American Mathematical Society

My Account · My Cart · Customer Services · FAQ  

AMS Sectional Meeting Presenters

Current as of Tuesday, April 12, 2005 15:08:52


Program  |  Deadlines  |  Inquiries:  meet@ams.org

1991 Central Section Meeting
Fargo, ND, October 25-26, 1991
Meeting #869

Associate secretaries:
Andy R Magid, AMS amagid@ou.edu

Abhyankar, Shreeram S.   Program Listing  
Agler, Jim    Program Listing  
Aluffi, Paolo    Program Listing  
Anderson, D. D.   Program Listing  
Anderson, Jack M.   Program Listing  
Arapura, Donu    Program Listing  
Assani, Idris    Program Listing  
Avramov, Luchezar L.   Program Listing  
Bakelman, Ilya J.   Program Listing  
Ban, Chunsheng    Program Listing  
Bange, David W.   Program Listing  
Barkauskas, Anthony E.   Program Listing  
Barrett, David E.   Program Listing  
Best, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Bona, Jerry L.   Program Listing  
Borwein, Jonathan M.   Program Listing  
Brehme, Robert W.   Program Listing  
Brulois, Fr\'ed\'eric P.   Program Listing  
Brulois, Frederic P.   Program Listing  
Chung, Fan R. K.   Program Listing  
Coburn, L. A.   Program Listing  
Cogswell, Kurt    Program Listing  
Crauder, Bruce    Program Listing  
Curto, Raul E.   Program Listing  
Cutkosky, Steven Dale   Program Listing  
Dai, Xingde    Program Listing  
D'Angelo, John P.   Program Listing  
Das, A.    Program Listing  
Daughtry, John    Program Listing  
Dean, Nathaniel    Program Listing  
Deift, Percy    Program Listing  
Demeyer, Frank    Program Listing  
Deutsch, Frank    Program Listing  
Donsig, Allan P.   Program Listing  
Dontchev, A. L.   Program Listing  
Doob, Michael    Program Listing  
Dutta, S. P.   Program Listing  
Eagon, John A.   Program Listing  
Ein, Lawrence    Program Listing  
Erd\"os, Paul    Program Listing  
Exoo, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Faudree, Ralph    Program Listing  
Feeman, Timothy G.   Program Listing  
Finn, Robert    Program Listing  
Finston, David R.   Program Listing  
Fossum, Robert M.   Program Listing  
Foxby, Hans-Bj\o rn    Program Listing  
Gallian, Joseph A.   Program Listing  
Galloway, Gregory J.   Program Listing  
Gelman, Harry    Program Listing  
Geramita, Anthony V.   Program Listing  
Graham, R. L.   Program Listing  
Gross, Mark W.   Program Listing  
Gulliver, Robert    Program Listing  
Hadwin, Don    Program Listing  
Hall, Jonathan I.   Program Listing  
Harborth, Heiko    Program Listing  
Harbourne, B.    Program Listing  
Harris, Steven G.   Program Listing  
Haskell, Peter    Program Listing  
Heinzer, William    Program Listing  
Hopenwasser, Alan    Program Listing  
Hudson, Timothy D.   Program Listing  
Huotari, Robert    Program Listing  
Hutchinson, Joan P.   Program Listing  
Jacobson, Michael S.   Program Listing  
Jaffe, David B.   Program Listing  
Johnston, Bernard    Program Listing  
Jones, Roger L.   Program Listing  
Kaminker, Jerome    Program Listing  
Keem, Changho    Program Listing  
Kichenassamy, Satyanad    Program Listing  
Kocay, William    Program Listing  
Koranyi, Adam    Program Listing  
Korevaar, Nicholas    Program Listing  
Kornfeld, I.    Program Listing  
Krantz, Steven G.   Program Listing  
Lacey, Michael    Program Listing  
Lambert, Alan    Program Listing  
Lamoureux, Michael P.   Program Listing  
Landsburg, Steven E.   Program Listing  
Lantz, David    Program Listing  
Larson, David R.   Program Listing  
Lewis, Adrian    Program Listing  
Li, Huiping    Program Listing  
