American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:57


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1992 Spring Central Section Meeting
Springfield, MO, March 20-21, 1992
Meeting #873

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Abraham-Shrauner, Barbara    Program Listing  
Adams, M. E.   Program Listing  
Ajan, K. S.   Program Listing  
Alhassid, Y.    Program Listing  
Anastassiou, George    Program Listing  
Anderson, David F.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Jack M.   Program Listing  
Archdeacon, Dan    Program Listing  
Arias, Arturo Fernandez   Program Listing  
Averill, Andrew    Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Baishanski, Bogdan    Program Listing  
Baum, Paul    Program Listing  
Belshoff, Richard G.   Program Listing  
Bender, Carl M.   Program Listing  
Bennett, Andrew G.   Program Listing  
Biedenharn, L. C.   Program Listing  
Bigdeli, Fariba    Program Listing  
Bishop, Richard L.   Program Listing  
Bray, William O.   Program Listing  
Breen, Mike    Program Listing  
Burghelea, Dan    Program Listing  
Burghelea, Dan    Program Listing  
Carlson, James    Program Listing  
Chan, C. Y.   Program Listing  
Chen, Gui-Qiang    Program Listing  
Chen, Wenxiong    Program Listing  
Chen, Yun-mei    Program Listing  
Cheney, E. W.   Program Listing  
Cohen, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Connett, William C.   Program Listing  
Connett, William C.   Program Listing  
Cooke, David B.   Program Listing  
Corlette, Kevin    Program Listing  
Cutkosky, S. D.   Program Listing  
Dadarlat, Marius    Program Listing  
Daigle, Daniel    Program Listing  
Daly, James E.   Program Listing  
Derdzinski, Andrzej    Program Listing  
De Souza, Geraldo    Program Listing  
Deveney, James K.   Program Listing  
DeVore, Ronald A.   Program Listing  
Ding, S.    Program Listing  
Dobbs, David E.   Program Listing  
Dutta, S. P.   Program Listing  
Duval, Art    Program Listing  
Edelman, Paul H.   Program Listing  
Eoff, C. M.   Program Listing  
Escobar, Jose F.   Program Listing  
Evans Jr, E. Graham   Program Listing  
Feres, Renato    Program Listing  
Finston, David R.   Program Listing  
Flath, Dan    Program Listing  
Frazier, Michael    Program Listing  
Freudenburg, Gene    Program Listing  
Fuchs, W. H. J.   Program Listing  
Gardiner, Stephen J.   Program Listing  
Ghanaat, Patrick    Program Listing  
Gilfeather, Frank    Program Listing  
Ginocchio, Joseph N.   Program Listing  
Girardi, Maria    Program Listing  
Glaz, Sarah    Program Listing  
Glover, Henry H.   Program Listing  
Gorini, Catherine A.   Program Listing  
Grillet, Pierre A.   Program Listing  
Grossman, Robert    Program Listing  
Grow, David E.   Program Listing  
Grubb, D. J.   Program Listing  
Gu, Hai-yan    Program Listing  
Gurney, David    Program Listing  
Haas, Ruth    Program Listing  
Haskell, Peter    Program Listing  
Heinonen, Juha    Program Listing  
Herb, Rebecca A.   Program Listing  
Higson, Nigel    Program Listing  
Hinkkanen, A.    Program Listing  
Hu, Shou Chuan   Program Listing  
Huang, Rosa Q.   Program Listing  
Huckaba, Sam    Program Listing  
Hurder, Steven    Program Listing  
Iachello, Francesco    Program Listing  
Ito, M.    Program Listing  
Jamison, Robert E.   Program Listing  
Jensen, Gary R.   Program Listing  
Ji, Ronghui    Program Listing  
Jin, Zhiren    Program Listing  
Jockusch, William    Program Listing  
Jones, Peter R.   Program Listing  
Jorgensen, Palle E. T.   Program Listing  
J\"urgensen, H.    Program Listing  
Kaliman, Shulim    Program Listing  
Kalton, Nigel    Program Listing  
Kamberov, Georgi    Program Listing  
Katz, Daniel    Program Listing  
Kaup, D. J.   Program Listing  
Kennedy, Gary    Program Listing  
Kilgore, Theodore    Program Listing  
Klimek, S.    Program Listing  
Knauer, Ulrich    Program Listing  
Knight, Julia F.   Program Listing  
Kodiyalam, Vijay    Program Listing  
Kwong, Man Kam   Program Listing  
Kyriazis, George    Program Listing  
Lair, Alan V.   Program Listing  
Lancien, Florence    Program Listing  
Lang, W. Christopher   Program Listing  
Laugesen, Richard    Program Listing  
Lawrence, Jim    Program Listing  
Lee, Carl W.   Program Listing  
Leech, Jonathan    Program Listing  
Lei, Junjiang    Program Listing  
Levi, Inessa    Program Listing  
Lewis, John    Program Listing  
Li, Congming    Program Listing  
Li, Wei    Program Listing  
Loring, Terry A.   Program Listing  
Madych, W. R.   Program Listing  
