American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:57


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1992 Spring Eastern Section Meeting
Bethlehem, PA, April 11-12, 1992
Meeting #874

Associate secretaries:
W Wistar Comfort, AMS wcomfort@wesleyan.edu

Akbulut, Selman    Program Listing  
Apter, Arthur W.   Program Listing  
Ari\~no, Miguel A.   Program Listing  
Bagaria, Joan    Program Listing  
Basmajian, Ara    Program Listing  
Batten, Lynn Margaret   Program Listing  
Baum, Paul F.   Program Listing  
Bendersky, Martin    Program Listing  
Bennett, Grahame    Program Listing  
Beutelspacher, Albrecht    Program Listing  
Boardman, John M.   Program Listing  
Boos, Johann    Program Listing  
Borwein, David    Program Listing  
Botvinnik, Boris I.   Program Listing  
Bradley, Richard C.   Program Listing  
Brylinski, Jean-Luc    Program Listing  
Buntinas, Martin    Program Listing  
Burke, Maxim R.   Program Listing  
Buyske, Steven G.   Program Listing  
Calderbank, A. R.   Program Listing  
Carter, J. Scott   Program Listing  
Caruso, Jeffrey L.   Program Listing  
Chang, S-C.    Program Listing  
Charpin, P.    Program Listing  
Chen, Haiwen    Program Listing  
Coffey, John    Program Listing  
Connor, J.    Program Listing  
Cordero-Vourtsanis, M.    Program Listing  
Crane, Louis    Program Listing  
Currier, Robert J.   Program Listing  
Curtis, Cynthia L.   Program Listing  
Dalang, Robert C.   Program Listing  
Dargahi-Noubary, G. R.   Program Listing  
Daubechies, Ingrid    Program Listing  
DeTurck, Dennis    Program Listing  
Dobric, Vladimir    Program Listing  
Dougherty, Steven T.   Program Listing  
Dow, Alan    Program Listing  
Dudley, R. M.   Program Listing  
Einmahl, Uwe    Program Listing  
Elmendorf, Anthony D.   Program Listing  
Feng, Qi    Program Listing  
Fleissner, William G.   Program Listing  
Fridy, John    Program Listing  
Fu, Joseph H.G   Program Listing  
Gardner, Robert B.   Program Listing  
Ghinelli, D.    Program Listing  
Gin\'e, Evarist    Program Listing  
Grosse-Erdmann, Karl-Goswin    Program Listing  
Guan, Bo    Program Listing  
Harper, John    Program Listing  
Harris, Steven G.   Program Listing  
Hempel, John    Program Listing  
Hickling, Fred    Program Listing  
Hinson, Edward    Program Listing  
Hiremath, G. R.   Program Listing  
Ho, Chat Y.   Program Listing  
Horowitz, Joseph    Program Listing  
Hovey, Mark    Program Listing  
Howard, Ralph    Program Listing  
Hsiung, Chuan-Chih    Program Listing  
Ilmanen, Tom    Program Listing  
Ivanov, Nikolai V.   Program Listing  
Jeffrey, Lisa Claire   Program Listing  
Johnson, Ockle E.   Program Listing  
Kalton, N. J.   Program Listing  
Kania-Bartoszynska, Joanna    Program Listing  
Kauffman, Louis H.   Program Listing  
Khovanov, Michael    Program Listing  
King, Brian    Program Listing  
Koszmider, Piotr    Program Listing  
Krason, Piotr    Program Listing  
Kusner, Rob    Program Listing  
Larson, Jean A.   Program Listing  
Lawlor, Gary R.   Program Listing  
Lee, Chun-Nip    Program Listing  
Liebler, Robert A.   Program Listing  
Liu, Kecheng    Program Listing  
Lonergan, Francis D.   Program Listing  
Long, D. D.   Program Listing  
Magnus, Teresa Deltz   Program Listing  
Marcus, Michael B.   Program Listing  
Mathon, R.    Program Listing  
McConnell, Terry R.   Program Listing  
McLaughlin, Dennis A.   Program Listing  
Michelacakis, N.    Program Listing  
Miller, Edward Y.   Program Listing  
Monks, Kenneth G.   Program Listing  
Morgan, Frank    Program Listing  
Mullins, David    Program Listing  
Paliogiannis, Fotios C.   Program Listing  
Parameswaran, Mangalam R.   Program Listing  
Pitt, Loren D.   Program Listing  
Pless, Vera    Program Listing  
Polemis, Despina    Program Listing  
Polemis, Despina    Program Listing  
Pourahmadi, Mohsen    Program Listing  
Przytycki, J\'ozef H.   Program Listing  
Ramachandran, K. M.   Program Listing  
Rao, Vidhyanath    Program Listing  
Ravenel, Douglas C.   Program Listing  
Resnick, Sidney    Program Listing  
Rhoades, B. E.   Program Listing  
Roitberg, Joseph    Program Listing  
Rong, Xiaochun    Program Listing  
Rose, K. J.   Program Listing  
Rosinski, Jan    Program Listing  
Rosso, Marc    Program Listing  
Ruckle, William H.   Program Listing  
Saito, Masahiko    Program Listing  
Samorodnitsky, Gennady    Program Listing  
Shepp, Larry    Program Listing  
Shick, Paul    Program Listing  
Shor, Peter W.   Program Listing  
Shrikhande, Mohan S.   Program Listing  
Sibner, L. M.   Program Listing  
Snyder, A. K.   Program Listing  
Stone, David A.   Program Listing  
Stuart, Christopher E.   Program Listing  
Tahvildar-Zadeh, A. Shadi   Program Listing  
Todorcevic, Stevo    Program Listing  
Tonchev, Vladimir D.   Program Listing  
Umble, Ronald N.   Program Listing  
Van Trung, Tran    Program Listing  
Vaughan, Jerry E.   Program Listing  
Velleman, Dan    Program Listing  
Voronov, Alexander A.   Program Listing  
Ward, Harold N.   Program Listing  
Weiner, Daniel C.   Program Listing  
Weinstein, Tilla    Program Listing  
Winstead, Mark W.   Program Listing  
Woit, Peter    Program Listing  
Wong, Shiu-chun    Program Listing  
Wood, Jay A.   Program Listing  
Xu, Ping    Program Listing  
Yan, Dung-yung    Program Listing  
Yen, Lily    Program Listing  
Zahed Zahedani, Heydar    Program Listing  
Zhou, Jiazu    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org