American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:04


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Western 1993 Sectional Meeting
Salt Lake City, UT, April 9-10, 1993
Meeting #880

Associate secretaries:
Lance W Small, AMS lwsmall@ucsd.edu

Aberbach, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Baouendi, M. S.   Program Listing  
Barrett, David E.   Program Listing  
Beattie, Margaret    Program Listing  
Bergen, Jeffrey    Program Listing  
Berlyand, Leonid    Program Listing  
Bhattacharya, Kaushik    Program Listing  
Bilyeu, Russell    Program Listing  
Bruno, Oscar P.   Program Listing  
Chang, Shou-Te    Program Listing  
Chen, Jingyi    Program Listing  
Chen, Wenxiong    Program Listing  
Chen, Yunmei    Program Listing  
Cherkaev, A. V.   Program Listing  
Chin, William    Program Listing  
Christ, Michael    Program Listing  
Cordaro, Paulo D.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, S. D.   Program Listing  
D'Angelo, John P.   Program Listing  
Demeyer, Frank    Program Listing  
Ding, Songqing    Program Listing  
Donnelly, P.    Program Listing  
Dutta, S. P.   Program Listing  
Ethier, S. N.   Program Listing  
Fannjiang, Albert    Program Listing  
Gerstenhaber, Murray    Program Listing  
Giaquinto, Anthony    Program Listing  
Gibiansky, Leonid V.   Program Listing  
Glassbrenner, Donna    Program Listing  
Golden, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Guralnick, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Hamann, Eloise    Program Listing  
Hanges, Nicholas    Program Listing  
Hardt, Robert    Program Listing  
He, Ming    Program Listing  
Heitmann, Raymond C.   Program Listing  
Herzog, J.    Program Listing  
Himonas, A. Alexandrou   Program Listing  
Hochster, Melvin    Program Listing  
Huneke, Craig    Program Listing  
Ilmanen, Tom    Program Listing  
Jacobowitz, Howard    Program Listing  
Joyce, Paul    Program Listing  
Kohn, Joseph J.   Program Listing  
Kozlov, Serguei    Program Listing  
Krone, Stephen    Program Listing  
Kuttler, Kenneth    Program Listing  
Larson, Richard G.   Program Listing  
Lempert, L\'aszl\'o    Program Listing  
Letzter, Edward S.   Program Listing  
Levy, Lawrence S.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Paul    Program Listing  
Lurie, Konstantin    Program Listing  
Lyubeznik, Gennady    Program Listing  
Mazzeo, Rafe    Program Listing  
McNeal, Jeffery D.   Program Listing  
Mendoza, Gerardo A.   Program Listing  
Michler, Ruth Ingrid   Program Listing  
Milton, G. W.   Program Listing  
Montgomery, M. Susan   Program Listing  
Murthy, M. Pavaman   Program Listing  
Muses, C.    Program Listing  
Musson, Ian M.   Program Listing  
Nesi, Vincenzo    Program Listing  
Nichols, Warren D.   Program Listing  
Olson, Tamara    Program Listing  
Osterburg, James    Program Listing  
Papanicolaou, George    Program Listing  
Pareigis, Bodo    Program Listing  
Pohjanpelto, Juha    Program Listing  
Pollack, Daniel    Program Listing  
Ponte-Casta\~neda, P.    Program Listing  
Qing, Jie    Program Listing  
Radford, David E.   Program Listing  
Reshetikhin, N.    Program Listing  
Richmond, Bettina    Program Listing  
Rosenberg, Alexander    Program Listing  
Rothschild, Linda P.   Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Shaw, Mei-Chi    Program Listing  
Stanton, Nancy K.   Program Listing  
Tam, Luen-Fai    Program Listing  
Tartakoff, David S.   Program Listing  
Tavar\'e, S.    Program Listing  
Toro, Tatiana    Program Listing  
Towber, Jack    Program Listing  
Treves, Fran\c cois    Program Listing  
Wang, Hsin-Ju    Program Listing  
Waterman, Michael S.   Program Listing  
Wehr, Jan    Program Listing  
Wei, S. Walter   Program Listing  
Wickham, Cameron    Program Listing  
Xu, Yeren    Program Listing  
Yang, Paul    Program Listing  
Yuzvinsky, S.    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org