Magill Jr., K. D.   Program Listing  
Maliakas, Mihalis    Program Listing  
Mandal, Satyagopol    Program Listing  
Margolis, Stuart W.   Program Listing  
Martin, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
McCoy, Everett    Program Listing  
McFadden, Robert B.   Program Listing  
McOwen, Robert C.   Program Listing  
Meisters, Gary    Program Listing  
Mickens, Ronald E.   Program Listing  
Miller, John G.   Program Listing  
Miller Jr., Willard    Program Listing  
Milojevi\'c, P. S.   Program Listing  
Milojevic, P. S.   Program Listing  
Min-oo, Maung    Program Listing  
Moh, T. T.   Program Listing  
Morris Jr., Walter D.   Program Listing  
Mou, Libin    Program Listing  
Nagy, Gabriel    Program Listing  
Najar, Rudolph M.   Program Listing  
Natsume, Toshikazu    Program Listing  
Neeb, Karl-Hermann    Program Listing  
Nkashama, M. N.   Program Listing  
O'Hara, Kathy M.   Program Listing  
Olver, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Oskolkov, K. I.   Program Listing  
Otway, Thomas    Program Listing  
Ovsienko, V.    Program Listing  
Packer, Judith A.   Program Listing  
Paldus, Josef    Program Listing  
Palmer, Susan M.   Program Listing  
Park, Efton    Program Listing  
Pastijn, Francis J.   Program Listing  
Phillips, Jon    Program Listing  
Phillips, N. Christopher   Program Listing  
Plaut, Conrad    Program Listing  
Plymen, Roger    Program Listing  
Prabhu, N.    Program Listing  
Price, John F.   Program Listing  
Purtill, Mark    Program Listing  
Putnam, Ian    Program Listing  
Reinhart, Georg Martin   Program Listing  
Rieffel, Marc A.   Program Listing  
Roberts, Paul C.   Program Listing  
Rohde, Steffen    Program Listing  
Ron, Amos    Program Listing  
Rose, Lauren L.   Program Listing  
Ross, Kenneth A.   Program Listing  
Rossi, J.    Program Listing  
Rozenblat, Bella V.   Program Listing  
Ruan, Zhong-Jin    Program Listing  
Ruh, Ernst A.   Program Listing  
Saeki, Sadahiro    Program Listing  
Sagan, Bruce E.   Program Listing  
Sally, Judith D.   Program Listing  
Sampson, Gary    Program Listing  
Sand, Mark    Program Listing  
Sapir, Mark V.   Program Listing  
Sathaye, Avinash    Program Listing  
Saxton, Ralph    Program Listing  
Schochet, Claude    Program Listing  
Schroeder, Marcin Jan   Program Listing  
Seaman, Walter    Program Listing  
Sedaghat, Hassan    Program Listing  
Seelinger, George    Program Listing  
Segert, Jan    Program Listing  
Shah, Chandni    Program Listing  
Shifman, Mikhail A.   Program Listing  
Shisha, Oved    Program Listing  
Shult, Ernest E.   Program Listing  
Shum, Kar-Ping    Program Listing  
Slodkowski, Zbigniews    Program Listing  
Smith, Dale T.   Program Listing  
Snow, Dennis M.   Program Listing  
Sodin, M.    Program Listing  
Sons, Linda R.   Program Listing  
Spielberg, Jack    Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stahl, Saul    Program Listing  
Stein, Yosef    Program Listing  
Stephenson, Ken    Program Listing  
Taibleson, Mitchell    Program Listing  
Talmadge, Andrew V.   Program Listing  
Thompson, Gerard    Program Listing  
Tokizawa, Masamichi    Program Listing  
Tondeur, Philippe    Program Listing  
Turbiner, A. V.   Program Listing  
Ullrich, David    Program Listing  
Vakil, Nader    Program Listing  
Vinet, Luc    Program Listing  
Vogel, A.    Program Listing  
Vuillermot, Pierre A.   Program Listing  
Vuorinen, Matti    Program Listing  
Wachs, Michelle L.   Program Listing  
Wang, Stuart Sui-Sheng   Program Listing  
Wang, Zhi-Qiang    Program Listing  
Wei, S. Walter   Program Listing  
Weiss, Guido    Program Listing  
Weston, D.    Program Listing  
Wickham, Cameron    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia    Program Listing  
Williams, Dana P.   Program Listing  
Wojciechowski, Krzysztof    Program Listing  
Wolff, Thomas H.   Program Listing  
Woods, Dale    Program Listing  
Worth, Fred    Program Listing  
Wright, Mary H.   Program Listing  
Wu, Jang-Mei    Program Listing  
Xavier, Frederico    Program Listing  
Xu, Chuan-Yi    Program Listing  
Xu, Xiangsheng    Program Listing  
Xu, Yuan    Program Listing  
Yan, Keren    Program Listing  
Ye, Zhuan    Program Listing  
Yin, Hong-Ming    Program Listing  
Yu, Guoliang    Program Listing  
Yu, Xiangming    Program Listing  
Zhang, Louxin    Program Listing  
Zhang, Shu    Program Listing  
Zhang, Shuang    Program Listing  
Zhao, Z.    Program Listing  
Zinsmeister, Michel    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org