American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:05


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Central 1993 Spring Sectional Meeting
DeKalb, IL, May 20-23, 1993
Meeting #882

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Ahmad, Ibrahim A.   Program Listing  
Ajtai, Miklos    Program Listing  
Alford, William R.   Program Listing  
Alladi, Krishnaswami    Program Listing  
Almgren, Robert    Program Listing  
Anellis, Irving H.   Program Listing  
Apanasov, Boris    Program Listing  
Arnold, Mark    Program Listing  
Baica, Malvina    Program Listing  
Baker, Roger    Program Listing  
Basmajian, Ara    Program Listing  
Bateman, Paul T.   Program Listing  
Beck, Jozsef    Program Listing  
Beck, Jozsef    Program Listing  
Beineke, Lowell W.   Program Listing  
Bellout, H.    Program Listing  
Benbourenane, Mohamed    Program Listing  
Bernoff, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Bertozzi, Andrea    Program Listing  
Bialek, Paul    Program Listing  
Bialostocki, A.    Program Listing  
Bloom, Frederick    Program Listing  
Boley, Daniel L.   Program Listing  
Bollob\'as, B\'ela    Program Listing  
Brualdi, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Brualdi, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Burger, Edward B.   Program Listing  
Byers, Ralph    Program Listing  
Calvetti, Daniela    Program Listing  
Canfield, Rod    Program Listing  
Cassidy, Phyllis Joan   Program Listing  
Cattaneo, Fausto    Program Listing  
Chen, Fudong    Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-qiang    Program Listing  
Chen, Sheng    Program Listing  
Cheng, Jiuyi    Program Listing  
Cheng, Ray    Program Listing  
Choy, Stephen    Program Listing  
Chung, Fan R. K.   Program Listing  
Chung, Fan R.K   Program Listing  
Coffey, John    Program Listing  
Conrey, Brian    Program Listing  
Dargahi-Noubary, G. R.   Program Listing  
Das, Lovejoy    Program Listing  
Datta, Biswa Nath   Program Listing  
Diamond, Harold G.   Program Listing  
DiBenedetto, E.    Program Listing  
Duren, Peter    Program Listing  
Elliott, P.D.T.A.    Program Listing  
Eremenko, Alex    Program Listing  
Etemadi, Nasrollah    Program Listing  
Eyink, Gregory L.   Program Listing  
Farahmand, K.    Program Listing  
Faybusovich, L.    Program Listing  
Fisher, Stephen D.   Program Listing  
Fraughnaugh, Kathryn    Program Listing  
Freund, Roland W.   Program Listing  
Friedlander, John B.   Program Listing  
Friedlander, Susan    Program Listing  
F\"uredi, Zolt\'an    Program Listing  
Gartland, Chuck    Program Listing  
Gehring, F. W.   Program Listing  
Gehring, F. W.   Program Listing  
Gilman, Jane    Program Listing  
Godbole, Anant P.   Program Listing  
Goldbart, Paul M.   Program Listing  
Goldenfeld, Nigel    Program Listing  
Goldston, Daniel A.   Program Listing  
Golland, Louise Ahrndt   Program Listing  
Golland, Ronald William   Program Listing  
Golomb, Solomon W.   Program Listing  
Gragg, William B.   Program Listing  
Graham, R. L.   Program Listing  
Graham, S. W.   Program Listing  
Granville, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Griggs, Jerrold R.   Program Listing  
Gu, Weizhen    Program Listing  
Gunderson, D. S.   Program Listing  
Guy, Richard K.   Program Listing  
Halberstam, H.    Program Listing  
Hall, Peter    Program Listing  
Harary, Frank    Program Listing  
Hartsfield, Nora    Program Listing  
Haynes, Teresa    Program Listing  
Hell, Pavol    Program Listing  
Helou, Charles    Program Listing  
Hensley, Doug    Program Listing  
Herbera, Delors    Program Listing  
Herron, David A.   Program Listing  
Hildebrand, Adolf    Program Listing  
Jia, Xing-De    Program Listing  