Littman, Walter    Program Listing  
Loper, Alan    Program Listing  
Lorenzini, Dino J.   Program Listing  
Lundgren, J. Richard   Program Listing  
Ma, Yonghao    Program Listing  
MacCluer, Barbara D.   Program Listing  
Mandal, Satya    Program Listing  
Marley, Thomas    Program Listing  
Martin, Geoffrey    Program Listing  
Mathsen, R. M.   Program Listing  
Meuser, Diane    Program Listing  
Migliore, Juan C.   Program Listing  
Miranda, Rick    Program Listing  
Morrison, David R.   Program Listing  
Muhly, Paul S.   Program Listing  
Muhly, Paul S.   Program Listing  
Murthy, M. P.   Program Listing  
Nadel, Alan M.   Program Listing  
Narayan, Sivaram K.   Program Listing  
Nashier, Budh    Program Listing  
Nitsche, Johannes C.C.   Program Listing  
Oliker, Vladimir I.   Program Listing  
Olsen, James    Program Listing  
Olver, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Olver, Peter J.   Program Listing  
Ong, Sing-Cheong    Program Listing  
Orr, John L.   Program Listing  
Park, Efton    Program Listing  
Parker, Phillip E.   Program Listing  
Patnaik, Umadhar M.   Program Listing  
Peloso, Marco M.   Program Listing  
Pitts, David R.   Program Listing  
Poon, Yiu-Tung    Program Listing  
Ramsay, Arlan    Program Listing  
Rao, M. B.   Program Listing  
Reid, Talmage James   Program Listing  
Rochberg, Richard    Program Listing  
Rotthaus, Christel    Program Listing  
Ru, Min    Program Listing  
Ruan, Zhong-Jin    Program Listing  
Rudolph, Daniel Jay   Program Listing  
Salinas, Norberto    Program Listing  
Sally, Judith D.   Program Listing  
Sattinger, D. H.   Program Listing  
Sattinger, D. H.   Program Listing  
Sauvigny, Friedrich    Program Listing  
Schelp, R. H.   Program Listing  
Schoen, Richard M.   Program Listing  
Schwenk, Allen    Program Listing  
Segur, Harvey    Program Listing  
Sen, D. K.   Program Listing  
Shin, Heayong    Program Listing  
Silva, Cesar    Program Listing  
Smith, Philip    Program Listing  
Sperber, Steven    Program Listing  
Spivakovsky, Mark    Program Listing  
Spurr, Michael J.   Program Listing  
Srinivasan, Hema    Program Listing  
Stroethoff, Karel    Program Listing  
Swanson, Irena    Program Listing  
Swetits, John    Program Listing  
Tam, Luen-Fai    Program Listing  
Tangherlini, Frank R.   Program Listing  
Tempelman, Arkady    Program Listing  
Townsend, Douglas W.   Program Listing  
Treibergs, Andrejs E.   Program Listing  
Tsui, Sze-Kai    Program Listing  
Ubhaya, Vasant A.   Program Listing  
Ulrich, Bernd    Program Listing  
Ungar, Abraham    Program Listing  
Upmeier, Harald    Program Listing  
Ventura, Belisario    Program Listing  
Volpert, Klaus    Program Listing  
Wagner, Bruce H.   Program Listing  
Walter, Charles    Program Listing  
Wang, Xiaolu    Program Listing  
Ward, Joseph    Program Listing  
Wei, S. Walter   Program Listing  
Wente, Henry C.   Program Listing  
Weston, Dana    Program Listing  
Westwood, Derek    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Roger    Program Listing  
Wiegand, Sylvia M.   Program Listing  
Wilhelm, Horst E.   Program Listing  
Wilkins, Dan    Program Listing  
Winterberg, F.    Program Listing  
Woods, Dale    Program Listing  
Xu, Yuesheng    Program Listing  
Yan, Keren    Program Listing  
Yan, Zhimin    Program Listing  
Yau, Stephen S.-T.   Program Listing  
Ye, Rugang    Program Listing  
Zhang, Cun-Quan    Program Listing  
Zhang, Qing    Program Listing  
Zhu, Kehe    Program Listing  
Inquiries:  meet@ams.org