American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:09:03


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

Southeastern 1993 Spring Sectional Meeting
Knoxville, TN, March 26-27, 1993
Meeting #879

Associate secretaries:
Joseph A Cima, AMS cima@email.unc.edu

Aarts, Jan M.   Program Listing  
Allen, Edward E.   Program Listing  
Anastassiou, George A.   Program Listing  
Anderson, D. D.   Program Listing  
Ashbaugh, Mark S.   Program Listing  
Bandt, Christoph    Program Listing  
Banks, H. T.   Program Listing  
Baxley, John V.   Program Listing  
Bergeron, Nantel    Program Listing  
Berrioz\'abal, Manuel P.   Program Listing  
Betounes, David    Program Listing  
Binding, Paul    Program Listing  
Blanchard, Paul    Program Listing  
Blokh, Alexander M.   Program Listing  
Bradley, M. E.   Program Listing  
Brechner, Beverly L.   Program Listing  
Brown, Richard    Program Listing  
Bryc, Wlodzimierz    Program Listing  
Burns, John A.   Program Listing  
Butler, Lynne M.   Program Listing  
Cambanis, Stamatis    Program Listing  
Carlson, Robert    Program Listing  
Carter, Richard G.   Program Listing  
Case, Bettye Anne   Program Listing  
Chapman, Scott T.   Program Listing  
Clark, Steve    Program Listing  
Cole, Donald    Program Listing  
Corzatt, Cliff    Program Listing  
Costa, Douglas    Program Listing  
Davis, Reid    Program Listing  
Diaconis, Persi    Program Listing  
Dimitri\'c, Radoslav    Program Listing  
Ding, Kequan    Program Listing  
Doblin, Stephen A.   Program Listing  
Dunn, J. C.   Program Listing  
Edelman, Paul H.   Program Listing  
Elder, G. Griffith   Program Listing  
Fitzpatrick, Ben G.   Program Listing  
Frandsen, Henry    Program Listing  
Freeman, Michael    Program Listing  
Fryant, Allan    Program Listing  
Fulton, Charles T.   Program Listing  
Garsia, A. M.   Program Listing  
Gessel, Ira M.   Program Listing  
Gilmer, Robert    Program Listing  
Gilmore, P.    Program Listing  
Glaz, Sarah    Program Listing  
Gorostiza, Luis    Program Listing  
Gray, Mary W.   Program Listing  
Greene, Curtis    Program Listing  
Griewank, Andreas    Program Listing  
Guerrieri, Bruno    Program Listing  
Hagedorn, George A.   Program Listing  
Harrell II, Evans M.   Program Listing  
Harris, B. J.   Program Listing  
Heinricher, Arthur    Program Listing  
Heinzer, William J.   Program Listing  
Helmes, Kurt    Program Listing  
Henderson, Johnny    Program Listing  
Hill, Gregory    Program Listing  
Hill, Theodore P.   Program Listing  
Holte, Sarah E.   Program Listing  
Houston, Evan G.   Program Listing  
Howard, Ralph    Program Listing  
Huckaba, Sam    Program Listing  
Huffaker, Ray    Program Listing  
Ito, Kazufumi    Program Listing  
Kallenberg, Olav    Program Listing  
Kappeler, Thomas    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Keesling, James    Program Listing  
Kelley, C. T.   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Judy    Program Listing  
King, Belinda B.   Program Listing  
Klaus, Martin    Program Listing  
Korevaar, Nicholas    Program Listing  
Krall, Allan M.   Program Listing  
Kuo, H.-H.    Program Listing  
Kuperberg, K.    Program Listing  
Lee, Joo S.   Program Listing  
Lewis, R. M.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Roger T.   Program Listing  
Liu, Zhong-dong    Program Listing  
Lucas, Thomas G.   Program Listing  
Ma, Yonghao    Program Listing  
Mandrekar, V.    Program Listing  
Marley, Thomas    Program Listing  
McCoy, Thomas L.   Program Listing  
McDonald, Patrick    Program Listing  
Minc, Piotr    Program Listing  
Misiurewicz, Michal    Program Listing  
Mohapeloa, Khomo T. S.   Program Listing  
Mott, J. L.   Program Listing  
Mukherjea, Arunava    Program Listing  
Murphy, Katherine A.   Program Listing  
Nikolaev, Igor    Program Listing  
Oversteegen, L. G.   Program Listing  
Patterson, Ronald F.   Program Listing  
Patterson, Wanda M.   Program Listing  
Patula, William T.   Program Listing  
Pitt, Loren D.   Program Listing  
Proctor, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Proctor, T. Gilmer   Program Listing  
Protopopescu, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Reiner, Victor    Program Listing  
Reneke, James    Program Listing  
Reutenauer, Christophe    Program Listing  
Rishel, Raymond    Program Listing  
Rogers Jr., James T.   Program Listing  
Rukimbira, Philippe    Program Listing  
Sagan, Bruce E.   Program Listing  
Saito, Kimiaki    Program Listing  
Samorodnitsky, Gennady    Program Listing  
Scroggs, J. S.   Program Listing  
Segal, Jack    Program Listing  
Segert, Jan    Program Listing  
Selvavel, Kandasamy    Program Listing  
Shah, Kishor    Program Listing  
Shen, Zhongmin    Program Listing  
Shure, Pat    Program Listing  
Simion, Rodica    Program Listing  
Slaminka, Edward E.   Program Listing  
Slutskin, Lev    Program Listing  
Sorensen, D. C.   Program Listing  
Stanton, D.    Program Listing  
Stark, Christopher W.   Program Listing  
Stembridge, John    Program Listing  
Stojanovic, Srdjan    Program Listing  
Suh, Tae-il    Program Listing  
Sun, Yeneng    Program Listing  
Sundaram, Sheila    Program Listing  
Svirsky, Roman    Program Listing  
\'Swi\c atek, Grzegorz    Program Listing  
Symes, William    Program Listing  
Szulga, Jerzy    Program Listing  
Taksar, Michael    Program Listing  
Tapia, Richard A.   Program Listing  
Tapia, Richard    Program Listing  
Todorov, Pavel G.   Program Listing  
Tolle, Jon W.   Program Listing  
Torczon, Virginia    Program Listing  
Tran, H. T.   Program Listing  
Transue, William R. R.   Program Listing  
Umeda, Tomio    Program Listing  
Wachs, Michelle L.   Program Listing  
Walker, Homer F.   Program Listing  
Walker, Janice B.   Program Listing  
Wallace, Robert    Program Listing  
Weikard, Rudi    Program Listing  
White, Dennis    Program Listing  
White, Neil L.   Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Wihstutz, Volker    Program Listing  
Wilhelm, Frederick    Program Listing  
Williamson, Karen A.   Program Listing  
Woyczynski, Wojbor A.   Program Listing  
Wright, Stephen    Program Listing  
Yin, G.    Program Listing  
Yorke, James A.   Program Listing  
Yu, Jie-Tai    Program Listing  
Zeilberger, Doron    Program Listing  
Zettl, Anton    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org