    Program Listing  
Ivanov, Nikolai V.   Program Listing  
Iwaniec, Henryk    Program Listing  
Jaffe, Arthur    Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa    Program Listing  
Jerison, David    Program Listing  
Ji, Lizhen    Program Listing  
Jiang, Renfang    Program Listing  
Jorgenson, Jay    Program Listing  
Kaiser, Mark    Program Listing  
Kalfagianni, Efstratia    Program Listing  
Kedem, Klara    Program Listing  
Keen, Linda    Program Listing  
Khachiyan, Leonid    Program Listing  
Klain, Daniel A.   Program Listing  
Knight, John    Program Listing  
Kohn, Robert V.   Program Listing  
Kopperman, Ralph    Program Listing  
Krstic, Sava    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, Wlodzimierz    Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C.   Program Listing  
Lambropoulou, Sofia    Program Listing  
LeBrun, Claude    Program Listing  
Lee, Carl    Program Listing  
Li, Yanyan    Program Listing  
Lieman, Daniel    Program Listing  
Lin, Fang-Hua    Program Listing  
Lin, Xiao-Song    Program Listing  
Lockhart, Jody Meyer   Program Listing  
Lockhart, Paul    Program Listing  
Luo, Feng    Program Listing  
Luo, Wenzhi    Program Listing  
Lutwak, Erwin    Program Listing  
Lyubich, Mikhail    Program Listing  
Maehara, Hiroshi    Program Listing  
Maier, Robert S.   Program Listing  
Malinsky, Joseph    Program Listing  
Manning, Gerald S.   Program Listing  
Marbukh, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Masur, Howard    Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Dennis A.   Program Listing  
McMullen, Peter    Program Listing  
Medvedev, Yuri    Program Listing  
Miller, David    Program Listing  
Milnor, John W.   Program Listing  
Minsky, Yair N.   Program Listing  
Mittag, Barry    Program Listing  
Montejano, Luis    Program Listing  
Morelli, Robert    Program Listing  
Morgan, John W.   Program Listing  
Mortensen, Karen Pinney   Program Listing  
Moulton, Vincent L.   Program Listing  
Naiman, Daniel Q.   Program Listing  
Nguyen, Du    Program Listing  
Noordewier, Michiel    Program Listing  
Okikiolu, Kate    Program Listing  
Oliker, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Olson, Wilma K.   Program Listing  
Osgood, Brad    Program Listing  
Otway, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Ouyang, Mingqing    Program Listing  
Ozs\'vath, Peter S.   Program Listing  
Parker, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Perko Jr., Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Pilgrim, Kevin    Program Listing  
Pollack, Daniel    Program Listing  
Pollack, Richard    Program Listing  
Pribitkin, Wladimir de Azevedo   Program Listing  
Rabinowitz, Stanley    Program Listing  
Rackovsky, Shalom    Program Listing  
Ratcliffe, John    Program Listing  
Reinitz, John    Program Listing  
Reisner, Shlomo    Program Listing  
Retakh, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Ribes, Luis    Program Listing  
Rimlinger, Frank    Program Listing  
Rivin, Igor    Program Listing  
Robert, Jean-Marc    Program Listing  
Rong, Yongwu    Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Steven    Program Listing  
Ruberman, Daniel    Program Listing  
Rudnick, Ze'ev    Program Listing  
Sack, J. R.   Program Listing  
Sadun, Lorenzo    Program Listing  
Salowe, Jeffrey S.   Program Listing  
Sandler, Hanna    Program Listing  
Sangwine-Yager, J. R.   Program Listing  
Sarnak, P.    Program Listing  
Sarnak, Peter    Program Listing  
Sawin, Stephen    Program Listing  
Schlick, Tamar    Program Listing  
Schmidt, Jeanette P.   Program Listing  
Schmuckenschlaeger, Michael    Program Listing  
Schneider, Rolf    Program Listing  
Schulte, Egon    Program Listing  
Sch\"utt, Carsten    Program Listing  
Schutz, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Scofield, Paul D.   Program Listing  
Segert, Jan    Program Listing  
Selberg, A.    Program Listing  
Sellers, Peter H.   Program Listing  
Sengupta, Ambar    Program Listing  
Sheingorn, Mark    Program Listing  
Shepp, L. A.   Program Listing  
Simanca, Santiago R.   Program Listing  
Sloane, N. J. A.   Program Listing  
Slutskin, Lev    Program Listing  
Smith, Edwin Hardy   Program Listing  
Smith, Penelope    Program Listing  
Souvaine, Diane L.   Program Listing  
Sowa, Artur    Program Listing  
Spellman, Dennis    Program Listing  
Spruck, Joel    Program Listing  
Starr, Edith    Program Listing  
Stille, Michael    Program Listing  
Stone, David A.   Program Listing  
Stratigos, Peter D.   Program Listing  
Sugar, Istvan    Program Listing  
Sullivan, Michael C.   Program Listing  
Suri, Subhash    Program Listing  
Swiatek, Grzegorz    Program Listing  
Szemer\'edi, Endre    Program Listing  
Talvacchia, J.    Program Listing  
Tamassia, Roberto    Program Listing  
Tang, C.Y.    Program Listing  
Tannenbaum, Allen    Program Listing  
Thompson, A. C.   Program Listing  
Tian, Youliang    Program Listing  
Tobias, Irwin    Program Listing  
Todd, Aaron R.   Program Listing  
Toussaint, Godfried    Program Listing  
Traina, Charles    Program Listing  
Tretkoff, Marvin    Program Listing  
Tsolomitis, Antonis    Program Listing  
Turner, Edward C.   Program Listing  
Vaintrob, Arkady    Program Listing  
Velling, John A.   Program Listing  
Vitale, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Vogelius, Michael    Program Listing  
Vovsi, Samuel M.   Program Listing  
Waldinger, Hermann V.   Program Listing  
Warnow, Tandy    Program Listing  
Weil, Wolfgang    Program Listing  
Weinstein, Gilbert    Program Listing  
Weinstein, Tilla    Program Listing  
Weiss, Alan    Program Listing  
Weiss, Asia Ivi\'c   Program Listing  
Weitsman, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Wenger, Rephael    Program Listing  
Wentworth, R.    Program Listing  
Werner, Elisabeth    Program Listing  
Wheeler, Robert F.   Program Listing  
Whiteley, Walter    Program Listing  
Whitesides, Sue    Program Listing  
Wilfong, G.    Program Listing  
Willinger, Walter    Program Listing  
Wills, J\"org M.   Program Listing  
Wright, Gretchen    Program Listing  
Wu, Su-Ming    Program Listing  
Xu, Xingwang    Program Listing  
Yang, Yisong    Program Listing  
Yap, Chee K.   Program Listing  
Yu, Baozhen    Program Listing  
Zamboni, Luca Q.   Program Listing  
Zelditch, Steven    Program Listing  
Zelmanov, E.    Program Listing  
Zhang, Gaoyong    Program Listing  
Zhang, Xin-Min    Program Listing  
Zhou, Jiazu    Program Listing  
Ziegler, G\"unter M.   Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org