Kahn, Jeff    Program Listing  
Kalia, R. N.   Program Listing  
Kapovich, M.    Program Listing  
Katona, G. O. H.   Program Listing  
Kim, Jeong Han   Program Listing  
Kleitman, D. J.   Program Listing  
Knill, Emanuel    Program Listing  
Kriz, Igor    Program Listing  
Lagarias, Jeffrey C.   Program Listing  
Lalley, Steven P.   Program Listing  
Lappan, Peter    Program Listing  
Lazarus, Andrew J.   Program Listing  
Lazebnik, Felix    Program Listing  
Lebovitz, Norman R.   Program Listing  
Lewis, John    Program Listing  
Lifschitz, Alexander    Program Listing  
Lim, Teck-Cheong    Program Listing  
Liu, Daphne D.   Program Listing  
Lou, Yu-Qing    Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell    Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell    Program Listing  
Lyons, Russell    Program Listing  
Mackey, John    Program Listing  
Makagon, A.    Program Listing  
Maskit, Bernard    Program Listing  
Masur, Howard    Program Listing  
McKee, Terry    Program Listing  
Mehlman, Marc H.   Program Listing  
Merzbach, Uta C.   Program Listing  
Miles, Joseph    Program Listing  
Minda, C. David   Program Listing  
Miner, Robert    Program Listing  
Mohanty, Santosh Kumar   Program Listing  
Montgomery, Hugh L.   Program Listing  
Mozzochi, C. J.   Program Listing  
Nagy, James G.   Program Listing  
Natarajan, Ponnammal    Program Listing  
Nathanson, Melvyn B.   Program Listing  
Necas, J.    Program Listing  
Newton, Paul K.   Program Listing  
Nguyen, Bao    Program Listing  
Odlyzko, A. M.   Program Listing  
Pach, J\'anos    Program Listing  
Philipp, Walter    Program Listing  
Pinsky, Mark    Program Listing  
Pittel, Boris    Program Listing  
Plantholt, Mike    Program Listing  
Pollington, Andrew D.   Program Listing  
Rath, Nandita    Program Listing  
Reichel, Lothar    Program Listing  
Robinson, Clark    Program Listing  
Rosenthal, Joachim    Program Listing  
Schmidt, Wolfgang    Program Listing  
Schmutz, Eric    Program Listing  
Schr\"oder, Bernd S. W.   Program Listing  
Schroeder, Marcin    Program Listing  
Schwenk, Allen J.   Program Listing  
Selfridge, John L.   Program Listing  
Selvavel, Kandasamy    Program Listing  
Shea, Daniel    Program Listing  
Sherman, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Sidorenko, Alexander    Program Listing  
Snevily, Hunter S.   Program Listing  
S\'os, Vera T.   Program Listing  
Spencer, Joel    Program Listing  
Spencer, Joseph J.   Program Listing  
Steiger, William    Program Listing  
Stevens, T. Christine   Program Listing  
Stewart, C. L.   Program Listing  
Subbarao, M. V.   Program Listing  
Szegedy, Mario    Program Listing  
Sz\'ekely, L. A.   Program Listing  
Szemer\'edi, Endre    Program Listing  
Szemer\'edi, Endre    Program Listing  
Tetali, Prasad    Program Listing  
Thomas, Robin    Program Listing  
Tijdeman, R.    Program Listing  
Tonev, Toma V.   Program Listing  
Trifonov, Ognian    Program Listing  
Trotter, William T.   Program Listing  
Turner, Robert E. L.   Program Listing  
Vaaler, Jeffrey D.   Program Listing  
VanDooren, Paul    Program Listing  
Vaughan, R. C.   Program Listing  
Vishik, Misha M.   Program Listing  
West, Douglas B.   Program Listing  
Wilson, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Wooley, Trevor D.   Program Listing  
Wu, Wei    Program Listing  
Xia, Yining    Program Listing  
Xiao, D.    Program Listing  
Xu, Daming    Program Listing  
Yang, Huijun    Program Listing  
Ye, Taiping    Program Listing  
Ye, Zhuan    Program Listing  
Zabell, Sandy    Program Listing  
Zemyan, Stephen M.   Program Listing  
Zeng, Zhonggang    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org